Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 48 Posts

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Entry List

1 DULGHERU ALEXANDRA ROM 7 688 DIR
2 KUCOVA KRISTINA SVK 29 4 DIR
3 VAISEMBERG ROXANE BRA 35 754 22 DIR
4 POCHABOVA MICHAELA SVK 47 12 DIR
5 DUARTE ANA CLARA BRA 60 8 DIR
6 CORNET ALIZE FRA 62 DIR
7 VANKOVA KATERINA CZE 66 832 DIR
8 BOCZOVA KLAUDIA SVK 80 10 DIR
9 BERKOVA ANDREA CZE 81 61 DIR
10 ZANCHETTA ERIKA ITA 82 883 DIR
11 REMYNSE ANDREA USA 85 DIR
12 BRENGLE MADISON USA 86 DIR
13 KLAFFNER MELANIE AUT 91 16 DIR
14 HYNDMAN YVETTE USA 93 1060 DIR
15 HERMENEGILDO FERNANDA BRA 94 844 25 DIR
16 COUTS KIMBERLY USA 110 DIR
17 MALENOVSKA KLAUDIA SVK 117 957 17 DIR
18 PETERS ELEANOR USA 140 1173 DIR
19 INCE MICHAELA GBR 142 23 DIR
20 VAIDEANU ROXANA ITA 150 971 DIR
21 KOCHANOVA MONIKA SVK 155 1236 DIR
22 POLTORATSKAYA ANASTASIA RUS 156 824 DIR
23 KARAYEVA FARIDA UKR 161 DIR
24 MINIERI GIANNINA CHI 194 DIR
25 KOBAK ELIZABETH USA 195 802 DIR
26 NUNIC STEFANIE USA 204 DIR
27 PODLIPNIK SOLEDAD CHI 205 20 DIR
28 PARASCHIV IRINA ALEXANDR ROM 213 80 DIR
29 ARMSTRONG DEBORAH GBR 248 1216 27 DIR
30 RYZHONKOVA NATALIA RUS 270 DIR
31 ROUX GABRIELA CHI 272 31 DIR
32 EFRAT MISHOR ISR 280 DIR
33 LEYRIA DANIELA JUDIT ARG 297 61 DIR
34 DI SARRA FEDERICA ITA 306 962 DIR
35 AKHMEJANOVA ALEXANDRA ARG 315 DIR
36 EHMER MAXI GER 341 DIR
37 RAFFUL LARA BRA 350 41 DIR
38 JACKSON JESSICA GBR 357 52 DIR
39 SE
40 SE
41 GORDO MALENA LUCIA ARG 602 45 CC
42 ALVAREZ TERAN MARIA FERNAND BOL 37 1016 6 CC
43 PEREIRA TELIANA BRA 26 986 1 CC
44 JORQUERA PAULINA CHI 320 61 CC
45 GONZALEZ NATALIA ECU 1405 CC
46 RAZZETO CLAUDIA PER 369 CC
47 ROCA MARIA EUGENIA URU 900 CC
48 MUCI MARIANA VEN 370 21 CC
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Qualifying Draw

(1)Camila Munoz (CHI) v BYE
Gabriela Braga (BRA) v Indrya Coimbra (BRA)

(2)Aline Berkenbrock (BRA) v BYE
Paula Pereira (BRA) v Verena Piccolo (BRA)

(3)Sophie Proctor (GBR) v BYE
Betania Van Der Laan (BRA) v Lucila Kornhauser (URU)

(4)Marina De Luca (BRA) v Rafaela Wanzel (BRA)
Natasha Lotuffo (BRA) v Lais Souza (BRA)

(5)Lorena Valente (BRA) v Anna Livadaru (GER)
Maria E.Torres (URU) v Victoria Cainzos (URU)

(6)Leticia Demicheli (URU) v Flavia Bonalda (BRA)
Rocio Koch (GER) v Stephanie Okuma (BRA)

(7)Fabiana Chiaparini (BRA) v Gabriela Silva (BRA)
Fernanda Ferreira (BRA) v Gloria Palma (BRA)

(8)Marina Ferreira (BRA) v Ana Ferreira (BRA)
Natalia Cheng (BRA) v Fernanda Zacouteguy (BRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,901 Posts
Go the british possy!:)
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #6 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw-1st Round Results

(1)Camila Munoz (CHI) v BYE
Gabriela Braga (BRA) v Indrya Coimbra (BRA) 63 61

(2)Aline Berkenbrock (BRA) v BYE
Paula Pereira (BRA) v Verena Piccolo (BRA) 64 64

