Tennis Forum banner
1 - 18 of 18 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,409 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
From http://www.bielefeld-open.com/

http://www.die-tenniszeitung.de might come in useful too.

Qualifying draw:

1 TOPALOVA, Dessislava (Bulgarien) - BYE
MÜLLER, Sarina (Blau-Weiß Kassel) V BAIJOT, Cecile (Belgien)
LASSONCZYK, Cornelia (Blau-Weiss Halle) V WC BEERMANN, Inga (Bielefelder TTC)
GABBE, Bettina (TC Union Münster) - BYE
2 WIST, Sabrina (TC Olympia Lorsch) - BYE
JACOB, Katharina (ETUF Essen) - BYE
HECKLER, Laura (Wiesbadener THC) V LOPEZ TERRIBILE, Mariana (Argentinien)
GHADRI, Jara - BYE
3/WC BABILON, Julia (THC im VfL Bochum) - BYE
RITSCHKA, Birgit (Österreich) - BYE
KODERISCH, Stephanie (Blau-Weiss Halle) V SIMONSEN, Anne Marie (Dänemark)
BEZAKOWA, Kristina (Slowakei) - BYE
4 DEYLOVA, Jana (Tschechien) - BYE
KLASCHKA, Carmen (TC Sieb. Augsburg) V HAMZIC, Jasmina (Schweden)
XIONG, Dan (China) V BEERMANN, Mareen (Sparta 87 Nordhorn)
MÖHLMANN, Britta (Rot-Weiß Bremen) - BYE
5 HLADKA, Klara (Tschechien) - BYE
SZOWNADZE, Nino (Polen) - BYE
HÄNLE, Rebekka (TC Biberach) V WC HEUTE, Vanessa (TuS Elch Holzwickede)
TWAROWSKA, Jolanta (Polen) - BYE
6 NOWAK, Karolina (Blau-Weiß Villingen) - BYE
BÜRGER, Inga (TC Union Münster) V MURSELOVIC, Danijela (Serb.-Montenegro)
HOMBERG, Jessica (Lintorfer TC) - BYE
SCHEBOLTA, Christina (THC Braunschw.) - BYE
7/WC LUDWIG, Nicole (TC Karlsruhe Rüppurr) - BYE
KOZIC, Neda (Serbien-Montenegro) - BYE
MEISE, Valerie (Blau-Weiß Sundern) V VOGEL, Michaela (TC Siebent. Augsburg)
JAKIMICOVA, Veronika (Tschechien) - BYE
RANKIC, Violeta (Lüdenscheider TV 1899) - BYE
PAETOW, Julia (TC Alsterquelle) - BYE
DICKHARDT, Anne (Marburger TC) V KÖTTER, Tina (TC Union Münster)
WC KÜSGEN, Imke (ETUF Essen) - BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,609 Posts
Good luck Cécile :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
13,496 Posts
go Nino and Jolanta :D
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
24,828 Posts
Quali round 1:

S.Muller (GER) d. Baijot (BEL) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Lassonczyk (GER) d. (WC) I.Beermann (GER) w/o
Heckler (GER) d. Lopez Terribile (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Koderisch (GER) d. Simonsen (DEN) 6-3 6-0
C.Klaschka (GER) d. Hamzic (SWE) 6-2 6-1
Xiong (CHN) d. M.Beermann (GER) 6-0 6-2
Haenle (GER) d. (WC) Heute (GER) 6-1 6-4
Buerger (GER) d. Murselovic (SMO) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-3 :eek:
Vogel (GER) d. Meise (GER) 2-6 7-6(5) 7-6(5) :awww:
Dockhardt (GER) d. Koetter (GER) 6-2 4-6 6-0
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
24,828 Posts
Quali round 2:

(1) Topalova (BUL) d. S.Muller (GER) 6-1 6-0 :yeah:
Lassonczyk (GER) d. Gabbe (GER) 6-3 6-2
(2) Wist (GER) d. Jakob (GER) 6-4 6-4
Heckler (GER) d. Ghadri (GER) 6-0 6-1
(3)(WC) Babilon (GER) d. Ritschka (AUT) 7-5 6-1
Bezakova (SVK) d. Koderisch (GER) 7-6(5) 6-4
C.Klaschka (GER) d. (4) Deylova (CZE) 6-2 6-1
Xiong (CHN) d. Moehlmann (GER) 6-2 6-1
Szownadze (POL) d. (5) Hladka (CZE) 6-1 7-6(8)
Haenle (GER) d. Twarowska (POL) 6-1 6-1
(6) Nowak (GER) d. Buerger (GER) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-3
Homberg (GER) d. Schebolta (GER) 6-2 7-5
(7)(WC) Ludwig (GER) d. Kozic (SMO) 6-4 6-3
Vogel (GER) d. Jakimicova (CZE) 6-4 6-1
Paetow (GER) d. Rankic (GER) 6-2 6-1
(WC) Kuesgen (GER) d. Dickhardt (GER) 6-2 6-4
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
24,828 Posts
Quali round 3:

(1) Topalova (BUL) d. Lassonczyk (GER) 6-1 6-3 :yeah:
Heckler (GER) d. (2) Wist (GER) 6-4 6-1
(3)(WC) Babilon (GER) d. Bezakova (SVK) 6-1 6-2
Xiong (CHN) d. C.Klaschka (GER) 7-6(6) 5-7 6-4
Haenle (GER) d. Szownadze (POL) 4-6 6-3 7-5
(6) Nowak (GER) d. Homberg (GER) 6-4 6-1
Vogel (GER) d. (7)(WC) Ludwig (GER) 6-4 6-1
(WC) Kuesgen (GER) d. Paetow (GER) 6-1 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
13,496 Posts
GoDominique said:
Vogel (GER) d. Meise (GER) :haha: (for Germans only ;))

:haha:



Nino :sad:
 
1 - 18 of 18 Posts
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Top