Tennis Forum banner

1 - 10 of 10 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,283 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Tuesday, 20 May 2003 - Sunday, 25 May 2003

Main draw:

LEE Janet 22.10.1976 TPE 214
2 CROOK Helen 22.11.1971 GBR 328
3 PIEDADE Frederica 5.6.1982 POR 329
4 MIGLIARINI DE LEON Ana Lucia 16.12.1983 URU 349
5 CHEVALIER Kildine 30.6.1980 FRA 370
6 DELLACQUA Casey 11.2.1985 AUS 386
7 MORTELLO Giorgia 23.3.1984 ITA 411
8 BALACI Liana 2.1.1985 ROM 445 MDO
9 CLIJSTERS Elke 18.1.1985 BEL 461
10 FRAGA Marta 4.2.1985 ESP 492
11 RIZHIK Veronica 16.12.1980 ESP 498
12 WAERNES Astrid 6.1.1985 ESP 508
13 GOUREVITCH Raissa 1.3.1984 RUS 526
14 SENOGLU Ipek 8.6.1979 TUR 529
15 FROEHLICH Jacqueline 4.7.1983 GER 537
16 CHEUNG Lauren 11.4.1984 AUS 546
17 SZILI Adriana 6.1.1985 AUS 551
18 FARAH Romy 5.1.1985 COL 568
19 CAIAZZO Marina 22.5.1980 FRA 569

Qualifying:

1 MIMO Meritxell 28.4.1979 ESP 584
2 FONT Anna 16.1.1980 ESP 599
3 CHIEPPA Stefania 5.4.1983 ITA 604
4 GONZALEZ PENAS Adriana 30.3.1986 ESP 611
MDO PAVLOVA Biljana 20.1.1978 BUL 615 MDO
MDO MEDIANO Sabina 30.3.1982 ESP 616 MDO
5 FONDEVILA CASTRO Paula 16.5.1984 ESP 622
6 FIGUEROLA Laura 19.8.1983 ESP 624
7 JANES Amanda 15.1.1978 GBR 626
8 ETZEL Franziska 22.12.1983 GER 634
9 KORSAWE Caroline 6.6.1984 GER 649
10 SCHLOTTERER Nadine 2.9.1982 AUT 652
11 IVANOVA Ekaterina 18.12.1987 RUS 656
12 KOLB Annette 14.9.1983 GER 657
13 MIR PORTELL Marta 1.6.1983 ESP 661
14 COSTA Diana 9.2.1983 POR 671
15 EGGER Nina 1.11.1983 AUT 685
MDO MASARYKOVA Andrea 6.1.1980 SVK 695 MDO
16 HOCH Eva 6.8.1984 AUT 697
17 GARBELLOTTO Natalia 1.2.1984 ARG 701
18 COOMBS Chantal 2.7.1981 GBR 704
19 WEBLEY-SMITH Emily 14.7.1984 GBR 718
20 NOSSENKO Irena 25.8.1978 UKR 722
21 CARDOSO Marina 2.4.1982 BRA 727
MDO SPIEGEL Veronica 16.10.1983 ARG 728 MDO
MDO FILIPP Susanne 14.8.1979 AUT 734 MDO
22 PASCUAL RODRIGUEZ Lourdes 29.9.1985 ESP 750
23 SILVA Neuza 4.5.1983 POR 754
24 BONACORSI Valentina 2.12.1974 ITA 758
25 SANCHEZ ALAYETO Ma. Pilar 20.6.1984 ESP 761
MDO JACOBSGAARD Karina 1.1.1980 DEN 781 MDO
26 SANCHEZ GARCIA Nuria 30.3.1987 ESP 791
27 HUSARU Laura-Ramona 2.11.1984 ROM 798
28 TROUCHE Emilie 17.8.1985 FRA 821
29 POUS TIO Laura 1.10.1984 ESP 833
30 QUARRACINO Cecilia 28.11.1983 ARG 843
31 SABATE Katia 30.7.1987 ESP 864
32 SEDENKOVA Darina 9.12.1985 CZE 866
MDO CLERICO Nicole 8.3.1983 ITA 890 MDO
MDO LEROY Pascale 4.4.1984 FRA 897 MDO
33 ROIG Nuria 19.4.1984 ESP 901
MDO PESCE Stefania 8.2.1987 ITA 906 MDO
34 ERIKSON Anna 17.4.1982 SWE 939
35 STEINBERG Danielle 5.8.1984 ISR 947
36 PRIMO Ariela 11.3.1983 BRA 947
37 JIMENEZ Lucia 13.12.1985 ESP 949
MDO BOZICNIK Svetla 19.9.1980 SLO 956 MDO
38 MARIN Sharon 28.6.1984 ISR 960
39 VAN BOEKEL Dominique 15.5.1984 NED 963
40 CHEMARDA Daria 14.1.1986 RUS 981
41 ODEYEMI MUSA Femi 2.8.1982 NGR 988
42 OBERMOSER Christina 28.3.1984 AUT 990
43 RATIU Nicoleta 20.5.1984 ROM 996
44 MACKENZIE Alice 13.9.1986 GBR 1013
45 STARZYK Patricia 20.5.1983 AUT 1058
46 GUERBERG Sheila 24.7.1981 ARG 1063
47 WELLAUER Vanessa 20.4.1982 SUI 1078
48 RODRIGUEZ Carolina 17.5.1982 ESP 1082
49 KREJSOVA Daniela 14.5.1986 SVK 1093
50 QUERCIA Federica 16.3.1985 ITA 1103
51 MIRAS NAVARRO Juanas 3.4.1985 ESP 1108
52 NUGENT Karen 29.6.1976 IRL 1108
53 WENNERSTROM Nina 6.4.1979 SWE 1122
54 MICCOLI Jennifer 6.8.1983 ITA 1126
55 RUIZ-BLANCO Paloma 9.7.1986 ESP 1126
56 DEL SAZ Lara 17.8.1984 ESP 1131

