Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 501 Posts

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
$50,000 Biberach (GER)

Biberach Open









Tournement Website : www.itftennis.com/womens

Surface : Hard (Indoor) - Deco Turf II

Last Years Winners

2006 ($25k) : (6)Kristina Barrois (GER) d. Tatjana Malek (GER) 64 57 76(5)
2007 ($25k) : (2)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. Martina Pavelec (GER) 76(3) 46 75



2009 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Ana Vrljic (CRO) v Rebecca Marino (CAN) 63 63
Violette Huck (FRA) v Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 64 62

Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 63 61
(6)Yulia Fedossova (FRA) v (wc)Steffi Bachofer (GER) 60 62

(2)Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) v Nicole Thyssen (NED) 62 60
(wc)Anna Zaja (GER) d. (wc)Sina Haas (GER) 63 46 63

(wc)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) d. (wc)Laura Siegemund (GER) 75 62
(8)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) v Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 75 63

Nikola Frankova (CZE) d. (3)Lina Stanciute (LTU) 62 61
Varvara Galanina (RUS) d. Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) 63 64

Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) d. Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 64 76(5)
(7)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) v (wc)Anastasia Wagner (GER) 62 64

Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (4)Anna Floris (ITA) 63 62
Teodora Mırcic (SRB) v Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 62 76(5)

Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 61 63
(5)Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) v Amanda Elliott (GBR) 63 26 62

2nd Round

(1)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. Violette Huck (FRA) 63 06 64
(6)Yulia Fedossova (FRA) d. Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) 61 63

(2)Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) d. (wc)Anna Zaja (GER) 36 62 75
(8)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (wc)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) 64 62

Nikola Frankova (CZE) d. Varvara Galanina (RUS) 63 62
Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) d. (7)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) 62 75

Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 76(6) 75
Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (5)Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) 63 60

Final Round

(6)Yulia Fedossova (FRA) d. (1)Ana Vrljic (CRO) 64 75
(8)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (2)Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) 63 75
Nikola Frankova (CZE) d. Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 61 64
Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. Irina Buryachok (UKR) 64 62


Singles Main Draw

(1)Kristina Barrois (GER) v Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 62 62
(Q)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 60 62

Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 64 67(5) 75
Tatjana Malek (GER) d. (8)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 60 62

Karolina Sprem (CRO) d. (4)Angelique Kerber (GER) 61 64
Selima Sfar (TUN) v (wc)Sarah Gronert (GER) 61 36 76(3)

(wc)Andrea Petkovic (GER) v (wc)Carmen Klaschka (GER) 63 64
(5)Karin Knapp (ITA) v (JE)Elena Bogdan (ROU) 64 76(2)

(Q)Nikola Frankova (CZE) d. (7)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) 61 75
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) v Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) 64 63

Kristina Kucova (SVK) v (LL)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 61 64
(3)Julia Goerges (GER) v Renata Voracova (CZE) 62 63

(6)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) v Sanda Mamic (CRO) 64 61
(Q)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (Q)Yulia Fedossova (FRA) 76(6) 76(3)

(SR)Romina Oprandi (ITA) v (wc)Tanja Ostertag (GER) 63 46 62
(2)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) v Julia Schruff (GER) 62 62

2nd Round

(1)Kristina Barrois (GER) d. (Q)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 57 63 64
Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. Tatjana Malek (GER) 63 60

Karolina Sprem (CRO) d. Selima Sfar (TUN) 75 64
(wc)Andrea Petkovic (GER) d. (5)Karin Knapp (ITA) 64 61

Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. (Q)Nikola Frankova (CZE) 75 62
(3)Julia Goerges (GER) d. Kristina Kucova (SVK) 62 36 60

(Q)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (6)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 60 46 75
(2)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. (SR)Romina Oprandi (ITA) 64 61

QF

Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. (1)Kristina Barrois (GER) 76(7) 63
Karolina Sprem (CRO) d. (wc)Andrea Petkovic (GER) 64 64
(3)Julia Goerges (GER) d. Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 75 64
(2)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. (Q)Anna Korzeniak (POL) 62 46 61

SF

Karolina Sprem (CRO) d. Katie O'Brien (GBR) 62 63
(2)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. (3)Julia Goerges (GER) 64 61

Final

Karolina Sprem (CRO) d. (2)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 61 62


Doubles Main Draw

(1)Hlavackova/Voracova (CZE) v Kozic/Thorpe (SRB/FRA) 61 46 10-4
Klaffner/Klemenschits (AUT) v Buryachok/Martinovic (UKR/BIH) 64 60

