Tennis Forum banner

1 - 2 of 2 Posts

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
5,566 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Here is the schedule :

Day 2: 18.12.01<br /> <br />Centre Court - 10:00 AM Start <br />1. Men's Singles (Starting at 10:00 am) <br /> CHUNG, Hee-Seok (KOR) vs. OGORODOV, Oleg (UZB)s <br />2. Men's Singles (Not before 11:00) <br /> HUI, John (HKG) vs. ARCILLA, Johnny (PH) <br />3. Men's Singles (Not before 12:30 pm) <br /> WONG, Wayne (HKG) vs. SUWANDI (INA) <br />4. Men's Doubles (Not before 2:00 pm) <br /> LEE, S-H / YOON, Y-I (KOR) vs. KONDO, H / TERACHI, T (JPN) <br />5. Men's Doubles (Not before 4:00 pm) <br /> WONG, W (HKG) / XIA, J-P (HKG) vs. WANG, Y /<br />ZHU, B-Q (CHN) <br />6. Men's Doubles <br /> HUI, J / TONG, M (HKG) vs. HANDOYO, P /<br />SUWANDI (INA) <br /> <br />Court 13 - 10:00 AM Start <br />1. Men's Singles (Starting at 10:00 am) <br /> YU, Hiu-Tung (HKG) vs. TERACHI, Takahiro (JPN) <br />2. Men's Doubles (Not before 11:00) <br /> CHEN, W-J / WANG, Y-T (TPE) vs. HUI, C-W /<br />HUNG, B (HKG) <br />3. Women's Doubles (Not before 12:30 pm) <br /> CHUANG, C-J / HSIEH, S-W (TPE) vs. AREVALO, C (PHI) / KHOO, C-B (MAS) <br />4. Men's Doubles (Not before 2:00 pm) <br /> SHAGHOLI, A / TAHERI (IRI) vs. ARCILLA, J (PHI)/ JAYA, A (MAS) <br />5. Men's Doubles (Not before 4:00 pm) <br /> LU, Y-H / SHEN, S (TPE) vs. CHUNG, H-S / LEE, H-T (KOR) <br /> <br />Court 12 - 10:00 AM Start <br />1. Men's Singles (Starting at 10:00 am) <br /> GHOUSE, Mustafa (IND) / vs. SHEN, Simon (TPE) <br />2. <br /> <br />3. Men's Doubles (Not before 12:30 pm) <br /> KUAN, C-S / LEI, H-I (MAC) vs. GHOUSE, M / RITTIWATANAPONG (THA) <br />4. Women's Doubles (Not before 2:00 pm) <br /> PRAKUSYA, W / SAWONDARI, W (INA) vs. CHOPTANG, W / TONGSALEE, N (THA) <br />5. Men's Doubles (Not before 3:00 pm) <br /> HUNG, B / LAM, P (HKG) vs. WANG, Y-T / CHUANG, C-J (TPE)

Any match on any court may be moved

Version: 17/12/2001 19:00 PM

[ December 17, 2001: Message edited by: Steveg ]</p>
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
5,566 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Men Singles :

Chung Hee-Seok (Korea) d. 3. Oleg Ogorodov (Uzbekistan) 6/4 6/2

John Hui (Hong Kong) d. Johnny Arcilla (Philippines) 6-0, 6-2

6. Takahiro Terachi (Japan) d. Yu Hiu Tung (Hong Kong) 6-1, 6-4.

Simon Shen (Taiwan) d. Mustafa Ghouse (India) 7-6(0), 6-0

Men doubles :

Wang Yeu-Tzuoo / Cheng Wei-Jen (Taiwan) d. Brian Hung / Jack Hui (Hong Kong) 6-2, 6-3

Play was then suspended due to rain at 2:15 p.m
 
1 - 2 of 2 Posts
Top