Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 30 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
195 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
Re: All Canadian ITF Junior Championships

Jenny CAPE (CAN) vs. Iaona APRODU (CAN)
Melissa KOPINSKI (USA) vs. Melissa MCQUEEN (CAN)
Michelle ASARE (CAN) vs. Anna DUSHKINA (CAN)
Juliana MOTYL (CAN) vs. Isabel NUNEZ (CAN)
Patricia IONESCU (CAN) vs. Priscila NUNEZ (CAN)
Lauren BATES (CAN) vs. Aswini KRISHNAN (CAN)
Jelena TOMASOVIC (CAN) vs. Alexandra DIAMANDI (CAN)
Katarena PALIIVETS (CAN) vs. Eliane GAUVIN-BOURDAGES (CAN)
Adreanne GARIEPY (CAN) vs. Kristina GORANSKAYA (CAN)
Tara VASOVIC (CAN) vs. Virginie RODRIGUEZ (CAN)
Caroline BEAULIEU (CAN) vs. Dominique HARMATH (CAN)
Anna ANUSZKIEWICZ (CAN) vs. Kirsten MAGI (CAN)
Carla Simona SUGA (CAN) vs. Magali HOLT (CAN)
Shereen PETERSON-PAUL (CAN) vs. Gyanna MANDIC (CAN)
Jessica WACNIK (USA) vs. Taylor ORMOND (CAN)
Rebecca MARINO (CAN) vs. Camie BEAULIEU (CAN)
Jasmine NGUYEN (CAN) vs. Maria GASSANOVA (CAN)
Ruxandra ANDRIESCU (CAN) vs. Marija OJDROVIC (CAN)
Sally KENAWY (CAN) vs. Mia GORDON (CAN)
Petra JANUSKOVA (CAN) vs. Christiana BONNEAU (CAN)
Katheryn KVAS (CAN) vs. Diana POPA (CAN)
Misia KRASOWSKI (USA) vs. Sonja MOLNAR (CAN)
Brittany CHAN (CAN) vs. Elisabeth FOURNIER (CAN)
Khristina BLAJKEVITCH (CAN) vs. Kai BROOMFIELD (CAN)
Daria NOVOSAD (CAN) vs. Helen GORESKI (CAN)
Eugenie BOUCHARD (CAN) vs. Marie-Christine CHARTIER (CAN)
Juliya ORKIS (USA) vs. Stefi GJINE (CAN)
Maria BAROUSSE (MEX) vs. Sandra DYNKA (CAN)
Emma KVAS (CAN) vs. Jocelyn LUK (CAN)
Sarah TREMAINE (CAN) vs. Maja JOVIC (CAN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
44,724 Posts
Re: All Canadian ITF Junior Championships

Good luck Kopinski,Wacnik,Orkis and Barousseb :devil:
 

·
Moderator - Juniors
Joined
·
13,492 Posts
Re: All Canadian ITF Junior Championships

Good luck especially to Katarena Paliivets, and Rebecca Marino :D
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
35,630 Posts
Re: All Canadian ITF Junior Championships

Thanks a lot Trent, for the work here and the work done with the girls :D
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
35,630 Posts
Re: All Canadian ITF Junior Championships

Good luck to (It should be long!):

Jelena TOMASOVIC (CAN)
Alexandra DIAMANDI (CAN)
Katarena PALIIVETS (CAN) :bounce: :worship:
Adreanne GARIEPY (CAN)
Caroline BEAULIEU (CAN) :)
Rebecca MARINO (CAN) :D
Mia GORDON (CAN)
Brittany CHAN (CAN)
Elisabeth FOURNIER (CAN)
Khristina BLAJKEVITCH (CAN)
Eugenie BOUCHARD (CAN)
Marie-Christine CHARTIER (CAN)
Stefi GJINE (CAN)

<!-- / message --><!-- sig -->
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Re: All Canadian ITF Junior Championships

Trent is always quicker geting results on Canadian events.

Much appreciated :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
505 Posts
Re: All Canadian ITF Junior Championships

and this it's the schedule...but me I want the draw...does someone has it please :) !!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,086 Posts
Re: All Canadian ITF Junior Championships

Good luck:
Juliana MOTYL (CAN)
Alexandra DIAMANDI (CAN)
Katarena PALIIVETS (CAN) :)
Taylor ORMOND (CAN)
Rebecca MARINO (CAN) :)
Khristina BLAJKEVITCH (CAN)
Eugenie BOUCHARD (CAN)
Stefi GJINE (CAN) :)
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
35,630 Posts
Re: All Canadian ITF Junior Championships

I guess we won't get the draw before ITF posts it.

