Tennis Forum banner

1 - 11 of 11 Posts

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Singles Main Draw

1st Round


Rashmi TELTUMBDE (IND) (1) defeated Karolina CHERNAYA (UZB) 6-3 6-4
Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) defeated Ekaterina SEMENOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-3

Natallia VAVULINA (BLR) Vs Nadejda SIDORENKO (RUS)
Marina ZHURBA (UKR) (5) defeated Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) 2-6 6-4 6-1

Alisa OGORODOVA (UZB) (3) Vs Diana BOGOLIY (UKR)
Inna VOLKOVICH (KGZ) defeated Kamila ABDUKADIROVA (UZB) 6-4 6-3

Margarita GASPARYAN (RUS) defeated Vera TVERDIKOVA (UZB) 6-2 6-0
Shir PERKIS (ISR) Vs Polina PEKHOVA (BLR) (6)

Sabina SHARIPOVA (UZB) defeated Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) (7) 6-2 6-2
Kamila RAFKAT (KAZ) defeated Viktoriya KARMENOVA (UZB) 6-2 6-1

Margarita BELYAKOVA (RUS) Vs Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR)
Dinara KHALILOVA (RUS) Vs Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) (4)

Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) defeated Alena GERASIMOVA (BLR) (8) 6-2 6-2
Anna SHKUDUN (UKR) defeated Lola AZIMOVA (UZB) 6-3 6-0

Adnya NAIK (IND) defeated Alina YANOVSKAYA (RUS) 1-6 6-2 6-2
Anastasiya PRENKO (TKM) (2) defeated Ana BATIRI (MDA) 6-2 4-6 6-0
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
1st Round

Rashmi TELTUMBDE (IND) (1) defeated Karolina CHERNAYA (UZB) 6-3 6-4
Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) defeated Ekaterina SEMENOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-3

Natallia VAVULINA (BLR) defeated Nadejda SIDORENKO (RUS) 6-0 6-4
Marina ZHURBA (UKR) (5) defeated Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) 2-6 6-4 6-1

Alisa OGORODOVA (UZB) (3) defeated Diana BOGOLIY (UKR) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Inna VOLKOVICH (KGZ) defeated Kamila ABDUKADIROVA (UZB) 6-4 6-3

Margarita GASPARYAN (RUS) defeated Vera TVERDIKOVA (UZB) 6-2 6-0
Polina PEKHOVA (BLR) (6) defeated Shir PERKIS (ISR) 6-0 6-1

Sabina SHARIPOVA (UZB) defeated Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) (7) 6-2 6-2
Kamila RAFKAT (KAZ) defeated Viktoriya KARMENOVA (UZB) 6-2 6-1

Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) defeated Margarita BELYAKOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) (4) defeated Dinara KHALILOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2

Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) defeated Alena GERASIMOVA (BLR) (8) 6-2 6-2
Anna SHKUDUN (UKR) defeated Lola AZIMOVA (UZB) 6-3 6-0

Adnya NAIK (IND) defeated Alina YANOVSKAYA (RUS) 1-6 6-2 6-2
Anastasiya PRENKO (TKM) (2) defeated Ana BATIRI (MDA) 6-2 4-6 6-0
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
79,958 Posts
2nd Round

Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) defeated Rashmi TELTUMBDE (IND) (1) 6-4 6-1
Natallia VAVULINA (BLR) defeated Marina ZHURBA (UKR) (5) 6-3 6-2

Alisa OGORODOVA (UZB) (3) defeated Inna VOLKOVICH (KGZ) 6-3 6-2
Polina PEKHOVA (BLR) (6) defeated Margarita GASPARYAN (RUS) 6-3 6-2

Sabina SHARIPOVA (UZB) defeated Kamila RAFKAT (KAZ) 6-2 6-0
Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) defeated Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) (4) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-3

Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) defeated Anna SHKUDUN (UKR) 6-3 6-2
Anastasiya PRENKO (TKM) (2) defeated Adnya NAIK (IND) 6-4 6-3
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
79,958 Posts
Quarterfinal

Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) defeated Natallia VAVULINA (BLR) 6-1 6-1
Polina PEKHOVA (BLR) (6) defeated Alisa OGORODOVA (UZB) (3) 6-7(5) 6-1 7-5
Sabina SHARIPOVA (UZB) defeated Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) defeated Anastasiya PRENKO (TKM) (2) 6-3 6-3
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Semifinal

Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) defeated Polina PEKHOVA (BLR) (6) 6-4 6-2
Sabina SHARIPOVA (UZB) defeated Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) 4-6 6-3 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,574 Posts
A very fine tournament for the home team. I hope they can get the right opporutnety to develop their play further. Sponsors are unfortunately almost none excisting in Uzbekistan
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Final

Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) defeated Sabina SHARIPOVA (UZB) 6-1 3-6 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
56,658 Posts
Congrats, Albina Khabibulina!:yeah:

Good tournament, Sabina Sharipova (Maria Sharapovas sister:lol:) and Alisa Ogorodova!!!!:hearts::D:hug:
 
1 - 11 of 11 Posts
Top