Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 43 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,820 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Quali
(1) Zsuzanna Fodor vs bye
Alesa Bagola SLO d. Sasa Smolcic CRO 64 60
Lubica Nadasska SVK vs bye
(10) Breda Kovac SLO vs bye
(2) Gianna Doz CRO vs bye
Ela Kaluder CRO d. Andrea Pera CRO 75 76 ;)
Marta Torbarina CRO vs bye
Irena Noc SLO vs bye
(3) Ajda Brumen SLO vs bye
Vana Mrazovic SMO d. Danijela Gudelj CRO 60 61
Lucia Novotna SVK vs bye
Edita Milos GER vs bye
(4) Natasa Sijakovic SMO vs bye
Bettina Pirker AUT d. Angela Ahtmenciuc MDA 61 62 :eek: :)
Zejlka Minic CRO vs bye
(9) Jana Cabak AUS vs bye
(5) Ekatarina Shulaeva CAN vs bye
Sarka Snorova CZE d. Birgit Pirker AUT 60 60 :eek: :sad:
Marijana Cutuk CRO vs bye
Bruna Discordia CRO vs bye
(6) Pavlina Slitrova CZE vs bye
Julia Acs HUN vs bye
Zejlka Juricek CRO vs bye
Nusa Gradisnik SLO vs bye
(7) Kika Hogendoorn NED vs bye
Dijana Stojic BIH d. Zuzana Valicekova SVK 61 61
Jovana Jakovljevic SMO vs bye
Petra Baksa CRO vs bye
(8) Monika Dancevic CAN vs bye
Anja Prislan CRO d. Melissa Grgat AUS 62 76
Lizeth King AUS vs bye
Inga Prodinger GER vs bye

2nd round:
Fodor d. bagola 63 62
Kovac d. Nadasska 60 63
Kaluder d. Doz 62 63 :bounce:
Noc d. Torbarina 61 63
Mrazovic d. Brumen 36 64 64
Milos d. Novotna 60 62
Sijakovic d. Pirker 64 75 :sad:
Cabak d. Minic 61 64
Shulaeva d. Snorova 61 61
Cutuk d. Discordia 63 75
Slitrova d. Acs 63 26 61
Gradisnik d. Juricek 62 62
Stojic d. Hogendoorn 60 64
Baksa d. Jakovljevic 16 76 63
Dancevic d. Prislan 61 75
Prodinger d. King 63 60

3rd round
Fodor d. Kovac 60 63
Kaluder d. Noc 60 60 :eek: :bounce:
Mrazovic d. Milos 60 61
Sijakovic d. Cabak 61 61
Shulaeva d. Cutuk 62 63
Slitrova d. Gradisnik 60 61
Stojic d. Baksa 64 67 64
Dancevic d. Prodinger 61 64

nice comeback (winning one match) Bettina after 5 years :eek: :bounce:


Main Draw:
(1) Petra Cetkovska CZE vs Jana Cabak AUS
Tihana Pohobradsky CRO vs Ekatarina Shulaeva CAN
Petra Dizdar CRO vs Marija Abramovic CRO
(5) Oana Elena Golimbioschi ROM vs Dani Klemenschits AUT
(3) Eszter Molnar HUN vs Isabel Collischon GER
Christiana Hoppmann GER vs Jacqueline Fröhlich GER
Monika Dancevic CAN vs Ela Kaluder CRO
(8) Lucija Krzlej CRO vs Katarina Anic CRO
(7) Lenka Tvaroskova SVK vs Zsuzsanna Fodor HUN
Breda Kovac SLO vs Dijana Stojic BIH
Milica Koprivica SMO vs Pavlina Slitrova CZE
(4) Antonia Matic GER vs Edita Milos GER
(6) Mervana Jugic Salkic BIH vs Jenny Schmidt AUT
Lucy Ikic CRO vs Vana Mrazovic SMO
Sandra Klemenschits vs Matea Mezak CRO
(2) Darija Jurak CRO vs Natasa Sijakovic SLO

good luck Dani and Sandra (such a shit draw) :)
Ela :)