Alternates:

1 BEJLKOVA Janette 11.6.1986 CZE 1145
2 MARK Zora 6.3.1986 SUI 1168
MDO PELTIER Ingrid 27.12.1979 FRA 1168 MDO
3 NOWAK Karolina 26.7.1984 GER 1215
4 KURATLI Jeannine 24.2.1980 SUI 1231
5 SIEGEMUND Laura 4.3.1988 GER 1231
6 TAVARES Marina 17.11.1984 BRA 5.25 1
7 BRUN Sofia 5.5.1983 SWE 4 2
8 SUOMALAINEN Piia 9.7.1984 FIN 2.75 2
9 GIL MARES Anna 25.6.1986 ESP 2.75 2
10 POLIAKOVA Elena 4.10.1983 RUS 2.5 2
11 VALKOVA Eva 26.3.1985 CZE 2.25 1
12 NUNEZ FUENTES Viky 14.10.1988 COL 2.25 1
13 DAVISON Lynsey 20.5.1980 GBR 2 2
14 MACHEDA Vilma 20.6.1986 ITA 1.75 2
15 SCEATS Romina 1.8.1983 GBR 1.75 2
16 PRIACHIN Tatiana 30.7.1987 GER 1.5 2
17 RIBEIRO Patricia 10.4.1986 POR 1.25 2
18 DEL-BARCO MATTOS Renata 28.4.1983 BRA 1.25 2
19 KRAUZE Monika 11.4.1984 POL 1.25 2
20 VOLOBUEVA Elena 3.5.1985 RUS 1 2
21 HAFNER Melanie 27.3.1986 GER 1 2
22 OGNENOVSKA Dragana 24.1.1983 MKD 1 2
23 ESCAMILLA Carolina 9.3.1987 COL 1 1
24 VALLVERDU Laura 22.4.1987 VEN 1 1
25 BELTRAN TRIGUEROS Ana 11.3.1988 ESP 1 1
26 CABEZA CANDELA Estrella 20.2.1987 ESP 0.75 2
27 LAINE Essi 28.7.1984 FIN 0.75 2
28 ALMUDEVER Patricia 26.5.1981 ESP 0.75 2
29 BEZAKOVA Kristina 21.10.1984 SVK 0.75 1
30 PEREZ Ariela 3.2.1986 ARG 0.75 1
31 MAKROMARIDOU Eleftheria 30.5.1984 GRE 0.75 1
32 RECIO Arancha 4.1.1987 ESP 0.75 1
33 GARCIA CALVO Covadonga 5.4.1985 ESP 0.75 1
34 IACOVACCI Sonia 23.2.1984 ITA 0.5 2
35 MIRO Patricia 22.7.1985 ESP 0.5 1
36 GONZALEZ Mar 26.1.1986 ESP 0.5 1
37 GARCIA Arancha 25.1.1986 ESP 0.5 1
38 HOZ DE VILA Monica 26.6.1985 BOL 0.5 1
39 SERROT Elvira 30.1.1987 ESP 0.5 1
40 SOLSONA CARCASONA Sheila 30.4.1987 ESP 0.5 1
41 TORRES TORRES Marta 3.11.1986 ESP 0.5 1
42 VINES Anna 17.10.1987 ESP 0.5 1
43 KASSENS Maren 22.2.1987 GER 0.5 1
44 DEL BARRIO ARAGON Sara 14.4.1987 ESP 0.25 1
AHTEMENCIUC Angela 11.9.1984 MDA 0
ALIKOVA Victoria 18.1.1985 RUS 0
AMPARO Terron 29.11.1988 ESP 0
AROUTIOUNOVA Diana 2.9.1985 RUS 0
ARRIBAS Elena 26.2.1988 ESP 0
BALANGA Edilyn 21.4.1988 ESP 0
BARYSHEVA Kristina 1.3.1987 RUS 0
BELDA MULLOR Beatriz 1.12.1985 ESP 0
BERDALA GRIVE Alba 5.12.1986 ESP 0
BORGARELLO Krizia 7.12.1985 ITA 0
BOROVNICA Bojana 8.4.1978 YUG 0
BOU NOGUEIRO Rebeca 7.3.1987 ESP 0
CABRERA Melissa 18.8.1986 ESP 0
CARRASCAL OROZCO Yasmina 26.12.1986 ESP 0
CASTANERA RODRIGUEZ Maria 30.3.1985 ESP 0
