Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 63 Posts

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Entry List - MD

1 Cepede Verónica Paraguay 21-01-1992 15 1 DIR Y
2 Solovieva Valeria Rusia 03-11-1992 28 DIR Y
3 Njiric Silvia Croacia 09-07-1993 42 DIR Y
4 Ormaechea Paula Argentina 28-09-1992 48 21 DIR Y
5 Granillo Alejandra México 01-06-1991 57 DIR Y
6 Burdette Mallory Estados Unidos 28-01-1991 59 DIR Y
7 Pintusova Natalya Bielorrusia 02-01-1992 70 DIR Y
8 Silva Espinoza Camila Chile 30-10-1992 88 1 DIR Y
9 Cornish Stephanie Reino Unido 11-11-1991 92 DIR Y
10 Skamlova Chantal Eslovaquia 04-09-1993 95 DIR Y
11 Cepelova Jana Eslovaquia 29-05-1993 102 DIR Y
12 Bulgakova Vaszilisza Hungría 25-02-1996 111 4 DIR N
13 Costa Melgar Cecilia Chile 26-12-1992 114 2 DIR Y
14 Bouchard Eugenie Canadá 25-02-1994 128 DIR Y
15 Casares Marie Elise Ecuador 12-09-1993 145 6 DIR Y
16 Costa Feital Maisa Brasil 24-03-1991 148 3 DIR Y
17 Pereira Faria Fernanda Brasil 03-12-1991 150 32 DIR Y
18 Pérez Adriana Venezuela 20-11-1992 182 DIR Y
19 Juhaszova Vivien Eslovaquia 17-07-1993 183 DIR Y
20 Eskenazi Agustina Sol Argentina 01-07-1993 193 34 DIR Y
21 Enrique Isaura Paraguay 26-03-1992 204 5 DIR Y
22 Gamiz Andrea Venezuela 31-10-1992 224 DIR Y
23 Robbiani Isabella Paraguay 30-03-1992 255 13 DIR Y
24 Mutaguchi Emi Japón 30-09-1993 259 DIR Y
25 Liu Min China 05-02-1993 269 DIR Y
26 Naydenova Aleksandrina Bulgaria 29-02-1992 289 DIR Y
27 Casanova Michaela Suiza 24-11-1992 296 DIR Y
28 Cos Paola Estados Unidos 27-08-1992 303 DIR Y
29 Seguel Carvajal Daniela Chile 15-11-1992 307 DIR Y
30 Tabachnik Andrea México 25-08-1992 313 DIR Y
31 Omae Akiko Japón 29-01-1993 322 DIR Y
32 Pella Catalina Argentina 31-01-1993 326 56 DIR Y
33 Coglitore Gabriela Venezuela 12-05-1991 348 39 DIR Y
34 Salnikova Daria Francia 30-03-1994 373 DIR Y
35 - - - - - - - - Q S/I
36 - - - - - - - - Q S/I
37 - - - - - - - - Q S/I
38 - - - - - - - - Q S/I
39 - - - - - - - - Q S/I
40 - - - - - - - - Q S/I
41 - - - - - - - - WC S/I
42 - - - - - - - - WC S/I
43 - - - - - - - - WC S/I
44 - - - - - - - - WC S/I
45 - - - - - - - - WC S/I
46 - - - - - - - - WC S/I
47 - - - - - - - - SE S/I
48 - - - - - - - - SE S/I
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,222 Posts
Good Luck Génie :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
34,574 Posts
Please, please, win the title Vero :bowdown:

Vamos Paraguayas!!!!!!!!!
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Singles Main Draw

(1)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) v BYE
(Q)Belen Luduena (CHI) v (Q)Julianna Barbosa Bacelar (BRA)

Andrea Tabachnik (MEX) v Emi Mutaguchi (JPN)
(15)Agustina Sol Eskenazi (ARG) v BYE

(9)Chantal Skamlova (SVK) v BYE
Daria Salnikova (RUS) v (wc)Maria Victoria Puga (ARG)

Gabriela Coglitore (VEN) v (Q)Carla Forte (BRA)
(8)Nataliya Pintusova (BLR) v BYE

(3)Camila Silva (CHI) v BYE
Isabella Robbiani (PAR) v (wc)Alejandra Barragan (ECU)

Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) v (Q)Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA)
(16)Maisa Feital (BRA) v BYE

(12)Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN) v BYE
Michela Casanova (SUI) v Paola Cos (USA)

Andrea Gamiz (VEN) v Catalina Pella (ARG)
(7)Stephanie Cornish (GBR) v BYE

(5)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) v BYE
Isaura Enrique Aguilar (PAR) v (LL)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)

Flavia Rika Nagayama Ribeiro (BRA) v (wc)Camila Acuna (PAR)
(10)Jana Cepelova (SVK) v BYE

(14)Marie Elise Casares (ECU) v BYE
Daniela Vidal (VEN) v (Q)Mikele Irazusta (ARG)

Akiko Omae (JPN) v Daniela Seguel (CHI)
(4)Silvia Njiric (CRO) v BYE

(6)Alejandra Granillo (MEX) v BYE
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) v (LL)Nikaelli Maciel (BRA)

Adriana Perez (VEN) v (LL)Karen Raimo Ching (BRA)
(11)Cecilia Costa (CHI) v BYE

(13)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) v BYE
Fernanda Faria (BRA) v (wc)Jazmin Britos (PAR)

(Q)Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (BRA) v (wc)Rocio Maria Diaz (ARG)
(2)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) v BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,083 Posts
Good luck argies:

(15)Agustina Sol Eskenazi (ARG)
(wc)Maria Victoria Puga (ARG)
Catalina Pella (ARG)
(5)Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
(Q)Mikele Irazusta (ARG)
(wc)Rocio Maria Diaz (ARG)
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Singles Main Draw - R1

(1)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) v BYE
(Q)Belen Luduena (CHI) v (Q)Julianna Barbosa Bacelar (BRA) 63 16 64

Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) d. Andrea Tabachnik (MEX) 61 60
(15)Agustina Sol Eskenazi (ARG) v BYE

(9)Chantal Skamlova (SVK) v BYE
Daria Salnikova (RUS) v (wc)Maria Victoria Puga (ARG) 60 61

Gabriela Coglitore (VEN) v (Q)Carla Forte (BRA) 64 75
(8)Nataliya Pintusova (BLR) v BYE

(3)Camila Silva (CHI) v BYE
Isabella Robbiani (PAR) v (wc)Alejandra Barragan (ECU) 75 62

Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) v (Q)Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA) 62 63
(16)Maisa Feital (BRA) v BYE

(12)Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN) v BYE
Michela Casanova (SUI) v Paola Cos (USA) 76(1) 64

Andrea Gamiz (VEN) v Catalina Pella (ARG) 63 62
(7)Stephanie Cornish (GBR) v BYE

(5)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) v BYE
Isaura Enrique Aguilar (PAR) v (LL)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) 76(3) 62

(wc)Camila Acuna (PAR) d. Flavia Rika Nagayama Ribeiro (BRA) 76(3) 76(2)
(10)Jana Cepelova (SVK) v BYE

(14)Marie Elise Casares (ECU) v BYE
(Q)Mikele Irazusta (ARG) d. Daniela Vidal (VEN) 64 36 75

Akiko Omae (JPN) v Daniela Seguel (CHI) 46 76(3) 60
(4)Silvia Njiric (CRO) v BYE

(6)Alejandra Granillo (MEX) v BYE
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) v (LL)Nikaelli Maciel (BRA) 60 60

Adriana Perez (VEN) v (LL)Karen Raimo Ching (BRA) 62 63
(11)Cecilia Costa (CHI) v BYE

(13)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) v BYE
Fernanda Faria (BRA) v (wc)Jazmin Britos (PAR) 63 36 62

(Q)Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (BRA) v (wc)Rocio Maria Diaz (ARG) 61 60
(2)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) v BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
34,574 Posts
Wow great showing from the Paraguayan girls today!! :woohoo: :D :yeah:
Even Jasmine Britos won a set :eek: ;)
Keep it up!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
798 Posts
Nice win Génie against a good player =)

Now, beat the second seed =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,222 Posts
Great win for Génie :D:D...DO your best against the 2nd seed ;) I'm sure you can do it :D
 
1 - 20 of 63 Posts
Top