Tennis Forum banner

61 - 80 of 91 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
25,287 Posts
1983

1st Round
Navratilova/Shriver[1] d. Budarova/Skuherska 6-1 6-1
B.Jordan/Sayers d. A.Minter/E.Minter 6-1 6-2
Benjamin/Vanier d. Gomer/Salmon 2-6 6-3 6-3
Fairbank/Pfaff[5] d. Paradis/Suire 6-3 6-0

K.Jordan/Potter[3] d. G.Fernandez/Herr 6-4 7-5
Monteiro/Vermaak d. Antonoplis/A.M.Fernandez 5-7 6-2 6-0
Norton/Shaefer d. Acker/Forood 6-3 6-4
Moulton/P.Smith[8] d. Byrant/Pratt 6-3 6-0

Hobbs/Turnbull[6] d. Remilton/Sato 6-3 6-2
Garrison/McNeil d. O'Neil/Whytcross 7-5 7-5
Wade/A.White d. Byrne/Thompson 6-3 6-4
Durie/Kiyomura[4] d. Bassett/Nagelsen 6-1 7-5

Kloss/Ludloff d. Kohde-Kilsch/Tanvier[7] def.
Gregory/Randall d. Leo/Mesker 6-4 7-5
Henricksson/Mundel d. Dingwall/Stove 4-6 6-4 6-4
King/Walsh[2] d. Freeman/Gully 6-1 6-2

2nd Round
Navratilova/Shriver[1] d. B.Jordan/Sayers 6-2 6-1
Fairbank/Pfaff[5] d. Benjamin/Vanier 6-4 6-3
K.Jordan/Potter[3] d. Monteiro/Vermaak 7-5 6-0
Moulton/P.Smith[8] d. Norton/Shaefer 7-5 6-3

Hobbs/Turnbull[6] d. Garrison/McNeil 6-1 6-2
Durie/Kiyomura[4] d. Wade/A.White 7-5 7-6
Kloss/Ludloff d. Gregory/Randall 6-4 7-6
King/Walsh[2] d. Henricksson/Mundel 6-0 6-0

Quarters
Navratilova/Shriver[1] d. Fairbank/Pfaff[5] 6-3 6-2
K.Jordan/Potter[3] d. Moulton/P.Smith[8] 2-6 6-1 8-6
Hobbs/Turnbull[6] d. Durie/Kiyomura[4] 2-6 6-2 6-2
King/Walsh[2] d. Kloss/Ludloff 4-6 6-4 6-0

Semis
Navratilova/Shriver[1] d. K.Jordan/Potter[3] 6-3 6-3
Hobbs/Turnbull[6] d. King/Walsh[2] 6-4 6-1

Final
Navratilova/Shriver[1] d. Hobbs/Turnbull[6] 6-4 6-7 6-2
--------------------------------------------------
The Navratilova/Shriver dominance of doubles continued. They won all 3 slams they competed in this year, only the French (which Pam didn't enter) eluding them.
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
25,287 Posts
1984

November 26 to December 9. In exact draw order.

1st Round
Navratilova/Shriver[1] d. Fairbank/Reynolds 7-6 6-4
Mundel/Vermaak d. Pelletier/W.White 6-4 3-6 6-4
Bassett/Garrison d. G.Fernandez/Graf 6-2 6-1
Nagelsen/A.White[5] d. Burgin/Collins 7-6 6-3

Evert-Lloyd/Turnbull[4] d. Kloss/McNeil 6-2 6-3
Benjamin/Nelson d. Remilton/Sato 7-5 3-6 7-5
A.Minter/E. Minter d. Mascarin/Rinaldi 6-1 6-4
Durie/Tanvier[7] d. Bryant/Byrne 6-3 7-6

Cherneva/Savchenko d. Moulton/P.Smith[8] 7-5 6-0
Piatek/Shaefer d. Crowe/Steinmetz 6-2 6-2
Antonoplis/Wade d. Amiach/Vanier 5-7 7-5 6-4
Kohde-Kilsch/Sukova[3] d. Barker/Croft 6-3 7-5

Henricksson/R.White d. Mould/E.Sayers[6] 7-5 6-3
Jolissaint/Mesker d. Budarova/Foltz 6-2 6-0
Paradis/Suire d. Leand/Temesvari 6-2 6-1
Potter/Walsh[2] d. Bunge/Pfaff 6-4 6-4

2nd Round
Navratilova/Shriver[1] d. Mundel/Vermaak 6-2 6-1
Bassett/Garrison d. Nagelsen/A.White[5] 7-6 6-3
Evert-Lloyd/Turnbull[4] d. Benjamin/Nelson 6-3 6-0
A.Minter/E.Minter d. Durie/Tanvier[7] 6-0 6-3

Piatek/Shaefer d. Cherneva/Savchenko 7-5 3-6 6-1
Kohde-Kilsch/Sukova[3] d. Antonoplis/Wade 6-1 3-6 6-2
Henricksson/R.White d. Jolissaint/Mesker 4-6 6-2 10-8
Potter/Walsh[2] d. Paradis/Suire 6-0 3-6 6-4

Quarters
Navratilova/Shriver[1] d. Bassett/Garrison 6-2 6-0
Evert-Lloyd/Turnbull[4] d. A.Minter/E.Minter 6-2 1-6 6-3
Kohde-Kilsch/Sukova[3] d. Piatek/Shaefer 6-2 6-0
Potter/Walsh[2] d. Henricksson/R.White 6-3 6-3

Semis
Navratilova/Shriver[1] d. Evert-Lloyd/Turnbull[4] 6-4 6-3
Kohde-Kilsch/Sukova[3] d. Potter/Walsh[2] 6-3 6-4

Final
Navratilova/Shriver[1] d. Kohde-Kilsch/Sukova[3] 6-3 6-4
--------------------------------------
Draw notes:
Cherneva=maiden nmae of Parkomenko
Sayers=maiden name of Smylie
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
25,287 Posts
1985

1st Round
Navratilova/Shriver[1] d. Field/Michelle Turk(AUS) 6-2 6-1
Byrne/Thompson d. Karlsson/Lindstrom 6-4 6-4
Mesker/Paradis d. Betzner/Schropp 7-6(1) 6-1
Burgin/Smylie[5] d. Amiach/Gerken 6-1 3-6 6-3

Mandlikova/Turnbull[3] d. McNeil/Suire 6-2 7-6(3)
Evert-Lloyd/Lindqvist d. Cordwell/Richardson 6-2 1-6 6-3
Durie/Hobbs d. A.Brown/Gomer 7-6(1) 6-2
Fairbank/Reynolds[7] d. Nagelsen/P.Smith 7-6(5) 6-3

G.Fernandez/R.White[6] d. Minter/Minter 6-1 7-6(5)
Garrison/Wade d. Gulley/Tobin-Dingwall 6-7(6) 6-3 6-3
Bonder/Croft d. Antonoplis/A-M.Fernandez 7-5 7-6(5)
Potter/Walsh-Pete[4] d. Leo/Whytcross 3-6 6-2 6-1

Maleeva/Maleeva[8] d. Holikova/Skronska 6-3 6-4
Gates/Moulton d. Henricksson/Jolissaint 6-4 4-6 6-3
Holladay/Ludloff d. Benjamin/van Nostrand 6-4 5-7 6-3
Kohde-Kilsch/Sukova[2] d. Crowe/Steinmetz 6-2 6-1
---------------------------------
2nd Round
Navratilova/Shriver[1] d. Byrne/Thompson 7-6(5) 4-6 6-3
Mesker/Paradis d. Burgin/Smylie[5] 2-6 6-4 6-3
Evert-Lloyd/Lindqvist d. Mandlikova/Turnbull[3] 6-3 7-6(6)
Durie/Hobbs d. Fairbank/Reynolds[7] 6-1 6-3

Garrison/Wade d. G.Fernandez/R.White[6] 7-6(4) 4-6 7-5
Potter/Walsh-Pete[4] d. Bonder/Croft 6-3 6-4
Gates/Moulton d. Maleeva/Maleeva[8] 4-6 6-2 13-11
Kohde-Kilsch/Sukova[2] d. Holladay/Ludloff 6-7(3) 6-2 6-3
------------------------------
Quarters
Navratilova/Shriver[1] d. Mesker/Paradis 6-4 6-2
Durie/Hobbs d. Evert-Lloyd/Lindqvist 6-4 6-1
Potter/Walsh-Pete[4] d. Garrison/Wade 6-3 3-6 6-3
Kohde-Kilsch/Sukova[2] d. Gates/Moulton 6-4 5-4 ret.

Semis
Navratilova/Shriver[1] d. Durie/Hobbs 7-6(4) 6-2
Kohde-Kilsch/Sukova[2] d. Potter/Walsh-Pete[4] 3-6 6-4 6-1

Final
Navratilova/Shriver[1] d. Kohde-Kilsch/Sukova[2] 6-3 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
25,287 Posts
1986

By a trick of the calendar no Aussie Open is held in 1986. The gap is caused by moving the event from late in the year back to its old time slot in early January. Two Australian Opens were held in calendar year 1977, making up for "the one that got away". To make the season more managable and create a big event in the fall the WTA moved the tour final ahead from March to November. Thus, while no Aussie Open was held in 1986, there were two Virginia Slims tour championships.
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
25,287 Posts
1987

Sources: World of Tennis and Tennis Corner.
--------------------------------
1st Round
Navratilova/Shriver[1] d. Holladay/P.Smith 6-1 6-3
Mundel/Rush d. Bollegraf/Kelesi 6-1 7-6
Cordwell/Field d. A.Minter/E.Minter 6-2 6-1
Durie/Hobbs[8] d. Ca.MacGregor/Cy.MacGregor 7-6 6-3

Porwik/Schropp d. Nagelsen/Smylie[4] 6-3 6-2
Lindqvist /Pfaff d. Bartos-Cserepy/Gomer 6-1 6-2
Jolissaint/Ludloff d. Na/Yanagi 3-6 6-3 14-12
Hy/Inoue d. Burgin/Fairbank[5] 6-3 6-3

Garrison/McNeil[7] d. Bakkum/Van der Torre 6-2 6-1
Byrne/Thompson d. Byrant/Dingwall 6-4 5-7 6-2
Gerken/Phelps d. Antonoplis/Monteiro 7-5 7-6
Mandlikova/Turnbull[3] d. Benjamin/Van Rensburg 6-3 6-3

G.Fernandez/R.White[6] d. Moulton/Van Nostrand 6-1 6-7 8-6
Collins/Walsh-Pete d. Balestrat/Marsikova 6-1 6-4
Allen/Reinach d. Holikova/Probst 6-2 6-3
Kohde-Kilsch/Sukova[2] d. Henricksson/Karlsson 6-2 6-1

2nd Round
Navratilova/Shriver[1] d. Mundel/Rush 6-1 7-5
Durie/Hobbs[8] d. Cordwell/Field 7-6 7-5
Lindqvist/Pfaff d. Porwik/Schropp 6-2 6-2
Hy/Inoue d. Jolissant/Ludloff 7-5 6-3

Garrison/McNeil[7] d. Byrne/Thompson 6-2 6-1
Mandlikova/Turnbull[3] d. Gerken/Phelps 6-3 6-1
Collins/Walsh-Pete d. G.Fernandez/R.White[6] 6-4 2-6 6-2
Kohde-Kilsch/Sukova[2] d. Allen/Reinach 6-1 6-2

Quarters
Navratilova/Shriver[1] d. Durie/Hobbs[8] 6-4 7-5
Hy/Inoue d. Lindqvist/Pfaff 7-5 6-4
Garrison/McNeil[7] d. Mandlikova/Turnbull[3] 3-6 6-3 8-6
Kohde-Kilsch/Sukova[2] d. Collins/Walsh-Pete 7-5 6-0

Semis
Navratilova/Shriver[1] d. Hy/Inoue 6-1 6-0
Garrsion/McNeil[7] d. Kohde-Kilsch/Sukova[2] 7-6 7-6

Final
Navratilova/Shriver[1] d. Garrison/McNeil[7] 6-1 6-0
---------------------------
Okagawa listed as Sakaguchi in TC.
Polzl=future Judith Wiesner of Austria.
Dingwall=married name of Tobin.
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
25,287 Posts
1988

