Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 208 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,803 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)





Quali Draw

Eva Hrdinova
d. Linda Zahlavova
60 61
Karin Knapp
d. Raffaela Bindi
75 61
Sara Errani
d. Danica Krstajic
63 62
(7) Gulnara Fattakhetdinova
d. Stefania Chieppa
63 62
(2) Virag Nemeth
d. Krizia Borgarello
62 63
Rosa-Maria Andres
d. Stefanie Haidner
62 63
Jenny Schmidt
d. Martine Vosseberg
62 63
(6) Irina Boulykina
d. Annette Kolb
61 64
(3) Anna Tchakvetadze
d. Andreea Vanc
63 63
Marina Caiazzo
d. Giulia Gatto_Monticone
61 64
Lisa Tognetti
d. Giorgia Mortello
34 ret
(8) Alice Canepa
d. Aurelie Vedy
67 61 61
Sandra Zahlavova
d. (4) Angelika Bachmann
63 64
Giulia Gabba
d. Margot Torre
63 75
Emily Stellato
d. Verdiana Verardi
62 63
(5) Delia Sescioreanu
d. Alberta Brianti
63 64

Quali Round 2
Eva Hrdinova
d. Karin Knapp
75 76
(7) Gulnara Fattakhetdinova
d. Sara Errani
62 64
Rosa-Maria Andres
d. (2) Virag Nemeth
62 63
Jenny Schmidt
d. (6) Irina Boulykina
75 62
(3) Anna Tchakvetadze
d. Marina Caiazzo
36 61 61
(8) Alice Canepa
d. Lisa Tognetti
60 62
Sandra Zahlavova
d. Giulia Gabba
64 63
(5) Delia Sescioreanu
d. Emily Stellato
64 63

Quali Finals
(7) Gulnara Fattakhetdinova
d. Eva Hrdinova
76 16 63
Rosa-Maria Andres
d. Jenny Schmidt
63 61
(8) Alice Canepa
d. (3) Anna Tchakvetadze
64 61
(5) Delia Sescioreanu
d. Sandra Zahlavova
76 61


MAIN DRAW
(1) Flavia Pennetta
vs Sandra Kloesel
57 64 63
Conchita Martinez-Granados
vs Selima Sfar
63 26 62
Jenny Schmidt
vs Nicole Clerico
36 63 61
(5) Eva Birnerova
vs Anna Tchakvetadze
67 16
(3) Ludmila Cervanova
vs Lenka Nemeckova
16 64 16
Zsofia Gubasci
vs Delia Sescioreanu
76 61
Galina Voskoboeva
vs Nuria Llagostera-Vives
63 61
(6) Mervana Jugic-Salkic
vs Lubomira Bacheva
75 16 64
(7) Virginie Razzano
vs Alice Canepa
46 16
Marta Domachowska
vs Gulnara Fattakhetdinova
26 62 75
Alyona Bondarenko
vs Eva Fislova
64 62
(4) Dally Randriantefy
vs Romina Oprandi
63 63
Edina Gallovits
vs (8) Zuzana Ondraskova
63 26 63
Sanda Mamic
vs Adriana Serra-Zanetti
63 62
Rosa-Maria Andres
d. Cristina Torrens-Valero
60 62
(2) Melinda Czink
vs Antonella Serra-Zanetti
61 26 61

2nd round
(1) Flavia Pennetta
d. Conchita Martinez-Granados
63 60
Anna Tchakvetadze
vs Jenny Schmidt

Zsofia Gubasci
d. Lenka Nemeckova
76 75
(6) Mervana Jugic-Salkic
vs Galina Voskoboeva
Alice Canepa
d. Marta Domachowska
57 64 60
(4) Dally Randriantefy
vs Alyona Bondarenko

Edina Gallovits
vs Sanda Mamic
76 64
(2) Melinda Czink
d. Rosa-Maria Andres
63 64