CHKUASELI Lika 17.7.1986 GEO 0
COMPOSTIZO Eloisamaria 8.8.1988 ESP 0
COROMINAS PLAJA Sonia 18.4.1987 ESP 0
DAVIDENKO Yulia 30.4.1986 RUS 0
DAVIES Victoria Ann 22.7.1984 GBR 0
DIAZ TOBARRA Patricia 1.3.1987 ESP 0
ESTEVES Vanessa 25.11.1985 SUI 0
ESTUPINA Rebeca 17.4.1987 ESP 0
FLETCHER Lucy 18.4.1986 GBR 0
GABOUEVA Angelina 12.7.1988 RUS 0
GARCIA VERTIZ Marina 30.1.1986 ESP 0
GIL Celia 13.4.1988 ESP 0
GOMEZ JORDANA ARIZ Marta 23.3.1986 ESP 0
GONZALEZ GORRAIZ Alicia 2.6.1987 ESP 0
GONZALEZ MUNOZ Luna 11.5.1986 ESP 0
GONZALEZ-KING Carola 10.4.1987 ESP 0
HEITMANN Hendrike Lea 20.9.1986 GER 0
HIRDLE Jenna 9.2.1985 GBR 0
HODES Julia 3.5.1986 GER 0
HOFINGER Andrea 20.4.1982 AUT 0
HOLZMAN Patricia 29.8.1984 ARG 0
JAD Suhaica 15.8.1988 ESP 0
JORDA Claudia 26.7.1986 ESP 0
KOS Sladana 2.2.1985 YUG 0
KOUTSERIDI Olga 26.7.1987 RUS 0
KUSTERER Nadja 14.1.1985 GER 0
MARTIN SOLIS Silvia 8.4.1987 ESP 0
MECHO Cristina 20.8.1984 ESP 0
MEISE Valerie 25.3.1986 GER 0
MENDEZ Sabrina 5.6.1988 ESP 0
MEZZO Jessica 28.8.1986 SUI 0
MILANOVIC Nevena 20.1.1985 YUG 0
NADASSKA Lubica 17.7.1985 SVK 0
PEREZ GARCIA Maria 18.4.1984 ESP 0
PEREZ PENATE Noelia 6.12.1972 ESP 0
RECIO Alexandra 4.1.1987 ESP 0
RIBEIRO Filipa 18.10.1988 POR 0
RICKETTS Claire 21.3.1985 GBR 0
ROMA Geraldine 29.3.1986 SWE 0
ROMERO Almudena 6.12.1985 ESP 0
RUIZ AGUDO Cristina 19.1.1986 ESP 0
SAARNILINA Jenny 16.4.1988 FIN 0
SALVADOR Andrea 8.3.1987 ESP 0
SALVADOR MARTINEZ Estefania 6.2.1986 ESP 0
SAUCEDO Veronica 19.2.1986 ARG 0
SAVINELLI Francesca 19.1.1984 ITA 0
SHEVCHENKO Anastasia 6.5.1985 UKR 0
SOLER ESPINOSA Silvia 19.11.1987 ESP 0
STAMENIC Ana 21.7.1987 CRO 0
SUNDAC Maja 14.5.1985 YUG 0
TARRASO BARBER Sara 24.10.1986 ESP 0
TEROL Pia 13.1.1986 ESP 0
TOMAS Monica 3.9.1987 POR 0
TRAGNI Elena 7.11.1987 ITA 0
VAN BOEKEL Emilie 2.5.1988 NED 0
WACKER Viola 28.7.1984 GER 0
WESSELINK Ellen 13.5.1985 NED 0
WIST Sabrina 13.3.1986 GER 0
WOJTAL Dominika 18.5.1985 GER 0
YAIZA Rubio 17.2.1987 ESP 0
YAMAUCHI Mari 2.3.1988 JPN 0
ZAVILOVA Iana 4.6.1986 RUS 0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,284 Posts
Go Janet
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,283 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
draw anyone??
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
5,310 Posts
Main Draw