January 8 to 24

1st Round
Navratilova/Shriver[1] d. Salmon/Yanagi 6-1 6-3
Fendick/Hetherington d. Bowes/Zrubakova 6-7(5) 6-1 6-4
Cohen/Tsarbopoulou d. Berger/Casale 6-1 6-7(2) 6-0
Suire/Tanvier[11] d. Jagerman/Kaplan 6-1 6-0

Byrne/J.Thompson[9] d. Nelson-Dunbar/Steinmetz 6-1 6-4
Ter Riet/Schultz d. MacGregor/MacGregor 6-3 4-6 7-5
Porwik/Probst d. Balestrat/Provis 3-6 7-5 6-4
Mandlikova/Novotna[6] d. Deed/Thompson 6-1 6-0

Graf/Smylie[4] d. A.M.Fernandez/Field 6-1 6-0
De Vries/Krapl d. Eldredge/Werdel 6-4 6-1
Potter/Radford d. Golder/Norris 7-6(5) 6-1
Hy/Inoue[13] d. Faull/McQuillan 3-6 6-4 6-4

Jaggard/Mesker[14] d. Bakkum/O'Neil 6-1 6-2
Kijimuta/Moreno d. Mochizuki/Vasquez 6-3 6-2
Gomer/Van der Torre d. Christian/Frazier 6-3 6-4
Bollegraf/Collins d. Fairbank/C.Reynolds[8] 7-6(3) 3-6 6-3

Garrison/Potter[5] d. Halard/Paradis 6-3 6-2
Dahlstrom/Jonsson d. Dingwall/Schwartz 2-6 6-4 6-3
Lamb/Smoller d. Antonoplis/A.Minter 6-4 1-6 6-4
Henricksson/Jolissaint[15] d. Bowrey/McCann 6-4 6-2

Lindstrom/Scott d. Durie/Walsh-Pete[12] 3-6 6-2 6-3
Okamoto/Sato d. X.Adams/Staunton 6-3 6-1
Goodling/W.Wood d. Fuchs/Thomas 6-3 6-2
Sprung/Wasserman d. Blackstad/Galphin 6-3 6-2

Evert/Turnbull[7] d. Derly/Laval 6-4 6-1
Hansel/P.Smith d.Bartlett/Savides 5-7 6-3 6-2
K.Adams/Barg d. Morton/Weerasekera 6-2 6-1
Cordwell/Richardson[16] d. Ito/Okagawa 6-0 6-1

Lindqvist/R.White[10] d. Ludloff/E.Minter 6-7(4) 6-2 6-4
Iida/Nishiya d. Lake/C.Wood 2-6 7-5 6-3
McDonald/E.Smith d. Koizumi/Masters 6-4 7-5
Benjamin/Majors d. Grunfeld/Rickett 6-1 6-1

2nd Round
Navratilova/Shriver[1] d. Fendick/Hetherington 7-6(4) 7-5
Suire/Tanvier[11] d. Cohen/Tsarbopoulou 6-1 6-1
Byrne/J.Thompsn[9] d. Schultz/ter Riet 6-2 6-2
Mandlikova/Novotna[6] d. Porwik/Probst 7-6(10) 6-3

Graf/Smylie[4] d. De vries/Krapl 6-1 6-4
Hy/Inoue[13] d. Potter/Radford 6-4 6-0
Jaggard/Mesker[14] d. Kijimuta/Moreno 2-6 6-0 6-0
Bollegraf/Collins d. Gomer/ven der Torre 6-2 6-0

Garrison/Potter[5] d. Dahlstron/Jonsson 6-3 6-2
Henricksson/Jolissaint[15] d. Lamb/Smoller 6-4 6-3
Lindstrom/Scott d. Okamoto/Sato 7-6(2) 7-6(2)
Goodling/W.Wood d. Sprung/Wasserman 7-6(5) 6-2

Evert/Turnbull[7] d. Hansel/P.Smith 4-6 6-0 6-1
K.Adams/Barg d. Cordwell/Richardson[16] 6-3 6-3
Lindqvist/R.White[10] d. Iida/Nishiya 4-6 6-3 6-0
Benjamin/Magers d. McDonald/E.Smith 6-1 5-7 10-8

3rd Round
Navratilova/Shriver[1] d. Suire/Tanvier[12] 6-3 7-5
Mandlikova/Novotna[6] d. Byrne/J.Thompson[9] 7-6(3) 4-6 7-5
Graf/Smylie[4] d. Hy/Inoue[13] 3-6 6-2 7-5
Bollegraf/Collins d. Jaggard/Mesker[14] 6-2 6-1

Garrison/Potter[5] d. Henricksson/Jolissaint[15] 7-6(4) 6-1
Lindstrom/Scott d. Goodling/W.Wood 6-3 6-0
Evert/Turnbull[7] d. K.Adams/Barg 6-1 6-1
Benjamin/Magers d. Lindqvist/R.White[10] 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4

Quarters
Navratilova/Shriver[1] d. Mandlikova/Novotna[6] 6-0 7-6(3)
Graf/Smylie[4] d. Bollegraf/Collins 6-1 6-1
Garrison/Potter[5] d. Lindstrom/Scott 6-2 6-2
Evert/Turnbull[7] d. Benjamin/Magers 7-6(4) 6-1

Semis
Navratilova/Shriver[1] d. Graf/Smylie[4] 6-4 6-4
Evert/Turnbull[7] d. Garrison/Potter[5] 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3

Final
Navratilova/Shriver[1] d. Evert/Turnbull[7] 6-0 7-5
--------------------------------------------
Balestrat=Fromholtz
--------------------------------------------------
#2 seeds Kohde-Kilsch/Sukova withdrew, as did #3 McNeil/Nagelsen.
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
25,287 Posts
1989

1st Round
Navratilova/Shriver[1] d. Galphin/Grunfeld 6-0 6-0
Cioffi/Frazier d. Miro/L.O'Neill 4-6 6-2 6-1
Cohen/Jacquet d. Ekstrand/Jonerup 6-2 6-4
Cordwell/van Rensburg[13] d. McCann/Thompson 6-0 6-1

Antonoplis/Horvath[16] d. Ito/Kajita 6-3 4-6 7-5
Hanika/Kohde-Kilsch d. Minter/Witvoet 6-4 6-4
Balestrat/Richardson d. Baranski/Lamb 5-7 7-6(4) 6-3
Smylie/Turnbull[7] d. Budarova/Wood 7-6(8) 6-1

Novotna/Sukova[3] d. Benjamin/Hy 6-1 6-2
Allen/Magers d. Krapl/Langrova 7-5 6-1
Fuchs/Smoller d. Paquet/Quentrec 6-4 7-5
Bollegraf/Provis[11] d. Betzner/Probst 6-4 6-3

Phelps/Reggi[9] d. Bowrey/Temesvari 6-1 6-2
Halard/Wasserman d. Guse/Bilynda Potter(AUS) 7-6(4) 6-1
Morton/Sprung d. Nishiya/Yanagi 6-0 5-7 6-4
Burgin/McNeil[5] d. Grossman/Sviglerova 6-4 6-3

Fendick/Hetherington[6] d. Field/Jaggard 6-4 3-6 6-3
Scott(AUS)/van Nostrand d. A-M.Fernandez/Thomas(US) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Gregory(SAF)/Reis d. Kuczynska/Wiesner 6-4 6-4
Herreman/Pfaff[10] d. Bartlett/Werdel 6-3 6-0

Porwik/Tanvier[14] d. Bakkum/Schultz 6-4 6-2
Devries/Jagerman d. Kidowaki/Sato 6-4 6-4
MacGregor/MacGregor d. Caverzasio/Golarsa 6-4 6-3
Adams/Garrison[4] d. Stacey/Taylor(AUS) 6-0 6-3

Dechaume/Derly d. Byrne/Thompson[8] 6-3 6-4
Christian/Vasquez d. Simpkin/Toleafoa 6-3 6-4
Lindqvist/Strandlund d. Koizumi/Ter Riet 6-3 6-2
Durie/M.Fernandez[15] d. Lindstrom/Ludloff 6-4 6-1

Henricksson/Herr[12] d. Mandlikova/Potter 6-4 3-6 6-1
Meier/Singer d. Dahlman(SWE)/Marsikova 6-3 6-3
Faull/McQuillan d. Bowes/Collins 6-4 6-4
Graf/Sabatini[2] d. McDonald/Stubbs 6-1 6-1
--------------------------------------------
2nd Round
Navratilova/Shriver[1] d. Cioffi/Frazier 6-2 6-3
Cordwell/van Rensburg[13] d. Cohen/Jacquet 6-2 6-2
Hanika/Kohde-Kilsch d. Antonoplis/Horvath[16] 6-1 6-0
Smylie/Turnbull[7] d. Balestrat/Richardson 6-3 6-0

Novotna/Sukova[3] d. Allen/Magers 6-4 7-6(5)
Fuchs/Smoller d. Bollegraf/Provis[11] 6-4 6-4
Phelps/Reggi[9] d. Halard/Wasserman 4-6 6-3 6-4
Burgin/McNeil[5] d. Morton/Sprung 6-4 6-3

Fendick/Hetherington[6] d. Scott/van Nostrand 7-5 6-2
Gregory/Reis d. Herreman/Pfaff[10] 6-3 7-5
Porwik/Tanvier[14] d. Devries/Jagerman 6-2 6-3
Adams/Garrison[4] d. MacGregor/MacGregor 6-3 6-3

Dechaume/Derly d. Christian/Vasquez 6-2 6-3
Durie/M.Fernandez[15] d. Lindqvist/Strandlund 6-3 7-5
Henricksson/Herr[12] d. Meier/Singer 6-2 6-3
Graf/Sabatini[2] d. Faull/McQuillan 6-4 6-4
--------------------------------------------
3rd Round
Navratilova/Shriver[1] d. Cordwell/van Rensburg[13] 6-3 6-3
Smylie/Turnbull[7] d. Hanika/Kohde-Kilsch 6-3 6-1
Novotna/Sukova[3] d. Fuchs/Smoller 6-3 6-2
Burgin/McNeil[5] d. Phelps/Reggi[9] 4-6 7-5 6-1

Fendick/Hetherington[6] d. Gregory/Reis 6-3 7-5
Porwik/Tanvier[14] d. Adams/Garrison[4] 4-6 7-6(4) 6-2
Durie/M.Fernandez[15] d. Dechaume/Derly 6-2 6-3
Graf/Sabatini[2] d. Henricksson/Herr[12] 7-6(8) 6-7(5) 6-3
---------------------------------------------
Quarters
Navratilova/Shriver[1] d. Smylie/Turnbull[7] 6-1 6-4
Novotna/Sukova[3] d. Burgin/McNeil[5] 6-3 6-3
Fendick/Hetherington[6] d. Porwik/Tanvier[14] 7-5 6-1
Graf/Sabatini[2] d. Durie/M.Fernandez[15] 6-3 5-7 6-4

Semis
Navratilova/Shriver[1] d. Novotna/Sukova[3] 6-4 7-5
Fendick/Hetherington[6] d. Graf/Sabatini[2] 6-3 7-6(3)

Final
Navratilova/Shriver[1] d. Fendick/Hetherington[6] 3-6 6-3 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
25,287 Posts
1990

In draw order. Thanks to Tommystar for some results :)

1st Round
Novotna/Sukova[1] d. Bakkum/van Rensburg 6-2 6-3
Balestrat/Benjamin d. Godridge/Sharpe 6-4 6-2
Alison Scott/Walsh d. Kazuko Ito/Mika Mizokuchi 6-4 6-2
A.Minter/Richardson d. Porwik/Reggi[16] 6-2 6-2

Ca.MacGregor/Cy.MacGregor d. Bollegraf/Durie[11] 6-4 3-6 6-3
Dechaume/Krapl d. Lone Vandborg/C.Wood 6-3 7-6(7)
Field/L.Gregory d. Henricksson/Scheuer-Larsen 7-5 6-4
K.Adams/McNeil[6] d. Bowes/Grossman 6-2 7-6(3)

G.Fernandez/R.White[4] d. Ekstrand/Simpkin 6-0 6-1
Cioffi/Frazier d. Ei Iida/Eva-Maria Schuerhoff 6-3 2-6 6-4
Lindstrom/Ludloff d. Faber/Werdel 7-6(3) 6-1
MacDonald/Radford d. Hetherington/Provis[9] 6-4 7-5

Medvedeva/Meshki[14] d. deVries/Wasserman 6-0 7-5
Halard/Leand d. Herreman/Suire 6-2 6-3
Grousbeck/Miyagi d. Keller/Zambrycki 6-3 6-3
J.Thompson/Turnbull[8] d. Cohen/O'Neil 6-0 6-2.

