Tennis Forum banner

1 - 7 of 7 Posts

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
64,788 Posts
Discussion Starter #1


6. Tashkent Open
Tashkent, Uzbekistan

Tier IV (32, $140.000):

Code:
[b]W - 95[/b]
[b]F - 67[/b]
[b]SF - 43[/b]
[b]QF - 24[/b]
[b]R16 - [/b]12
[b]R32 - 3[/b]
[b]Qualifier[/b] - 5 *
[b]Q3 - 3[/b]
[b]Q2 - [/b]2
[b]Q1 - [/b]1
 
* [i]If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.[/i]
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
64,788 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Round of 32:

Marion Bartoli FRA [1] lost to Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [WC] 0-6 3-6
Antonella Serra Zanetti ITA lost to Julia Schruff GER 6-7 2-6
Silvija Talaja CRO lost to Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [LL] 6-4 4-6 4-6
Suchanan Viratprasert THA beat Anca Barna GER [5] 1-6 7-5 6-4

Marta Marrero ESP [3] lost to Tatiana Poutchek BLR 6-2 5-7 6-7
Ivana Abramovic CRO [Q] lost to Nadejda Ostrovskaya RUS [Q] 7-5 2-6 3-6
Maria Goloviznina RUS [Q] lost to Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [WC] 6-3 3-6 3-6
Katerina Bondarenko UKR [Q] lost to Virginie Razzano FRA [8] 2-6 7-6 5-7

Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER [6] beat Antonia Matic GER [LL] 6-2 7-6
Nicole Vaidisova CZE beat Cara Black ZIM 6-4 6-3
Adriana Serra Zanetti ITA beat Anastasiya Yakimova BLR 6-2 6-4
Mara Santangelo ITA lost to Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [4] 1-6 2-6

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [7] beat Evgenia Linetskaya RUS 6-3 7-5
Alena Vaskova CZE lost to Anne Kremer LUX 1-6 2-6
Martina Müller GER lost to Yulia Beygelzimer UKR 6-3 0-6 1-6
Ryoko Fuda JPN [LL] lost to Meghann Shaughnessy USA [2] 2-6 2-6
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
64,788 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Round of 16:

Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [WC] beat Julia Schruff GER 6-1 6-0
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [LL] lost to Suchanan Viratprasert THA 1-6 7-6 2-6
Tatiana Poutchek BLR beat Nadejda Ostrovskaya RUS [Q] 6-2 6-3
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [WC] lost to Virginie Razzano FRA [8] 2-6 6-1 6-7

Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER [6] lost to Nicole Vaidisova CZE 6-3 1-6 4-6
Adriana Serra Zanetti ITA lost to Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [4] 5-7 4-6
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [7] lost to Anne Kremer LUX 2-6 6-7
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR lost to Meghann Shaughnessy USA [2] 7-6 3-6 5-7
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
64,788 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Quarter Finals:

Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [WC] beat Suchanan Viratprasert THA 6-0 6-0
Tatiana Poutchek BLR beat Virginie Razzano FRA [8] 7-6 6-3
Nicole Vaidisova CZE beat Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [4] 7-6 6-4
Anne Kremer LUX beat Meghann Shaughnessy USA [2] 6-2 6-4
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
64,788 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Semi Finals:

Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [WC] beat Tatiana Poutchek BLR 6-0 6-1
Nicole Vaidisova CZE beat Anne Kremer LUX 7-6 6-2
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
64,788 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Final:



Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [WC]
lost to Nicole Vaidisova CZE 6-0 4-6 3-6

 
1 - 7 of 7 Posts
Top