Tennis Forum banner

1 - 7 of 7 Posts

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
64,637 Posts
Discussion Starter #1


30. ITF Baden-Baden
Baden-Baden, Germany

ITF, 32, $50K


Code:
[B][LEFT]W - 35
[/LEFT]
[/B][LEFT][B]F - 24,5[/B]
[B]SF - 15,5[/B]
[B]QF - 8,5[/B]
[B]R16 - 5[/B]
[B]R32 - 1[/B][/LEFT]
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
64,637 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
First Round:

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [1] lost to Sanja Ancić CRO [Q] | 2-6 3-6
Darina Sedenkova CZE [LL] beat Nicole Seitenbecher GER [LL] | 6-3 6-2
Andrea Petkovic GER [Q] lost to Kathrin Woerle GER | 6-3 4-6 3-6
Nadjeda Guskova RUS [WC] lost to Katerina Bohmova CZE [6] | 1-6 2-6

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [4] beat Vanessa Henke GER | 6-4 6-2
Anamaria-Alexandra Sere ROM [WC] lost to Madalina-Victorita Gojnea ROM | 2-6 1-6
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [WC] beat Lucie Hradecka CZE | 6-2 6-4
Frederica Piedade POR lost to Eva Birnerova CZE [7] | 2-6 1-6

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [9] lost to Barbora Strycova CZE | 2-6 3-6
Claudine Schaul LUX beat Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [Q] | 7-6 6-3
Laurene Fayol FRA [Q] lost to Renata Voracova CZE | 1-6 2-6
Joanna Sakowicz POL beat Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [3] | 7-6 7-6

Sandra Kloesel GER [8] beat Laila Ben Abderrahman BEL [Q] | 6-1 6-3
Angelika Bachmann GER lost to Michaela Pastikova CZE | 4-6 2-6
Virginie Pichet FRA lost to Libuse Prusova CZE | 5-7 6-2 4-6
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro lost to Martina Muller GER [2] | 0-6 2-6
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
64,637 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Second Round:

Sanja Ancić CRO [Q] beat Darina Sedenkova CZE [LL] | 6-0 4-6 6-1
Kathrin Woerle GER lost to Katerina Bohmova CZE [6] | 3-6 4-6
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [4] beat Madalina-Victorita Gojnea ROM | 6-3 3-6 6-1
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [WC] beat Eva Birnerova CZE [7] | 4-6 6-4 6-4

Barbora Strycova CZE beat Claudine Schaul LUX | 6-4 0-6 6-4
Renata Voracova CZE lost to Joanna Sakowicz POL | 2-6 1-6
Sandra Kloesel GER [8] lost to Michaela Pastikova CZE | 3-6 6-3 3-6
Libuse Prusova CZE lost to Martina Muller GER [2] | 6-3 0-6 1-6
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
64,637 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Quarter Finals:

Sanja Ancić CRO [Q] beat Katerina Bohmova CZE [6] | 6-3 6-3
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [4] beat Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [WC] | 7-6 7-6
Barbora Strycova CZE lost to Joanna Sakowicz POL | 7-6 2-6 3-6
Michaela Pastikova CZE lost to Martina Muller GER [2] | 4-6 1-6
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
64,637 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Semi Finals:

Sanja Ancić CRO [Q] beat Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [4] | 6-3 2-6 6-4
Joanna Sakowicz POL beat Martina Muller GER [2] | 6-4 5-7 6-1
 
1 - 7 of 7 Posts
Top