Graf/Sabatini[7] d. Golarsa/Wiesner 6-2 6-4
Goles/K.Maleeva d. Garrison/Rinaldi 7-6(4) 6-2
Paulus/Zrubakova d. Okagawa/Sato 6-4 6-4
Schultz/Temesvari[13] d. Pratt/Woolcock 6-3 6-2

K.Jordan/Smylie[12] d. Date/Kidowaki 6-3 6-1
Kschwendt/Toleafoa d. S.Meier/Pampoulova 7-6(7) 7-6(1)
M.Bowrey/Hodder d. Reis/Stafford 0-6 6-3 7-5
Faull/McQuillan d. Mandlikova/Shriver[3] 6-2 6-7(2) 6-4

Fendick/M.Fernandez[5] d. Jagerman/Vis 6-2 6-4
Pfaff/Stubbs d. Popisilova/Rajchrtova 7-5 6-1
Lo.Allen/Jaggard d. C.Dahlman/Probst 6-1 6-3
Demongeot/Tanvier[15] d. Frankl/Ruth Seeman 6-0 6-2

Burgin/Fairbank[10] d. Stacey/J.Taylor 6-1 6-3
Pawlik/Sprung d. Tamaka Takagi/Thoren 6-2 3-6 6-1
Collins/Smoller d. D.Jones/Sharon McNamara 7-5 7-6(5)
Savchenko/Zvereva[2] d. Langrova/Sviglerova 6-2 6-3

2nd Round
Novotna/Sukova[1] d. Balestrat/Benjamin 6-4 6-1
A.Minter/Richardson d. A.Scott/Walsh 3-6 7-6(8) 6-2
MacGregor/MacGregor d. Dechaume/Krapl 6-4 6-4
K.Adams/McNeil[6] d. Field/Lise Gregory 6-4 6-3

G.Fernandez/R.White[4] d. Cioffi/Frazier 6-0 6-2
Lindstrom/Ludloff d. MacDonald/Radford 6-1 3-6 6-4
Medvedeva/Meshkhi[14] d. Halard/Leand 6-1 6-3
Thompson/Turnbull[8] d. Grousbeck/Miyagi 6-2 6-3

Goles/K.Maleeva d. Graf/Sabatini[7] w/o
Schultz/Temesvari[13] d. Paulus/Zrubakova 7-6(3) 6-4
K.Jordan/Smylie[12] d. Kschwendt/Toleafoa 6-1 6-0
Faull/Mcquillan d. M.Bowrey/Hodder 5-7 7-5 6-2

Fendick/MJ.Fernandez[5] d. Pfaff/Stubbs 6-3 6-3
Demongeot/Tanvier[15] d. Lo.Allen/Jaggard 6-4 6-3
Burgin/Fairbank[10] d. Pawlick/Sprung 6-2 6-3
Savchenko/Zvereva[2] d. Collins/Smoller 6-1 6-3

3rd Round
Novotna/Sukova[1] d. A.Minter/Richardson 6-3 6-4
Macgregor/Macgregor d. K.Adams/McNeil[6] 0-6 6-4 6-2
G.Fernandez/R.White[4] d. Lindstrom/Ludloff 6-2 6-1
Medvedeva/Meshki[14] d. Thompson/Turnbull[8] 4-6 6-3 7-5

Schultz/Temesvari[13] d. Goles/K.Maleeva 7-5 6-3
Faull/Mcquillan d. K.Jordan/Smylie[12] 5-7 6-4 6-4
Fendick/MJ.Fernandez[5] d. Demongeot/Tanvier[15] 2-6 7-5 6-3
Savchenko/Zvereva[2] d. Burgin/Fairbank[10] 6-2 7-6(3)

Quarters
Novotna/Sukova[1] d. MacGregor/MacGregor 7-5 6-2
G.Fernandez/R.White[4] d. Medvedeva/Meshki[14] 6-3 6-1
Schultz/Temesvari d. Faull/McQuillan 6-4 6-2
Fendick/MJ.Fernandez[5] d. Savchenko/Zvereva[2] 5-7 7-6 6-2

Semis
Novotna/Sukova[1] d. G.Fernandez/R.White[4] 6-1 4-6 8-6
Fendick/MJ.Fernandez[5] d. Schultz/Temesvari 6-3 6-3

Final
Novotna/Sukova[1] d. Fendick/MJ.Fernandez[5] 7-6 7-6
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
25,287 Posts
1991

1st Round
G.Fernandez/Novotna[1] d. Langrova/Pospisilova 6-3 6-2
Garrison/Shriver d. McQuillan/Tanvier 6-2 3-6 6-3
Kidowaki/Scott d. Dechaume/Herreman 6-4 6-3
Faull/Jaggard[14] d. Harvey-Wild/Tarabini 6-3 6-2

Appelmans/Reggi d. K.Maleeva/Mg.Maleeva 6-4 6-2
A.DeVries/Driehuis d. Hy/Toleafoa 7-5 7-6(3)
Lindstrom/Ludloff d. Guse/Hodder 6-0 5-7 6-2
Paz/Sabatini[8] d. McDonald/Pleming 6-1 6-1

Savchenko/Zvereva[3] d. Pfaff/Stubbs 6-3 6-3
A.Strnadova/Sviglerova d. S.Meier/Szabova 6-3 7-5
Godridge/Sharpe d. Frazier/Grossman 6-4 6-3
Hack/Nishiya d. Provis/E.Reinach[9] 2-6 6-2 8-6

vanLottum/C.Wood d. Brioukhovets/Medvedeva[12] 6-7(4) 7-6(2) 6-2
Caverzasio/Wasserman d. L.Keller/Mawdsley 6-3 7-6(3)
Hetherington/Rinaldi d. Basuki/Wibowo 7-6(2) 7-5
Magers/R.White[6] d. Limmer/Woolcock 6-0 6-3

Bollegraf/L.Gregory[7] d. Huber/Rittner 6-0 6-0
A.Minter/Morton d. Hakami/Vasquez 7-6(11) 7-6(3)
Borneo/Salmon d. D.Jones/C.Thompson 5-7 6-2 6-4
Burgin/Fairbank-Nideffer[11] d. Bowes/Stafford 7-5 6-2

Maleeva-Fragniere/McNeil d. Kohde-Kilsch/Schultz[13] 6-4 6-4
Stacey/Taylor d. Leand/Loosemore 6-2 6-4
Cordwell/Richardson d. Porwik/Probst 6-0 6-3
Fendick/M.Fernandez[4] d. Barclay/Pratt 6-1 6-2

K.Jordan/Smylie[5] d. Maniokova/Milvidskaia 6-2 6-2
Faber/Thoren d. N.Dahlman/Ekstrand 6-3 0-6 7-5
Collins/Ta.Whitlinger d. Antonoplis/Javer 6-4 6-1
Henricksson/Cam.MacGregor d. Durie/L.Field[15] 7-6(3) 6-3

Seles/A.Smith[10] d. Gildemeister/Lindqvist 6-1 6-1
Radford/Smoller d. Amiach/Strandlund 7-5 6-2
Baranski/L.Seemann d. Kschwendt/Rajchrtova 6-4 7-6(5)
Sanchez-Vicario/Sukova[2] d. May/Miyagi 6-1 6-1

2nd Round
G.Fernandez/Novotna[1] d. Garrison/Shriver 6-3 3-6 6-1
Faull/Jaggard[14] d. Kidowaki/Scott 3-6 6-3 6-3
Appelmans/Reggi d. A.DeVries/Driehuis 6-3 6-3
Paz/Sabatini[8] d. Lindstrom/Ludloff 7-5 6-1

Savchenko/Zvereva[3] d. A.Strnadova/Sviglerova 6-2 4-6 6-2
Godridge/Sharpe d. Hack/Nishiya 6-3 4-6 7-5
Caverzasio/Wasserman d. vanLottum/C.Wood 6-1 2-6 6-2
Hetherington/Rinaldi d. Magers/R.White[6] 6-3 6-3

Bollegraf/L.Gregory[7] d. A.Minter/Morton 6-2 6-4
Burgin/Fairbank-Nideffer[11] d. Borneo/Salmon 6-1 6-1
Maleeva-Fragniere/McNeil d. Stacey/Taylor w/o
Fendick/M.Fernandez[4] d. Cordwell/Richardson 6-0 6-0

K.Jordan/Smylie[5] d. Faber/Thoren 6-2 6-1
Henricksson/Cam.MacGregor d. Collins/Ta.Whitlinger 6-3 7-6(3)
Seles/A.Smith[10] d. Radford/Smoller 6-2 7-5
Sanchez-Vicario/Sukova[2] d. Baranski/L.Seemann 6-0 6-0
-----------------------------------------------
3rd Round
G.Fernandez/Novotna[1] d. Faull/Jaggard[14] 6-4 6-2
Appelmans/Reggi d. Paz/Sabatini[8] 6-4 2-6 6-2
Savchenko/Zvereva[3] d. Godridge/Sharpe 6-1 6-2
Hetherington/Rinaldi d. Caverzasio/Wasserman 6-0 2-6 6-3

Bollegraf/L.Gregory[7] d. Burgin/Fairbank-Nideffer[11] 5-7 6-4 11-9
Fendick/M.Fernandez[4] d. Maleeva-Fragniere/McNeil 6-2 6-2
K.Jordan/Smylie[5] d. Henricksson/Cam.MacGregor 6-2 6-3
Seles/A.Smith[10] d. Sanchez-Vicario/Sukova[2] 7-5 3-6 6-2
---------------------------------
Quarters
G.Fernandez/Novotna[1] d. Appelmans/Reggi 6-3 6-7(4) 6-3
Hetherington/Rinaldi d. Savchenko/Zvereva[3] 2-6 6-3 6-4
Fendick/M.Fernandez[4] d. Bollegraf/L.Gregory[7] 6-4 6-4
Seles/A.Smith[10] d. K.Jordan/Smylie[5] 4-6 6-0 10-8

Semis
G.Fernandez/Novotna[1] d. Hetherington/Rinaldi 6-0 3-6 8-6
Fendick/M.Fernandez[4] d. Seles/A.Smith[10] 6-1 3-6 6-2

Final
Fendick/M.Fernandez[4] d. G.Fernandez/Novotna[1] 7-6(4) 6-1
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
25,287 Posts
1992

Janurary 13-26, at Flinders park, Melbourne

1st Round
Novtona/Savchenko[1] d. Halard/Huber 7-6(0) 3-6 7-5
Helgeson/Whitlinger d. Kijimuta/Nishiya 6-3 6-3
Morton/Wood d. Fuschs/Miyagi 6-3 6-3
Fairbank/Gregory[13] d. Cunningham/Gildemeister 5-7 6-3 6-2

Meskhi/Paz[9] d. K.Maleeva/Medvedeva 6-7(5) 7-5 6-4
Testud/Van Lottum d. Hodder/Schneider 6-4 7-5
Basuki/Durie d. W-Barclay/Taylor 6-0 6-1
MJ.Fernandez/Garrison[5] d. Graham/Po 6-4 6-4

Fendick/G.Fernandez[3] d. W-Limmer/Woolcock 6-3 7-5
Babel/Rittner d. Henricksson/Ludloff 6-4 6-2
Harvey-Wild/Pfaff d. Gorrochategui/Herreman 5-7 7-5 6-1
Kohde-Kilsch/Wiesner[11] d. Frazier/Hiraki 5-7 6-2 6-1

Rehe/Schultz[16] d. Novelo/Radford 6-4 3-6 6-1
W-Byrne/Stacey d. Dechaume/Labat 7-5 6-3
Hirose/Kamio d. Kidowaki/Lindqvist 1-6 6-3 6-4
McNeil/Provis[7] d. Tarabini/Temesvari 6-1 6-1

Hetherington/Rinaldi[6] d. Rajchtova/Zrubakova 6-4 6-1
Date/Jaggard d. Driehuis/Pleming 7-6(3) 6-7(5) 6-1
Arendt/Kelesi d. Field/Minter 4-6 6-1 6-3
McQuillan/Porwik[15] d. Faber/Thoren 6-4 6-7(6) 6-3

