Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 37 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,537 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
ASIA OCEANIA ZONE GROUP I in Bangkok-Nonthaburi, Thailand

Group A:
Australia vs
New Zealand 2-1

Casey Dellacqua vs Sacha Jones 46 64 41 ret Jones
Alicia Molik vs Marina Erakovic 66 ret Molik
Casey Dellacqua/Rennae Stubbs vs Leanne Baker/Marina Erakovic 75 62

India vs
Indonesia 1-2

Shikha Uberoi vs Ayu-Fani Damayanti 64 61
Sunitha Rao vs Sandy Gumulya 16 63 36
Sunitha Rao/Shikha Uberoi vs Ayu-Fani Damayanti/Sandy Gumulya 76 16 36

Indonesia vs
Australia 2-1

Ayu-Fani Damayanti vs Jessica Moore 63 64
Sandy Gumulya vs Casey Dellacqua 76 76
Lavinia Tananta/Vivien Silfany vs Casey Dellacqua/Rennae Stubbs 26 16

India vs
New Zealand 1-2

Isha Lakhani vs Sacha Jones 67 61 64
Sunitha Rao vs Marina Erakovic 06 67
Isha Lakhani/Shikha Uberoi vs Leanne Baker/Marina Erakovic 26 26

Australia vs
India 3-0

Jessica Moore vs Isha Lakhani 36 64 61
Casey Dellacqua vs Sunitha Rao 63 75
Casey Dellacqua/Rennae Stubbs vs Sunitha Rao/Isha Lakahni 76 60

New Zealand vs
Indonesia 3-0

Sacha Jones vs Ayu-Fani Damayanti 64 75
Marina Erakovic vs Sandy Gumulya 63 61
Marina Erakovic/Leanne Baker vs Lavinia Tananta/Vivien Silfany 62 60
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,537 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
ASIA OCEANIA ZONE II, Nonthaburi Thailand

GROUP A:

Syria vs
South Korea 0-3

Rana Mkahal vs Jin-A Lee 16 06
Line Al-Ghannam vs Ye-Ra Lee 16 06
Line Al Ghannam/Kim Sadi vs Min-Hwa Yu/Ye-Ra Lee 16 06

Syria vs
Philippines 0-3

Rana Mkahal vs Czarina-Mae Arevalo 16 06
Line Al Ghannam vs Denise Dy 06 26
Lara Al Samman/Kim Sadi vs Denise Dy/Dianne Matias 16 26

Philippines vs
Korea 1-2

Czarina-Mae Arevalo vs Jin-A Lee 36 06
Denise Dy vs Ye-Ra Lee 36 26
Denise Dy/Dianne Matias vs So-Jung Kim/Min-Hwa Yu 62 60


GROUP B:
Turkmenistan vs
Kazakhstan 0-3

Anastasiya Prenko vs Amina Rakhim 16 36
Jenneta Halliyeva vs Valentina Starkova 36 76 26
Ummarahmat Alisultanova/Anastasiya Prenko vs Amina and Madina Rakhim 06 06

Sri Lanka vs
Singapore 1-2

Nilupul Goonasekera vs Shi-Hui Boey 62 64
Amreetha Muttiah vs Li-Yun Tan 46 67
Amreetha Muttiah/Mahesha Seneviratne vs Shi-Hui Boey/Li-Yun Tan 57 16

Sri Lanka vs
Kazakhstan 3-0

Nilupul Goonasekera vs Tatiana Ignatchenko 06 36
Amreetha Muttiah vs Amin Rakhim 16 06
Jithmie Jayawickrema/Mahesha Seneviratne vs Amina and Madina Rakhim 06 26

Turkmenistan vs
Singapore 1-2

Anastasiya prenko vs Laura Lim 61 62
Jenneta Halliyeva vs Li-Yun Tan 26 46
Ummarahmat Alisultanova/Anastasiya Prenko vs Shi-Hui Boey/Li-Yun Tan 26 46

Singapore vs
Kazakhstan 0-3

Shi-Hui Boey vs Madina Rakhim 06 16
Li-Yun Tan vs Amina Rakhim 26 16
Carolyn Hui/Laura Lim vs Tatiana Ignatchenko/Valentina Starkova 26 06

Sri Lanka vs
Turkmenistan 1-2

Jithmie Jayawickrema vs Ummarahmat Alisultanova 60 62
Amreetha Muttiah vs Anastasiya Prenko 06 46
Jithmie Jayawickrema/Mahesha Seneviratne vs Jenneta Halliyeva/Anastasiya Prenko 26 46
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,537 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
EURO AFRICA ZONE I, Budapest, Hungary

GROUP A:

Portugal vs Bulgaria 0-3
Ana-Catarina Nogueira vs Dia Evtimova 26 57
Neuza Silva vs Tsvetana Pironkova 16 06
Magali de Lattre/Maria-Joao Koehler vs Dia Evtimova/Tsvetana Pironkova 16 26

