Tennis Forum banner

1 - 15 of 15 Posts

·
Good Luck Caro in 2019!
Joined
·
182,889 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Båstad Ladies SINGLES
ITF Women's Circuit QUALIFYING DRAW

Båstad, Sweden $10000


01 681 BALACI Liana ROM vs WC PAAVILAINEN Mia FIN

02 HELLAND Cecilia SWE vs 1076 DEYLOVA Jana CZE

03 696 2 ZACHARIADOU Christina GRE vs WC VASILESCU Cora SWE

04 MILLER Katri EST vs 1105 ANDERSSON Mari SWE

05 817 CERNA Zuzana CZE vs 1133 NORFELDT Helena SWE

06 MAKSOVIC Suzana SWE vs 997 SCHUGT Tanja GER

07 820 HERMANSEN Andrea DEN vs FOGELBERG Michaela SWE

08 PETERSSON Klara SWE vs 970 JANS Klaudia POL

09 846 KOCHTA Marketa GER vs WC MURSELOVIC Daniela YUG

10 WC HAMZIC Jasmine SWE vs 1008 KORSAWE Caroline GER

11 851 ETZEL Franziska GER vs BANILA Beatrice SWE

12 BARTHEL Sunna GER vs 1076 TIDEMAND Caroline NOR

13 877 MARSZALEK Magdalena POL vs GRIMSHORN Malin SWE

14 LAINE Emma FIN vs 992 KUEHN Jenny GER

15 887 LARSSON Charlotta SWE vs ANDERSSON Kim SWE

16 MODRIC Ann-Marie SWE vs 987 ERIKSON Anna SWE
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,845 Posts
thanx Jorn

good luck

Mari Andersson ;)
Charlotta Larsson ;)
Katri Miller ;)
Caroline Korsawe :)
Franziska Etzel ;)
 

·
Moderator - Challengers &, Chicas Latinas
Joined
·
17,230 Posts
Good luck to:
* Cecilia Helland (SWE)
* Cora Vasilescu (SWE) :D
* Mari Andersson (SWE)
* Helena Norfeldt (SWE) :)
* Suzana Maksovic (SWE)
* Michaela Fogelberg (SWE)
* Klara Petersson (SWE)
* Jasmine Hamzic (SWE)
* Beatrice Banila (SWE)
* Malin Grimshorn (SWE)
* Charlotta Larsson (SWE)
* Kim Andersson (SWE)
* Ann-Marie Modric (SWE)
* Anna Erikson (SWE) :)

* Marketa Kochta (GER) :)
 

·
Moderator - Juniors
Joined
·
13,467 Posts
best of luck to:

*Liana Balaci
*Caroline Tidemand
*Marketa Kochta
*Emma Laine
 

·
Moderator - Challengers &, Chicas Latinas
Joined
·
17,230 Posts
1st Round Qualifying

Some matches that already finished

(1)Liana Balaci (ROM) def. Wc-Mia Paavilainen (FIN) 6-4 6-4

Cecilia Helland (SWE) def. (14)Jana Deylova (CZE) 6-3 6-4 :)

Cora Vasilescu (SWE) def. (2)Christina Zachariadou (GRE) 2-6 7-5 6-4 :D
 

·
Moderator - Challengers &, Chicas Latinas
Joined
·
17,230 Posts
(16)Mari Andersson (SWE) def. Katri Miller (EST) 6-3 6-2 :)

Helena Norfeldt (SWE) def. (3)Zuzana Cerna (CZE) 2-6 6-3 7-6(5) :)

(12)Tanja Schugt (GER) def. Suzana Maksovic (SWE) 6-2 6-4 :(

Daniela Murselovic (SWE) def. (5)Marketa Kochta (GER) 6-4 6-2 :eek:
 

·
Good Luck Caro in 2019!
Joined
·
182,889 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
More results:

Jans d. Petersson 6-3, 1-6, 6-2

Korsawe d. Hamzic 6-3, 6-0

Hermansen d. Fogelberg 5-7, 7-5, 6-4 :)

Tidemand d. Barthel 7-5, 4-6, 6-4

Larsson d. Kim Andersson 6-1, 6-2
 

·
Good Luck Caro in 2019!
Joined
·
182,889 Posts
Discussion Starter #12 (Edited)
Second round qual.

Balaci d. Helland 6-1, 6-1

Andersson d. Vasilescu 7-5, 6-3

Schugt d. Norfeldt 6-3, 6-4

Hermansen d. Jans 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 :)

Murselovic d. Korsawe 6-3, 6-4

Etzel d. Tidemand 7-6, 6-1

Laine d. Marszalek 6-1, 6-2

Erikson d. Larsson 6-4, 2-6, 6-2
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,845 Posts
oh yes well done Mari Andersson ;)

Liani Balaci :)
Franziska Etzel ;)
Emma Laine :)
 

·
Moderator - Juniors
Joined
·
13,467 Posts
well done Liana and Emma :)

too bad for Caroline :(
 
1 - 15 of 15 Posts
Top