Daniels/White[12] d. Gooden/Kuhlman 6-4 7-6(5)
Benjamin/Scott d. Maruska/Ritter 6-4 2-6 6-4
Fulco/Muns-Jagerman d. Berger/Smith 6-3 6-3
Sanchez/Sukova[4] d. Faull/Richardson 6-2 4-6 6-1

Adams/Bollegraf[8] d. Sviglerova/Szabova 7-6(4) 3-6 6-2
Borneo/Guse d. O'Reilly/O'Reilly 6-2 6-4
Mg.Maleeva/Maleeva-Fragniere d. Glitz-Somerville 3-6 6-2 6-2
Strnadova/Tanvier[14] d. Dahlman/Frankl 6-2 6-1

Appelmans/Demongeot[10] d. Hack/Meier 6-0 6-2
Godridge/Pratt d. Alter/Hy 3-6 6-1 6-1
Stafford/Werdel d. Bobkova/Habsudova 6-3 6-1
Shriver/Zvereva[2] d. Devries/Maniokova 6-2 6-2

2nd Round
Novotna/Savchenko[1] d. Helgeson/Whitlinger 6-2 6-3
Morton/Wood d. Fairbank/Gregory[13] 6-3 6-3
Meskhi/Paz[9] d. Testud/Van Lottum 6-4 7-6(4)
MJ.Fernandez/Garrison[5] d. Basuki/Durie 6-2 7-6(6)

Fendick/G.Fernandez[3] d. Babel/Rittner 6-3 6-0
Kohde-Kilsch/Wiesner[11] d. Harvey-Wild/Pfaff 5-7 6-2 6-1
Rehe/Schultz[16] d. Byrne/Stacey 6-4 6-2
McNeil/Provis[7] d. Hirose/Kamio 6-2 6-4

Date/Jaggard d. Hetherington/Rinaldi[6] 6-4 6-2
McQuillan/Porwik[15] d. Arendt/Kelesi 6-2 6-4
Daniels/White[12] d. Benjamin/Scott 6-4 6-2
Sanchez/Sukova[4] d. Fulco/Muns-Jagerman 6-1 6-1

Adams/Bollegraf[8] d. Borneo/Guse 6-2 6-2
Maleeva/Maleeva-Fragniere d. Strnadova/Tanvier[14] 7-5 7-5
Appelmans/Demongeot[10] d. Godridge/Pratt 7-5 6-4
Shriver/Zvereva[2] d. Devries/Maniokova 6-2 6-2

3rd Round
Novotna/Savchenko[1] d. Morton/Wood 6-4 6-3
MJ.Fernanndez/Garrison[5] d. Meskhi/Paz[9] 6-2 7-6(5)
Fendick/G.Fernandez[3] d. Kohde-Kilsch/Wiesner[11] 7-6(3) 6-4
Rehe/Schultz[16] d. McNeil/Provis[7] 6-2 6-4

Date/Jaggard d. McQuillan/Porwik[15] 6-4 6-7(5) 7-5
Sanchez/Sukova[4] d. Daniels/White[12] 6-4 6-4
Adams/Bollegraf[8] d. Maleeva/Maleeva-Fragniere 4-5 ret.
Shriver/Zvereva[2] d. Appelmans/Demongeot[10] 5-7 6-0 6-0

Quarters
MJ.Fernandez/Garrison[5] d. Novotna/Savchenko[1] 2-6 6-2 8-6
Rehe/Schultz[16] d. Fendick/G.Fernandez 7-6(3) 6-0
Sanchez/Sukova[4] d. Date/Jaggard 6-2 6-4
Shriver/Zvereva[2] d. Adams/Bollegraf[8] 7-5 7-5

Semis
MJ.Fernandez/Garrison[5] d. Rehe/Schultz[16] 6-2 6-1
Sanchez/Sukova[4] d. Shriver/Zvereva[2] 6-3 6-3

Final
Sanchez/Sukova[4] d. MJ.Fernandez/Garrison[5] 6-4 7-6(3)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
25,287 Posts
1993

1st Round
G.Fernandez/Zvereva[1] d. Glitz/Santrock 6-2 6-3
Pleming/Testud d. Grossman/Temesvari 6-3 4-6 6-1
Frazier/Hiraki d. Wiesner/Zrubakova 6-4 6-4
Nideffer/Richardson[13] d. Barclay/Stacey 7-5 6-2

Gorrochategui/Harvey-Wild d. Provis/E.Reinach[9] 6-2 3-6 6-1
Kiene/Oremans d. Fuchs/Strandlund 6-3 6-4
MacGregor/Stafford d. Byrne/Faull 6-3 6-3
McNeil/Stubbs[5] d. Muns-Jagerman/Probst 6-4 6-4

M.J.Fernandez/Garrison-Jackson[4] d. Mroz/Teodorowicz 6-2 6-4
W-Mg.Maleeva/Maleeva-Fragniere d. Kuhlman/Noevelo 6-3 6-2
McCarthy/Po d. Hirose/N.Kijimuta 6-2 7-5
Basuki/Miyagi d. Collins/Pierce[12] 7-6(2) 6-2

Labat/Tarabini[15] d. Halard/Huber 3-6 6-2 6-4
Hy/Rehe d. Godridge/P.O'Reilly 6-3 6-3
Hodder/Woolcock d. Arendt/Babel 7-6(5) 6-4
Fendick/Strnadova[8] d. Meskhi/Rittner 6-1 7-5

Hetherington/Rinaldi[6] d. Iida/Radford 6-3 6-3
Morton/C.Wood d. Lohmann/Martinek 6-2 6-1
Date/Jaggard-Lai d. Benjamin/Thoren 7-5 6-1
McQuillan/Porwik[11] d. Gildemeister/Habsudova 6-3 6-2

K.Maleeva/Tauziat[16] d. W-Avotins/Jones 3-6 6-2 6-1
W-Limmer/McDonald d. Baudone/Fulco-Villella 6-3 6-2
Bowes/Whittington d. Kschwendt/Langrova 6-2 6-2
Martinez/Sanchez-Vicario[3] d. Driehuis/Van Lottum 6-4 6-2

Adams/Bollegraf[7] d. Golarsa/Herreman 6-1 6-2
Pratt/Sharpe d. Kidowaki/Sawamtasu 6-3 7-6(5)
Fusai/Tschan d. W-Guse/Price 6-4 6-1
Shriver/Smylie[10] d. Graham/R.White 7-5 6-0

Dopfer/Zivec-Skulj d. Appelmans/Demongeot[14] 6-7(?) 6-4 6-3
Davenport/Rubin d. Simpson-Alter/Whitlinger 7-5 6-1
Emmons/Helgeson d. Miyauchi/Sugiyama 6-3 7-6(4)
Neiland/Novotna[2] d. Coetzer/Field 2-6 7-6(5) 6-1

2nd Round
G.Fernandez/Zvereva[1] d. Pleming/Testud 6-7(4) 7-5 6-2
Nideffer/Richardson[13] d. Frazier/Hiraki 6-3 6-2
Gorrochateui/Harvey-Wild d. Kiene/Oremans 6-0 3-6 6-1
McNeil/Stubbs[5] d. MacGregor/Stafford 6-3 6-4

M.J.Fernandez/Garrison-Jackson[4] d. Mg.Maleeva/Maleeva-Fragniere 6-4 6-2
Basuki/Miyagi d. McCarthy/Po 6-3 5-7 8-6
Labat/Tarabini[15] d. Hy/Rehe w/o
Fendick/Strnadova[8] d. Hodder/Woolcock 6-2 6-3

Hetherington/Rinaldi[6] d. Morton/C.Wood 7-6(5) 6-2
Date/Jaggard-Lai d. McQuillan/Porwik[11] w/o
K.Maleeva/Tauziat[16] d. Limmer/McDonald 6-4 6-3
Martinez/Sanchez-Vicario[3] d. Bowes/Whittington 6-2 6-3

Adams/Bollegraf[7] d. Pratt/Sharpe 6-4 6-4
Shriver/Smylie[10] d. Fusai/Tschan 6-4 6-1
Davenport/Rubin d. Dopfer/Zivec Skulj 6-3 6-1
Neiland/Novotna[2] d. Emmons/Helgeson 3-6 7-5 6-2

3rd Round
G.Fernandez/Zvereva[1] d. Nideffer/Richardson[13] 6-4 6-0
McNeil/Stubbs[5] d. Gorrochategui/Harvey-Wild 6-3 7-6(6)
M.J.Fernandez/Garrison-Jackson[4] d. Basuki/Miyagi 6-2 6-2
Fendick/Strnadova[8] d. Labat/Tarabini[15] 6-4 6-4

Hetherington/Rinaldi[6] d. Date/Jaggard-Lai 6-3 6-3
Martinez/Sanchez-Vicario[3] d. K.Maleeva/Tauziat[16] 6-3 3-0 ret
Shriver/Smylie[10] d. Adams/Bollegraf[7] 6-3 6-2
Neiland/Novotna[2] d. Davenport/Rubin 4-6 6-4 9-7

Quarters
G.Fernandez/Zvereva[1] d. McNeil/Stubbs[5] 6-3 6-1
Fendick/Strnadova[8] d. M.J.Fernandez/Garrison-Jackson[4] 6-2 6-2
Hetherington/Rinaldi[6] d. Martinez/Sanchez-Vicario[3] 4-6 6-1 6-0
Shriver/Smylie[10] d. Neiland/Novotna[2] 6-3 6-3

Semis
G.Fernandez/Zvereva[1] d. Fendick/Strnadova[8] 6-2 7-5
Shriver/Smylie[10] d. Hetherington/Rinaldi[6] 6-4 1-6 6-3

Final
G.Fernandez/Zvereva[1] d. Shriver/Smylie[10] 6-4 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
25,287 Posts
1994

1st Round
G.Fernandez/Zvereva[1] d. Martinek/Mronz 6-2 6-4
Lake/C.Wood d. A.deLone/E.deLone 6-1 3-6 7-5
Carlsson/Cristea d. Likhovtseva/Makarova 7-5 3-6 6-3
Maniokova/Meskhi[13] d. Kschwendt/Labat 4-6 6-3 6-1

Bollegraf/Graham[10] d. K.Maleeva/Rittner 7-6(5) 6-3
W-Graf/Tarabini d. Gaidano/Testud 6-3 7-5
Faull/R.White d. Courtois/Feber 6-7(5)6-1 6-3
Martinez/Neiland[5] d. Hakami/Reece 6-2 6-2

Shriver/Smylie[3] d. F.Li/Monami 6-3 6-1
McDonald/Pratt d. Habsudova/Husarova 6-7(3)6-3 6-4
Harvey-Wild/Rubin d. Dopfer/Krizan 6-2 6-1
Golarsa/Medvedeva[12] d. C.Dahlman/Sharpe 6-4 6-4

Hetherington/Stafford[16] d. Byrne/McQuillan 7-6(6) 6-1
Barclay/Guse d. Hy/Paz 6-4 2-6 6-0
Arendt/Radford d. Jaggard-Lai/Simpson-Alter 6-0 6-3
K.Adams/Rinaldi-Stunkel[8] d. Basuki/Miyagi 7-5 6-3

Fendick/McGrath[7] d. Bobkova/Langrova 6-1 6-4
A.Kijimuta/N.Kijimuta d. W-Godridge/Limmer 6-3 6-1
Appelmans/Zrubakova d. W-Avontins/McShea 6-1 6-3
Coetzer/Gorrochategui[9] d. Helgeson/Shannon McCarthy 7-5 7-6(3)

Grossman/Richardson[14] d. P.Ritter/vanLottum 6-2 6-3
Emmons/T.Price d. Field/Henricksson 6-0 6-4
Kuhlman/Pleming d. W-Mawdsley/Morton 1-6 6-4 6-4
Maleeva-Fragniere/Sukova[4] d. D.Jones/Kidowaki 6-3 6-3

M.Fernandez/Garrison-Jackson[6] d. Boogert/Muns-Jagerman 6-4 6-2
Farina/Ferrando d. Hodder/Woolcock 3-6 6-4 8-6
Provis/Tauziat d. Drake/Keller 0-6 6-3 6-3
Davenport/Raymond[15] d. Frazier/Hiraki 6-1 6-3