Luxembourg vs
Netherlands 1-2

Claudine Schaul vs Renee Reinhard 16 36
Anne Kremer vs Nicole Thyssen 62 64
Anne Kremer/Mandy Minella vs Nicole Thyssen/Pauline Wong 67 26

Netherlands vs
Portugal 3-0

Renee reinhard vs Ana-Catarina Nogueira 60 63
Arantxa Rus vs Neuza Silva 75 64
Nicole Thyssen/Pauline Wong vs Magali de Lattre/Maria-Joao Koehler 62 64

Luxembourg vs
Bulgaria 1-2

Mandy Minella vs Dia Evtimova 63 67 62
Anne Kremer vs Tsvetana Pironkova 64 16 36
Mandy Minella/Claudine Schaul vs Dia Evtimova/Tsvetana Pironkova 46 36

Bulgaria vs
Netherlands 0-2

Dia Evtimova vs Renee Reinhard 06 36
Tsvetana Pironkova vs Arantxa Rus 46 46
Doubles not played

Portugal vs
Luxembourg 0-2

Ana-Catarina Nogueira vs Claudine Schaul 16 61 26
Magalie de Lattre vs Anne Kremer 26 16
Doubles not played




GROUP B:

Great Britain vs Switzerland 1-2
Anne Keothavong vs Emmanuelle Gagliardi 61 64
Katie O´Brien vs Patty Schnyder 67 57
Elena Baltacha/Melanie South vs Emmanuelle Gagliardi/Patty Schnyder 36 36

Hungary vs
Denmark 3-0

Greta Arn vs Eva Dyrberg 63 63
Agnes Szavay vs Karina Ildor Jacobsgaard 60 63
Greta Arn/Agnes Szavay vs Eva Dyrberg/Karina Ildor Jacobsgaard 62 62

Great Britain vs
Hungary 1-2

Anne Keothavong vs Greta Arn 76 75
Katie O´Brien vs Agnes Szavay 16 26
Elena Baltacha/Melanie South vs Greta Arn/Agnes Szavay 26 26

Switzerland vs
Denmark 3-0

Emmanuelle Gagliardi vs Hanne Skak-Jensen 62 75
Patty Schnyder vs Caroline Wozniacki 61 76
Stefanie Vögele/Patty Schnyder vs Eva Dyrberg/Karina Ildor-Jacobsgaard 61 16 64

Hungary vs
Switzerland 1-2

Greta Arn vs Stefanie Vögele 75 75
Agnes Szavay vs Patty Schnyder 46 63 16
Greta Arn/Agnes Szavay vs Emmanuelle Gagliardi/Patty Schnyder 36 61 36

Denmark vs
Great Britain 2-1

Hanne Skak Jensen vs Anne Keothavong 46 64 26
Caroline Wozniacki vs Katie O´Brien 62 16 62
Eva Dyrberg/Caroline Wozniacki vs Elena Baltacha/Anne Keothavong 63 62
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,747 Posts
Nice thread Xian :worship:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,250 Posts
thanks for this thread summarizing all :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,537 Posts
Discussion Starter #9 (Edited)
EURO AFRICA ZONE II, Tallinn, Estonia

GROUP A:

Bosnia Herzegovina vs
Turkey 3-0

Mervana Jugic-Salkic vs Cagla Büyükakcay 64 75
Sandra Martinovic vs Pemra Özgen 62 62
Mervana Jugic-Salkic/Sandra Martinovic vs Cagla Büyükakcay/Pemra Özgen 63 63

Turkey vs
South Africa 1-2

Cagla Büyükakcay vs Alyson Rudman 64 63
Pemra Özgen vs Kelly Anderson 36 36
Cagla Büyükakcay/Pemra Özgen vs Kelly Anderson/Alyson Rudman 67 06

South Africa vs
Bosnia Herzegovina 0-3

Alyson Rudman vs Sandra Martinovic 26 16
Kelly Anderson vs Mervana Jugic Salkic 46 46
Andrea Oates/Este Potgieter vs Mervana Jugic Salkic/Sandra Martinovic 46 46

GROUP B:

Ireland vs
Lithuania 1-2

Anne Mall vs Aurelija Miseviciute 26 57
Kelly Liggan vs Lina Stanciute 46 26
Yvonne Doyle/Kelly Liggan vs Aurelija Miseviciute/Lina Stanciute 63 76

Estonia vs
Greece 3-0

Margit Rüütel vs Anna Koumantou 62 61
Kaia Kanepi vs Anna Gerasimou 62 61
Maret Ani/Kaia Kanepi vs Anna Gerasimou/Anna Koumantou 63 64

