Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 122 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
643 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
First day: Monday, 9 June 2003
Last day: Sunday, 15 June 2003

Main Draw

1 POUTCHEK Tatiana 9.1.1979 BLR 106
2 KAPROS Aniko 11.11.1983 HUN 117 MDO
3 SCHAUL Claudine 20.8.1983 LUX 118
4 PARRA Arantxa 9.11.1982 ESP 124
5 VORACOVA Renata 6.10.1983 CZE 126
6 VAKULENKO Julia 10.7.1983 UKR 134 MDO
7 ARVIDSSON Sofia 16.2.1984 SWE 135
8 MULLER Martina 11.10.1982 GER 137 MDO
9 VANC Andreea 6.10.1973 ROM 140
10 PELLETIER Marie-Eve 18.5.1982 CAN 145
11 SCHRUFF Julia 16.8.1982 GER 149
12 KLOESEL Sandra 22.6.1979 GER 150 MDO
13 ARN Greta 13.4.1979 GER 151 MDO
14 PASTIKOVA Michaela 27.3.1980 CZE 153
15 BONDARENKO Alyona 13.8.1984 UKR 158
16 MOUHTASSINE Bahia 23.8.1979 MAR 159
17 CZINK Melinda 22.10.1982 HUN 164
18 HENKE Vanessa 15.1.1981 GER 172 MDO
19 BLAHOTOVA Olga 24.1.1976 CZE 175
20 LAMADE Bianka 30.8.1982 GER 177
21 SALERNI Ma. Emilia 14.5.1983 ARG 180
22 GUSSONI Natalia 24.8.1981 ARG 186
23 PIN Camille 25.8.1981 FRA 193
24 FOKINA Galina 17.1.1984 RUS 194

Qualifying

1 FEDAK Yuliana 8.6.1983 UKR 197
2 KUCOVA Zuzana 26.6.1982 SVK 203
3 KALYUZHNAYA Olga 19.12.1982 RUS 208
W.C. BEIGBEDER Celine 25.2.1975 FRA 213 W.C.
4 DULON Amandine 22.3.1982 FRA 220
5 PICHET Virginie 28.1.1983 FRA 228
W.C. BELTRAME Severine 14.8.1979 FRA 233 W.C.
6 KRAVETS Alexandra 22.10.1983 UKR 259
7 SANCHEZ ALAYETO Ma. Jose 20.6.1984 ESP 283
8 HEITZ Anne-Laure 15.3.1982 FRA 285
9 HAIDNER Stefanie 18.11.1977 AUT 287
10 ROUSSEAU Capucine 21.4.1980 FRA 297
11 STEWART Bryanne 9.12.1979 AUS 298
12 MARTINEZ Maria Jose 12.8.1982 ESP 305
13 DEKMEIJERE Liga 21.5.1983 LAT 322
14 UVAROVA Tatsiana 25.7.1985 BLR 336
15 RAMON CLIMENT Mariam 26.8.1976 ESP 360
16 CHEVALIER Kildine 30.6.1980 FRA 365
17 TIMOTIC Ana 30.12.1982 YUG 366
18 LISJAK Ivana 17.3.1987 CRO 370
19 KUSTAVA Daria 29.5.1986 BLR 371
20 RANDRIANTEFY Natacha 14.3.1978 MAD 372
21 STELLATO Emily 31.5.1982 ITA 384
22 CORTEZ Joana 11.1.1979 BRA 398
23 VAN DE VEN Tessy 8.7.1983 NED 411

Alternates

1 ERRE Sophie 6.4.1979 FRA 419
2 EDON Emmanuelle 5.1.1984 FRA 421
3 VOINA Antonela 21.1.1975 GER 444
4 VEDY Aurelie 8.2.1981 FRA 461
6 WAERNES Astrid 6.1.1985 ESP 465
7 JAYALAKSHMY J. Sai 16.2.1977 IND 470
8 YUFEROVA Marianna 5.9.1985 RUS 477
9 RIZHIK Veronica 16.12.1980 ESP 487
10 ARGERI Maria Jose 16.7.1984 ARG 505
11 YAKIMOVA Anastasia 1.11.1986 BLR 506
12 FROEHLICH Jacqueline 4.7.1983 GER 557
13 CAIAZZO Marina 22.5.1980 FRA 558
14 CHIEPPA Stefania 5.4.1983 ITA 593
15 FONT Anna 16.1.1980 ESP 595
16 MASTAN Monica 31.8.1981 ROM 659
17 REILLY Lyndsay 19.2.1979 GBR 667
18 COSTA Diana 9.2.1983 POR 670
19 DESIDERIO Emilia 29.5.1980 ITA 682
20 BONDARENKO Valeria 20.6.1982 UKR 685
21 STONE Sarah 23.3.1982 AUS 705
22 CARDOSO Marina 2.4.1982 BRA 717
23 DELOBELLE Servane 1.8.1984 FRA 719
24 DE WINNE Delphine 17.9.1979 FRA 722
25 FILIPP Susanne 14.8.1979 AUT 745
26 SUMMERSIDE Michelle 3.5.1978 AUS 766
27 MILOSEVIC Dina 13.1.1983 YUG 802
28 JALADE Claire 3.12.1979 FRA 824
29 TROUCHE Emilie 17.8.1985 FRA 863
30 ROCCHI Laura 10.11.1985 FRA 887
31 LEROY Pascale 4.4.1984 FRA 891
32 BOZICNIK Svetla 19.9.1980 SLO 962
34 TURINSKY Catherine 6.12.1972 GER 1006
35 GREAU Stephanie 11.9.1984 FRA 1023
36 POPA Alexandra 29.9.1983 ROM 1040
37 WELLAUER Vanessa 20.4.1982 SUI 1074
38 WENNERSTROM Nina 6.4.1979 SWE 1114
39 RODRIGUEZ Carolina 17.5.1982 ESP 1117
40 BEJLKOVA Janette 11.6.1986 CZE 1139
41 MARK Zora 6.3.1986 SUI 1158
42 PELTIER Ingrid 27.12.1979 FRA 1158
43 RAMIREZ Ana Milena 14.3.1984 COL 1170
44 VERGOS Nadege 25.5.1985 FRA 1212
45 TAVARES Marina 17.11.1984 BRA 6 2
46 HUCK Violette 18.3.1988 FRA 1.75 2
47 HARTMANN Caroline 6.4.1984 FRA 1.5 1
48 COMBEMOREL Marie 19.7.1982 FRA 1.5 2
49 SNOROVA Sarka 31.8.1976 CZE 1.25 2
50 HAFNER Melanie 27.3.1986 GER 1 2
51 VOGEL Michaela 14.6.1988 GER 0.5 2
52 BAUDOUIN Marie-Perrine 14.1.1983 FRA 0.5 2
53 EVTIMOVA Dia 30.4.1987 BUL 0.25 1
54 STANISLJEVIC Jovana 22.12.1980 YUG 0 18
55 ASANTE Felicia 2.9.1984 GHA 0 0
56 ASANTE Freda 2.9.1984 GHA 0 0
57 PIERRICH Audrey 9.7.1976 FRA 0 115
58 YAHAYA Ramatu 29.4.1985 GHA 0 0
59 SUNDAC Maja 14.5.1985 YUG 0 39
60 JECMENICA Tatjana 4.7.1978 YUG 0 0
61 YAHAYA Ayishetu 14.12.1981 GHA 0 0
62 KOS Sladana 2.2.1985 YUG 0 0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
643 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Sorry for the mess... :angel:

1 KUCOVA, Zuzana (SVK) d. ERRE, Sophie (FRA) 6-4,6-4

TIMOTIC, Ana (YUG) d. VEDY, Aurelie (FRA) 7-6(2),6-2

WC DE WINNE, Delphine(FRA)d. HEITZ Anne-Laure(FRA) 6-3,3-6,6-3

7 LISJAK, Ivana (CRO) d. YAKIMOVA, Anastasia (BLR) 6-4,3-6,6-2

2 FEDAK, Yuliana (UKR) d. STELLATO, Emily (ITA) 6-0,6-2

UVAROVA, Tatsiana (BLR) d. KUSTAVA, Daria (BLR) 6-7(6),6-1,7-5

WC GREAU, Stephanie (FRA) d. CORTEZ, Joana (BRA) 6-3,6-4

HAIDNER, Stefanie (AUT) d. 8 SANCHEZ ALAYETO, Ma. Jose (ESP) 6-2,6-3

3 KALYUZHNAYA, Olga (RUS) d. STEWART, Bryanne (AUS) 6-3,6 -1

ROUSSEAU, Capucine (FRA) d. CAIAZZO, Marina (FRA) 6-2,7-5

RANDRIANTEFY, Natacha (MAD) d. VAN DE*VEN, Tessy (NED) 6-4,6-2

5 PICHET, Virginie (FRA) d. EDON, Emmanuelle (FRA) 6-3,6-0

4 DULON, Amandine (FRA) d. WAERNES, Astrid (ESP) 6-0,6-0

RAMON CLIMENT, Mariam (ESP) d. JAYALAKSHMY, J. Sai (IND) 6-4,6-4

CHEVALIER, Kildine (FRA) d. WC DELOBELLE, Servane (FRA) 6-2,7-6(4)

6 KRAVETS, Alexandra (UKR) d. WC SAVRANSKY, Yevgenia (ISR)
6-0,6-0 :fiery:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,359 Posts
Good luck Arantxa :) :)
 

·
Enemy of Art
Joined
·
14,039 Posts
Tatiana Poutchek (1) def. Greta Arn, 6-4 4-6 6-0
Melinda Czink vs. Andreea Vanc
Julia Schruff vs. Alyona Bondarenko
(q)Zuzana Kucova vs. Julia Vakulenko (6)

Claudine Schaul (3) vs. Galina Fokina
(wc)Laura Rocchi vs. Camille Pin
Natalia Gussoni vs. (q)Alexandra Kravets
(wc)Severine Beltrame def. Sofia Arvidsson (7), 6-4 6-2

Renata Voracova (5) vs. (q)Olga Kalyuzhnaya
Vanessa Henke vs. (je)Vera Douchevina
Sandra Kloesel def. Olga Blahotova, 6-7(4) 7-5 6-1
(q)Yuliana Fedak vs. Arantxa Parra (4)

Martina Muller (8) vs. Marie-Eve Pelletier
Michaela Pastikova vs. Bahia Mouhtassine
Maria Emilia Salerni vs. (wc)Celine Beigbeder
Bianka Lamade vs. Aniko Kapros (2)
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
25,925 Posts
Olga :(


and good luck:

Melinda Czink ;)
Aniko Kapros
 

·
Ferosh Warrior ♥
Joined
·
53,292 Posts
Tatiana Poutchek :bounce:

Good Luck :
Melinda Czink
Julia Schruff
Julia Vakulenko
Galina Fokina
Camille Pin
Natalia Gussoni
Renata Voracova
Vera Douchevina
Marie-Eve Pelletier
Bahia Mouhtassine
Maria Emilia Salerni
Bianka Lamade
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
15,747 Posts
good luck to stone/malhorta in the doubles
 
1 - 20 of 122 Posts
Top