E.Reinach/Strnadova[11] d. Probst/Singer 7-5 6-3
Dragomir/Spirlea d. Benjamin/Po 6-4 7-6(0)
Kamio/Nagatsuka d. Halard/Huber 7-6(4) 6-3
Novotna/Sanchez-Vicario[2] d. Papadaki/Zardo 6-2 6-1

2nd Round
G.Fernandez/Zvereva[1] d. Lake/C.Wood 6-1 6-2
Maniokova/Meskhi[13] d. Carlsson/Cristea 6-2 6-0
Bollegraf/Graham[10] d. Graf/Tarabini 7-6(6) 6-2
Martinez/Neiland[5] d. Faull/R.White 6-2 6-1

Shriver/Smylie[3] d. McDonald/Pratt 7-5 6-3
Golarsa/Medvedeva[12] d. Harvey-Wild/Rubin 6-4 7-5
Hetherington/Stafford[16] d. Barclay/Guse 6-0 4-6 6-4
Arendt/Radford d. K.Adams/Rinaldi-Stunkel[8] 6-2 6-3

Fendick/McGrath[7] d. A.Kijimuta/N.Kijimuta 6-2 6-4
Coetzer/Gorrochategui[9] d. Appelmans/Zrubakova 2-6 6-2 6-2
Grossman/Richardson[14] d. Emmons/T.Price 6-4 6-2
Maleeva-Fragniere/Sukova[4] d. Kuhlman/Pleming 3-6 7-6(2) 6-3

M.Fernandez/Garrison-Jackson[6] d. Farina/Ferrando 6-3 6-7(2) 6-4
Davenport/Raymond[15] d. Provis/Tauziat 6-2 6-1
E.Reinach/Strnadova[11] d. Dragomir/Spirlea 6-1 6-0
Novotna/Sanchez-Vicario[2] d. Kamio/Nagatsuka 6-2 6-3

3rd Round
G.Fernandez/Zvereva[1] d. Maniokova/Meskhi[13] 6-2 6-1
Bollegraf/Graham[10] d. Martinez/Neiland[5] 6-3 6-4
Shriver/Smylie[3] d. Golarsa/Medvedeva[12] 6-3 2-6 6-4
Hetherington/Stafford[16] d. Arendt/Radford 6-2 6-3

Fendick/McGrath[7] d. Coetzer/Gorrochategui[9] 4-6 6-4 6-1
Grossman/Richardson[14] d. Maleeva-Fragniere/Sukova[4] 6-1 6-4
M.Fernandez/Garrison-Jackson[6] d. Davenport/Raymond[15] 6-2 6-3
Novotna/Sanchez-Vicario[2] d. E.Reinach/Strnadova[11] 6-0 5-7 6-2

Quarters
G.Fernandez/Zvereva[1] d. Bollegraf/Graham[10] 6-1 6-3
Shriver/Smylie[3] d. Hetherington/Stafford[16] 6-3 6-2
Fendick/McGrath[7] d. Grossman/Richardson[14] 6-2 6-0
Novotna/Sanchez-Vicario[2] d. M.Fernandez/Garrison-Jackson[6] 6-4 6-4

Semis
G.Fernandez/Zvereva[1] d. Shriver/Smylie[3] 6-3 6-3
Fendick/McGrath[7] d. Novotna/Sanchez-Vicario[2] 6-3 7-5

Final
G.Fernandez/Zvereva[1] d. Fendick/McGrath[7] 6-3 4-6 6-4
--------------------------------
Junior singles final
Musgrave[11] d. Schett[1] 4-6 6-4 6-2

Junior doubles final
Morariu/Varmuzova[1] d. Basting/Alexandra Scheider(Ger) 7-5 2-6 7-5
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
25,287 Posts
1995

1st Round
G.Fernandez/Zvereva[1] d. Golarsa/Paz 6-2 6-4
Arendt/Singer d. Fulco-Villella/Simpson 6-3 6-3
E.Reinach/Spirlea d. Hetherington/Vis 4-6 6-4 6-2
Nagatsuka/Sugiyama d. K.Adams/Garrison-Jackson[11] 3-6 6-4 9-7

Maniokova/Meskhi[10] d. Kschwendt/Mg.Maleeva 6-1 7-5
Grande/J.Kruger d. Cristea/Koutstaal 6-4 6-2
Probst/Scott d. Appelmans/Oremans 4-6 7-5 6-2
Halard/Shriver[6] d. Reece/Werdel-Witmeyer 6-2 6-3

Davenport/Raymond[3] d. Faull/Richardson 6-2 7-5
Dechaume-Balleret/Labat d. Frazier/Hiraki 6-4 6-7(4) 6-2
Babel/Hy-Boulais d. W-Limmer/Woolcock 6-3 6-2
Habsudova/Zrubakova d. K.Maleeva/Medvedeva[14] 6-4 6-2

Lugina/Wagner d. Helgeson-Nielsen/McQuillan[15] 6-2 1-6 10-8
Harvey-Wild/Rubin d. Pratt/van Lottum 6-1 6-4
deSwardt/Horn d. Re.Jensen/Nagano 6-3 6-4
Fendick/MJ.Fernandez[7] d. Huber/Ra.Jensen 6-0 6-3

McGrath/Stubbs[5] d. W-Godridge/Sharpe 6-1 7-5
Kamio/Kijimuta d. Farina/Schwartz-Ritter 1-6 6-2 14-12
Boogert/Muns-Jagerman d. Lake/C.Wood 7-5 6-4
Sabatini/Schultz[9] d. Rittner/Schneider 7-6(2) 6-4

D.Graham/Stafford[12] d. Dragomir/Likhovtseva 6-4 6-4
Hack/Pleming d. Grossman/Steven 6-4 6-3
W-Drake-Brockman/Taylor d. Kroupova/Studenikova 7-6(3) 6-4
Bollegraf/Neiland[4] d. Carlsson/Iida 6-3 4-6 6-1

McNeil/Sukova[8] d. Bakkum/F.Li 6-2 6-3
Lindstrom/Strandlund d. Makarova/Muric 5-7 7-5 8-6
Endo/N.Sawamatsu d. W-Ellwood/Hingis 6-3 6-3
Quentrec-Eagle/Testud d. Basuki/Miyagi[13] 6-7(4) 6-1 6-2

Martinez/Tarabini[16] d. Bradtke/Radford 6-2 6-4
Courtois/Feber d. Bobkova/Langrova 6-3 3-6 6-2
Guse/Strnadova d. Barclay/Byrne 6-4 6-4
Novotna/Sanchez-Vicario[2] d. Fusai/Monami 6-3 6-2

2nd Round
G.Fernandez/Zvereva[1] d. Arendt/Singer 6-4 5-7 6-3
E.Reinach/Spirlea d. Nagatsuka/Sugiyama 6-1 6-2
Maniokova/Meskhi[10] d. Grande/J.Kruger 6-2 7-6(2)
Probst/Scott d. Halard/Shriver[6] 6-3 4-6 6-2

Davenport/Raymond[3] d. Dechaume-Balleret/Labat 6-3 6-0
Habsudova/Zrubakova d. Babel/Hy-Boulais 7-5 6-3
Harvey-Wild/Rubin d. Lugina/Wagner 6-2 5-7 6-0
Fendick/MJ.Fernandez[7] d. deSwardt/Horn 6-1 6-0

McGrath/Stubbs[5] d. Kamio/Kijimuta 4-6 6-2 6-0
Boogert/Muns-Jagerman d. Sabatini/Schultz[9] 7-5 6-4
D.Graham/Stafford[12] d. Hack/Pleming 6-0 7-6(3)
Bollegraf/Neiland[4] d. W-Drake-Brockman/Taylor 6-4 6-1

McNeil/Sukova[8] d. Lindstrom/Strandlund 2-6 6-2 6-3
Endo/N.Sawamatsu d. Quentrec-Eagle/Testud 6-3 3-6 6-3
Martinez/Tarabini[16] d. Courtois/Feber 6-7(3) 7-5 6-1
Novotna/Sanchez-Vicario[2] d. Guse/Strnadova 6-3 7-5

3rd Round
G.Fernandez/Zvereva[1] d. E.Reinach/Spirlea 6-2 6-3
Maniokova/Meskhi[10] d. Probst/Scott 6-3 6-2
Davenport/Raymond[3] d. Habsudova/Zrubakova w/o
Fendick/MJ.Fernandez[7] d. Harvey-Wild/Rubin 6-1 6-1

Boogert/Muns-Jagerman d. McGrath/Stubbs[5] 6-1 3-0 ret.
Bollegraf/Neiland[4] d. D.Graham/Stafford[12] 6-2 6-2
McNeil/Sukova[8] d. Endo/N.Sawamatsu 6-2 6-4
Novotna/Sanchez-Vicario[2] d. Martinez/Tarabini[16] 7-5 3-6 7-5

Quarters
G.Fernandez/Zvereva[1] d. Maniokova/Meskhi[10] 6-1 6-3
Davenport/Raymond[3] d. Fendick/MJ.Fernandez[7] 3-6 6-3 6-3
Bollegraf/Neiland[4] d. Boogert/Muns-Jagerman 4-6 6-3 6-3
Novotna/Sanchez-Vicario[2] d. McNeil/Sukova[8] 6-0 6-3

Semis
G.Fernandez/Zvereva[1] d. Davenport/Raymond[3] 6-3 6-4
Novotna/Sanchez-Vicario[2] d. Bollegraf/Neiland[4] 7-5 6-1

Final
Novotna/Sanchez-Vicario[2] d. G.Fernandez/Zvereva[1] 6-3 6-7(3) 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
25,287 Posts
1996

1st Round
G.Fernandez/Zvereva[1] d. K.Maleeva/Stafford 6-3 6-3
W-Ellwood/Pratt d. Ghirardi-Rubbi/Pitkowski 4-6 6-4 8-6
Dechaume-Balleret/Testud d. W-McShea/Musgrave 6-3 6-3
Coetzer/De Swardt[13] d. W-Shriver/Smylie 6-3 2-6 6-1
Kschwendt/Huber d. Farina/Golarsa[16] 6-3 4-6 6-3
Nemeckova/Szabova d. Grzybowska/Olsza 2-6 7-5 6-4
De Lone/Keller d. Godridge/Sharpe 7-5 7-6(4)
Rubin/Sanchez-Vicario[8] d. W-Drake-Brockman/Taylor 6-4 6-4

Arendt/Bollegraf[4] d. Paz/Simpson 6-2 6-3
Nagatsuka/Sugiyama d. Carlsson/Cristea 0-6 6-2 6-1
McQuillan/Porwik d. Demongeot/Pleming 6-2 6-1
Martinez/Tarabini[9] d. Coutois/Feber 7-6(0) 6-4
Saeki/Yoshida d. Hingis/Majoli[12] 5-7 6-0 6-3
Basuki/Vis d. Dragomir/Kruger 6-2 6-3
Dahlman/Wood d. Grande/Temesvari 6-4 6-2
Schultz-McCarthy/Stubbs[6] d. Hakami/Scott 3-6 6-0 6-1

Raymond/Sabatini[7] d. Groosman/Whitlinger-Jones 6-2 6-0
Applemans/Oremans d. Cacic/Papadaki 6-2 3-6 6-1
Schwartz/Studenikova d. Likhovtseva/Nagano 6-3 6-2
Boogert/Bradtke [14] d. Lake/Poruri 7-6(2) 7-5
Spirlea/Wild [15] d. Bobkova/Langrova 6-3 6-1
Guse/Hy-Boulais d. Probst/Singer 6-3 6-4
Lindstrom/Strandlund d. De Weille/Noorlander 6-4 6-3
Davenport/MJ.Fernandez[3] d. Muric/Van Roost 6-1 6-0

Miyagi/Reece d. McNeil/Sukova[5] 2-6 7-6(6) 6-3
Barclay/Byrne d. Krizan/Zrubakova 6-1 7-6(1)
Melicharova/Vildova d. Mroz/Watanabe 6-3 6-2
Makarova/Maniokova d. Hetherington/Radford[10] 6-3 6-0
Callens/Halard-Decugis[11] d. Hiraki/Park 6-2 6-3
Csurgo/Kijimuta d. Fusai/Habsudova 6-4 6-4
Frazier/Po d. Kamio/Labat 6-4 7-6(6)
McGrath/Neiland [2] d. Cecchini/Garrone 6-3 6-4