It's great for Trent to post what he has here but typing the whole draw would probably be horribly long!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
195 Posts
Discussion Starter · #14 ·
Re: All Canadian ITF Junior Championships

http://www.acetennis.ca/pages/start_time.htm
you can figure who won by seeing tuesday start times
sorry...no time to type tonight!
Start Times for Tuesday April 17th

8am 5 Nicole SMITH (CAN) vs. Iaona APRODU (CAN)
6 Anna DUSHKINA (CAN) vs. Melissa KOPINSKI (USA)
7 Juliana MOTYL (CAN) vs. Priscila NUNEZ (CAN)
8 Aswini KRISHNAN (CAN) vs. Alexandra DIAMANDI (CAN)
9 Katarena PALIIVETS (CAN) vs. Kristina GORANSKAYA (CAN)
10 Virginie RODRIGUEZ (CAN) vs. Caroline BEAULIEU (CAN)
11 Anna ANUSZKIEWICZ (CAN) vs. Carla Simona SUGA (CAN)
12 Taylor ORMOND (CAN) vs. Shereen PETERSON-PAUL (CAN)

To Follow TBA Rebecca MARINO (CAN) vs. Maria GASSANOVA (CAN)
TBA Mia GORDON (CAN) vs. Ruxandra ANDRIESCU (CAN)
TBA Diana POPA (CAN) vs. Christiana BONNEAU (CAN)
TBA Elisabeth FOURNIER (CAN) vs. Sonja MOLNAR (CAN)
TBA Daria NOVOSAD (CAN) vs. Khristina BLAJKEVITCH (CAN)
TBA Bouchard or Chartier vs. Orkis or Gjine
TBA Barousse or Dynka vs. Kvas or Luk
TBA Trudie DU TOIT (CAN) vs. Tremaine or Jovic
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
195 Posts
Discussion Starter · #19 ·
Re: All Canadian ITF Junior Championships

2nd Round

Nicole SMITH (CAN) (1) d Ioana APRODU (CAN) 63 61
Anna DUSHKINA (CAN) (14) d Melissa KOPINSKI (USA) 63 62
Juliana MOTYL (CAN) (10) d Priscila NUNEZ (CAN) 62 63
Alexandra DIAMANDI (CAN) (5) d Aswini KRISHNAN (CAN) 36 63 76(6)
Katarena PALIIVETS (CAN) (3) d Kristina GORANSKAYA (RUS) 46 63 75
Caroline BEAULIEU (CAN) d Virginie RODRIGUEZ (CAN) 61 61
Ania ANUSZKIEWICZ (CAN) (12) d Carla Simona Celeste SUGA (CAN) 63 62
Taylor ORMOND (CAN) (7) d Shereen PETERSON-PAUL (CAN) 63 61
Rebecca MARINO (CAN) (8) d Maria GASSANOVA (CAN) 61 62
Ruxandra ANDRIESCU (CAN) d Mia GORDON (CAN) (11) 62 62
Christina BONNEAU (CAN) d Diana POPA (CAN) 61 61
Sonja MOLNAR (CAN) d Elizabeth FOURNIER (CAN) (4) 61 61
Daria NOVOSAD (RUS) d Khristina BLAJKEVITCH (CAN) (6) 64 63
Marie-Christine CHARTIER (CAN) d Stefi GJINE (CAN) (9) 63 63
Sandra DYNKA (CAN) d Emma KVAS (CAN) 62 61
Trudie DU TOIT (CAN) (2) d Maja JOVIC (CAN) 62 61
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Re: All Canadian ITF Junior Championships

All results now up on ITF

http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/to...ts.asp?tournament=1100014661&event=1100083383

1st Round

Nicole SMITH (CAN) (1) BYE
Ioana APRODU (CAN) defeated Jennifer CAPE (CAN) 63 62

Melissa KOPINSKI (USA) defeated Melissa MCQUEEN (CAN) 64 60
Anna DUSHKINA (CAN) (14) defeated Michelle ASARE (CAN) 60 61

Juliana MOTYL (CAN) (10) defeated Isabel NUNEZ (CAN) 61 60
Priscila NUNEZ (CAN) defeated Patricia IONESCU (CAN) Walkover

