Tennis Forum banner

1 - 10 of 10 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
44,569 Posts
Discussion Starter #1


34. Budapest Grand Prix
Budapest, Hungary

Code:
[U][B]Tier IV, 32 ($140,000):[/B][/U]
[B]W [/B]- 95
[B]F - [/B]67
[B]S[/B][B]F - [/B]43
[B]QF - [/B]24
[B]R16 - [/B]12
[B]R32 - [/B]1
[B]Qualifier[/B] - 5.5 *
[B]Q3 - [/B]3.5
[B]Q2 - [/B]2
[B]Q1 - [/B]1 
* [I]If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.[/I]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
44,569 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
First Qualifying Round
[1]Marta Marrero ESP beat Paula Garcia ESP | 6-2 6-2
Elise Tamaëla NED beat Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO | 6-2 4-6 6-4
Martina Müller GER beat Nika Ozegovic CRO | 6-1 6-1
[9]Katerina Bohmova CZE beat Maria Vanina Garcia Sokol ARG | 6-2 6-3

[5]Stéphanie Foretz FRA lost to Claudine Schaul LUX | 4-6 0-6
Libuse Prusova CZE beat [WC]Teodara Mırcic SCG | 6-1 6-0
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN beat Eva Fislova SVK | 7-5 6-4
[8]Sabine Klaschka GER beat [WC]Vivien Laszloffy HUN | 6-4 6-1

[3]Melinda Czink HUN beat Nathalie Vierin ITA | 6-4 6-3
Olga Savchuk UKR beat Ivana Abramovic CRO | 4-6 6-3 6-4
[WC]Barbara Pocza HUN beat [WC]Elizabeth Kobak USA | 6-7 6-1 6-1
[6]Emma Laine FIN beat Kyra Nagy HUN | 7-6 6-4

[4]Lourdes Dominguez-Lino ESP lost to Sandra Kleinova CZE | 7-6 4-6 2-6
Lubomira Kurhajcova SVK beat Stanislava Hrozenska SVK | 6-2 4-6 6-2
Virag Nemeth HUN lost to Lucie Hradecka CZE | 7-5 7-5
[7]Yvonne Meusburger AUT beat Eva Hrdinova CZE | 3-6 6-1 7-6
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
44,569 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Second Qualifying Round
[1]Marta Marrero ESP beat Elise Tamaela NED | 6-1 6-2
Martina Muller GER beat [9]Katerina Bohmova CZE | 4-6 7-5 6-0
Claudine Schaul LUX vs. Libuse Prusova CZE | 2-6 7-5 6-2
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN beat [8]Sabine Klaschka GER | 6-0 6-2

[3]Melinda Czink HUN beat Olga Savchuk UKR | 6-3 6-4
[WC]Barbara Pocza HUN lost to [6]Emma Laine FIN | 2-6 2-6
Sandra Kleinova CZE lost to Lubomira Kurhajcova SVK | 6-3 1-6 3-6
Virag Nemeth HUN beat [7]Yvonne Meusburger AUT | 6-0 7-6
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
44,569 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Final Qualifying Round
Marta Marrero ESP [1] beat Martina Müller GER | 2-6 6-1 7-5
Claudine Schaul LUX beat Zsofia Gubacsi HUN | 7-5 6-4
Melinda Czink HUN [3] beat Emma Laine FIN [6] | 6-3 6-2
Lubomira Kurhajcova SVK beat Virag Nemeth HUN | 6-7 6-3 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
44,569 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
First Round
Anna Smashnova ISR [1] beat Lubomira Kurhajcova SVK [Q] | 7-5 3-6 6-4
Melinda Czink HUN [Q] beat Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI
| 5-7 6-3 6-3
Selima Sfar TUN lost to Michaela Pastikova CZE | 6-7 2-6
Aniko Kapros HUN [WC] beat Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [8] | 6-3 3-6 6-2

Jelena Kostanic CRO [4] lost to Emilie Loit FRA | 2-6 6-4 0-6
Ludmila Cervanova SVK beat Julia Schruff GER | 6-2 6-4
Maria Sanchez Lorenzo ESP lost to Agnes Szavay HUN [WC] | 2-6 1-6
Eva Birnerova CZE lost to Antonella Serra Zanetti ITA [5] | 2-6 4-6

Martina Sucha SVK [7] beat Marta Marrero ESP [Q] | 6-3 6-3
Sanda Mamic CRO beat Conchita Martínez Granados ESP | 6-1 6-0

Emma Laine FIN [LL] beat Rika Fujiwara JPN | 2-6 6-4 7-5
Catalina Castano COL lost to Roberta Vinci ITA [3] | 2-6 3-6

Mariana Diaz-Oliva ARG [6] beat. Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP | 3-6 6-2 6-2

Laura Pous Tio ESP lost to Hanna Nooni SWE | 4-6 2-6
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS beat Denisa Chladkova CZE | 6-3 6-3
Claudine Schaul LUX [Q] lost to Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2] | 4-6 2-6
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
44,569 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Second Round
Anna Smashnova ISR [1] beat Melinda Czink HUN [Q] |6-1 7-6
Michaela Pastikova CZE lost to Aniko Kapros HUN [WC] | 2-6 6-4 2-6
Emilie Loit FRA lost to Ludmila Cervanova SVK | 6-3 4-6 6-7
Agnes Szavay HUN [WC] beat Antonella Serra Zanetti ITA [5] | 4-6 6-0 6-1

Martina Sucha SVK [7] lost to Sanda Mamic CRO | 7-6 1-6 3-6
Emma Laine FIN [LL] lost to Roberta Vinci ITA [3] | 1-6 3-6
Mariana Diaz-Oliva ARG [6] beat Hanna Nooni SWE | 7-5 6-4
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS lost to Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2] | 5-7 6-3 6-7
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
44,569 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Quarterfinals
Anna Smashnova ISR [1] beat Aniko Kapros HUN [WC] | 7-5 3-6 6-4
Ludmila Cervanova SVK lost to Agnes Szavay HUN [WC] | 2-6 3-6
Sanda Mamic CRO lost to Roberta Vinci ITA [3] | 3-6 7-5 6-7
Mariana Diaz-Oliva ARG [6] beat Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2] | 3-6 6-4 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
44,569 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Semifinals
Anna Smashnova ISR [1] lost to Agnes Szavay HUN [WC] | 2-6 6-3 4-6
Roberta Vinci ITA [3] lost to Mariana Diaz-Oliva ARG [6] | 6-7 3-6
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
44,569 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Final


Agnes Szavay HUN [WC] lost to Mariana Diaz-Oliva ARG [6] | 3-6 6-3 3-6
 
1 - 10 of 10 Posts
Top