2nd Round
G.Fernandez/Zvereva[1] d. W-Ellwood/Pratt 2-6 6-1 6-1
Coetzer/De Swardt[13] d. Dechaume-Balleret/Testud 6-1 6-2
Kschwendt/Huber d. Nemeckova/Szabova 6-3 6-0
Rubin/Sanchez-Vicario[8] d. De Lone/Keller 6-2 6-3

Arendt/Bollegraf[4] d. Nagatsuka/Sugiyama w/o
Martinez/Tarabini[9] d. McQuillan/Porwik 6-3 7-6(3)
Basuki/Vis d. Saeki/Yoshida 6-4 6-2
Dahlman/Wood d. Schultz-McCarthy/Stubbs[6] 7-6(4) 6-3

Raymond/Sabatini[7] d. Applemans/Oremans 6-1 6-1
Boogert/Bradtke[14] d. Schwartz/Studenikova 4-0 ret
Spirlea/Wild[15] d. Guse/Hy-Boulais 7-5 7-6(5)
Davenport/MJ.Fernandez[3] d. Lindstrom/Strandlund 7-6(5) 6-3

Barclay/Byrne d. Miyagi/Reece 6-1 6-0
Makarova/Maniokova d. Melicharova/Vildova 6-4 6-4
Callens/Halard-Decugis[11] d. Csurgo/Kijimuta 7-5 6-2
McGrath/Neiland[2] d. Frazier/Po 6-4 6-3

3rd Round
G.Fernandez/Zvereva[1] d. Coetzer/De Swardt[13] 7-5 6-2
Rubin/Sanchez-Vicario[8] d. Kschwendt/Huber 6-0 7-5
Arendt/Bollegraf[4] d. Martinez/Tarabini[9] 6-2 2-3 ret.
Basuki/Vis d. Dahlman/Wood 6-7(3) 6-4 6-3

Raymond/Sabatini[7] d. Boogert/Bradtke[14] 6-0 7-5
Davenport/MJ.Fernandez[3] d. Spirlea/Wild[15] 7-5 6-0
Makarova/Maniokova d. Barclay/Byrne 6-4 6-2
McGrath/Neiland[2] d. Callens/Halard-Decugis[11] 6-2 6-4

Quarters
Rubin/Sanchez-Vicario[8] d. G.Fernandez/Zvereva[1] 6-1 6-7(3) 6-4
Arendt/Bollegraf[4] d. Basuki/Vis 6-1 2-6 7-5
Davenport/MJ.Fernandez[3] d. Raymond/Sabatini[7] 6-3 4-6 6-2
McGrath/Neiland[2] d. Makarova/Maniokova 6-0 3-6 6-3

Semis
Rubin/Sanchez-Vicario[8] d. Arendt/Bollegraf[4] 6-4 2-6 6-2
Davenport/MJ.Fernandez[3] d. McGrath/Neiland[2] 6-2 6-3

Final
Rubin/Sanchez-Vicario[8] d. Davenport/MJ.Fernandez[3] 7-5 2-6 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
25,287 Posts
1997

1st Round
G.Fernandez/Sanchez-Vicario[1] d. W-Coetzer/Pierce 6-3 6-2
W-Capriati/Majoli d. Lake/Pleming 6-7(4) 6-1 6-4
Ellwood/Pratt d. Cenkova/Krajcovikova 6-1 6-0
Graham/Radford d. Boogert/Spirlea[10] 6-2 2-6 6-4
Noorlander/Vildova d. Dechaume-Balleret/Testud[15] 7-6(3) 1-6 6-4
Huber/Rittner d. Barclay/Guse 6-1 4-6 6-3
L-J.Lee/Nagyova d. Cristea/Jecmenica 6-4 4-6 6-3
Arendt/Bollegraf[5] d. W-Drake-Brockman/Musgrave 6-1 6-2

Hingis/Zvereva[4] d. Nagatsuka/Richterova 6-1 6-1
Gorrochategui/Montolio d. Lettiere/Pizzichini 6-4 2-6 7-5
Dragomir/Farina d. Shriver/Smylie 6-4 6-2
Frazier/Po[11] d. Carlsson/Studenikova 6-2 6-2
Applemans/Oremans[14] d. Csurgo/Papadaki 6-1 6-3
Ruano-Pacual/Suarez d. W-Limmer/McShea 6-2 6-1
Bradtke/McQuillan d. Wagner/Martincova 6-3 4-6 6-3
Rubin/Schultz-McCarthy[8] d. Kournikova/Likhovtseva 6-2 6-3

Adams/MJ.Fernandez[6] d. Makarova/Medvedeva 6-2 6-2
Habsudova/Zrubakova d. Krizan/Van Lottum 6-0 6-3
Hy-Boulais/Morariu d. Kschwendt/Schett 6-4 6-1
Martinez/Tarabini[12] d. Martinek/Schneider 6-1 6-3
Basuki/Vis[9] d. Grzybowska/Olsza 6-2 6-3
S-H Park/Wang d. Jeyaseelan/Simpson 7-5 6-2
Langrova/Nemeckova d. Saeki/Yoshida 6-4 0-6 6-4
Davenport/Raymond[3] d. Grande/Sugiyama 6-3 7-6(2)

McNeil/Wild[7] d. Hiraki/Labat 6-3 6-1
Kroupova/Melicharova d. Freye/Meier 6-2 6-3
De Lone/Wood d. Golarsa/Sidot 6-3 7-6(1)
Kijimuta/Miyagi[13] d. Feber/Grossman 7-5 6-1
Fusai/Paz[16] d. D.Jones/Tanasugarn 6-2 6-4
Krivencheva/Perfetti d. Probst/Schnyder 6-3 6-4
Callens/Helgeson-Nielsen d. Werdel-Witmeyer/Whitlinger-Jones 6-2 6-0
Neiland/Sukova[2] d. Hakami/Pitkowski 6-1 6-3

2nd Round
G.Fernandez/Sanchez-Vicario [1] d. W-Capriati/Majoli 6-3 7-6(5)
Graham/Radford d. Ellwood/Pratt 6-1 6-3
Huber/Rittner d. Noorlander/Vildova 6-0 7-6(4)
Arendt/Bollegraf [5] d. L-J.Lee/Nagyova 6-3 6-3

Hingis/Zvereva[4] d. Gorrochategui/Montolio 6-0 6-1
Dragomir/Farina d. Frazier/Po[11] 6-4 4-6 6-2
Ruano-Pacual/Suarez d. Applemans/Oremans[14] 1-6 7-5 6-4
Rubin/Schultz-McCarthy[8] d. Bradtke/McQuillan 6-4 6-2

Habsudova/Zrubakova d. Adams/MJ.Fernandez[6] 7-6(3) 6-4
Martinez/Tarabini[12] d. Hy-Boulais/Morariu 6-1 7-6(6)
S-H Park/Wang d. Basuki/Vis[9] 7-6(5) 7-6(6)
Davenport/Raymond[3] d. Langrova/Nemeckova 6-3 6-4

McNeil/Wild[7] d. Kroupova/Melicharova 6-3 6-1
Kijimuta/Miyagi[13] d. De Lone/Wood 6-3 7-5
Krivencheva/Perfetti d. Fusai/Paz[16] 3-6 6-3 6-4
Neiland/Sukova[2] d. Callens/Helgeson-Nielsen 6-2 6-2

3rd Round
G.Fernandez/Sanchez-Vicario[1] d. Graham/Radford 6-4 6-3
Arendt/Bollegraf[5] d. Huber/Rittner 6-2 6-4
Hingis/Zvereva[4] d. Dragomir/Farina 6-1 6-2
Ruano-Pacual/Suarez d. Rubin/Schultz-McCarthy[8] 6-7(6) 6-1 6-4

Martinez/Tarabini[12] d. Habsudova/Zrubakova 6-3 6-4
Davenport/Raymond[3] d. S-H Park/Wang 7-6(2) 6-0
Kijimuta/Miyagi[13] d. McNeil/Wild[7] 6-4 6-2
Neiland/Sukova[2] d. Krivencheva/Perfetti 7-5 6-3

Quarters
G.Fernandez/Sanchez-Vicario[1] d. Arendt/Bollegraf[5] 6-4 7-5
Hingis/Zvereva[4] d. Ruano-Pacual/Suarez 6-3 6-2
Davenport/Raymond[3] d.Martinez/Tarabini[12] 6-4 7-6(2)
Neiland/Sukova[2] d. Kijimuta/Miyagi[13] 6-2 6-3

Semis
Hingis/Zvereva[4] d. G.Fernandez/Sanchez-Vicario[1] 6-3 5-7 6-2
Davenport/Raymond[3] d. Neiland/Sukova[2] 7-5 6-3

Final
Hingis/Zvereva[4] d. Davenport/Raymond[3] 6-2 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
25,287 Posts
1998

1st Round
Davenport/Zvereva[1] d. Csurgo/Marosi 6-2 6-2
Grzybowska/Nagyova d. Louarsabishvili/Lugina 6-1 1-0 ret.
Dechaume-Balleret/Testud d. Babel/Barclay 3-6 6-0 9-7
Dragomir/Majoli[10] d. Probst/Sidot 6-4 6-3
Hiraki/Paz[14] d. Kschwendt/Perfetti 6-4 6-4
S.Williams/V.Williams d. De Lone/Horn 6-4 6-2
Asagoe/Stoyanova d. Ghirardi-Rubbi/Pizzichini 7-6(5) 7-6(1)
Kijimuta/Miyagi[7] d. Martincova/Nemeckova 6-4 6-0

Martinez/Tarabini[4] d. De Swardt/Grande 3-6 6-3 6-4
Schnyder/Schultz-McCarthy d. Jeyaseelan/Simpson 6-2 6-4
Kunce/Morariu d. Carlsson/Hy-Boulais 6-3 7-6(6)
Coetzer/Huber[11] d. K.Adams/McGrath 6-2 4-6 6-0
De Villiers/McShea d. Melicharova/Vildova[16] 6-7(4) 6-2 6-1
Reeves/Tu d. W-Dominikovic/Drake-Brockman 6-3 6-3
Cristea/Wunderlich d. Callens/Courtois 7-6(3) 7-5
Likhovtseva/Sugiyama[6] d. Husarova/Tanasugarn 6-1 6-3

Raymond/Stubbs[8] d. W-Biggs/Grahame 6-2 6-1
Kim/Schneider d. Bobkova/Langrova 7-5 6-3
Noorlander/Van Lottum d. Dechy/Vaidyanathan 7-6(2) 6-2
Park/Wang d. Gorrochategui/Spirlea[13] 6-4 6-3
Guse/McQuillan[15] d. L-Diaz-Oliva/Kloesel 6-3 2-0 ret.
Golarsa/Van Roost d. D Jones/Olsza 6-4 6-1
Rittner/Wagner d. Barabanschikova/Pleming 7-5 6-4
Basuki/Vis[3] d. W-Molik/Stewart 6-2 6-4

Musgrave/Pullin d. Rubin/Sukova[5] 4-6 6-1 6-4
Kriventcheva/Tatarkova d. Reid/S.Smith 6-1 6-2
W-Hingis/Lucic d. Saeki/Yoshida 6-2 6-3
Kournikova/Neiland[9] d. Habsudova/Labat 6-2 6-1
Appelmans/Oremans[12] d. Ellwood/Pratt 6-2 6-2
J.Lee/L.Lee d. Dhenin/Wood 6-3 6-3
Ruano-Pascual/Suarez d. Farina/Schett 6-4 5-7 7-5
Bollegraf/Sanchez Vicario[2] d. Helgeson-Nielsen/Krizan 3-6 6-3 6-3

2nd Round
Davenport/Zvereva[1] d. Grzybowska/Nagyova 6-2 1-6 6-1
Dragomir/Majoli[10] d. Dechaume-Balleret/Testud 7-5 6-4
S.Williams/V.Williams d. Hiraki/Paz[14] 2-6 6-2 6-2
Kijimuta/Miyagi[7] d. Asagoe/Stoyanova 6-2 6-2
Martinez/Tarabini[4] d. Schynder/Schultz-McCarthy 7-6(4) 6-3
Coetzer/Huber[11] d. Kunce/Morariu 6-1 6-0
Reeves/Tu d. De Villiers/McShea 6-4 6-0
Likhovtseva/Sugiyama[6] d. Cristea/Wunderlich 6-2 7-5

