Tennis Forum banner

1 - 5 of 5 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Main Draw

(1)Mananchaya Sawangkaew (THA) v (Q)Xinyu Cai (CHN)
(wc)Yuhan Liu (CHN) v (Q)Sijia Wei (CHN)
Cong Ying Zhao (CHN) v Kuan Yi Lee (TPE)
(6)Zheng Hua Xiao (CHN) v Chunxi Guo (CHN)

(4)Rina Saigo (JPN) v (wc)Rouli Ye (CHN)
Qian Yang (CHN) v Chae Hyun Sim (KOR)
(wc)Jing Yang (CHN) v Wing Ka Lin (HKG)
(8)Jiayu Chu (CHN) v (Q)Jiayin Song (CHN)

(7)Keyi Zhou (CHN) v Jimin Kwon (KOR)
Chao-Yi Wang (TPE) v (wc)Ruoyu Chen (CHN)
Yujiao Che (CHN) v Wanyi Zhang (CHN)
(3)Hong Yi Cody Wong (HKG) v Na Dong (CHN)

(5)Hyeran Yun (KOR) v Mingqiao Yang (CHN)
Zhuoxuan Bai (CHN) v Hoi Ki Jenny Wong (HKG)
Jingyi Wang (CHN) v (Q)Xichen Zhao (CHN)
(2)Meiqi Guo (CHN) v Priska Madelyn Nugroho (INA)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: China Junior Shenzhen, G3

R1

(1)Mananchaya Sawangkaew (THA) d. (Q)Xinyu Cai (CHN) 6-3 7-6(6)
(Q)Sijia Wei (CHN) d. (wc)Yuhan Liu (CHN) 6-2 6-1
Kuan Yi Lee (TPE) d. Cong Ying Zhao (CHN) 6-1 6-4
(6)Zheng Hua Xiao (CHN) d. Chunxi Guo (CHN) 6-4 6-2

(4)Rina Saigo (JPN) d. (wc)Rouli Ye (CHN) 6-2 6-2
Qian Yang (CHN) d. Chae Hyun Sim (KOR) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Wing Ka Lin (HKG) d. (wc)Jing Yang (CHN) 6-4 6-0
(8)Jiayu Chu (CHN) d. (Q)Jiayin Song (CHN) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-4

(7)Keyi Zhou (CHN) d. Jimin Kwon (KOR) 6-4 6-4
Chao-Yi Wang (TPE) d. (wc)Ruoyu Chen (CHN) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Wanyi Zhang (CHN) d. Yujiao Che (CHN) 6-4 6-3
(3)Hong Yi Cody Wong (HKG) d. Na Dong (CHN) 6-2 5-7 6-2

(5)Hyeran Yun (KOR) d. Mingqiao Yang (CHN) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Hoi Ki Jenny Wong (HKG) d. Zhuoxuan Bai (CHN) 7-5 6-2
(Q)Xichen Zhao (CHN) d. Jingyi Wang (CHN) 6-1 6-4
(2)Meiqi Guo (CHN) d. Priska Madelyn Nugroho (INA) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-2
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Re: China Junior Shenzhen, G3

R2

(Q)Sijia Wei (CHN) d. (1)Mananchaya Sawangkaew (THA) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Kuan Yi Lee (TPE) d. (6)Zheng Hua Xiao (CHN) 6-4 7-5
(4)Rina Saigo (JPN) d. Qian Yang (CHN) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-4
(8)Jiayu Chu (CHN) d. Wing Ka Lin (HKG) 6-1 6-3

(7)Keyi Zhou (CHN) d. Chao-Yi Wang (TPE) 6-1 6-4
(3)Hong Yi Cody Wong (HKG) d. Wanyi Zhang (CHN) 6-2 6-1
(5)Hyeran Yun (KOR) d. Hoi Ki Jenny Wong (HKG) 5-7 6-0 6-0
(2)Meiqi Guo (CHN) d. (Q)Xichen Zhao (CHN) 6-4 7-6(2)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Re: China Junior Shenzhen, G3

QF

(Q)Sijia Wei (CHN) d. Kuan Yi Lee (TPE) 6-3 7-6(4)
(4)Rina Saigo (JPN) d. (8)Jiayu Chu (CHN) 6-2 6-4

(3)Hong Yi Cody Wong (HKG) d. (7)Keyi Zhou (CHN) 6-1 6-2
(5)Hyeran Yun (KOR) d. (2)Meiqi Guo (CHN) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-1
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: China Junior Shenzhen, G3

Final

(4)Rina Saigo (JPN) d. (3)Hong Yi Cody Wong (HKG) 7-5 1-6 7-6(6)

Expected Cody to win this one :eek:
 
1 - 5 of 5 Posts
Top