Tennis Forum banner
1 - 10 of 10 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
45,734 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·


33. Internazionali Femminili di Palermo
Palermo,Italy

Code:
[U][B]Tier IV, 32 ($140,000):[/B][/U]
[B]W [/B]- 95
[B]F - [/B]67
[B]SF - [/B]43
[B]QF - [/B]24
[B]R16 - [/B]12
[B]R32 - [/B]1
[B]Qualifier[/B] - 5.5 *
[B]Q3 - [/B]3.5
[B]Q2 - [/B]2
[B]Q1 - [/B]1 
* [I]If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.[/I]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
45,734 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
First Qualifying Round
[1]Anastasia Yakimova BLR beat Natalia Gussoni ARG | 7-6 6-2
[WC]Elisa Balsamo ITA beat [WC]Emily Stellato ITA | 7-5 7-6
[WC]Costanza Pallme Koenig ITA lost to [WC]Sara Errani ITA | 1-6 6-7
Tatiana Poutchek BLR lost to [8]Martina Müller GER | 6-7 6-1 2-6

[2]Marta Marrero ESP beat Tatsiana Uvarova BLR | 4-6 6-4 6-1
Alberta Brianti ITA lost to Kirsten Flipkens BEL | 1-6 1-6
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR lost to Ivana Lisjak CRO | 7-5 2-6 3-6

Elena Vesnina RUS lost to [7]Lubomira Kurhajcova SVK | 3-6 6-0 3-6

[3]Melinda Czink beat Valentina Sulpizio ITA | 6-0 6-0
Giulia Gabba ITA beat Romina Oprandi ITA | 6-4 6-2
Katarina Kachlikova SVK beat Giulia Casoni ITA | 6-4 7-6
Maria Koryttseva UKR lost to [5]Elise Tamaëla NED | 1-6 6-3 2-6

[4]Emma Laine FIN beat Cindy Watson AUS | 6-4 6-2
Nika Ozegovic CRO lost to Valentina Sassi ITA | 2-6 6-1 2-6
Olga Savchuk UKR beat Simona Matei ROM | 6-1 6-2
Stephanie Gehrlein GER lost to [6]Maret Ani EST | 4-6 0-6
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
45,734 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 ·
Second Qualifying Round
[1]Anastasia Yakimova BLR beat [WC]Elisa Balsamo ITA | 6-1 6-1
[WC]Sara Errani ITA lost to [8]Martina Müller GER | 2-6 2-6
[2]Marta Marrero ESP beat Kirsten Flipkens BEL| 1-6 6-4 7-5
Ivana Lisjak CRO lost to [7]Lubomira Kurhajcova SVK | 2-6 6-7

[3]Melinda Czink beat Giulia Gabba ITA | 6-2 6-2
Katarina Kachlikova SVK lost to [5]Elise Tamaëla NED | 5-7 2-6
[4]Emma Laine FIN beat Valentina Sassi ITA | 6-3 6-2
Olga Savchuk UKR lost to [6]Maret Ani EST | 5-7 6-4 2-6
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
45,734 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 ·
Final Qualifying Round
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [1] beat Martina Müller GER [8] | 6-4 4-6 6-1
Marta Marrero ESP [2] lost to Lubomira Kurhajcova SVK [7] | 3-6 6-2 2-6

Melinda Czink HUN [3] lost to Elise Tamaëla NED [5] | 6-1 6-7 1-6
Emma Laine FIN [4] lost to Maret Ani EST [6] | 3-6 2-6
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
45,734 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 ·
First Round
Silvia Farina Elia ITA [1] lost to Tzvetana Pironkova BUL | 2-6 6-2 6-7
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP lost to Anna Smashnova ISR | 7-5 3-6 2-6
Selima Sfar TUN beat Nathalie Vierin ITA [WC] | 6-4 6-4
Michaela Pastikova CZE lost to Marta Domachowska POL [6] | 2-6 3-6

Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [3] beat Denisa Chladkova CZE | 6-2 6-0
Conchita Martínez Granados ESP lost to Maria Sanchez Lorenzo ESP | 6-7 1-6
Catalina Castano COL lost to Elise Tamaëla NED [Q] | 2-6 4-6
Mariana Diaz-Oliva ARG d. Katarina Srebotnik SLO [8] | 7-6 3-6 7-5

Klara Koukalova CZE [5] beat Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [Q] | 6-1 6-2
Lubomira Kurhajcova SVK [Q] lost to Maret Ani EST [Q] | 4-6 6-3 3-6
Marta Marrero ESP [LL] lost to Lucie Safarova CZE | 2-6 0-6
Alyona Bondarenko UKR lost to Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [4] | 6-3 1-6 6-7

Roberta Vinci ITA [7] beat Martina Sucha SVK | 6-3 6-1
Jelena Kostanic CRO beat Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP | 6-2 6-2
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI lost to Melinda Czink HUN [LL] | 1-6 6-4 4-6
Antonella Serra Zanetti ITA lost to Flavia Pennetta ITA [2] | 4-6 1-6
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
45,734 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 ·
Second Round
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL lost to Anna Smashnova ISR | 2-6 6-7
Selima Sfar TUN lost to Marta Domachowska POL [6] | 2-6 3-6
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [3] lost to Maria Sanchez Lorenzo ESP | 7-5 3-6 4-6
Elise Tamaela NED [Q] lost to Mariana Diaz Oliva ARG | 3-6 6-4 4-6

Klara Koukalova CZE [5]beat Maret Ani EST [Q] | 6-0 6-1
Lucie Safarova CZE lost to Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [4] | 4-6 6-7
Roberta Vinci ITA [7] beat Jelena Kostanic CRO | 6-1 2-6 6-2
Melinda Czink HUN [LL] lost to Flavia Pennetta ITA [2] | 1-6 6-3 2-6
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
45,734 Posts
Discussion Starter · #7 ·
Quarterfinals
Anna Smashnova ISR lost to Marta Domachowska POL [6] | 7-5 4-6 4-6
Maria Sanchez-Lorenzo ESP lost to Mariana Diaz-Oliva ARG | 6-7 3-6
Klara Koukalova CZE [5] beat Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [4] | 6-3 7-5
Roberta Vinci ITA [7] lost to Flavia Pennetta ITA [2] | 4-6 5-7
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
45,734 Posts
Discussion Starter · #8 ·
Semifinals
Marta Domachowska POL [6] beat Mariana Diaz-Oliva ARG | 7-5 6-0
Klara Koukalova CZE [5] lost to Flavia Pennetta ITA [2] | 6-4 3-6 6-7
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
45,734 Posts
Discussion Starter · #9 ·
Final


Marta Domachowska POL [6] lost to Flavia Pennetta ITA [2] | 6-4 3-6 4-6
 
1 - 10 of 10 Posts
Top