Raymond/Stubbs[8] d. Kim/Schneider 6-1 6-0
Park/Wang d. Noorlander/Van Lottum 6-3 6-3
Guse/McQuillan[15] d. Golarsa/Van Roost 6-1 7-5
Basuki/Vis[3] d. Rittner/Wagner 6-2 6-4
Kriventcheva/Tatarkova d. Musgrave/Pullin 7-6(1) 6-4
Hingis/Lucic d. Kournikova/Neiland[9] 7-5 6-2
Appelmans/Oremans[12] d. J.Lee/L.Lee 6-3 1-6 6-3
Bollegraf/Sanchez Vicario[2] d. Ruano-Pascual/Suarez 6-1 6-1

3rd Round
Davenport/Zvereva[1] d. Dragomir/Majoli[10] 6-1 6-1
Kijimuta/Miyagi[7] d. S.Williams/V.Williams 6-3 6-3
Martinez/Tarabini[4] d. Coetzer/Huber[11] 7-5 7-5
Likhovtseva/Sugiyama[6] d. Reeves/Tu 6-4 6-2
Raymond/Stubbs[8] d. Park/Wang 6-1 6-2
Guse/McQuillan[15] d. Basuki/Vis[3] 6-3 3-0 ret.
Hingis/Lucic d. Kriventcheva/Tatarkova 6-1 6-3
Bollegraf/Sanchez Vicario[2] d. Appelmans/Oremans 3-6 7-5 6-2

Quarters
Davenport/Zvereva[1] d. Kijimuta/Miyagi[7] 6-1 6-0
Martinez/Tarabini[4] d. Likhovtseva/Sugiyama[6] 6-4 6-7(1) 6-1
Raymond/Stubbs[8] d. Guse/McQuillan[15] 6-4 3-6 6-3
Hingis/Lucic d. Bollegraf/Sanchez Vicario[2] 6-1 6-1

Semis
Davenport/Zvereva[1] d. Martinez/Tarabini[4] 6-3 6-1
Hingis/Lucic d. Raymond/Stubbs[8] 4-6 6-4 6-1

Final
Hingis/Lucic d. Davenport/Zvereva[1] 6-4 2-6 6-3
 

·
Plainclothes Division
Joined
·
6,350 Posts
1999

1st Round
Davenport/Zvereva[1] d. Frazier/Schlukebir 6-2 6-1
Kunce/Po d. Drake/Musgrave 7-5 6-3
Cristea/Dragomir d. Huber/Wild 2-6 6-1 6-3
Gorrochategui/Graf d. K.Adams/Graham[11] 6-2 4-6 8-6

Basuki/Mauresmo d. McQuillan/Miyagi[13] 6-2 7-6(5)
Hiraki/McShea d. Bes/Kriventcheva 7-6(3) 7-5
Olsza/Van Lottum d. Hopmans/Pleming 6-2 6-4
Carlsson/Dokic d. Martinez/Tarabini[6] 1-6 6-3 6-0

Neiland/Sanchez Vicario[4] d. Dominikovic/Watson 6-3 6-4
Dechaume-Balleret/Golarsa d. de Lone/Pratt 6-3 6-3
Hrdlickova/Krizan d. Grande/Wagner 6-4 6-3
Ruano-Pascual/Suarez[9] d. de Beer/J.Lee 6-4 6-4

Singer/Vildova d. Lucic/Pierce[16] 6-2 6-2
S.Williams/V.Williams d. Barclay/Guse 6-4 6-1
MJ.Fernandez/Morariu d. Ellwood/Molik 6-1 6-2
de Swardt/Tatarkova[7] d. Papadaki/Pizzichini 7-5 6-4

Spirlea/Vis[8] d. Csurgo/E-H.Kim 6-1 6-2
Arendt/Bollegraf d. Black/Selyutina 7-6(4) 6-3
Coetzer/Steck d. Rubin/Testud 4-6 6-2 6-3
Appelmans/Oremans[15] d. Saeki/Yoshida 6-4 6-4

Novotna/Seles[12] d. Horn/Kschwendt 6-3 6-2
Courtois/de Villiers d. Y-J.Cho/Park 7-6(4) 6-3
Noorlander/Wang d. Ortuno/Ramon 7-5 6-3
Hingis/Kournikova[3] d. Melicharova/Pullin 6-3 6-0

Likhovtseva/Sugiyama[5] d. L.Lee/Stoyanova 6-3 6-3
Labat/Van Roost d. Osterloh/Washington 7-5 3-6 6-2
Farina/Habsudova d. Canepa/Garbin 6-1 6-1
Callens/Halard-Decugis[14] d. Reeves/Tanasugarn 6-2 6-7(4) 6-3

Schett/Schnyder[10] d. Dhenin/Loit 7-5 4-6 6-3
Boogert/Sidot d. Tu/Weingartner 6-2 6-7(5) 6-2
Grahame/Stewart d. Bobkova/D.Jones 6-2 6-4
Raymond/Stubbs[2] d. Cacic/Jeyaseelan 7-5 6-1

2nd Round
Davenport/Zvereva[1] d. Kunce/Po 7-6(3) 6-0
Cristea/Dragomir d. Gorrochategui/Graf 6-4 3-6 6-3
Basuki/Mauresmo d. Hiraki/McShea 6-1 7-6(8)
Carlsson/Dokic d. Olsza/Van Lottum 7-5 6-3

Neiland/Sanchez Vicario[4] d. Dechaume-Balleret/Golarsa 6-3 6-3
Hrdlickova/Krizan d.Ruano-Pascual/Suarez[9] 3-6 6-2 6-2
S.Williams/V.Williams d. Singer/Vildova 6-3 6-1
de Swardt/Tatarkova[7] d. MJ.Fernandez/Morariu 6-0 6-3

Arendt/Bollegraf d. Spirlea/Vis[8] 7-5 7-5
Appelmans/Oremans[15] d. Coetzer/Steck 6-4 7-6(2)
Novotna/Seles[12] d. Courtois/de Villies 6-2 6-3
Hingis/Kournikova[3] d. Noorlander/Wang 6-1 7-5

Labat/Van Roost d. Likhovtseva/Sugiyama[5] 6-4 2-6 6-1
Callens/Halard-Decugis[14] d. Farina/Habsudova 7-5 6-3
Schett/Schnyder[10] d. Boogert/Sidot 7-6(3) 2-6 8-6
Raymond/Stubbs[2] d. Grahame/Stewart 6-0 6-3

3rd Round
Davenport/Zvereva[1] d. Cristea/Dragomir 6-0 6-3
Basuki/Mauresmo d. Carlsson/Dokic 6-2 6-0
Neiland/Sanchez Vicario[4] d. Hrdlickova/Krizan 6-7(4) 7-5 6-1
S.Williams/V.Williams d. de Swardt/Tatarkova[7] 7-6(3) 6-2

Arendt/Bollegraf d. Appelmans/Oremans[15] 6-2 6-3
Hingis/Kournikova[3] d. Novotna/Seles[12] 7-6(9) 6-3
Labat/Van Roost d. Callens/Halard-Decugis[14] 6-4 6-1
Raymond/Stubbs[2] d. Schett/Schnyder[10] 6-0 5-7 6-3

Quarters
Davenport/Zvereva[1] d. Basuki/Mauresmo 6-2 6-3
S.Williams/V.Williams d. Neiland/Sanchez Vicario[4] 6-4 4-6 6-1
Hingis/Kournikova[3] d. Arendt/Bollegraf 7-6(0) 6-2
Raymond/Stubbs[2] d. Labat/Van Roost 6-1 6-4

Semis
Davenport/Zvereva[1] d. S.Williams/V.Williams 1-6 6-4 6-4
Hingis/Kournikova[3] d. Raymond/Stubbs[2] 6-3 5-7 6-4

Final
Hingis/Kournikova[3] d. Davenport/Zvereva[1] 7-5 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
25,287 Posts
2000

1st Round
Raymond/Stubbs[1] d. Pleming/Talaja 4-6 7-5 6-1
Csurgo/Martincova d. Kriventcheva/Wang 6-4 7-6(2)
Labat/Tanasugarn d. Cocheteux/Husarova 6-2 6-2
Rubin/Testud[9] d. Bes/Riera 6-3 7-5
Ellwood/Hiraki d. Arendt/Po[11] 6-4 6-4
Cristea/Dragomir d. W-Dominikovic/Grahame 3-6 7-6(10) 7-5
De Lone/Pratt d. Gagliardi/Reeves 6-2 6-4
Martinez/Tarabini[8] d. McQuillan/McShea 7-6(2) 6-7(4) 6-4

Fusai/Tauziat[4] d. Nacuk/Nemeckova 6-4 6-1
Callens/Van Roost d. Sanchez-Vicario/Serna 6-2 6-4
Capriati/Dokic d. Andres/Martinez Granados 6-2 6-0
Habsudova/Sidot[15] d. Boogert/Oremans 7-5 1-6 6-1
Ruano-Pascual/Suarez[14] d. W-Adamczak/Watson 6-4 6-1
Jeyaseelan/Schnyder d. Hrdlickova/Rittner 6-3 ret.
Courtois/Mauresmo d. Schwartz/Wartusch 6-4 3-6 6-3
Kournikova/Schett[6] d. Frazier/Ka.Schlukebir 6-3 6-3

Spirlea/Vis[5] d. Mihalache/Valekova 6-3 6-2
Graham/Miyagi d. Basuki/Dechaume-Balleret 4-6 6-1 6-4
Dechy/Molik d. Barabanschikova/Osterloh 6-2 6-0
Garbin/Marosi d. Krizan/Srebotnik[13] 6-3 7-5
Musgrave/Stewart d. Huber/Tatarkova[12] 2-6 6-1 6-4
Guse/Kunce d. W-Clayton/Wheeler 6-3 6-3
Shaughnessy/Wild d. Clijsters/Nagyova 6-0 4-6 6-1
Hingis/Pierce[3] d. Hopmans/Noorlander 6-1 6-0

Coetzer/Likhovtseva[7] d. Barclay/Webb 6-4 6-7(2) 6-3
W-Snyder/Grzybowska d. Ortuno/Torrens-Valero 6-3 6-2
De Beer/Kandarr d. Kostanic/Pisnik 7-5 4-6 8-6
Halard-Decugis/Sugiyama[10] d. De Villiers/Steck 6-2 6-3
Appelmans/Grande d. Black/Selyutina[16] 6-4 6-4
Lucic/Zvereva d. Ostrovskaya/Poutchek 6-4 6-0
Carlsson/Loit d. Asagoe/Yoshida 6-1 7-6(3)
Davenport/Morariu[2] d. Jidkova/Kolbovic 6-3 6-1

2nd Round
Raymond/Stubbs[1] d. Csurgo/Martincova 6-0 6-0
Labat/Tanasugarn d. Rubin/Testud[9] 6-3 7-5
Ellwood/Hiraki d. Cristea/Dragomir 6-4 2-6 6-4
De Lone/Pratt d. Martinez/Tarabini[8] 6-3 4-6 7-5
Callens/Van Roost d. Fusai/Tauziat[4] 6-3 6-3
Capriati/Dokic d. Habsudova/Sidot[15] 7-6(4) 6-4
Jeyaseelan/Schnyder d. Ruano-Pascual/Suarez[14] 6-1 6-7(4) 6-3
Kournikova/Schett[6] d. Courtois/Mauresmo 6-3 6-1

Graham/Miyagi d. Spirlea/Vis[5] 7-6(8) 6-3
Garbin/Marosi d. Dechy/Molik 7-6(13) 7-6(1)
Musgrave/Stewart d. Guse/Kunce 6-4 6-1
Hingis/Pierce[3] d. Shaughnessy/Wild 6-3 6-2
Coetzer/Likhovtseva[7] d. Snyder/Grzybowska 7-5 6-4
Halard-Decugis/Sugiyama[10] d. De Beer/Kandarr 2-6 1-0 ret
Appelmans/Grande d. Lucic/Zvereva 6-2 6-3
Davenport/Morariu[2] d. Carlsson/Loit 6-1 6-0

3rd Round
Raymond/Stubbs[1] d. Labat/Tanasugarn 6-1 4-6 6-1
De Lone/Pratt d. Ellwood/Hiraki 6-3 2-6 6-3
Callens/Van Roost d. Capriati/Dokic 6-4 7-6(12)
Kournikova/Schett[6] d. Jeyaseelan/Schnyder 6-2 6-1
Graham/Miyagi d.Garbin/Marosi 6-7(2) 7-5 6-0
Hingis/Pierce[3] d. Musgrave/Stewart 6-1 6-1
Halard-Decugis/Sugiyama[10] d. Coetzer/Likhovtseva[7] 4-6 6-1 7-5
Davenport/Morariu[2] d. Appelmans/Grande 6-0 6-1

