Tennis Forum banner

1 - 19 of 19 Posts

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Entry List - MD

1 PAVLOVA OKSANA UKR 06/01/1992 114 Y
2 ELNAGDY MENNA EGY 19/06/1991 122 N
3 KENIN MISHEL RUS 23/01/1993 137 N
4 GEORGE NICOLA GBR 25/08/1992 179 Y
5 WALKER ALEXANDRA GBR 21/09/1992 203 Y
6 KUZMENKOVA VLADISLAVA BLR 27/04/1992 206 Y
7 LOOMANS JELTJE NED 24/07/1992 225 Y
8 GABB ELISHA GBR 26/01/1993 237 Y
9 GERASIMOVA ALENA BLR 22/12/1991 246 N
10 ABBES NOUR TUN 20/06/1993 247 N
11 SUSAK ANTONELA CRO 03/04/1992 263 Y
12 BURGER CINDY NED 25/11/1992 280 Y
13 ZHURBA MARYNA UKR 08/10/1993 285 N
14 STOICA ILINCA ANDREEA ROU 16/09/1993 321 N
15 GOSPODINOVA KSENIA RUS 19/04/1993 337 Y
16 FOSTER MANISHA GBR 21/08/1993 343 Y
17 KOVAC NIKA SLO 22/12/1992 359 Y
18 UNDEN EBBA SWE 24/10/1992 362 Y
19 CASSAR KIMBERLEY MLT 07/05/1992 370 Y
20 DE MAN PAULA NED 20/08/1993 371 Y
21 BONAVENTURE YSALINE BEL 29/08/1994 380 N
22 CONSTANZE LOTZ GER 02/05/1993 387 Y
SE
SE
WC JABEUR ONS TUN 28/08/1994 665 N
WC DAGGOU SONIA TUN 29/05/1993 725 N
WC DEVILLE ANAIS HELLA FRA 15/02/1994 977 Y
WC ZHIR ROUMEILA TUN 01/05/1994 1509 N
Q
Q
Q
Q
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
50,589 Posts
Sofia:sad:. Hopefully LL, but w/e
Christina :D
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) (1) Vs Antonela SUSAK (CRO)
Sonia DAGGOU (TUN) Vs Anaïs DEVILLE (FRA)

Sabine VAN DER SAR (NED) Vs Nika KOVAC (SLO)
Elisha GABB (GBR) (6) Vs Q

Nicola GEORGE (GBR) (4) Vs Q
Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) Vs Christina MADENOGLOU (GRE)

Dusanka PAVLOVIC (SRB) Vs Roumeila ZHIR (TUN)
Ebba UNDEN (SWE) Vs Jeltje LOOMANS (NED) (8)

Alena GERASIMOVA (BLR) (7) Vs Elliesa BALL (GBR)
Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) Vs Cindy BURGER (NED)

Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) Vs Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR)
Ons JABEUR (TUN) Vs Mishel KENIN (RUS) (3)

(5)Alexandra WALKER (GBR) (5) Vs Q
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) Vs Marina ZHURBA (UKR)

Paula DE MAN (NED) Vs Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL)
Ilinca STOICA (ROU) Vs Menna EL NAGDY (EGY) (2)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
50,589 Posts
^In Greece they just call her Sofia Zengou. So does tennis europe. btw, she isn't that bad:shrug:

but her name :spit:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,901 Posts
Good luck to the british possey. Time to join the rest in the top 100
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Singles Main Draw

1st Round


Antonela SUSAK (CRO) d. Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) (1) 61 76(3)
Anaïs DEVILLE (FRA) d. Sonia DAGGOU (TUN) 57 75 75

Nika KOVAC (SLO) d. Sabine VAN DER SAR (NED) 64 62
Elisha GABB (GBR) (6) Vs Fiona CODINO (FRA) (LL) 61 61

Nicola GEORGE (GBR) (4) Vs Jovana KARAC (SRB) (LL) 60 60
Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) Vs Christina MADENOGLOU (GRE) 57 63 63

Dusanka PAVLOVIC (SRB) Vs Roumeila ZHIR (TUN) 63 61
Jeltje LOOMANS (NED) (8) d. Ebba UNDEN (SWE) 26 61 61

Alena GERASIMOVA (BLR) (7) Vs Elliesa BALL (GBR) 64 64
Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) Vs Cindy BURGER (NED) 36 64 60

Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) Vs Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) 63 76(3)
Ons JABEUR (TUN) Vs Mishel KENIN (RUS) (3) 64 62

Sofia G.ZENGOU NIEVIANTOMSKA (GRE) (LL) d. Alexandra WALKER (GBR) (5) 64 63
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) Vs Marina ZHURBA (UKR) 64 64

Paula DE MAN (NED) Vs Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) 64 63
Ilinca STOICA (ROU) Vs Menna EL NAGDY (EGY) (2) 60 61
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
2nd Round

Antonela SUSAK (CRO) d. Anaïs DEVILLE (FRA) 46 75 60
Nika KOVAC (SLO) d. Elisha GABB (GBR) (6) 64 62

Nicola GEORGE (GBR) (4) d. Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) 46 62 62
Jeltje LOOMANS (NED) (8) d. Dusanka PAVLOVIC (SRB) 64 61

Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) d. Alena GERASIMOVA (BLR) (7) 61 75
Ons JABEUR (TUN) d. Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) 75 67(5) 62

Vanda LUKACS (HUN) d. Sofia G.ZENGOU NIEVIANTOMSKA (GRE) (LL) 67(10) 75 64
Ilinca STOICA (ROU) d. Paula DE MAN (NED) 63 62
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,901 Posts
Only Nicola left :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
50,589 Posts
Christina :sad:
I knew Sofia would get an LL. So close in r2 though :sad:
Sofia:hug:
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Quarterfinal

Antonela SUSAK (CRO) d. Nika KOVAC (SLO) 75 75
Nicola GEORGE (GBR) (4) d. Jeltje LOOMANS (NED) (8) 62 Ret.
Ons JABEUR (TUN) d. Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) 67(2) 76(0) 63
Ilinca STOICA (ROU) d. Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 61 64
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
SF

Antonela SUSAK (CRO) d. Nicola GEORGE (GBR) (4) 36 64 62
Ilinca STOICA (ROU) d. Ons JABEUR (TUN) 36 62 75
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
47,719 Posts
Another good result for Ilinca, she seems to be improving steadily.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
47,719 Posts
First G3 title for Ilinca after losing her last couple of finals, looks like another good Romanian junior - let's see if she can translate into the pros like so many have not been able to do. This result should push her ranking up into the Top200.
 
1 - 19 of 19 Posts
Top