Tennis Forum banner
1 - 20 of 34 Posts

· Registered
Joined
·
1,890 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)


Deadline to commit to the clay commitments is on Friday, 15th of August 10 a.m. GMT - seedings in fourth week will be based on the rankings from 11th of August, in fifth and sixth - from 18th of August

Week #4 (rankings from 11.08.)

Yogi Bear Stockholm Chellenge - Stockholm (SWE) 800.000$

1. Maria Sharapova RUS (#1)
2. Martina Hingis SUI (#2)
3. Evelyne Van Hyfte BEL (#2)
4. Iroda Tulyaganova UZB (#4)
5. Elena Bovina RUS (#5)
6. Gabriela Sabatini ARG (#7)
7. Tamarine Tanasugarn THA (#8)
8. Venus Williams USA (#9)
9. Magdalena Maleeva BUL (#11)
10. Lindsay Davenport USA (#12)
11. Anna Kournikova RUS (#12)
12. Jelena Dokic YUG (#14) *
13. Maja Matevzic SLO (#14)
14. Mary Pierce FRA (#17)
15. WC - Marta Marrero ESP (#18)
16. Q

Next in (Qualifying) :

1. Suchanan Viratprasert THA (#18)
2. Lina Krasnoroutskaya RUS (#26)

Plus GSM Friendship Cup - Sopot (POL) 500.000$

1. Elena Dementieva RUS (#6)
2. Alicia Molik AUS (#18)
3. Serena Williams USA (#18)
4. Anna-Lena Groenfeld GER (#22)
5. Kim Clijsters BEL (#22)
6. Kirsten Flipkens BEL (#22)
7. Chanda Rubin USA (#25)
8. Nathalie Dechy FRA (#26)
9. Anastasia Myskina RUS (N/A)
10. Jennifer Capriati USA (N/A)
11. BYE/WC
12. BYE/WC
13. BYE/WC
14. BYE/WC
15. BYE/WC
16. BYE/WC

Week #5

Cafe de Colombia Invitation - Barcelona (ESP) 225.000$

1. Elena Bovina RUS (#6)
2. Alicia Molik AUS (#8)
3. Venus Williams USA (#12)
4. Tamarine Tanasugarn THA (#13)
5. Marta Marrero ESP (#16)
6. Lindsay Davenport USA (#18)
7. Jelena Dokic YUG (#19)
8. Serena Williams USA (#21)
9. Suchanan Viratprasert THA (#21)
10. Kirsten Flipkens BEL (#23)
11. Nathalie Dechy FRA (#25)
12. Steffi Graf GER (#26)
13. Anastasia Myskina RUS (N/A)
14. Ai Sugiyama JPN (N/A)
15. Daja Bedanova CZE (N/A)
16. BYE/WC

Internazionali Femminili di Napoli - Napoli (ITA) 225.000$

1. Evelyne Van Hyfte BEL (#1)
2. Gabriela Sabatini ARG (#2)
3. Maria Sharapova RUS (#3)
4. Iroda Tulyaganova UZB (#4)
5. Martina Hingis SUI (#5)
6. Elena Dementieva RUS (#7)
7. Kim Clijsters BEL (#9)
8. Magdalena Maleeva BUL (#10)
9. Anna Kournikova RUS (#11)
10. Anna-Lena Groenfeld GER (#14)
11. Maja Matevzic SLO (#15)
12. Lina Krasnoroutskaya RUS (#16)
13. Mary Pierce FRA (#20)
14. Chanda Rubin USA (#24)
15. Jennifer Capriati USA (N/A)
16. BYE/WC

Week #6

Roland Garros - Paris (FRA) Grand Slam

everyone entered automatically
______________________________________

* Jelena Dokic is now coached by Lucyfer who was Daniela Hantuchova earlier
 

· Martina&Roger <3
Joined
·
7,425 Posts
Hingis

Stochkolm
Napoli
Paris
 

· Registered
Joined
·
11,975 Posts
Anna-Lena Groenefeld

Sopot
Napoli
Roland Garros
 

· Registered
Joined
·
13,496 Posts
Elena Dementieva :
:) Sopot
:) Napoli
 
1 - 20 of 34 Posts
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Top