Goerges/Malek (GER) d. (4)Petkovic/Siegemund (GER) 63 67(8) 10-5
(wc)Dentoni/Knapp (ITA) d. Beygelzimer/Lyubtsova (UKR) 26 64 10-8

Schruff/Tsurenko (GER/UKR) d. Chvojkova/Elliott (CZE/GBR) 64 64
(3)Frankova/C.Klaschka (CZE/GER) v (wc)Marino/O'Brien (CAN/GBR) 63 61

Barrois/Meusburger (GER/AUT) v (wc)Gronert/Ostertag (GER) 62 Ret.
Birnerova/Voegele (CZE/SUI) d. (2)Huck/Mırcic (FRA/SRB) 64 64

QF

Klaffner/Klemenschits (AUT) d. (1)Hlavackova/Voracova (CZE) 36 60 10-5
Goerges/Malek (GER) v (wc)Dentoni/Knapp (ITA) 75 26 10-6
(3)Frankova/C.Klaschka (CZE/GER) v Schruff/Tsurenko (GER/UKR) 63 62
Barrois/Meusburger (GER/AUT) d. Birnerova/Voegele (CZE/SUI) 46 63 10-8

SF

Klaffner/Klemenschits (AUT) d. Goerges/Malek (GER) 62 64
Barrois/Meusburger (GER/AUT) d. (3)Frankova/C.Klaschka (CZE/GER) 67(5) 62 10-5

Final

Klaffner/Klemenschits (AUT) d. Barrois/Meusburger (GER/AUT) 36 64 17-15
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: $50,000 Biberach (GER) 2009 | Feb 23 (Entry List)

Sybille is here :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
47,719 Posts
Re: $50,000 Biberach (GER) 2009 | Feb 23 (Entry List)

Elena Bogdan using her junior exempt. :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,845 Posts
Re: $50,000 Biberach (GER) 2009 | Feb 23 (Entry List)

GUSKOVA, Nadejda Withdrawn on 24 Jan 09 -:ignore::ignore::ignore: Nadya:( :( :(
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,723 Posts
Re: $50,000 Biberach (GER) 2009 | Feb 23 (Entry List)

Yvonne :tape:

Really strong entry list :eek: even if Sybille's commitment has no sense :help:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,219 Posts
Re: $50,000 Biberach (GER) 2009 | Feb 23 (Entry List)

bammer :haha:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
10,235 Posts
Re: $50,000 Biberach (GER) 2009 | Feb 23 (Entry List)

Sybille :eek: :haha:

Maybe she's doing now what she said last year. Playing no clay-tournament beside the FO. :lol:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
152,750 Posts
Re: $50,000 Biberach (GER) 2009 | Feb 23 (Entry List)

GL:
FLIPKENS, Kirsten
LAPUSHCHENKOVA, Anna
VORACOVA, Renata
ONDRASKOVA, Zuzana
HLAVACKOVA, Andrea
EWIJK, Chayenne
THYSSEN, Nicole

:tape: Bammer - I know you are sucking, but this is a little drastic isn't it? :lol:
 

·
.
Joined
·
32,045 Posts
Re: $50,000 Biberach (GER) 2009 | Feb 23 (Entry List)

Bammer :weirdo:
Great line-up
Good luck Goerges and Sprem :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
50,589 Posts
Re: $50,000 Biberach (GER) 2009 | Feb 23 (Entry List)

Bammer:spit:

GL:
Flipkens
Brianti
O'Brien
Pervak
Malek
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,958 Posts
Re: $50,000 Biberach (GER) 2009 | Feb 23 (Entry List)

Bammer trying to get used to playing ITF's again :hearts:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
40,797 Posts
Re: $50,000 Biberach (GER) 2009 | Feb 23 (Entry List)

Wildcards

Main draw
Andrea Petkovic (GER)
Tanja Ostertag (GER)
Sarah Gronert (GER)


Qualifying
Steffi Bachofer (GER)
Sina Haas (GER)
Anastasia Wagner (GER)<!-- / message --><!-- sig -->
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
6,332 Posts
Re: $50,000 Biberach (GER) 2009 | Feb 23 (Entry List)

:spit: wtf is sybille doing here? She pushed a top 5 player and then decides to play $50k challenger. i mean wtff:help:
 
1 - 20 of 501 Posts
Top