(3)Sophie Proctor (GBR) v BYE
Betania Van Der Laan (BRA) v Lucila Kornhauser (URU) 63 61

(4)Marina De Luca (BRA) v Rafaela Wanzel (BRA) 63 64
Natasha Lotuffo (BRA) v Lais Souza (BRA) 61 62

(5)Lorena Valente (BRA) v Anna Livadaru (GER) 76(3) 61
Maria E.Torres (URU) v Victoria Cainzos (URU) 61 62

Flavia Bonalda (BRA) d. (6)Leticia Demicheli (URU) 64 64
Rocio Koch (GER) v Stephanie Okuma (BRA) 64 60

(7)Fabiana Chiaparini (BRA) v Gabriela Silva (BRA) 62 62
Fernanda Ferreira (BRA) v Gloria Palma (BRA) 60 60

Ana Ferreira (BRA) d. (8)Marina Ferreira (BRA) 61 61
Fernanda Zacouteguy (BRA) d. Natalia Cheng (BRA) 36 60 62

Final Round

Munoz d. Braga 62 61
Berkenbrock d. Pereira 61 61
Proctor d. Van Der Laan 63 61
Lotuffo d. De Luca 60 62
Valente d. Torres 75 63
Koch d. Bonalda 63 64
Chiaparini d. Ferreira 64 61
A.Ferreira d. Zacouteguy 75 61
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #7 (Edited)
Singles Main Draw *Edit Qualifiers Placed*

(1)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROM) v (Q)Lorena Valente (BRA)
Jessica Jackson (GBR) v (wc)Larissa Camara (BRA)

Kimberly Couts (USA) v (wc)Martina Ce (BRA)
(14)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) v (Q)Ana Ferreira (BRA)

(10)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) v Maxi Ehmer (GER)
Mariana Muci (VEN) v Giannina Minieri (CHI)

Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) v Claudia Razzeto (PER)
(6)Michaela Pochabova(SVK) v (Q)Fabiana Chiaparini(BRA)

(4)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) v Stefanie Nunic (USA)
Alexandra Akhmedjanova (ARG) v (Q)Rocio Koch (BRA)

Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) v (wc)Giovana Fensterseifer (BRA)
(16)Michaela Ince (GBR) v Lara Rafful (BRA)

(12)Klaudia Boczova (SVK) v (Q)Sophie Proctor (GBR)
Gabriela Roux (CHI) v (wc)Barbara Oliveira (BRA)

Eleanor Peters (USA) v (wc)Marcela Bueno (BRA)
(8)Katerina Vankova (CZE) v (LL)Marina De Luca (BRA)

(7)Ana Clara Duarte (BRA) v Elizabeth Kobak (USA)
Malena Gordo (ARG) v (Q)Aline Berkenbrock (BRA)

Deborah Armstrong (GBR) v Marina Giral (VEN)
(9)Alize Cornet (FRA) v (LL)Fernanda Zacouteguy (BRA)

(13)Andrea Berkova (CHI) v Irina Paraschiv (ROM)
Monika Kochanova (SVK) v Soledad Podlipnik (CHI)

Federica Di Sarra (ITA) v Farida Karaeva (UKR)
(3)Kristina Kucova (SVK) v Efrat Mishor (ISR)

(5)Maria Fernanda Alvarez (BOL) v (Q)Camila Munoz (CHI)
Anastasia Poltoratskaya(RUS) v (Q)Natasha Lotuffo(BRA)

Lais Ogata (BRA) v Natalia Gonzalez (ECU)
(11)Madison Brengle (USA) v (wc)Gabriela Vieira (BRA)

(15)Klaudia Malenovska (SVK) v (LL)Flavia Bonalda (BRA)
Paulina Jorquera (CHI) v (wc)Laura Moreira (BRA)

M.Eugenia Roca (URU) v Jasmina Tinjic (CRO)
(2)Teliana Pereira (BRA) v (LL)Fernanda Ferreira (BRA)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,943 Posts
best of luck to

Jessica Jackson (GBR)
Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) ;) :D
Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) ;)
(16)Michaela Ince (GBR)
Eleanor Peters (USA) ;)
(8)Katerina Vankova (CZE) ;)
Deborah Armstrong (GBR) ;)
(9)Alize Cornet (FRA) ;) :baby:
(3)Kristina Kucova (SVK) ;)
Anastasia Poltoratskaya(RUS) :D :)
(11)Madison Brengle (USA) ;)
 

·
Ferosh Warrior ♥
Joined
·
53,292 Posts
Good luck :

