Tennis Forum banner

1 - 8 of 8 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Main Draw

(1)Celine Naef (SUI) v Bye
Tereza Simonovska (CZE) v Teresa Cinquino (ITA)
Barbora Michalkova (CZE) v Greta Fenyves (HUN)
(13)Darina Precechtelova (CZE) v Daria Zhurid (UKR)

(10)Leticia Tarocco (CRO) v Nicole Lukesova (CZE)
Nela Charvatova (CZE) v Nadia Victoria Nemeth (GER)
Egle Salkauskaite (LTU) v Eliska Viktorinova (CZE)
(5)Stella Remander (FIN) v Sara Mlenska (CZE)

(4)Nikola Bartunkova (CZE) v Isabella Temenugov (CZE)
Emma Rohacova (CZE) v Annika Maria Glaser (AUT)
Natalie Paterova (CZE) v Eliska Grunova (CZE)
(16)Mariya Dolzhenko (UKR) v Natalia Sanders (CZE)

(9)Nikola Daubnerova (SVK) v Barbora Zaviskova (CZE)
Lucie Urbanova (CZE) v Agata Prepslova (CZE)
Marissa Minetti (FIN) v Viktorie Stareckova (CZE)
(8)Hanna Tsitavets (BLR) v Natalie Davidova (CZE)

(7)Sara Bejlek (CZE) v Viktorie Horackova (CZE)
Emilija Pranyte (LTU) v Viktorie Moravcova (CZE)
Nela Jandova (CZE) v Katrin Pavkova (CZE)
(11)Valerija Maija Kargina (LAT) v Tereza Valentova (CZE)

(14)Viktorie Hazmukova (CZE) v Lucie Fiedlerova (CZE)
Simona Surinova (SVK) v Emma Dvorackova (CZE)
Dilana Rsovac (AUS) v Elen Jantacova (CZE)
(3)Daria Yesypchuk (UKR) v Viktorie Zidelova (CZE)

(6)Petra Marcinko (CRO) v Nela Blahova (CZE)
Natalie Syrova (CZE) v Anghelina Mocanu (MDA)
Gabriele Vaskelyte (LTU) v Natali Davidova (CZE)
(12)Liam Oved (ISR) v Aneta Junova (CZE)

(15)Sade Scharlin (FIN) v Magdalena Smekalova (CZE)
Isis Louise Van Den Broek (NED) v Brenda Fruhvirtova (CZE)
Petra Koszo (HUN) v Jolana Libalova (CZE)
(2)Lucie Havlickova (CZE) v Bye
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: Bohemia Cafex Cup, Czech Republic, TE U14

No matter how many tournaments Brenda wins this year she will always be unseeded since 2007 girls aren't included in Tennis Europe's rankings.
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Re: Bohemia Cafex Cup, Czech Republic, TE U14

R1

(1)Celine Naef (SUI) v Bye
Tereza Simonovska (CZE) d. Teresa Cinquino (ITA) 7-5 6-4
Barbora Michalkova (CZE) d. Greta Fenyves (HUN) 3-6 7-5 6-4
(13)Darina Precechtelova (CZE) d. Daria Zhurid (UKR) 6-0 6-4

(10)Leticia Tarocco (CRO) d. Nicole Lukesova (CZE) 6-0 6-0
Nela Charvatova (CZE) d. Nadia Victoria Nemeth (GER) 6-2 6-2
Eliska Viktorinova (CZE) d. Egle Salkauskaite (LTU) 6-2 6-3
(5)Stella Remander (FIN) d. Sara Mlenska (CZE) 6-2 6-2

(4)Nikola Bartunkova (CZE) d. Isabella Temenugov (CZE) 6-0 6-0
Emma Rohacova (CZE) d. Annika Maria Glaser (AUT) 6-2 4-6 6-0
Natalie Paterova (CZE) d. Eliska Grunova (CZE) 6-2 6-1
(16)Mariya Dolzhenko (UKR) d. Natalia Sanders (CZE) 6-4 4-6 6-3

(9)Nikola Daubnerova (SVK) d. Barbora Zaviskova (CZE) 6-0 6-1
Lucie Urbanova (CZE) d. Agata Prepslova (CZE) 6-1 6-1
Viktorie Stareckova (CZE) d. Marissa Minetti (FIN) 6-2 6-1
(8)Hanna Tsitavets (BLR) d. Natalie Davidova (CZE) 6-2 6-3

(7)Sara Bejlek (CZE) d. Viktorie Horackova (CZE) 6-0 6-0
Viktorie Moravcova (CZE) d. Emilija Pranyte (LTU) 6-3 6-1
Katrin Pavkova (CZE) d. Nela Jandova (CZE) 6-2 6-4
(11)Valerija Maija Kargina (LAT) d. Tereza Valentova (CZE) Walkover

