Tennis Forum banner
1 - 20 of 47 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,409 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Qualifying draw:

TILOCCA IGINIA NED - BYE
KETTLER SOPHIE GER V KOENIG JUDITH GER
KROHE STEFANIE GER V MOLLING MAITE LUX
ALLAUT SABRINE GER - BYE
VOUKASSOVITC DIANE FRA - BYE
FISCER JOANNE LUX V BELJKOVA JANETTE CZE
BORK STEFANIE GER V SERVAEGE VIRGINIE GER
LAZAROIU LENORE ROM - BYE
LAIB AUDREY FRA - BYE
HERZ STEPHANIE NED V BENDHEIM AMELIE GER
GHADRI JARA GER - BYE
HENKEL NINA GER - BYE
SCHARLE NOEMI FRA/LUX - BYE
CORNELIUS TIFANY LUX V JOME NADINE LUX
WAGENER LARA GER V RAUH ALISON GER
CURTIS JADE GBR - BYE

Good luck to Jade! Tilocca looked a decent prospect when I saw her in the Felixstowe 10k qualifiers.
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
172,296 Posts
go Jade
Steph Herz

most of the name players will be in next weeks European Team Champs.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,409 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 ·
1st round qualifiers:

TILOCCA IGINIA NED - BYE
KETTLER SOPHIE GER BT KOENIG JUDITH GER 4-6, 6-2, 6-1
KROHE STEFANIE GER BT MOLLING MAITE LUX 6-2, 6-1
ALLAUT SABRINE GER - BYE
VOUKASSOVITC DIANE FRA - BYE
BELJKOVA JANETTE CZE BT FISCER JOANNE LUX 6-2, 6-0
BORK STEFANIE GER BT SERVAEGE VIRGINIE GER 7-6, 6-7, 6-0
LAZAROIU LENORE ROM - BYE
LAIB AUDREY FRA - BYE
HERZ STEPHANIE NED BT BENDHEIM AMELIE GER 6-0, 6-0
GHADRI JARA GER - BYE
HENKEL NINA GER - BYE
SCHARLE NOEMI FRA/LUX - BYE
JOME NADINE LUX BT CORNELIUS TIFANY LUX 1-6, 6-4, 6-3
RAUH ALISON GER BT WAGENER LARA GER 6-3, 1-6, 7-6
CURTIS JADE GBR - BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
13,496 Posts
STEFANIE BORK :D:D:D:D::bounce: go girl !!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,409 Posts
Discussion Starter · #8 ·
Some 2nd round qualifiers:

Kettler (GER) BT Tilocca (NED) 6-3, 6-4
Allaut (GER) BT Krohe (GER) 6-2, 6-4
Beljkova (CZE) BT Voukassovitch (FRA) 6-1, 6-1
Lazaroiu (ROM) BT Bork (GER) 6-1, 7-6
Jome (LUX) BT Scharle (FRA/LUX) 6-5 ret
Curtis (GB) BT Rauh (GER) 6-1, 6-1 :)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
172,296 Posts
Stephanie :)
Jade :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,409 Posts
Discussion Starter · #14 ·
Main draw, 1st round:

VAIDISOVA Nicole V TANEVSKA Nathalie
TICIC Timna V CURTIS Jade
HANESCH Sarah V KETTLER Sophie
VAN LONDEN Esther V HARTMANN Kim
KERBER Angelique V PETER Anja-Vanessa
RATH Stefanie V HENKEL Nina
DOERNEMANN Ria V HERZ Stefanie
CLAES Shana V TCHALOVA Elena
KASSENS Maren V ALLAUT Sabrine
PHILIPPE Lynn V AVAKOVA Sofia
SABINO Lisa V BAIJOT Cecile
BIGLMAIER Maraike V DE BEER Kelly
RAAB Sarah V LAZAROIU Lenore
KARAVAEVA Alexandra V PERKOVIC Korina
BEJLKOVA Janette V SOLER-ESPINOSA Sylvia
LABLANS Claire V ZEC-PESKIRIC Masa

Good luck to Jade. She's got a winnable 1st round match, but then a virtually impossible 2nd round task.
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
172,296 Posts
best of luck to

Sofia Avakova ;)
Nicole Vaidisova ;)
Angelique Kerber ;)
Stephanie Herz :)
Jade Curtis :)
 
1 - 20 of 47 Posts
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Top