Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 324 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
32,413 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited by Moderator)
2007 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) v Josipa Bek (CRO) 61 64
(wc)Petra Sunic (CRO) d. Natalie Barbir (AUS) 61 63

Ana Jovanovic (SRB) v Tina Obrez (SLO) 64 61
(5)Karolina Jovanovic (SRB) v Petra Pajalic (SLO) 62 64

(2)Laurene Fayol (FRA) v Mia Drobnjak (CRO) 60 75
Monika Kochanova (SVK) d. Jasmina Kajtazovic (SLO) 36 60 62

Veronika Kolarova (CZE) v (wc)Dijana Banovec (CRO) 64 57 63
(8)Farida Karaieva (UKR) v (wc)Mara Zovko (CRO) 64 62

(3)Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) v Alexandra Popa (ROU) 63 63
Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) v Andrea Rebrova (SVK) 64 62

Timna Ticic (CRO) v Maja Sujica (CRO) 64 64
(6)Katerina Vankova (CZE) v Visnja Vuletic (SRB) 76(4) 75

(4)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) v Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO) 61 63
Kika Hogendoorn (NED) v (wc)Mirna Cicak (CRO) 61 75

(wc)Tamara Stojkovic (CRO) d. Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 61 60
(wc)Jelena Stanivuk (CRO) d. (7)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 61 64

2nd Round

Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) (1) defeated Petra SUNIC (CRO) 64 64
Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) defeated Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) (5) 61 63

Laurene FAYOL (FRA) (2) defeated Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) 62 62
Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) defeated Farida KARAIEVA (UKR) (8) 62 62

Vasilisa DAVYDOVA (RUS) defeated Liga DEKMEIJERE (LAT) (3) 16 62 63
Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (6) defeated Timna TICIC (CRO) 62 62

Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) (4) defeated Kika HOGENDOORN (NED) 62 63
Tamara STOJKOVIC (CRO) defeated Jelena STANIVUK (CRO) 60 64

Final Round

Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) (1) defeated Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) 46 64 61
Laurene FAYOL (FRA) (2) defeated Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) 62 36 64
Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (6) defeated Vasilisa DAVYDOVA (RUS) 64 62
Tamara STOJKOVIC (CRO) defeated Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) (4) 63 63

Singles Main Draw

Angelika Bachmann (GER) d. (1)Ashley Harkleroad (USA) 75 06 76(6)
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) v Jenifer Widjaja (BRA) 61 63

(wc)Indire Akiki (CRO) d. Ivana Abramovic (CRO) 36 76(1) 75
Danica Krstajic (MNE) d. (8)Maret Ani (EST) 63 36 63

(4)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) v (Q)Tamara Stojkovic (CRO) 61 36 60
Aniko Kapros (HUN) v (Q)Katerina Vankova (CZE) 61 62

Nika Ozegovic (CRO) v (LL)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 63 63
(6)Ivana Lisjak (CRO) v (wc)Alja Tomljanovic (CRO) 62 62

(5)Caroline Maes (BEL) v (wc)Ana Savic (CRO) 64 75
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) v (Q)Laurene Fayol (FRA) 62 63

(LL)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) d. (Q)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 75 62
Giulia Gabba (ITA) d. (3)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 60 46 63

(7)Kyra Nagy (HUN) v (LL)Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) 62 63
Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) v (LL)Veronika Kolarova (CZE) 64 62

Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) v Anna Gerasimou (GRE) 62 62
(2)Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) v (wc)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) 67(7) 63 61

2nd Round

Marie-Eve PELLETIER (CAN) d. Angelika BACHMANN (GER) 63 62
Danica KRSTAJIC (MNE) d. Indire AKIKI (CRO) 60 62

Aniko KAPROS (HUN) d. Barbora ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA (CZE) (4) 76(4) 46 63
Ivana LISJAK (CRO) (6) d. Nika OZEGOVIC (CRO) 63 60

Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS) d. Caroline MAES (BEL) (5) 32
Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) d. Giulia GABBA (ITA) 63 64

Kyra NAGY (HUN) (7) d. Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) 62 62
Galina VOSKOBOEVA (RUS) (2) d. Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC (SLO) 76(5) 26 61

QF

Danica KRSTAJIC (MNE) d. Marie-Eve PELLETIER (CAN) 64 36 61
Ivana LISJAK (CRO) (6) d. Aniko KAPROS (HUN) 63 62
Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS) d. Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) 64 75
Kyra NAGY (HUN) (7) d. Galina VOSKOBOEVA (RUS) (2) 64 64

SF

Ivana LISJAK (CRO) (6) d. Danica KRSTAJIC (MNE) 62 64
Kyra NAGY (HUN) (7) d. Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS) 75 62

Final

Kyra NAGY (HUN) (7) d. Ivana LISJAK (CRO) (6) 26 76(3) 62

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Dekmeijere/Pelletier (LAT/CAN) v BYE
Krstajic/Mırcic (MNE/SRB) d. Stojkovic/Zovko (CRO) 60 63

(3)Kuryanovich/Makarova (BLR/RUS) v Akiki/Tomljanovic (CRO) 76(2) 46 75
Pajalic/Sunic (SLO/CRO) v Barbir/Faber (AUS/CRO) 62 63

