Tennis Forum banner

1 - 13 of 13 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,657 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Maindraw List, Revised 28 Jul 2003
1. Chanda Rubin 8 [USA]
2. Conchita Martinez 14 [ESP]
3. Elena Dementieva 17 [RUS]
4. Ashley Harkleroad 42 [USA]
5. Emilie Loit 45 [ITA]
6. Yoon Jeong Cho 48 [KOR]
7. Cara Black 49 [ZIM]
8. Dinara Safina 50 [RUS]
9. Petra Mandula 52 [HUN]
10. Maria Sanchez Lorenzo 53 [ESP]
11. Barbara Schett 54 [AUT]
12. Flavia Pennetta 60 [ITA]
13. Emmanuelle Gagliardi 61 [SUI]
14. Anca Barna 63 [GER]
15. Clarisa Fernandez 65 [ARG]
16. Karolina Sprem 66 [CRO]
17. Stephanie Cohen Aloro 67 [FRA]
18. Daja Bedanova 68 [CZE]
19. Janette Husarova 69 [SVK]
20. Angelique Widjaja 71 [INA]
21. Mary Pierce 75 [FRA]
22. Gold/Silver Exempt Wildcard Only
23. Wildcard
24. Wildcard
25. Q
26. Q
27. Q
28. Q
29. Bye
30. Bye
31. Cuneo, ITA Aug 4
32. Oyster Bay, NY Jul 14 - Anna Lena Groenefeld 164 [GER]

Qualifying List
1. Akiko Morigami 70 [JPN]
2. Nicole Pratt 72 [AUS]
3. Ludmila Cervanova 73 [SVK]
4. Jill Craybas 74 [USA]
5. Anna Kournikova 76 [RUS]
6. Silvija Talaja 79 [CRO]
7. Sarah Taylor 82 [USA]
8. Henrieta Nagyova 83 [SVK]
9. Marissa Irvin 84 [USA]
10. Saori Obata 85 [JPN]
11. Samantha Reeves 87 [USA]
12. Barbara Rittner 89 [GER]
13. Antonella Serra Zanetti 90 [ITA]
14. Martina Sucha 92 [SVK]
15. Ansley Cargill 93 [USA]
16. Lubomira Kurhajcova 96 [SVK]
17. Maria Elena Camerin 98 [ITA]
18. Arantxa Parra 99 [ESP]
19. Tathiana Garbin 103 [ITA]
20. Eva Fislova 104 [SVK]
21. Claudine Schaul 105 [LUX]
22. Conchita Martinez Granados 106 [ESP]
23. Marta Marrero 108 [ESP]
24. Alina Jidkova 109 [RUS]
25. Sandra Kleinova 110 [CZE]
26. Wildcard
27. Wildcard
28. Wildcard
29. Wildcard
30. Mont De Marsan, FRA Jun 30
31. Valhingen, GER Jun 30
32. Seoul, KOR Jun 2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,901 Posts
I hope Anne might sneak in here!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,284 Posts
Anna :bounce:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,731 Posts
Not a bad field for a tier three event
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,863 Posts
Conchi!!! :)
 
  • Like
Reactions: propi

·
Registered
Joined
·
46,727 Posts
Good luck to



Chanda Rubin :yeah:
Elena Dementieva :yeah:
Ashley Harkleroad :yeah:
Emilie Loit :yeah:
Yoon Jeong Cho :yeah:
Cara Black :yeah:
Dinara Safina :yeah:
Petra Mandula :yeah:
Maria Sanchez Lorenzo :yeah:
Barbara Schett :yeah:
Flavia Pennetta :yeah:
Emmanuelle Gagliardi :yeah:
Anca Barna :yeah:
Clarisa Fernandez :yeah:
Karolina Sprem :yeah:
Stephanie Cohen Aloro :yeah:
Daja Bedanova :yeah:
Janette Husarova :yeah:
Angelique Widjaja :yeah:
Mary Pierce :yeah:
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
14,999 Posts
köj-è said:
Maindraw List, Revised 28 Jul 2003
20. Angelique Widjaja 71 [INA]
21. Mary Pierce 75 [FRA]

Qualifying List
1. Akiko Morigami 70 [JPN]
2. Nicole Pratt 72 [AUS]
3. Ludmila Cervanova 73 [SVK]
4. Jill Craybas 74 [USA]


i must say i don't really know about the commitment rules.
i just wonder why do the first 4 in the qualifying list are ranked higher than Widjaja and Pierce? why not Morigami and Pratt? :confused:

sorry for asking stupid questions :eek:
 

