Tennis Forum banner

1 - 7 of 7 Posts

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
64,788 Posts
Discussion Starter #1


6. Kremlin Cup
Moscow, Russia
Tier I (32, $1.300.000):

Code:
[b]W - [/b]300
[b]F - [/b]210
[b]SF - [/b]135
[b]QF - 75[/b]
[b]R16 - [/b]42
[b]R32 - 5[/b]
[b]Qualifier[/b] - 10 *
[b]Q3 - 5[/b]
[b]Q2 - [/b]2
[b]Q1 - [/b]1
 
* [i]If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.[/i]
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
64,788 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Round of 32:

Amélie Mauresmo FRA [1] has a Bye
Elena Bovina RUS lost to Daniela Hantuchova SVK 1-6 6-2 6-7
Magdalena Maleeva BUL beat Vera Douchevina RUS [WC] 6-0 7-6
Alina Jidkova RUS [Q] beat Venus Williams USA [7] 7-5 4-6 6-2

Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS [4] has a Bye
Ai Sugiyama JPN beat Michaela Pastikova CZE [Q] 7-5 6-2
Sanda Mamic CRO [Q] lost to Mary Pierce FRA 2-6 7-5 1-6
Patty Schnyder SUI lost to Elena Dementieva RUS [5] 0-6 3-6

Vera Zvonareva RUS [6] beat Nathalie Dechy FRA 5-7 6-2 6-0
Anna Smashnova ISR beat Karolina Sprem CRO 7-5 4-6 7-5
Fabiola Zuluaga COL lost to Elena Likhovtseva RUS 2-6 1-6
Anastasia Myskina RUS [3] has a Bye

Nadia Petrova RUS [8] beat Paola Suarez ARG 7-5 6-0
Silvia Farina Elia ITA beat Francesca Schiavone ITA 6-1 6-2
Anna Chakvetadze RUS [Q] lost to Dinara Safina RUS [WC] 7-5 4-6 4-6
Lindsay Davenport USA [2] has a Bye

 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
64,788 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Round of 16

Amélie Mauresmo FRA [1] lost to Daniela Hantuchova SVK 2-6 5-7
Magdalena Maleeva BUL beat Alina Jidkova RUS [Q] 6-3 6-2
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS [4] has Ai Sugiyama JPN 3-6 6-4 6-1
Mary Pierce FRA lost to Elena Dementieva RUS [5] 3-6 2-6

Vera Zvonareva RUS [6] beat Anna Smashnova ISR 6-4 6-2
Elena Likhovtseva RUS lost to Anastasia Myskina RUS [3] 3-6 2-6
Nadia Petrova RUS [8] lost to Silvia Farina Elia ITA 6-4 4-6 5-7
Dinara Safina RUS [WC] lost to Lindsay Davenport USA [2] 1-6 2-6
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
64,788 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Quarter Finals:

Daniela Hantuchova SVK lost to Magdalena Maleeva BUL 3-6 6-1 2-6
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS [4] lost to Elena Dementieva RUS [5] 3-6 2-6
Vera Zvonareva RUS [6] beat Anastasia Myskina RUS [3] 6-3 4-6 6-2
Silvia Farina Elia ITA beat Lindsay Davenport USA [2] 6-4 2-6 6-2
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
64,788 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Semi Finals:

Magdalena Maleeva BUL lost to Elena Dementieva RUS [5] 6-2 3-6 1-6
Vera Zvonareva RUS [6] beat Silvia Farina Elia ITA 6-2 6-3
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
64,788 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Semi Finals:



Elena Dementieva RUS [5]
beat Vera Zvonareva RUS [6] 6-3 6-3

 
1 - 7 of 7 Posts
Top