Tennis Forum banner
1 - 20 of 33 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,890 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)


Absolute Fighters National Championships

Seedings :

#1 : Lindsay Davenport USA
#2 : Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
#3 : Venus Williams USA
#4 : Kirsten Flipkens BEL


Singles Main Draw

1st group : (1) Lindsay Davenport, (4) Kirsten Flipkens, Ai Sugiyama, Suchanan Viratprasert

2nd group : (2) Tamarine Tanasugarn, (3) Venus Williams, Daja Bedanova

The winner of group A will face the winner of group B in the final

Doubles Main Draw

L.Davenport/V.Williams vs. Bye
K.Flipkens/A.Sugiyama vs. T.Tanasugarn/S.Viratprasert

Important informations

#1 : Seedings is based on the ranking from 8th of September
#2 : Deadline to commit to the doubles draw is on Thursday 8 a.m. GMT
#3 : Deadline to send points in singles (100 into three sets) is on Wednesday, 5 p.m. GMT
#4 : Deadline to send points in doubles (100 points into three sets) is on Saturday, 10 a.m. GMT
#5 : Results will be done in colours :

Fight to the last points, because results will be very helpful for your captain Lindsay Davenport, who will decide which players will represent Absolute Fighters during Olympic Games!

We will post results in little different form this week - then you'll say your opinion about it
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
448 Posts
Looking great! Thanks Adperk :D
Ai, I give you the honour to send in points :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,636 Posts


Wednesday schedule of play

Code:
[B]#1 :[/B] [I](Centre Court)[/I] 
      Venus Williams vs. Daja Bedanova
[B]#2 :[/B] [I](Court 1)[/I] 
      Lindsay Davenport vs. Ai Sugiyama
[B]#3 :[/B] [I](Centre Court)[/I] 
      Suchanan Viratprasert vs. Kirsten Flipkens
[B]#4 :[/B] [I](Centre Court)[/I] 
      Tamarine Tanasugarn vs. Venus Williams
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,890 Posts
Discussion Starter · #17 ·


Absolute Fighters National Championships

Code:
[size=3][B]Centre Court :[/B]

[COLOR=darkorchid]Venus Williams USA  6   3   6[/color]
[COLOR=darkorchid]Daja Bedanova CZE   4   6   4[/color]

Match time : 1h 38 min

.
.
.
.
.   

[B]Court 1 :[/B]

[COLOR=darkorchid]Lindsay Davenport USA  6 (4)   7 (7)   7 (10)[/color]
[COLOR=darkorchid]Ai Sugiyama JPN        7 (7)   6 (4)   6 (8)[/color]

Match time : 3h 29 min 

.
.
.
.
.

[B]Centre Court :[/B]

[COLOR=darkorchid]Suchanan Viratprasert THA  6   0   6[/COLOR]
[COLOR=darkorchid]Kirsten Flipkens BEL       2   6   3[/COLOR] 

Match time : 1h 31 min

.
.
.
.
.

[B]Centre Court:[/B]

[COLOR=darkorchid]Tamarine Tanasugarn THA  6 (2)   6   1[/COLOR]
[COLOR=darkorchid]Venus Williams USA       7 (7)   1   6[/COLOR] 

Match time : 1h 15 min

[/size]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,890 Posts
Discussion Starter · #18 ·


Thursday schedule of play

Code:
[B]#1 :[/B] [I](Centre Court)[/I] 
      Lindsay Davenport vs. Kirsten Flipkens
[B]#2 :[/B] [I](Centre Court)[/I] 
      Suchanan Viratprasert vs. Ai Sugiyama
 
1 - 20 of 33 Posts
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Top