CAD DOUBLE GAME #59 - FILDERSTADT 2004
Playing is simple: over the course of the tournament choose any 11 matches in the Main Draw and post who you think will win them.
You should have posted a commitment to play this tournament. The deadline for commitments is Sunday 3 October 2004.
If you haven't but would like to play you may enter as a wildcard recipient, but each player is limited to two wildcard entries.
FIRST ROUND:
Black/Stubbs(1) vs. Pierce/Raymond.....................(6-18)
Davenport/Morariu vs. Benesova/Schaul..................(8-12)
Molik/Sugiyama(3) vs. Farina Elia/Schiavone............(8-12)
Perebiynis/Serna vs Dhenin/Weingartner.................(10-10)
Gronefeld/Schruff vs. Schett/Schnyder..................(25-3)
Hantuchova/Sanchez-Vicario vs. Myskina/Zvonareva(4)....(24-4)
Birnerova/Osterloh vs. Kostanic/McShea.................(24-4)
Callens/Svensson vs. Husarova/Likhovtseva(2)...........(20-5)
QUARTER FINALS:
Black/Stubbs(1) vs. Davenport/Morariu..................(6-16)
Molik/Sugiyama(3) vs. Dhenin/Weingartner...............(6-15)
Groenefeld/Schruff vs. Myskina/Zvonareva(4)............(30-3)
Birnerova/Osterloh vs. Husarova/Likhovtseva(2).........(33-2)
SEMIFINALS:
Black/Stubbs(1) vs. Dhenin/Weingartner.................(6-16)
Groenefeld/Schruff vs. Husarova/Likhovtseva(2).........(33-3)
FINAL:
Black/Stubbs(1) vs. Groenefeld/Schruff.................(3-33)
FINAL LEAGUE TABLE:
1.E.Dementieva........... .11 ..6 ..5 .109
2.ghosts................. .11 ..5 ..6 ..98
3.GER/CAN Sascha......... ..8 ..5 ..3 ..95
4.Pojana................. .11 ..7 ..4 ..91
5.Hantuchov.............. .11 ..6 ..5 ..89
6.efss................... .10 ..6 ..4 ..81
7.mypapa_je.............. .11 ..5 ..6 ..79
..ASAP................... .10 ..5 ..5 ..79
9.tennis2003............. .10 ..5 ..5 ..76
10.New................... .11 ..6 ..5 ..75
...Catriel............... .11 ..4 ..7 ..75
12.broncosven............ .11 ..6 ..5 ..68
13.Rossana Fan........... .10 ..5 ..5 ..61
14.silverwhite........... .10 ..5 ..5 ..57
15.masha................. .11 ..4 ..7 ..55
16.Mr_Molik.............. ..7 ..3 ..4 ..49
17.marcobarella.......... .10 ..4 ..6 ..46
18.Evren................. ..9 ..7 ..2 ..44
19.*Yoav*................ ..9 ..5 ..4 ..33
20.Farina Elia Fan....... .11 ..5 ..6 ..30
21.Elisse................ ..6 ..2 ..4 ..29
22.jrm................... .10 ..5 ..5 ..27
23.martinafan............ ..9 ..2 ..7 ..16
...bbypk................. ..7 ..2 ..5 ..16
25.HotSpot............... ..5 ..2 ..3 ..14
1.ghosts/Hantuchov.............. .22 .11 .11 ..93,5
2.Tennis2003/E.Dementieva....... .21 .11 .10 ..92,5
3.efss/mypapa_je................ .21 .11 .10 ..80
4.Rossana Fan/Catriel........... .21 ..9 .12 ..68
5.masha/ASAP.................... .21 ..9 .12 ..67
..New/silverwhite............... .21 .11 .10 ..67
7.GER/CAN Sascha/jrm............ .18 .10 ..8 ..61
8.Mr_Molik/broncosven........... .18 .10 ..8 ..58,5
9.*Yoav*/marcobarella........... .19 ..9 .10 ..39,5
10.Evren/Farina Elia Fan........ .20 .12 ..8 ..37
Playing is simple: over the course of the tournament choose any 11 matches in the Main Draw and post who you think will win them.