Aswini KRISHNAN (CAN) defeated Lauren BATES (USA) 60 75
Alexandra DIAMANDI (CAN) (5) defeated Jelena TOMASOVIC (CAN) 75 75

Katarena PALIIVETS (CAN) (3) defeated Eliane BOURDAGES (CAN) 62 63
Kristina GORANSKAYA (RUS) defeated Adreanne GARIEPY (CAN) 61 62

Virginie RODRIGUEZ (CAN) defeated Tara VASOVIC (CAN) 61 62
Caroline BEAULIEU (CAN) defeated Dominique HARMATH (CAN) (16) 63 63

Ania ANUSZKIEWICZ (CAN) (12) defeated Kirsten MAGI (CAN) 61 61
Carla Simona Celeste SUGA (CAN) defeated Magali HOLT (CAN) 76 63

Shereen PETERSON-PAUL (CAN) defeated Gyanna MANDIC (CAN) 61 61
Taylor ORMOND (CAN) (7) defeated Jessica WACNIK (USA) 60 75

Rebecca MARINO (CAN) (8) defeated Camie BEAULIEU BRUNET (CAN) 60 61
Maria GASSANOVA (CAN) defeated Jasmine NGUYEN (CAN) 63 75

Ruxandra ANDRIESCU (CAN) defeated Marija OJDROVIC (CAN) 60 60
Mia GORDON (CAN) (11) defeated Sally KENAWY (EGY) 62 60

Christina BONNEAU (CAN) defeated Petra JANUSKOVA (CAN) (13) 61 76(3)
Diana POPA (CAN) defeated Kathryn KVAS (CAN) 60 62

Sonja MOLNAR (CAN) defeated Misia KRASOWSKI (USA) 67(5) 75 64
Elizabeth FOURNIER (CAN) (4) defeated Brittany CHAN (CAN) 63 61

Khristina BLAJKEVITCH (CAN) (6) defeated Kai BROOMFIELD (CAN) 62 75
Daria NOVOSAD (RUS) defeated Helen GORESKI (CAN) 60 60

Marie-Christine CHARTIER (CAN) defeated Eugenie BOUCHARD (CAN) 63 62
Stefi GJINE (CAN) (9) defeated Juliya ORKIS (USA)

Sandra DYNKA (CAN) defeated Maria Eugen BAROUSSE (MEX) (15) 60 61
Emma KVAS (CAN) defeated Jocelyn LUK (CAN) 62 36 75

Maja JOVIC (CAN) defeated Sarah TREMAINE (CAN) 63 64
Trudie DU TOIT (CAN) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Nicole SMITH (CAN) (1) defeated Ioana APRODU (CAN) 63 61
Anna DUSHKINA (CAN) (14) defeated Melissa KOPINSKI (USA) 63 62

Juliana MOTYL (CAN) (10) defeated Priscila NUNEZ (CAN) 62 63
Alexandra DIAMANDI (CAN) (5) defeated Aswini KRISHNAN (CAN) 36 63 76(6)

Katarena PALIIVETS (CAN) (3) defeated Kristina GORANSKAYA (RUS) 46 63 75
Caroline BEAULIEU (CAN) defeated Virginie RODRIGUEZ (CAN) 61 61

Ania ANUSZKIEWICZ (CAN) (12) defeated Carla Simona Celeste SUGA (CAN) 63 62
Taylor ORMOND (CAN) (7) defeated Shereen PETERSON-PAUL (CAN) 63 61

Rebecca MARINO (CAN) (8) defeated Maria GASSANOVA (CAN) 61 62
Ruxandra ANDRIESCU (CAN) defeated Mia GORDON (CAN) (11) 62 62

Christina BONNEAU (CAN) defeated Diana POPA (CAN) 61 61
Sonja MOLNAR (CAN) defeated Elizabeth FOURNIER (CAN) (4) 61 61

Daria NOVOSAD (RUS) defeated Khristina BLAJKEVITCH (CAN) (6) 64 63
Marie-Christine CHARTIER (CAN) defeated Stefi GJINE (CAN) (9) 63 63

Sandra DYNKA (CAN) defeated Emma KVAS (CAN) 62 61
Trudie DU TOIT (CAN) (2) defeated Maja JOVIC (CAN) 62 61
 
1 - 20 of 30 Posts
Top