Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 83 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
411 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
1-OKAMOTO Seiko (JPN) vs XIE Yan-Ze (CHN)
AUGUSTUS Amanda (USA) vs ITO Chisayo (JPN)
WC-NISHIO Mami (JPN) vs CROOK Helen (GBR)
WC-MIZUNO Mari (JPN) vs 7-AOYAMA Kaori (JPN)

2-STEWART Bryanne (AUS) vs GERS Ilke (NZL)
YONEMURA Tomoko (JPN) vs TEZUKA Remi (JPN)
VIRATPRASERT Suchanun (THA) vs TONGSALEE Napaporn (THA)
HONG Da-Jung (KOR) vs 8-MISEVICIUTE Aurelija (LTU)

3-HSIEH Su-Wei (TPE) vs LIU Nan-Nan (CHN)
ADAMCZAK Monique (AUS) vs WC-YAMABE Marie (JPN)
IIJIMA Kumiko (JPN) vs DELLACQUA Casey (AUS)
BAKER Leanne (NZL) vs 6-MALHOTRA Manisha (IND)

4-NAKAMURA Aiko (JPN) vs SZILI Adriana (AUS)
CHEUNG Lauren (AUS) vs WC-YAMAMOTO Mayumi (JPN)
KINEBUCHI Akiko (JPN) vs MAMIC Sanda (CRO)
TAKEMURA Ryoko (JPN) vs 5-GAJDOSOVA Jarmila (SVK)
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
5,566 Posts
Thanks for the draw Yoshi :) . And enjoy the matches there.

Su-Wei vs. Nan Nan :sad: .

Any order of play available :confused: .
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
411 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Order of play

All court Starting at 10:00 AM
2nd match Not Before 11:20
3rd match Not Before 13:00

It is 11:13 AM now in Japan.

CourtA1
CHEUNG Lauren (AUS) vs WC-YAMAMOTO Mayumi (JPN)
1-OKAMOTO Seiko (JPN) vs XIE Yan-Ze (CHN)
AUGUSTUS Amanda (USA) vs ITO Chisayo (JPN)

CourtA2
ADAMCZAK Monique (AUS) vs WC-YAMABE Marie (JPN)
WC-MIZUNO Mari (JPN) vs 7-AOYAMA Kaori (JPN)
WC-NISHIO Mami (JPN) vs CROOK Helen (GBR)

CourtA4
YONEMURA Tomoko (JPN) vs TEZUKA Remi (JPN)
4-NAKAMURA Aiko (JPN) vs SZILI Adriana (AUS)
TAKEMURA Ryoko (JPN) vs 5-GAJDOSOVA Jarmila (SVK)

CourtB1
3-HSIEH Su-Wei (TPE) vs LIU Nan-Nan (CHN)
IIJIMA Kumiko (JPN) vs DELLACQUA Casey (AUS)
VIRATPRASERT Suchanun (THA) vs TONGSALEE Napaporn (THA)

CourtB3
2-STEWART Bryanne (AUS) vs GERS Ilke (NZL)
BAKER Leanne (NZL) vs 6-MALHOTRA Manisha (IND)

CourtB4
HONG Da-Jung (KOR) vs 8-MISEVICIUTE Aurelija (LTU)
KINEBUCHI Akiko (JPN) vs MAMIC Sanda (CRO)
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
5,566 Posts
Tough first match for Seiko OKAMOTO against Yan-Ze. There could be an upset here.

I suppose Seiko mother is travelling with her again :) .
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,938 Posts
Thank you Yoshi-san for the draw and order of play. :worship:

Robbie vs Jan in first round :mad: :mad: I think Robbie will be doing better than Jan on grass court. Anyway good luck to both of them. :hearts:

Also good luck to Aiko and Su-Wei. :D

Yoshi-san :kiss: Do you go to the tournament site ?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,284 Posts
Go Su-wei
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
12,379 Posts
I hope Su-Wei doesn't have trouble with her school, tough matches against Nan-Nan and Monique too...

Good luck to her also to

Aurelija Miseviciute :)
Adriana Szili :)
Lauren Cheung
Jarmila Gajdosova :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
51 Posts
1-OKAMOTO d. XIE 6-0, 7-6
AUGUSTUS vs ITO
WC-NISHIO vs CROOK
7-AOYAMA d. WC-MIZUNO ??

GERS d. 2-STEWART ??
YONEMURA d. TEZUKA ??
VIRATPRASERT vs TONGSALEE
8-MISEVICIUTE d. HONG ??

LIU d. 3-HSIEH 7-6, 6-1
ADAMCZAK d. WC-YAMABE ??
DELLACQUA d. IIJIMA ??
BAKER d. 6-MALHOTRA 6-1, 1-0 ret.due to knee injury

4-NAKAMURA d. SZILI ??
WC-YAMAMOTO d. CHEUNG ??
KINEBUCHI vs MAMIC
TAKEMURA vs 5-GAJDOSOVA

I hope YOSHI-san makes it completed :worship:
 
1 - 20 of 83 Posts
Top