Kimberly Couts (USA)
(14)Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
(8)Katerina Vankova (CZE)
Elizabeth Kobak (USA)
(9)Alize Cornet (FRA)
Anastasia Poltoratskaya(RUS)
(11)Madison Brengle (USA)
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Singles Main Draw-Some 1st Round Results

Kimberly Couts (USA) v (wc)Martina Ce (BRA) 60 61
(10)Fernanda Hermenegildo v Maxi Ehmer 61 64
Mariana Muci (VEN) v Giannina Minieri (CHI) 64 20 Ret.
Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) v Claudia Razzeto (PER) 64 63
Roxana Vaideanu v (wc)Giovana Fensterseifer 60 62
(16)Michaela Ince (GBR) v Lara Rafful (BRA) 63 60
(wc)Barbara Oliveira d. Gabriela Roux 64 60
Eleanor Peters (USA) v (wc)Marcela Bueno (BRA) 61 62
Marina Giral (VEN) d. Deborah Armstrong (GBR) 64 63
(13)Andrea Berkova (CHI) v Irina Paraschiv (ROM) 62 63
Monika Kochanova v Soledad Podlipnik 63 46 61
Farida Karaeva d. Federica Di Sarra 46 63 63
Anastasia Poltoratskaya v (Q)Natasha Lotuffo 63 62
Lais Ogata (BRA) v Natalia Gonzalez (ECU) 64 61
(11)Madison Brengle v (wc)Gabriela Vieira 62 62
Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. M.Eugenia Roca (URU) 61 63
 

·
Ferosh Warrior ♥
Joined
·
53,292 Posts
Kimberly Couts :hearts: :worship:
Anastasia Poltoratskaya :yeah:
Madison Brengle :banana:
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Singles Main Draw-1st Round-Completed

(1)Alexandra Dulgheru v (Q)Lorena Valente 61 60
Jessica Jackson v (wc)Larissa Camara 60 63

Kimberly Couts (USA) v (wc)Martina Ce (BRA) 60 61
(14)Melanie Klaffner v (Q)Ana Ferreira 63 62

(10)Fernanda Hermenegildo v Maxi Ehmer 61 64
Mariana Muci v Giannina Minieri 64 20 Ret.

Natalia Ryzhonkova v Claudia Razzeto 64 63
(6)Michaela Pochabova v (Q)Fabiana Chiaparini 60 60

(4)Roxane Vaisemberg v Stefanie Nunic 61 60
Alexandra Akhmedjanova v (Q)Rocio Koch 62 61

Roxana Vaideanu v (wc)Giovana Fensterseifer 60 62
(16)Michaela Ince v Lara Rafful 63 60

(Q)Sophie Proctor d. (12)Klaudia Boczova 67(6) 63 64
(wc)Barbara Oliveira d. Gabriela Roux 64 60

Eleanor Peters (USA) v (wc)Marcela Bueno (BRA) 61 62
(8)Katerina Vankova v (LL)Marina De Luca 61 61

Elizabeth Kobak d. (7)Ana Clara Duarte 62 62
Malena Gordo (ARG) v (Q)Aline Berkenbrock (BRA) 64 63

Marina Giral d. Deborah Armstrong 64 63
(9)Alize Cornet v (LL)Fernanda Zacouteguy 62 61 ;)

(13)Andrea Berkova (CHI) v Irina Paraschiv (ROM) 62 63
Monika Kochanova v Soledad Podlipnik 64 46 61

Farida Karaeva d. Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 46 63 63
(3)Kristina Kucova (SVK) v Efrat Mishor (ISR) 42 Ret.

(5)Maria Fernanda Alvarez v (Q)Camila Munoz 63 61
Anastasia Poltoratskaya v (Q)Natasha Lotuffo 63 62

Lais Ogata (BRA) v Natalia Gonzalez (ECU) 64 61
(11)Madison Brengle v (wc)Gabriela Vieira 62 62

(15)Klaudia Malenovska v (LL)Flavia Bonalda 60 62
Paulina Jorquera v (wc)Laura Moreira 60 62

Jasmina Tinjic d. M.Eugenia Roca 61 63
(2)Teliana Pereira v (LL)Fernanda Ferreira 61 60
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,901 Posts
Well done Jessica,Michalea and Sophie:)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,943 Posts
Nastya ;) :D Natssha :D

and
well done to
Roxana Vaideanu :)
(16)Michaela Ince :)
Eleanor Peters (USA) ;)
(8)Katerina Vankova :D :)
(9)Alize Cornet ;) :D
(3)Kristina Kucova (SVK) :)
(11)Madison Brengle :)
Jessica Jackson :)

but Deborah Armstrong :sad:
 
1 - 20 of 48 Posts
Top