Main Draw

(1)LEE JANET TPE vs GARBELLOTTO NATALIA ARG
(WC)RUIZ BLANCO PALOMA ESP vs (WC)FERRER TERESA ESP
HOCH EVA AUT vs (Q)GARCIA CALVO COVADONGA ESP
JANES AMANDA ESP vs (6)WAERNES ASTRID ESP
(4)CHEVALIER KILDINE FRA vs IVANOVA EKATERINA RUS
(Q)RECIO ARANCHA ESP vs SANCHEZ GARCIA NURIA ESP
MIR PORTEL MARTA ESP vs FONDEVILA PAULA ESP
(Q)SOLER ESPINOSA SILVIA ESP vs (7)CHEUNG LAUREN AUS
(Q5)ANTYPINA OLENA UKR vs SENOGLU IPEK TUR
FARAH ROMY COL vs NOSSENKO IRENA UKR
CARDOSO MARINA BRA vs WEBLEY-SMITH EMILY GBR
(Q)ESCAMILLA CAROLINA COL vs (3)CROOK HELEN GBR
(8)GOUREVITH RAISSA RUS vs SZILI ADRIANA AUS
(WC)TRIGUEROS ELSA ESP vs SILVA NEUZA POR
(Q)CABEZA CANDELA ESTRELLA ESP vs (Q)ROIG NURIA ESP
(Q)VIÑES ANNA ESP vs (2)PIEDADE FREDERICA POR

Good Luck to:

Neuza Silva :)
Frederica Piedade :)
 
1 - 10 of 10 Posts
Top