Quarters
Raymond/Stubbs[1] d. De Lone/Pratt 6-2 6-2
Kournikova/Schett[6] d. Callens/Van Roost 6-1 7-6(4)
Hingis/Pierce[3] d. Graham/Miyagi 6-3 6-1
Davenport/Morariu[2] d. Halard-Decugis/Sugiyama[10] 6-4 3-6 6-1

Semis
Raymond/Stubbs[1] d. Kournikova/Schett[6] 6-4 7-6(4)
Hingis/Pierce[3] d. Davenport/Morariu[2] 5-0 ret

Final
Raymond/Stubbs[1] d. Hingis/Pierce[3] 6-4 5-7 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
25,287 Posts
2001

Melbourne,Australia
January 15-28

1st Round
Hingis/Seles d. Raymond/Stubbs[1] 7-6(2) 6-3
Capriati/Dokic d. Basuki/Vis 6-2 6-3
Horn/Majoli d. Sanchez Lorenzo/Schneider 6-4 6-2
Clijsters/Courtois[16] d. Kostanic/Tulyaganova 6-2 6-3
Pratt/Shaughnessy[11] d. De Villiers/Ellwood 6-2 7-5
Canepa/Matevzic d. Glass/Lamade 6-1 6-3
Frazier/Schlukebir d. Rittner/Schnyder 6-4 7-6(3)
Pierce/Testud[5] d. Dragomir/Farina-Elia 7-5 6-4

Kournikova/Schett[3] d. Buth/Hergold 6-1 6-2
De Lone/Molik d. Krasnoroutskaya/Ostrovskaya 6-2 7-6(3)
Basting/Srebotnik d. Bachmann/Dyrberg 6-4 4-6 7-5
Asagoe/Yoshida d. Jeyaseelan/Habsudova[15] 6-4 6-2
Krizan/Selyutina[12] d. Leon Garcia/Riera 6-0 4-6 6-3
Carlsson/Maleeva d. Hantuchova/Pleming 6-1 6-4
W-S.Williams/V.Williams d. Kolbovic/Vaidyanathan 6-1 6-3
Callens/Sidot[8] d. Grant/Maruska 6-0 6-1

Davenport/Morariu[7] d. Musgrave/Stewart 4-6 6-0 6-1
Garbin/Husarova d. Martincova/Rampre 6-4 6-1
Mandula/Wartusch d. Diaz-Oliva/Vento 6-2 6-4
Casoni/Nagyova d. Martinez/Tarabini[10] 6-3 6-2
Po/Serna[13] d. Nacuk/Pisnik 6-2 6-3
Hiraki/Noorlander d. N.Li/T.Li 6-2 3-6 6-2
W-E.Dominikovic/Henin d. Hopmans/Plischke 6-1 7-5
Ruano-Pascual/Suarez[4] d. Andres/Martinez Granados 6-4 6-1

Black/Likhovtseva[6] d. Bes/Tu 1-6 6-4 6-3
McQuillan/McShea d. Dechy/Loit 3-6 6-3 6-4
J.Lee/Prakusya d. Jidkova/Poutchek 6-7(3) 7-5 6-3
Fusai/Grande[9] d. Bacheva/Torrens-Valero 6-4 6-2
Boogert/Oremans[14] d. W-Guse/Wheeler 0-6 7-5 6-4
Osterloh/Stevenson d. W-Grahame/A.Jensen 6-4 6-1
Marosi-Aracama/Woodroffe d. Petrova/Razzano 6-4 6-4
Arendt/Sugiyama[2] d. Appelmans/Grzybowska 6-0 6-1

2nd Round
Hingis/Seles d. Capriati/Dokic 6-3 6-3
Clijsters/Courtois[16] d. Horn/Majoli 3-6 7-5 6-1
Pratt/Shaughnessy[11] d. Canepa/Matevzic 6-1 6-2
Pierce/Testud[5] d. Frazier/Schlukebir 6-0 4-6 6-4

Kournikova/Schett[3] d. De Lone/Molik 6-2 6-2
Asagoe/Yoshida d. Basting/Srebotnik 3-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Carlsson/Maleeva d. Krizan/Selyutina[12] 6-4 6-4
S.Williams/V.Williams d. Callens/Sidot[8] 6-4 6-2

Davenport/Morariu[7] d. Garbin/Husarova 6-1 6-3
Mandula/Wartusch d. Casoni/Nagyova 5-7 6-3 6-2
Po/Serna[13] d. Hiraki/Noorlander 6-7(1) 6-2 6-4
Ruano-Pascual/Suarez[4] d. E.Dominikovic/Henin 6-4 6-2

McQuillan/McShea d. Black/Likhovtseva[6] 7-6(5) 5-7 7-5
Fusai/Grande[9] d. J.Lee/Prakusya 1-6 6-1 6-1
Boogert/Oremans[14] d. Osterloh/Stevenson 6-3 0-6 7-5
Arendt/Sugiyama[2] d. Marosi-Aracama/Woodroffe 6-2 6-7(6) 6-3

3rd Round
Hingis/Seles d. Clijsters/Courtois[16] 6-2 6-4
Pratt/Shaughnessy[11] d. Pierce/Testud[5] 1-6 7-6(7) 6-4
Kournikova/Schett[3] d. Asagoe/Yoshida 2-6 6-3 6-3
S.Williams/V.Williams d. Carlsson/Maleeva 6-1 4-6 6-4

Davenport/Morariu[7] d. Mandula/Wartusch 6-2 6-4
Ruano-Pascual/Suarez[4] d. Po/Serna[13] 1-6 6-3 6-4
Fusai/Grande[9] d. McQuillan/McShea 7-5 4-6 6-4
Arendt/Sugiyama[2] d. Boogert/Oremans[14] 6-2 4-6 6-3

Quarters
Hingis/Seles d. Pratt/Shaughnessy[11] 6-0 7-5
S.Williams/V.Williams d. Kournikova/Schett[3] 3-6 6-1 6-1
Davenport/Morariu[7] d. Ruano-Pascual/Suarez[4] 6-3 6-2
Arendt/Sugiyama[2] d. Fusai/Grande[9] 7-5 6-3

Semis
S.Williams/V.Williams d. Hingis/Seles 7-5 6-2
Davenport/Morariu[7] d. Arendt/Sugiyama[2] 7-5 6-2

Final
S.Williams/V.Williams d. Davenport/Morariu[7] 6-2 4-6 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
25,287 Posts
2002

1st Round
Raymond/Stubbs[1] d. Dyrberg/Martincova 6-2 6-2
Fokina/Ostrovskaya d. Kruger/Weingartner 6-3 6-3
Daniilidou/Molik d. Habsudova/Neffa-de los Rios 6-3 3-6 6-3
MJ.Martinez/Medina Garrigues[14] d. McQuillan/McShea 6-4 6-4

Farina Elia/Schett[12] d. Dominikovic/Irvin 7-5 6-4
Bedanova/Hrdlickova d. Rodionova/Schneider 6-1 6-3
Salerni/Tarabini d. Reeves/Serra-Zanetti 7-5 6-3
Callens/Pratt[7] d. Schlukebir/Tatarkova 7-6(3) 3-6 6-2

Ruano Pascual/Suarez[3] d. Augustus/Embry 6-3 7-6(2)
Muller/Rittner d. Musgrave/Panova 6-2 6-4
Asagoe/Fujiwara d. W-Stewart/Stosur 6-4 6-3
Lee/Prakusya[16] d. de Villiers/Selyutina 1-6 6-3 6-3

Fusai/Vis[17] d. Inoue/Stephens 6-1 6-4
Boogert/Oremans d. Barna/Husarova 6-2 6-1
Maleeva/Svensson d. W-Grahame/Watson 6-0 6-4
Hingis/Kournikova[8] d. Ellwood/Perebiynis 6-2 6-2

Arendt/Huber[5] d. Mandula/Wartusch 6-4 7-5
de Lone/Razzano d. Matevzic/Zaric 7-6(3) 1-6 7-5
Hiraki/Miyagi d. Bacheva/Poutchek 7-5 6-0
Krizan/Srebotnik[9] d. Jidkova/Vanc 6-4 3-6 8-6

Hantuchova/Sanchez-Vicario[13] d. Myskina/Pisnik 6-4 6-4
Gagliardi/Tu d. Lamade/Schnyder 3-6 6-3 6-2
Fernandez/Frazier d. Majoli/Schiavone 6-2 6-3
Clijsters/Sugiyama[4] d. Diaz-Oliva/Marosi-Aracama 6-2 6-1

Testud/Vinci[6] d. Bes/Nemeckova 6-3 6-1
W-Barclay/Wheeler d. Marrero/Torrens Valero 6-3 6-3
Garbin/Grande d. Osterloh/Pullin 6-3 6-1
Coetzer/McNeil[10] d. Hewitt/Szili 6-3 6-4

Martinez/Serna[15] d. Nagyova/Tulyaganova 7-6(4) 6-4
Dechy/Loit d. Cortez/Serra-Zanetti 0-6 6-0 6-2
Grandin/Van Exel d. Bovina/Stevenson 6-7(3) 6-3 6-4
Grant/Spears d. Black/Likhovtseva[2] 6-4 3-6 6-2

2nd Round
Raymond/Stubbs[1] d. Fokina/Ostrovskaya 6-3 6-1
Daniilidou/Molik d. Martinez/Medina Garrigues[14] w/o
Bedanova/Hrdlickova d. Farina Elia/Schett[12] 6-7(5) 6-2 6-4
Callens/Pratt[7] d. Salerni/Tarabini 6-7(6) 6-4 6-3

Ruano Pascual/Suarez[3] d. Muller/Rittner 7-6(2) 6-3
Asagoe/Fujiwara d. Lee/Prakusya[16] 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Boogert/Oremans d. Fusai/Vis[17] 6-4 6-2
Hingis/Kournikova[8] d. Maleeva/Svensson 6-3 6-1

Arendt/Huber[5] d. de Lone/Razzano 6-4 6-2
Krizan/Srebotnik[9] d. Hiraki/Miyagi 6-4 6-4
Hantuchova/Sanchez-Vicario[13] d. Gagliardi/Tu 6-4 6-2
Clijsters/Sugiyama[4] d. Fernandez/Frazier 6-4 6-0

Testud/Vinci[6] d. Barclay/Wheeler 7-5 6-0
Coetzer/McNeil[10] d. Garbin/Grande w/o
Martinez/Serna[15] d. Dechy/Loit 6-3 6-4
Grandin/Van Exel d. Grant/Spears 7-6(4) 6-1

3rd Round
Raymond/Stubbs[1] d. Daniilidou/Molik 6-2 7-5
Bedanova/Hrdlickova d. Callens/Pratt[7] 2-6 6-2 6-3
Asagoe/Fujiwara d. Ruano Pascual/Suarez[3] 6-0 6-4
Hingis/Kournikova[8] d. Boogert/Oremans 6-3 7-5

Krizan/Srebotnik[9] d. Arendt/Huber (5) 6-3 7-6(6)
Hantuchova/Sanchez-Vicario[13] d. Clijsters/Sugiyama[4] w/o
Coetzer/McNeil[10] d. Testud/Vinci[6] 6-7(2) 7-5 6-2
Martinez/Serna[15] d. Grandin/Van Exel 6-2 6-1

Quarters
Raymond/Stubbs[1] d. Bedanova/Hrdlickova 7-6(8) 6-4
Hingis/Kournikova[8] d. Asagoe/Fujiwara 6-4 6-2
Hantuchova/Sanchez-Vicario[13] d. Krizan/Srebotnik[9] 7-6(3) 6-1
Martinez/Serna[15] d. Coetzer/McNeil[10] 6-0 6-2

Semis
Hingis/Kournikova[8] d. Raymond/Stubbs[1] 6-7(5) 6-1 6-0
Hantuchova/Sanchez-Vicario[13] d. Martinez/Serna[15] 7-5 6-2

Final
Hingis/Kournikova[8] d. Hantuchova/Sanchez-Vicario[13] 6-2 6-7(4) 6-1
 
61 - 80 of 91 Posts
Top