Matea, Darija ;)

Lenka :wavey:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,820 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
oh forgot

:bounce: :bounce: :bounce: Jenny :bounce: :bounce: :bounce:
:hearts: :hearts: :hearts: :hearts: :hearts: :hearts: :hearts: :hearts:
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,834 Posts
Petra is back :D :D

go Jenny Schmidt ;):) :kiss: :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,801 Posts
So Lucy Ikic has changed nationalities now?????? She used to be Australian. Oh well she's hopeless, we dont want her!!!!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
15,747 Posts
what a shit draw for jana cabak, cetskova in the first round oh well we can only hope she wins a few games in each set (im the optimist arent i)
anyway good luck jana keep at it :) :cool: :kiss:
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,834 Posts
(1) Petra Cetkovska CZE d. Jana Cabak AUS 6-3 6-0 :D
Ekatarina Shulaeva CAN d. Tihana Pohobradsky CRO 6-2 6-0 :D
Petra Dizdar CRO vs Marija Abramovic CRO
(5) Oana Elena Golimbioschi ROM vs Dani Klemenschits AUT
(3) Eszter Molnar HUN vs Isabel Collischon GER
Christiana Hoppmann GER vs Jacqueline Fröhlich GER
Ela Kaluder CRO d. Monika Dancevic CAN 1-6 6-0 7-6(6)
(8) Lucija Krzlej CRO d. Katarina Anic CRO 6-2 6-1
(7) Lenka Tvaroskova SVK d. Zsuzsanna Fodor HUN 6-3 6-4
Dijana Stojic BIH d. Breda Kovac SLO 5-7 6-4 6-1
Pavlina Slitrova CZE d. Milica Koprivica SMO 6-2 6-3 :(
(4) Antonia Matic GER vs Edita Milos GER
(6) Mervana Jugic Salkic BIH vs Jenny Schmidt AUT
Vana Mrazovic SMO d. Lucy Ikic CRO 6-1 6-2
Sandra Klemenschits vs Matea Mezak CRO
(2) Darija Jurak CRO vs Natasa Sijakovic SLO
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
152,750 Posts
Bd luck Jana - but hey, at least she's progressing a bit further now in draws! :D
 

·
Moderator - Juniors
Joined
·
13,437 Posts
Ekaterina :D well done :)

Monika :( so close to winning, but at least you get the qualifying points...

good luck also to Petra, Eszter, Lenka, Mervana, Matea, and Darija :)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,834 Posts
(1) Petra Cetkovska CZE d. Jana Cabak AUS 6-3 6-0
Ekatarina Shulaeva CAN d. Tihana Pohobradsky CRO 6-2 6-0
Petra Dizdar CRO d. Marija Abramovic CRO 1-6 6-3 6-3
(5) Oana Elena Golimbioschi ROM d. Dani Klemenschits AUT 2-6 6-2 6-3 :) :(
(3) Eszter Molnar HUN d. Isabel Collischon GER 7-6(2) 4-6 6-4
Christiana Hoppmann GER d. Jacqueline Fröhlich GER 6-2 6-1
Ela Kaluder CRO d. Monika Dancevic CAN 1-6 6-0 7-6(6)
(8) Lucija Krzlej CRO d. Katarina Anic CRO 6-2 6-1
(7) Lenka Tvaroskova SVK d. Zsuzsanna Fodor HUN 6-3 6-4
Dijana Stojic BIH d. Breda Kovac SLO 5-7 6-4 6-1
Pavlina Slitrova CZE d. Milica Koprivica SMO 6-2 6-3
(4) Antonia Matic GER d. Edita Milos GER 6-0 4-6 6-2
Jenny Schmidt AUT d. (6) Mervana Jugic Salkic BIH 1-6 6-4 6-4 :bounce: :D
Vana Mrazovic SMO d. Lucy Ikic CRO 6-1 6-2
Sandra Klemenschits d. Matea Mezak CRO 6-4 7-5 :)
(2) Darija Jurak CRO d. Natasa Sijakovic SLO 6-0 6-2
 
1 - 20 of 43 Posts
Top