(14)Viktorie Hazmukova (CZE) d. Lucie Fiedlerova (CZE) 6-1 6-1
Simona Surinova (SVK) d. Emma Dvorackova (CZE) 6-3 6-0
Elen Jantacova (CZE) d. Dilana Rsovac (AUS) 6-3 6-4
(3)Daria Yesypchuk (UKR) d. Viktorie Zidelova (CZE) 6-2 6-3

(6)Petra Marcinko (CRO) d. Nela Blahova (CZE) 6-1 6-0
Natalie Syrova (CZE) d. Anghelina Mocanu (MDA) 6-2 6-1
Natali Davidova (CZE) d. Gabriele Vaskelyte (LTU) 6-1 6-3
(12)Liam Oved (ISR) d. Aneta Junova (CZE) 6-1 6-3

Magdalena Smekalova (CZE) d. (15)Sade Scharlin (FIN) 6-1 6-0
Brenda Fruhvirtova (CZE) d. Isis Louise Van Den Broek (NED) 6-0 6-1
Jolana Libalova (CZE) d. Petra Koszo (HUN) 6-1 6-0
(2)Lucie Havlickova (CZE) v Bye
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Re: Bohemia Cafex Cup, Czech Republic, TE U14

R2

(1)Celine Naef (SUI) d. Tereza Simonovska (CZE) 6-0 6-1
(13)Darina Precechtelova (CZE) d. Barbora Michalkova (CZE) 7-6(2) 6-2
Nela Charvatova (CZE) d. (10)Leticia Tarocco (CRO) 6-2 6-1
(5)Stella Remander (FIN) d. Eliska Viktorinova (CZE) 6-2 6-0

(4)Nikola Bartunkova (CZE) d. Emma Rohacova (CZE) 6-2 6-1
(16)Mariya Dolzhenko (UKR) d. Natalie Paterova (CZE) 6-3 6-4
(9)Nikola Daubnerova (SVK) d. Lucie Urbanova (CZE) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Viktorie Stareckova (CZE) d. (8)Hanna Tsitavets (BLR) 6-1 7-5

(7)Sara Bejlek (CZE) d. Viktorie Moravcova (CZE) 6-2 6-1
(11)Valerija Maija Kargina (LAT) d. Katrin Pavkova (CZE) 6-1 6-3
(14)Viktorie Hazmukova (CZE) d. Simona Surinova (SVK) 6-2 6-3
(3)Daria Yesypchuk (UKR) d. Elen Jantacova (CZE) 6-2 6-2

(6)Petra Marcinko (CRO) d. Natalie Syrova (CZE) 6-2 6-1
(12)Liam Oved (ISR) d. Natali Davidova (CZE) 6-1 6-4
Magdalena Smekalova (CZE) d. Brenda Fruhvirtova (CZE) 7-6(11) 6-0
(2)Lucie Havlickova (CZE) d. Jolana Libalova (CZE) 6-3 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Bohemia Cafex Cup, Czech Republic, TE U14

R3

(1)Celine Naef (SUI) d. (13)Darina Precechtelova (CZE) 2-6 6-3 6-3
(5)Stella Remander (FIN) d. Nela Charvatova (CZE) 3-2 Ret.
(4)Nikola Bartunkova (CZE) d. (16)Mariya Dolzhenko (UKR) 6-3 6-2
(9)Nikola Daubnerova (SVK) d. Viktorie Stareckova (CZE) 7-5 6-2

(7)Sara Bejlek (CZE) d. 11)Valerija Maija Kargina (LAT) 2-6 6-1 7-5
(3)Daria Yesypchuk (UKR) d. (14)Viktorie Hazmukova (CZE) 7-5 6-3
(6)Petra Marcinko (CRO) d. (12)Liam Oved (ISR) 6-2 6-2
Magdalena Smekalova (CZE) d. (2)Lucie Havlickova (CZE) 6-4 6-0
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Bohemia Cafex Cup, Czech Republic, TE U14

QF

(5)Stella Remander (FIN) d. (1)Celine Naef (SUI) 7-5 6-2
(4)Nikola Bartunkova (CZE) d. (9)Nikola Daubnerova (SVK) 6-2 7-5

(3)Daria Yesypchuk (UKR) d. (7)Sara Bejlek (CZE) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(6)Petra Marcinko (CRO) d. Magdalena Smekalova (CZE) 6-3 6-0
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Bohemia Cafex Cup, Czech Republic, TE U14

SF

(4)Nikola Bartunkova (CZE) d. (5)Stella Remander (FIN) 6-4 6-0
(6)Petra Marcinko (CRO) d. (3)Daria Yesypchuk (UKR) 6-7(2) 6-2 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Bohemia Cafex Cup, Czech Republic, TE U14

Final

(4)Nikola Bartunkova (CZE) d. (6)Petra Marcinko (CRO) 4-6 6-2 7-5
 
1 - 8 of 8 Posts
Top