You should have posted a commitment to play this tournament. The deadline for commitments is Sunday 3 October 2004.
If you haven't but would like to play you may enter as a wildcard recipient, but each player is limited to two wildcard entries.
FIRST ROUND:
Black/Stubbs(1) vs. Pierce/Raymond.....................(6-18)
Davenport/Morariu vs. Benesova/Schaul..................(8-12)
Molik/Sugiyama(3) vs. Farina Elia/Schiavone............(8-12)
Perebiynis/Serna vs Dhenin/Weingartner.................(10-10)
Gronefeld/Schruff vs. Schett/Schnyder..................(25-3)
Hantuchova/Sanchez-Vicario vs. Myskina/Zvonareva(4)....(24-4)
Birnerova/Osterloh vs. Kostanic/McShea.................(24-4)
Callens/Svensson vs. Husarova/Likhovtseva(2)...........(20-5)
QUARTER FINALS:
Black/Stubbs(1) vs. Davenport/Morariu..................(6-16)
Molik/Sugiyama(3) vs. Dhenin/Weingartner...............(6-15)
Groenefeld/Schruff vs. Myskina/Zvonareva(4)............(30-3)
Birnerova/Osterloh vs. Husarova/Likhovtseva(2).........(33-2)
SEMIFINALS:
Black/Stubbs(1) vs. Dhenin/Weingartner.................(6-16)
Groenefeld/Schruff vs. Husarova/Likhovtseva(2).........(33-3)
FINAL:
Black/Stubbs(1) vs. Groenefeld/Schruff.................(3-33)
FINAL LEAGUE TABLE:
1.E.Dementieva........... .11 ..6 ..5 .109
2.ghosts................. .11 ..5 ..6 ..98
3.GER/CAN Sascha......... ..8 ..5 ..3 ..95
4.Pojana................. .11 ..7 ..4 ..91
5.Hantuchov.............. .11 ..6 ..5 ..89
6.efss................... .10 ..6 ..4 ..81
7.mypapa_je.............. .11 ..5 ..6 ..79
..ASAP................... .10 ..5 ..5 ..79
9.tennis2003............. .10 ..5 ..5 ..76
10.New................... .11 ..6 ..5 ..75
...Catriel............... .11 ..4 ..7 ..75
12.broncosven............ .11 ..6 ..5 ..68
13.Rossana Fan........... .10 ..5 ..5 ..61
14.silverwhite........... .10 ..5 ..5 ..57
15.masha................. .11 ..4 ..7 ..55
16.Mr_Molik.............. ..7 ..3 ..4 ..49
17.marcobarella.......... .10 ..4 ..6 ..46
18.Evren................. ..9 ..7 ..2 ..44
19.*Yoav*................ ..9 ..5 ..4 ..33
20.Farina Elia Fan....... .11 ..5 ..6 ..30
21.Elisse................ ..6 ..2 ..4 ..29
22.jrm................... .10 ..5 ..5 ..27
23.martinafan............ ..9 ..2 ..7 ..16
...bbypk................. ..7 ..2 ..5 ..16
25.HotSpot............... ..5 ..2 ..3 ..14
1.ghosts/Hantuchov.............. .22 .11 .11 ..93,5
2.Tennis2003/E.Dementieva....... .21 .11 .10 ..92,5
3.efss/mypapa_je................ .21 .11 .10 ..80
4.Rossana Fan/Catriel........... .21 ..9 .12 ..68
5.masha/ASAP.................... .21 ..9 .12 ..67
..New/silverwhite............... .21 .11 .10 ..67
7.GER/CAN Sascha/jrm............ .18 .10 ..8 ..61
8.Mr_Molik/broncosven........... .18 .10 ..8 ..58,5
9.*Yoav*/marcobarella........... .19 ..9 .10 ..39,5
10.Evren/Farina Elia Fan........ .20 .12 ..8 ..37