Estonia vs
Lithuania 3-0

Margit Rüütel vs Aurelija Miseviciute 57 61 61
Kaia Kanepi vs Lina Sanciute 76 76
Kaia Kanepi/Maret Ani vs Aurelija Miseviciute/Lina Stanciute 61 61

Greece vs
Ireland 2-1

Irini Georgatou vs Yvonne Doyle 60 62
Anna Gerasimou vs Kelly Liggan 62 75
Anna Gerasimou/Anna Koumantou vs Yvonne Doyle/Kelly Liggan 26 16

Estonia vs
Ireland 3-0

Annett Schutting vs Anne Mall 62 61
Maret Ani vs Kelly Liggan 61 61
Margit Rüütel/Annet Schutting vs Yvonne Doyle/Kelly Liggan 61 63

Greece vs
Lithuania 2-0

Anna Koumantou vs Aurelija Miseviciute 64 26 76
Anna Gerasimou vs Lina Stanciue 76 36 64
Doubles not played
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,537 Posts
Discussion Starter #12 (Edited)
AMERICAS ZONE I; Medellin, Colombia

GROUP A:

Paraguay vs
Puerto Rico 0-3

Adriana Pereira vs Jessica Roland-Rosario 67 64 36
Rossana de los Rios vs Vilmarie Castellvi 57 36
Maria-Angela Ferreira/Adriana Pereira vs Paola Calderon/Monica Puig 06 16

Uruguay vs
Brazil 1-2

Leticia Demichelli vs Maria-Fernanda Alves 75 76
Maria-Eugenia Roca-Recarey vs Teliana Pereira 06 06
Leticia Demichelli/Maria-Eugenia Roca-Recarey vs Maria-Fernanda Alves/Teliana Pereira 16 06

Uruguay vs
Puerto Rico 0-3

Leticia Demichelli vs Jesica Roland Rosario 16 36
Maria Eugenia Roca-Recarey vs Vilmarie Castellvi 36 06
Leticia Demichelli/Maria-Eugenia Torres vs Vilmarie Castellvi/Jessica Roland Rosario 26 26

Brazil vs
Paraguay 3-0

Maria fernanda Alves vs Adriana Pereira 64 60
Teliana Pereira vs Rossana de los Rios 46 64 63
Maria-Fernanda Alves/Ana-Clara Duarte vs Maria-Angela Ferreira/ Adriana Pereira 63 60

Brazil vs
Puerto Rico 2-1

Maria-Fernanda Alves vs Jessica Roland Rosario 46 62 36
Teliana Pereira vs Vilmarie Castellvi 64 60
Maria-Fernanda Alves/Teliana Pereira vs Vilmarie Castellvi/Jessica Roland Rosario 64 63

Uruguay vs
Paraguay 0-3

Leticia Demichelli vs Adriana Pereira 62 26 46
Maria-Eugenia Roca-Recarey vs Rossana de los Rios 16 16
Leticia Demichelli/Maria-Eugenia Torres vs Rossana de los Rios/Adriana Pereira 36 46


GROUP B:

Colombia vs
Mexico 3-0

Mariana Duque vs Valeria Pulido Velasco 67 62 62
Catalina Castano vs Daniela Munotz-Gallegos 61 62
Catalina Castano/Mariana Duque vs Lorena Arias-Rodriguez/Erika Clarke-Magana 60 75

Canada vs
Mexico 3-0

Aleksandra Wozniak vs Valeria Pulido-Velasco 62 64
Stephanie Dubois vs Daniela Munoz-Gallegos 61 61
Stephanie Dubois/Marie-Eve Pelletier vs Lorena-Ivette Arias/Valeria Pulido-Velasco 62 61

Colombia vs
Canada 2-1
Mariana Duque-Marino vs Aleksandra Wozniak 16 26
Catalina Castano vs Stephanie Dubois 62 64
Catalina Castano/Mariana Duque-Marino vs Stephanie Dubois/Marie-Eve Pelletier 63 46 64
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,803 Posts
GROUP B:

Ireland vs
Lithuania 1-2

Anne Mall vs Aurelija Miseviciute 26 57
Kelly Liggan vs Lina Stanciute 46 26
Yvonne Doyle/Kelly Liggan vs Aurelija Miseviciute/Lina Stanciute 63 76
Aurelija ;) :yeah: good to see her back, hope she's finished her US college education now.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
34,578 Posts
Also yesterday:

Colombia vs
Mexico 3-0

Catalina Castaño vs Daniela Muñoz-Gallegos 61 62
Mariana Duque-Marino vs Valeria Pulido-Velasco 67(6) 62 62
Castaño/Duque vs Arias/Clarke 60 75

Suerte Paraguay y Colombia :bounce:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,537 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
it seems every site that could have Fed Cup results is shit, fedcup.com, and the Estonian and Hungarian national tennis site is also useless :help::help:
 
1 - 20 of 37 Posts
Top