Tennis Forum banner

1 - 11 of 11 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
12,379 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
1st Rd

Katerina BOHMOVA (CZE) BYE
Veronika DOSTALOVA (CZE) d. Eunice DAVID (CAN) 6-4 6-3
Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) d. Michaela SCHUMICHRASTOVA (CZE) 0-6 6-4 7-5
Marta LESNIAK (POL) BYE

Miljana ADANKO (HUN) BYE
Daniela CIGANIKOVA (SVK) d. Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) 3-6 6-0 6-2
Juliana MARASOVA (SVK) d. Martina BARTOSOVA (SVK) 1-6 7-5 6-2
Dominika ZUZULOVA (SVK) BYE

Tamara BUNIC (CRO) BYE
Julia MAZINOVA (CZE) d. Dominika CIBULKOVA (SVK) 6-4 7-5
Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) d. Radka FERANCOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-4
Doris WAARI (ROM) BYE

Jana BIELIKOVA (SVK) BYE
Monika KOCHANNOVA (SVK) d. Nina BELJAJEVOVA (SVK) 7-6(5) 6-2
Anna KORZENIAK (POL) d. Martina MACHOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-2
Maren KASSENS (GER) BYE

Simona DOBRA (CZE) BYE
Martina ONDRACKOVA (CZE) d. Monika HADVIGEROVA (SVK) 6-3 6-2
Natalia KOLAT (POL) d. Malgorzata SILKA (POL) 6-2 6-3
Jana JURICOVA (SVK) BYE

Barbara POCZA (HUN) BYE
Lenka HOJCKOVA (SVK) d. Adriana JASKOVA (SVK) 1-6 6-2 6-0
Anna BARTENSTEIN (AUT) d. Martina BANIKOVA (SVK) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Oxana LYUBTSOVA (UKR) BYE

Korina PERKOVIC (GER) BYE
Magdalena RYBARIKOVA (SVK) d. Monika DRABKOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-0
Katerina BELESOVA (SVK) d. Klaudia MALENOVSKA (SVK) 7-5 7-5
Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) BYE

Tina OBREZ (SLO) BYE
Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) d. Lenka BROOSOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-0
Michaela BABICOVA (SVK) d. Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Linda SMOLENAKOVA (SVK) BYE

2nd Rd

Katerina BOHMOVA (CZE) d. Veronika DOSTALOVA (CZE) 5-7 6-2 6-1 :)
Marta LESNIAK (POL) d. Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-4
Miljana ADANKO (HUN) d. Daniela CIGANIKOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-4
Dominika ZUZULOVA (SVK) d. Juliana MARASOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-4

Tamara BUNIC (CRO) d. Julia MAZINOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-1
Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) d. Doris WAARI (ROM) 6-4 6-2
Jana BIELIKOVA (SVK) vs. Monika KOCHANNOVA (SVK)
Anna KORZENIAK (POL) vs. Maren KASSENS (GER)

Martina ONDRACKOVA (CZE) d. Simona DOBRA (CZE) 6-4 6-1
Natalia KOLAT (POL) d. Jana JURICOVA (SVK) 6-2 0-6 7-6(3)
Barbara POCZA (HUN) d. Lenka HOJCKOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-1
Oxana LYUBTSOVA (UKR) d. Anna BARTENSTEIN (AUT) 6-3 6-0

Korina PERKOVIC (GER) d. Magdalena RYBARIKOVA (SVK) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Katerina BELESOVA (SVK) vs. Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE)
Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) d. Tina OBREZ (SLO) 6-4 6-4
Michaela BABICOVA (SVK) vs. Linda SMOLENAKOVA (SVK)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,834 Posts
about time this draw came out....... so slow some event have been lately

Linda back in Juniors :eek:

go Nikola Frankova :)
Oxana L :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,429 Posts
all polish girls withdrew i guess from here as they play in Warsaw WTA Tier II A qualies :p , funny situation .
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
12,379 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
2nd Rd

1-Katerina BOHMOVA (CZE) d. Veronika DOSTALOVA (CZE) 5-7 6-2 6-1
16-Marta LESNIAK (POL) d. Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-4
9-Miljana ADANKO (HUN) d. Daniela CIGANIKOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-4
6-Dominika ZUZULOVA (SVK) d. Juliana MARASOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-4

4-Tamara BUNIC (CRO) d. Julia MAZINOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-1
Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) d. Doris WAARI (ROM) 6-4 6-2
12-Jana BIELIKOVA (SVK) d. Monika KOCHANNOVA (SVK) 1-6 6-3 6-2
Anna KORZENIAK (POL) d. 5-Maren KASSENS (GER) 1-6 6-3 6-1

Martina ONDRACKOVA (CZE) d. 7-Simona DOBRA (CZE) 6-4 6-1
Natalia KOLAT (POL) d. 10-Jana JURICOVA (SVK) 6-2 0-6 7-6(3)
14-Barbara POCZA (HUN) d. Lenka HOJCKOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-1
3-Oxana LYUBTSOVA (UKR) d. Anna BARTENSTEIN (AUT) 6-3 6-0

8-Korina PERKOVIC (GER) d. Magdalena RYBARIKOVA (SVK) 3-6 6-3 6-4
11-Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) d. Katerina BELESOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-1
Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) d. 13-Tina OBREZ (SLO) 6-4 6-4
2-Linda SMOLENAKOVA (SVK) d. Michaela BABICOVA (SVK) 6-4 0-6 6-4

3rd Rd

1-Katerina BOHMOVA (CZE) d. 16-Marta LESNIAK (POL) 6-4 6-0
9-Miljana ADANKO (HUN) d. 6-Dominika ZUZULOVA (SVK) 4-6 6-1 6-3
4-Tamara BUNIC (CRO) d. Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-3
12-Jana BIELIKOVA (SVK) d. Anna KORZENIAK (POL) 6-3 6-4

Martina ONDRACKOVA (CZE) d. Natalia KOLAT (POL) 6-1 7-5
14-Barbara POCZA (HUN) d. 3-Oxana LYUBTSOVA (UKR) 6-1 6-4
11-Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) d. 8-Korina PERKOVIC (GER) 6-3 6-3
2-Linda SMOLENAKOVA (SVK) d. Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) 6-3 7-5

Quarter Finals

1-Katerina BOHMOVA (CZE) d. 9-Miljana ADANKO (HUN) 6-3 6-2
12-Jana BIELIKOVA (SVK) d. 4-Tamara BUNIC (CRO) 0-6 6-3 6-2
14-Barbara POCZA (HUN) d. Martina ONDRACKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-0
2-Linda SMOLENAKOVA (SVK) d. 11-Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-2

Semi Finals

1-Katerina BOHMOVA (CZE) d. 12-Jana BIELIKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-0
2-Linda SMOLENAKOVA (SVK) d. 14-Barbara POCZA (HUN) 6-2 6-2

Final

1-Katerina BOHMOVA (CZE) d. 2-Linda SMOLENAKOVA (SVK) 7-6(6) 7-6(6)

bad luck Linda :(
congrats Katerina :)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,834 Posts
congrats Katerina

Nikola :( :(
 
1 - 11 of 11 Posts
Top