Bek/Savic (CRO) v Cicak/Drobnjak (CRO) 61 61
Hogendoorn/Widjaja (NED/BRA) d. (4)Davydova/Maes (RUS/BEL) w/o

Jovanovic/Poltoratskaya (SRB/RUS) v Bezjak/Grzan (CRO) 60 60
(2)Abramovic/Nagy (CRO/HUN) v Kraljevic/Stanivuk (CRO) 62 61

QF

Krstajic/Mırcic (MNE/SRB) d. (1)Dekmeijere/Pelletier (LAT/CAN) 64 61
(3)Kuryanovich/Makarova (BLR/RUS) d. Pajalic/Sunic (SLO/CRO) 61 61
Hogendoorn/Widjaja (NED/BRA) d. Bek/Savic (CRO) 76(10) 46 75
Jovanovic/Poltoratskaya (SRB/RUS) d. (2)Abramovic/Nagy (CRO/HUN) 62 64

SF

Krstajic/Mırcic (MNE/SRB) d. (3)Kuryanovich/Makarova (BLR/RUS) 62 62
Jovanovic/Poltoratskaya (SRB/RUS) d. Hogendoorn/Widjaja (NED/BRA) 26 62 64

Final

Jovanovic/Poltoratskaya (SRB/RUS) d. Krstajic/Mırcic (MNE/SRB) 06 64 61
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
816 Posts
Re: 50K Zagreb, June 2 (Sprem, Dokic, and maybe Lucic!!)

Go jelena and sprem! Accept that WC Mirjana!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
47,995 Posts
Re: 50K Zagreb, June 2 (Sprem, Dokic, and maybe Lucic!!)

Jelena , please play ... in that case I am going to Zagreb :woohoo:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
713 Posts
Re: 50K Zagreb, June 2 (Sprem, Dokic, and maybe Lucic!!)

05 Jun 2007 - 10 Jun 2007
$50,000 ZAGREB, CRO
Main Draw
Rank
1 OPRANDI Romina 29 Mar 1986 ITA 72 2
2 $$ HARKLEROAD Ashley 02 May 1985 USA 73 1
3 KERBER Angelique 18 Jan 1988 GER 88 3
4 MALEK Tatjana 08 Aug 1987 GER 92 1
5 KLOESEL Sandra 22 Jun 1979 GER 93 2
6 POUTCHEK Tatiana 09 Jan 1979 BLR 96 2
7 BEYGELZIMER Yulia 20 Oct 1983 UKR 119 3
8 CIBULKOVA Dominika 06 May 1989 SVK 121 2
9 BARROIS Kristina 30 Sep 1981 GER 122 2
10 JOHANSSON Mathilde 28 Apr 1985 FRA 123 2
11 VORACOVA Renata 06 Oct 1983 CZE 126 2
12 SROMOVA Hana 10 Apr 1978 CZE 128 2
13 SZAVAY Agnes 29 Dec 1988 HUN 129 2
14 FLIPKENS Kirsten 10 Jan 1986 BEL 131 2
15 ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA Barbora 28 Mar 1986 CZE 132 2
16 VOSKOBOEVA Galina 18 Dec 1984 RUS 133 2
17 COHEN-ALORO Stephanie 18 Mar 1983 FRA 137 2
18 ZAHLAVOVA Sandra 10 Oct 1985 CZE 139 2
19 ERRANI Sara 29 Apr 1987 ITA 145 2
20 $ KLEPAC Andreja 13 Mar 1986 SLO 149 1
21 CRAVERO Jorgelina 23 Jan 1982 ARG 151 5
22 NAGY Kyra 29 Dec 1977 HUN 153 1
23 PARMENTIER Pauline 31 Jan 1986 FRA 154 1
24 PETKOVIC Andrea 09 Sep 1987 GER 156 2
http://www.itftennis.com/womens/tou...p?tournament=1100015614&event=&order=Position
Akiki has WC for sure. Lucic, dokic, sprem only maybe.

