Tennis Forum banner

1 - 17 of 17 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,846 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Flavia Pennetta d. Klara Koukalova 2-6 6-3 6-3 :D

way to go Flavia !!!!!!!
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,846 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Angelika Bachmann d. Gloria Pizzichini 7-6(1) 4-6 6-2


http://www.val-gardena.com/tennis/ed2002/draw-s1.htm

SCHEDULE
31.01.2002

CAMPO 1
11.00 am Bachmann vs Pizzichini
followed by Hrozenska vs Rodionova
followed by Matevzic vs Schnitzer
followed by Benesova vs Vierin
followed by Kostanic vs Kurhajcova
not before 8.30 pm Camerin vs Klaschka

CAMPO 2
11.00 am Pennetta vs Koukalova
followed by Roesch Vs Dyrberg
followed by Riera/Sassi vs Fokina/Ostrovskaya
followed by Vanc/Zavagli vs Bachmann/Wartusch
followed by Dyrberg/Matevzic vs Beygelzimer/Rodionova
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,846 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Eva Dyrberg d. Angelika Roesch 6-1 7-5
Stanislava Hrozenska d. Anastassia Rodionova 6-3 6-2 :sad: :(


poor Ansatassia :( bad luck girl :(
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,846 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Maja Matevzic d. Miriam Schnitzer 6-1 4-6 6-4


congrats Maja :)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,846 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Iveta Benesova d. Nathalie Vierin 4-6 6-3 6-4
 

·
Moderator - Juniors
Joined
·
13,467 Posts
the good results keep coming here this week ;)

well done Maja, Eva, Stanislava, and Flavia :D

too bad for Gloria :(
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,846 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Jelena Kostanic d. Lubomira Kurhajcova 6-3 6-3 :)

just one left

Maria Elena Camerin v Sabine Klaschka

good luck to both, but I hope Sabine wins :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
21,059 Posts
Congrats Maja and Jelena! Too bad for Angelika!:( Goo Maria Elena!!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
16,601 Posts
Congrats to Maja, Maria Elena, Iveta, and Jelena. :bounce:

Quarterfinals:

Matevzik(1) vs. Dyrberg(8)
Camerin(3) vs. Pennetta

Benesova vs. Hrozenska
Kostanic(6) vs. Bachmann
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,846 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
congrats Maria Elena :)

too bad for Sabine :sad:

now its a re-match of the class of 1998

Flavia Pennetta v Maria Elena Camerin..... should be a classic.
 

·
Moderator - Juniors
Joined
·
13,467 Posts
yes, Jelena :D awesome :) good stuff Maria Elena aswell :)

good luck in the quarters to Flavia, Maria Elena, Jelena, Maja, Eva, and Stani :D
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,846 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Friday QF Schedule

CAMPO CENTRALE

2.30 pm Matevzic vs Dyrberg
followed by Kostanic vs Bachmann
followed by Camerin/Mouthassine vs Beygelzimer/Rodionova
not before 8.30 pm Benesova vs Hrozenska

CAMPO 2
2.30 pm Camerin vs Pennetta


Two Italians playing each other and they get put on outside court :eek: ???

Strange, very strange

good luck Flavia ;)
Jelena :)
Stanislava )
Maja
 
1 - 17 of 17 Posts
Top