Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 24 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,846 Posts
it should be available later today i think
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
21,059 Posts
Qualfying Draw
-------------------
1 ZULUAGA, Fabiola (COL) d. BENIK, Whitney (USA) ??

SKAVRONSKAIA, Lioudmila (RUS) d. HARRIS, Briana (USA) ??

JANKOVIC, Jelena (YUG) d. SREBROVIC, Diana (CAN) 6-2,6-3

8 CASONI, Giulia (ITA) d. THOMPSON, Christian (USA) 6-3,6-1

2 SANDU, Raluca (ROM) d. FREUDENBERG, Brandi (USA) 6-2,6-3

WC ZALAMEDA, Riza (USA) d. ANGLIN, Jody (USA) 6-4,6-3

KIM, Jin-Hee (KOR) d. WC BRAVERMAN, Natalie (USA) 7-5,4-6,7-5

5 MIDDLETON, Melissa (USA) d. JONES, La Shawnn (USA) 6-0,6-2

ABRAMOVIC, Ivana (CRO) d. 3 KARYSHKOVA, Oxana (RUS) 6-4,6-4

DZIAMIDZENKA, Natallia (BLR) d. SCHMIDT, Elizabeth (USA) 7-6(2),6-0

STERK, Anouk (NED) d. TAMEISHI, Keiko (JPN) 6-1,6-0

7 COHEN, Alyssa (USA) d. WC NELSON, Lindsay (USA) 6-4,6-3

4 ASHLEY, Teryn (USA) d. WC YELSEY, Anne (USA) 7-6(5),6-2

VOSKOBOEVA, Galina (RUS) d. HARRIS, Tumeka (USA) 6-3,6-2

MELCH, Nicole (AUT) d. BAKER, Marilyn (USA) 6-2,6-1

6 MATTEK, Bethanie (USA) d. CAVANAUGH, Leslie (USA) 6-1,6-0



Gooooo Faby, Jelena, Raluca, and Galina!!!!!
 

·
Moderator - Juniors
Joined
·
13,467 Posts
best of luck to:

*Jelena Jankovic
*Raluca Sandu
*Melissa Middeton
*Alyssa Cohen
*Galina Voskoboyeva

too bad for Whitney, Diana, and Leslie :(
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
193 Posts
main draw Fullerton:
Irvin Marissa(USA)-Barna Adriana(GER)
Qualifier-Cortez Joana(BRA)
Zdenovcova Magdalena(CZE)-Webb Vanessa(CAN)
Fernandez Jessica(MEX)-Taylor Sarah(USA)
Castana Catalina(COL)-Viollet Rachel(GBR)
Qualifier-Hoogland Marielle(NED)
Trail Jacqueline(USA)-Krivencheva Svetlana(BUL)
Bradshaw Allison(USA)-Vento-Kabchi Maria(VEN)
Martinez Granados Conchita(ESP-Cargill Ansley(USA)
Volekova Gabriela(SVK)-WC Matias Diane(USA)
Qualifier- Schaul Claudine(LUX)
Geznenge Maria(BUL)-Washington Mashona(USA)
Hopmans Amanda(NED)-Qualifier
PM- Almeda Singian Tracy(USA)
WC Haynes Angela(USA)- Rippner Brie(USA)
Hlavackova Jana (CZE)-Nejedly Jana(CAN)

:kiss: good luck to Claudine,Marielle,Amanda
 

·
Moderator - Juniors
Joined
·
13,467 Posts
thanks for posting the draw:

best of luck to:

*Marissa Irvin
*Magdalena Zdenovcova
*Vanessa Webb :D
*Jessica Fernandez
*Catalina Castano
*Svetlana Kriventcheva
*Allison Bradshaw
*Ansley Cargill
*Gabriela Volekova
*Claudine Schaul
*Mashona Washington
*Amanda Hopmans
*Brie Rippner
*Jana Nejedly :D
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,846 Posts
good luck to

Adriana Barna
Sarah Taylor
Jackie Trail
Claudine Schaul
Amanda Hopmans
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,377 Posts
Who won the Preliminary Match?
 

·
Moderator - Challengers &, Chicas Latinas
Joined
·
17,230 Posts
Results

Preliminary

Sromova bt. Kolbovic 6-1 4-6 6-3 :(

1st Round

M. Irvin bt. A. Barna 6-3 6-3
S. Taylor bt. J. Fernandez 6-2 6-2 :sad:
C. Castaño bt. R. Viollet 6-1 6-2
S. Krivencheva bt. J. Trail 6-4 7-5
A. Bradshaw bt. M. Vento-Kabchi 6-3 1-6 6-4 :(
G. Volekova bt. D. Matias 6-1 6-2
M. Washington bt. M. Geznenge 6-4 6-1
B. Rippner bt. A. Haynes 6-3 6-3

No doubles was played but one 2Q one

J. Fernandez/N. Dziamidzenka bt. D. Matias/R. Zalameda 4-1 1-4 4-2 :D
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,846 Posts
oh noooo Jackie :sad:
Adriana :sad:

well done Sarah :)
 

·
Moderator - Juniors
Joined
·
13,467 Posts
well done Hana, Marissa, Catalina, Sveta, Allison, Gabriela, Mahsona, and Brie :)

too bad for Renata, and Jessica :(
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
412 Posts
Jeanne ar you sure Claudine lost the first set!
The website says she won in two straight sets 6-3 6-3!
Anyway it is good to see her back in form!
 
1 - 20 of 24 Posts
Top