Tennis Forum banner

1 - 15 of 15 Posts

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Singles Qualifying Draw

1st Round


Paula DE MAN (NED) (1) BYE
Georgina BASTICK (GBR) defeated Amina MRAD (TUN) 6-0 6-0

Sabine VAN DER SAR (NED) (2) BYE
Dusanka PAVLOVIC (SRB) defeated Cyrine KHAYECH (TUN) 6-0 6-2

Elliesa BALL (GBR) (3) BYE
Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) defeated Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-3

Vanda LUKACS (HUN) (4) defeated Abi CLAYDON (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Jovana KARAC (SRB) defeated Mouna JEBRI (TUN) Walkover

Final Round

Paula DE MAN (NED) (1) defeated Georgina BASTICK (GBR) 6-0 4-6 6-1
Sabine VAN DER SAR (NED) (2) defeated Dusanka PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) defeated Elliesa BALL (GBR) (3) 6-2 6-2
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) (4) defeated Jovana KARAC (SRB) 6-0 6-1
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Singles Main Draw

1st Round


Polina LEIKINA (RUS) (1) defeated Nika KOVAC (SLO) 6-4 7-5
Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) defeated Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) 6-2 7-6(2)

Lucy BROWN (GBR) defeated Paula DE MAN (NED) 6-2 6-4
Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) defeated Nour ABBES (TUN) (7) 6-3 6-0

Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) (4) defeated Jeltje LOOMANS (NED) 7-5 6-4
Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) defeated Dusanka PAVLOVIC (SRB) 1-6 6-3 6-2

Ebba UNDEN (SWE) defeated Roumeila ZHIR (TUN) 6-1 6-1
Alexandra WALKER (GBR) (6) defeated Alena GERASIMOVA (BLR) 6-4 5-7 7-6

Elisha GABB (GBR) (8) defeated Ilinca STOICA (ROU) 7-5 4-6 6-1
Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) defeated Sonia DAGGOU (TUN) 6-2 6-1

Marina ZHURBA (UKR) defeated Cindy BURGER (NED) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Menna EL NAGDY (EGY) (3) defeated Manisha FOSTER (GBR) 6-4 6-2

Antonela SUSAK (CRO) defeated Nicola GEORGE (GBR) (5) 6-3 6-0
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Ons JABEUR (TUN) 6-1 7-5

Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) defeated Sabine VAN DER SAR (NED) 6-4 6-3
Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) (2) defeated Elliesa BALL (GBR) 6-1 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,901 Posts
Brits :eek:

Come on get it together.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
54,546 Posts
Maryna Zanevska is in the finale! I don't know who is the other finalist
Final result

Maryna Zanevska (4) def. María Teresa Torró Flor 46 62 76

Tita :sobbing:
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
2nd Round

Polina LEIKINA (RUS) (1) defeated Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) 2-6 6-4 7-6(5)
Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) defeated Lucy BROWN (GBR) 6-1 6-3

Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) (4) defeated Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Alexandra WALKER (GBR) (6) defeated Ebba UNDEN (SWE) 6-3 6-3

Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) defeated Elisha GABB (GBR) (8) 6-1 6-3
Marina ZHURBA (UKR) defeated Menna EL NAGDY (EGY) (3) 7-5 6-0

Antonela SUSAK (CRO) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 6-3 6-2
Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) (2) defeated Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0

Quarterfinal

Polina LEIKINA (RUS) (1) defeated Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) (4) defeated Alexandra WALKER (GBR) (6) 6-1 6-1
Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) defeated Marina ZHURBA (UKR) 6-4 6-2
Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) (2) defeated Antonela SUSAK (CRO) 6-4 6-2

Semifinal

Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) (4) defeated Polina LEIKINA (RUS) (1) 7-5 6-3
Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) defeated Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) (2) 7-6(5) 6-4

Final

Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) (4) defeated Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) 4-6 6-2 7-6(4)
 
1 - 15 of 15 Posts
Top