Doubles
Voskoboeva/Jugic-Salkic RUS BIH vs Razzano/Pennetta FRA ITA
Hrdinova/Zahlavova CZE CZE d. Fislova/Cervanova SVK SVK 61 62
Martinez-Granados/Andres ESP ESP d. Torrens-Valero/Errani ESP ITA 76 63
Curran/Kilsdonk IRL NED vs Domachowska/Vanc POL ROM
Haidner/Brianti AUT ITA d. Bondarenko/Fattakhetdinova UKR RUS 46 64 64
Czin/Sfar HUN TUN d. Bacheva/Birnerova BUL CZE 62 62
Kloesel/Ondraskova GER CZE vs Gallovits/Gubacsi ROM HUN
nemeckova/Llagostera-Vives CZE ESP vs Stellato/An.Serra-Zanetti ITA ITA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,171 Posts
I know qualies start tomorrow and that Flavia Pennetta & melinda Csink are seeds 1 and 2, that's it....:confused:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
54,002 Posts
Qualy draw

Hrdinova def. L. Zahlavova (ALT) 6/0 6/1
Bindi vs Knapp (WC)
Errani (WC) def. Krstajlic 6/3 6/2
Fattakhetdinova (7) vs Chieppa

Nemeth (2) vs Borgarello
Andrés vs Haidner
Schmidt vs Vosseger
Boulykina (6) vs Kolb

Chakvetadze (3) vs Vanc
Caiazzo vs Gatto Monticone (WC)
Mortello vs Tognetti
Canepa (8) vs Vedy

Bachmann (4) vs S. Zahlavova
Torre (WC) vs Gabba (WC)
Stellato vs Verardi (WC)
Sescioreanu (5) vs Brianti
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
25,925 Posts
Good luck to:

Bachmann (4)
Sescioreanu (5) ;)
Nemeth (2)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,429 Posts
Hrdinova def. L. Zahlavova (ALT) 6/0 6/1
Knapp (WC) def Bindi 7:5, 6:1
Errani (WC) def. Krstajlic 6/3 6/2
Fattakhetdinova (7) vs Chieppa

Nemeth (2) def Borgarello 6:2, 6:4
Andrés def Haidner 6:2, 6:3
Schmidt def Vosseger 6:3, 6:2
Boulykina (6) def Kolb 6:1, 6:4

Chakvetadze (3) vs Vanc
Caiazzo def Gatto Monticone (WC) 6:1, 6:4
Tognetti def Mortello 3:4 ret.
Canepa (8) def Vedy 6:7(4), 6:1, 6:1

Bachmann (4) vs S. Zahlavova
Torre (WC) vs Gabba (WC)
Stellato def Verardi (WC) 6:2, 6:3
Sescioreanu (5) def Brianti 6:3, 6:4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,171 Posts
complete 1st round results

Hrdinova (Cze) - L.Zahlavova (Cze) 6-0 6-1
Knapp (Ita) - Bindi (Ita) 7-5 6-1 :eek: well done Karin
Errani (Ita) - Krstajic (Sgc) 6-3 6-2
Nemeth (Ung) - Borgarello (Ita) 6-2 6-4
Andres (Spa) - Haidner (Aut) 6-2 6-3
Schmidt (Aut) - Vosseberg (Ned) 6-2 6-3
Boulykina (Rus) - Kolb (Ger) 6-1 6-4
Caiazzo (Fra) - Gatto Monticone (Ita) 6-1 6-4 :mad:
Tognetti - Mortello 3-4 rit.
Canepa (Ita) - Vedy (Fra) 6-7 6-1 6-1 :D
Stellato (Ita) - Verardi (Ita) 6-2 6-3
Sescioreanu (Rom) - Brianti (Ita) 6-3 6-4
Gabba (Ita) - Torre (Ita) 6-3 7-5
S.Zahlavova (Cze) - Bachmann (Ger) 6-3 6-4
Fattakhetdino (Rus) - Chieppa (Ita) 6-3 6-2
 

·
Moderator - Juniors
Joined
·
13,416 Posts
good luck Virag, Alice, and Andreea :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,429 Posts
last 1st round match:
Chakvetadze (3) def Vanc 6:3, 6:3 :)
 
1 - 20 of 208 Posts
Top