32 Qualifying

1 LISJAK Ivana 17 Mar 1987 CRO 159 1
2 ERAKOVIC Marina 06 Mar 1988 NZL 163 2
3 MAES Caroline 09 Nov 1982 BEL 164 2
4 ANI Maret 31 Jan 1982 EST 166 1
5 KEOTHAVONG Anne 16 Sep 1983 GBR 167 3
6 SANCHEZ Olivia 17 Nov 1982 FRA 169 2
7 ANCIC Sanja 18 Jul 1988 CRO 171 1
8 $ CIRSTEA Sorana-Mihaela 07 Apr 1990 ROU 172 2
9 SKAVRONSKAIA Lioudmila 23 Mar 1980 RUS 177 2
10 ABRAMOVIC Ivana 03 Sep 1983 CRO 180 1
11 CETKOVSKA Petra 08 Feb 1985 CZE 182 3
MDO BACHMANN Angelika 16 May 1979 GER 183 2
12 GABBA Giulia 20 Feb 1987 ITA 191 4
13 ADAMCZAK Monique 21 Jan 1983 AUS 193 3
14 ZEC-PESKIRIC Masa 21 Jan 1987 SLO 198 2
15 SAVRANSKY Yevgenia 20 Feb 1984 ISR 203 1
MDO HENKE Vanessa 15 Jan 1981 GER 204 2
16 NICULESCU Monica 25 Sep 1987 ROU 205 2
17 DE LOS RIOS Rosana 16 Sep 1975 PAR 206 2
18 PELLETIER Marie-Eve 18 May 1982 CAN 207 4
19 WIDJAJA Jenifer 07 Dec 1986 BRA 208 1
20 JIDKOVA Alina 18 Jan 1977 RUS 209 2
21 HLAVACKOVA Andrea 10 Aug 1986 CZE 210 2
MDO DZEHALEVICH Ekaterina 03 May 1986 BLR 214 2
22 KURYANOVICH Iryna 05 Oct 1984 BLR 215 2
MDO KUSTAVA Daria 29 May 1986 BLR 217
..........
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,922 Posts
Re: 50K Zagreb, June 2 (Sprem, Dokic, and maybe Lucic!!)

Wow, Akiki's really playing? :eek: Best of luck to her! She's almost like a member here. :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
32,413 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: 50K Zagreb, June 2 (Sprem, Dokic, and maybe Lucic!!)

the tournament director said that sprem and dokic were playing and he went to rome to convince lucic. i think mirjana will play
 

·
College Tennis/Team USA expert
Joined
·
9,361 Posts
Re: 50K Zagreb, June 2 (Sprem, Dokic, and maybe Lucic!!)

ashley will play :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
713 Posts
Re: 50K Zagreb, June 2 (Sprem, Dokic, and maybe Lucic!!)

Main Draw - Last Modified: 21 May 2007
1 OPRANDI, Romina ITA 72 2
2 $ HARKLEROAD, Ashley USA 73 1
3 BEYGELZIMER, Yulia UKR 119 3
4 CIBULKOVA, Dominika SVK 121 2
5 BARROIS, Kristina GER 122 2
6 JOHANSSON, Mathilde FRA 123 2
7 FLIPKENS, Kirsten BEL 131 2
8 ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA, Barbora CZE 132 2
9 VOSKOBOEVA, Galina RUS 133 2
10 ZAHLAVOVA, Sandra CZE 139 2
11 ERRANI, Sara ITA 145 2
12 NAGY, Kyra HUN 153 1
13 PETKOVIC, Andrea GER 156 2
14 LISJAK, Ivana CRO 159 1
15 ERAKOVIC, Marina NZL 163 2
16 MAES, Caroline BEL 164 2
17 ANI, Maret EST 166 1
18 KEOTHAVONG, Anne GBR 167 3
19 SANCHEZ, Olivia FRA 169 2
20 ANCIC, Sanja CRO 171 1
21 SKAVRONSKAIA, Lioudmila RUS 177 2
22 ABRAMOVIC, Ivana CRO 180 1
23 CETKOVSKA, Petra CZE 182 3
24 BACHMANN, Angelika GER 183 2

Qualifyng

1 GABBA, Giulia ITA 191 4
2 ADAMCZAK, Monique AUS 193 3
3 ZEC-PESKIRIC, Masa SLO 198 2
MDO HENKE, Vanessa GER 204 2
4 NICULESCU, Monica ROU 205 2
5 DE LOS RIOS, Rosana PAR 206 2
6 PELLETIER, Marie-Eve CAN 207 4
7 WIDJAJA, Jenifer BRA 208 1
8 JIDKOVA, Alina RUS 209 2
9 HLAVACKOVA, Andrea CZE 210 2
10 KURYANOVICH, Iryna BLR 215 2
MDO KUSTAVA, Daria BLR 217 2
11 MAKAROVA, Ekaterina RUS 218 1
MDO WOERLE, Kathrin GER 220 2
12 JOZAMI, Bettina ARG 224 2
13 VRLJIC, Ana CRO 227 1
14 OZEGOVIC, Nika CRO 229 2
MDO MARTINEZ-GRANADOS, Conchita ESP 232 2
15 $ GUBACSI, Zsofia HUN 236 1
16 WIDMER, Gaelle SUI 238 5
17 COIN, Julie FRA 243 5
18 MIHALACHE, Magda ROU 244 2
19 $ MANASIEVA, Vesna RUS 249 2
20 ROESCH, Angelika GER 254 4
21 $ GREBENYUK, Eugenia RUS 262 2
22 HARING, Florence FRA 269 5
23 KAPROS, Aniko HUN 270 1
MDO KACHLIKOVA, Katarina SVK 271 2
24 LUKIC, Vojislava SRB 276 4
25 JURICOVA, Jana SVK 278 2
26 EVTIMOVA, Dia BUL 279 1
 

·
Genie Bouchard of TF
Joined
·
108,496 Posts
Re: 50K Zagreb, June 2 (Sprem, Dokic, and maybe Lucic!!)

wow - two great challengers in Zagreb within few weeks
 
1 - 20 of 324 Posts
Top