·
Genie Bouchard of TF
Joined
·
108,476 Posts
play in qualifying:

30. Mont De Marsan, FRA Jun 30 >>> Voskoboeva, Galina (RUS)
31. Valhingen, GER Jun 30 >>> Jugic-Salkic, Mervana (BIH)
32. Seoul, KOR Jun 2 >>> Xie, Yan Zie (CHN)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
241 Posts
köj-è said:
Maindraw List, Revised 28 Jul 2003
1. Chanda Rubin 8 [USA]
2. Conchita Martinez 14 [ESP]
3. Elena Dementieva 17 [RUS]
4. Ashley Harkleroad 42 [USA]
5. Emilie Loit 45 [ITA]
6. Yoon Jeong Cho 48 [KOR]
7. Cara Black 49 [ZIM]
8. Dinara Safina 50 [RUS]
9. Petra Mandula 52 [HUN]
10. Maria Sanchez Lorenzo 53 [ESP]
11. Barbara Schett 54 [AUT]
12. Flavia Pennetta 60 [ITA]
13. Emmanuelle Gagliardi 61 [SUI]
14. Anca Barna 63 [GER]
15. Clarisa Fernandez 65 [ARG]
16. Karolina Sprem 66 [CRO]
17. Stephanie Cohen Aloro 67 [FRA]
18. Daja Bedanova 68 [CZE]
19. Janette Husarova 69 [SVK]
20. Angelique Widjaja 71 [INA]
21. Mary Pierce 75 [FRA]
22. Gold/Silver Exempt Wildcard Only
23. Wildcard
24. Wildcard
25. Q
26. Q
27. Q
28. Q
29. Bye
30. Bye
31. Cuneo, ITA Aug 4
32. Oyster Bay, NY Jul 14 - Anna Lena Groenefeld 164 [GER]

Qualifying List
1. Akiko Morigami 70 [JPN]
2. Nicole Pratt 72 [AUS]
3. Ludmila Cervanova 73 [SVK]
4. Jill Craybas 74 [USA]
5. Anna Kournikova 76 [RUS]
6. Silvija Talaja 79 [CRO]
7. Sarah Taylor 82 [USA]
8. Henrieta Nagyova 83 [SVK]
9. Marissa Irvin 84 [USA]
10. Saori Obata 85 [JPN]
11. Samantha Reeves 87 [USA]
12. Barbara Rittner 89 [GER]
13. Antonella Serra Zanetti 90 [ITA]
14. Martina Sucha 92 [SVK]
15. Ansley Cargill 93 [USA]
16. Lubomira Kurhajcova 96 [SVK]
17. Maria Elena Camerin 98 [ITA]
18. Arantxa Parra 99 [ESP]
19. Tathiana Garbin 103 [ITA]
20. Eva Fislova 104 [SVK]
21. Claudine Schaul 105 [LUX]
22. Conchita Martinez Granados 106 [ESP]
23. Marta Marrero 108 [ESP]
24. Alina Jidkova 109 [RUS]
25. Sandra Kleinova 110 [CZE]
26. Wildcard
27. Wildcard
28. Wildcard
29. Wildcard
30. Mont De Marsan, FRA Jun 30
31. Valhingen, GER Jun 30
32. Seoul, KOR Jun 2
Mont De Marsan, FRA Jun 30==>W: Voskoboevad F: Kravets
Valhingen, GER Jun 30==>W: Jugic-Salkic F:Llagostera Vives
Seoul, KOR Jun 2==>W: Xie F: Jeon.....:)

WC is probably going to Jelena....
if she wants to stay TOP 20, she better....
but who is to say Anna wont get it...:rolleyes:


Seeding
1. Chanda Rubin 8 [USA]
2. Conchita Martinez 14 [ESP]

3. Elena Dementieva 16 [RUS]
4. Ashley Harkleroad 43 [USA]

5. Emilie Loit [ITA]
6. Yoon Jeong Cho [KOR]
7. Cara Black [ZIM]
8. Petra Mandula 52 [HUN]

alternates
9. Maria Sanchez Lorenzo 53 [ESP]
10. Barbara Schett 54 [AUT]
 
1 - 13 of 13 Posts
Top