Tennis Forum banner

1 - 7 of 7 Posts

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Singles Main Draw

1st Round


Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (1) BYE
Tarrannum HANDA (IND) defeated Chun-I CHENG (TPE) 6-1 6-1

Thombare Prarthana THOMBARE PRARTHANA (IND) defeated Xi-Wei CAI (CHN) 6-3 6-3
Natasha PALHA (IND) (15) BYE

Sian BAYLISS (GBR) (9) BYE
Hui-I HUANG (TPE) defeated Parminder KAUR (IND) 6-3 6-0

Nithya Raj BABU RAJ (IND) defeated Tasnim ISLAM (BAN) 6-0 6-1
Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) BYE

Ankita RAINA (IND) BYE
Yu-Ting HUANG (TPE) defeated Pamir GOGOI (IND) 6-2 6-0

Caroline VAN DE WIJGAART (BEL) Vs BYE
Fang-Chi TSAO (TPE) (16) BYE

Neesha THIRUMALAICHELVAM (MAS) (11) BYE
Jaanesh KAUR (IND) defeated Dan Ni WANG (CHN) 3-6 6-4 7-6(5)

Loes JANSSEN (NED) defeated Vishesh VKC (IND) 6-4 6-2
Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) (6) BYE

Huai-Hsuan HUANG (TPE) (7) BYE
Chia-Chen LU (TPE) defeated Qingyi LIU (CHN) 6-3 6-3

Helene MEULEMAN (BEL) defeated Sharon Sanchana PAUL (IND) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Nova PATEL (IND) (12) BYE

Ioana-Laura ALECSIU (ROU) (13) BYE
Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) defeated Yung-Hsin CHEN (TPE) 7-5 6-3

Amrita MUKHERJEE (IND) defeated Xiu-Ling LIN (TPE) 6-3 6-3
Kobkanok UPAPONG (THA) (3) BYE

Gopika KAPOOR (IND) (5) BYE
Hyojung YEA (KOR) defeated Mei Tzu CHENG (TPE) 6-1 6-1

Peeraya CHAROENSIRISUTTHIKUL (THA) defeated Nivedha SRINIVASAN (IND) 6-1 6-0
Jithmie JAYAWICKREMA (SRI) (10) BYE

Yen-Ling CHEN (TPE) (14) BYE
Elise MERTENS (BEL) defeated Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) 6-4 6-1

Ankita BHATIA (IND) defeated Na LI (CHN) 7-5 6-1
Demi SCHUURS (NED) (2) BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,901 Posts
Come on Sian build on last week.
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
2nd Round

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (1) defeated Tarrannum HANDA (IND) 6-0 6-0
Thombare Prarthana THOMBARE PRARTHANA (IND) defeated Natasha PALHA (IND) (15) 6-4 7-5

Sian BAYLISS (GBR) (9) defeated Hui-I HUANG (TPE) 7-6(5) 7-5
Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) defeated Nithya Raj BABU RAJ (IND) 6-0 6-1

Ankita RAINA (IND) defeated Yu-Ting HUANG (TPE) 6-3 6-4
Fang-Chi TSAO (TPE) (16) defeated Caroline VAN DE WIJGAART (BEL) 6-0 6-1

Neesha THIRUMALAICHELVAM (MAS) (11) defeated Jaanesh KAUR (IND) 6-0 6-4
Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) (6) defeated Loes JANSSEN (NED) 6-1 6-0

Huai-Hsuan HUANG (TPE) (7) defeated Chia-Chen LU (TPE) 6-1 6-2
Nova PATEL (IND) (12) defeated Helene MEULEMAN (BEL) 6-1 6-3

Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) defeated Ioana-Laura ALECSIU (ROU) (13) 7-6(2) 6-1
Kobkanok UPAPONG (THA) (3) defeated Amrita MUKHERJEE (IND) 7-5 6-1

Hyojung YEA (KOR) defeated Gopika KAPOOR (IND) (5) 6-4 7-6(3)
Jithmie JAYAWICKREMA (SRI) (10) defeated Peeraya CHAROENSIRISUTTHIKUL
(THA) 6-1 6-0

Elise MERTENS (BEL) defeated Yen-Ling CHEN (TPE) (14) 6-2 6-3
Demi SCHUURS (NED) (2) defeated Ankita BHATIA (IND) 6-4 6-2

3th Round

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (1) defeated Thombare Prarthana THOMBARE PRARTHANA (IND) 6-0 6-2
Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) defeated Sian BAYLISS (GBR) (9) 2-6 6-3 6-3

Fang-Chi TSAO (TPE) (16) defeated Ankita RAINA (IND) 7-5 6-1
Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) (6) defeated Neesha THIRUMALAICHELVAM (MAS) (11) 6-2 6-0

Nova PATEL (IND) (12) defeated Huai-Hsuan HUANG (TPE) (7) 6-0 7-6(5)
Kobkanok UPAPONG (THA) (3) defeated Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) 7-5 6-3

Jithmie JAYAWICKREMA (SRI) (10) defeated Hyojung YEA (KOR) 6-0 6-1
Demi SCHUURS (NED) (2) defeated Elise MERTENS (BEL) 6-2 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,901 Posts
Sian :sad:
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Quarterfinal

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (1) defeated Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) 6-0 6-0
Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) (6) defeated Fang-Chi TSAO (TPE) (16) 6-1 6-3
Kobkanok UPAPONG (THA) (3) defeated Nova PATEL (IND) (12) 6-4 7-5
Demi SCHUURS (NED) (2) defeated Jithmie JAYAWICKREMA (SRI) (10) 6-1 6-1
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Semifinal

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (1) defeated Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) (6) 6-4 6-1
Kobkanok UPAPONG (THA) (3) defeated Demi SCHUURS (NED) (2) 6-4 6-0
 
1 - 7 of 7 Posts
Top