Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 20 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
15,969 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
courtesy of www.acemantennis.com :)

(1) Maureen Drake (CAN) vs. bye
Marina Tavares (BRA) vs. Monica Weisener (USA)
(2) Jessica Fernandez (MEX) vs. bye
Chrissie Seredni (USA) vs. WC-Jordan Jenkins (USA)
(3) Nicole Sewell (AUS) vs. bye
Ana Maria Saaibi (USA) vs. Katie Mcglennon (USA)
(4) Nicole Melch (AUT) vs. bye
Laura Ritchey-Thomas (USA) vs. Courtney Ulery (USA)
(5) Kara Moloney-Hussey (USA) vs bye
Elizabeth Freeman-Young (USA) vs. (10) Beau Jones (USA)
(6) Aneta Soukup-Zahalka (CAN) vs. bye
Judit Trunkos (HUN) vs. (12) Whitney Jones (USA)
(7) Kim Grant (RSA) vs. bye
Maria Ivanov (AUS) vs. (9) Darya Ivanov (AUS)
(8) Paula Zabala (USA) vs. Christina Fusano (USA)
Melissa Mang (USA) vs. (11) Amy Dillingham (USA)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
182,035 Posts
good luck
Darya Ivanov :) (damn she would be drawn to play her sister :eek: )

Courtney Ulery :)
 

·
Moderator - Juniors
Joined
·
13,492 Posts
best of luck to:

*Maureen Drake :D
*Jessica Fernandez :D
*Elizabeth Freeman-Young
*Aneta Soukup-Zahalka
*Kim Grant :D
*Darya Ivanov
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
1,014 Posts
which players should i watch?
 

·
SMUstang,
Joined
·
8,482 Posts
Jordan -

You should watch Laura Ritchey-Thomas..see if her husband is there..he will talk to you and think its cool you came to see his wife ;) She's a fighter.

Kim Grant is a serve and volleyer, at least she was last time I saw her, and its kind of cool to see that.

Elizabeth Freeman-Young is the professor from Houston or something...shes interesting to watch.

Amy Dillingham is a bagel girl..pretty bad.

I've seen Beau Jones, Whitney jones and Zabala and theyre nothing special so get scouting reports on the other girls ;)

Of course Drake and Jess :D:D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
994 Posts
:bowdown: Please Kim Grant qualifies!!!. You have a chance to do this here. :kiss:
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
1,014 Posts
I will watch Kim Grant for you, sylvain.
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
25,925 Posts
Marina Tavares (BRA) d. Monica Weisener (USA) 6-4 7-6(8)
Chrissie Seredni (USA) d. WC-Jordan Jenkins (USA) 6-3 6-4
Ana Maria Saaibi (USA) d. Katie Mcglennon (USA) 6-0 6-3
Courtney Ulery (USA) d. Laura Ritchey-Thomas (USA) 3-6 7-6(3) 3-0 ret.
(10) Beau Jones (USA) d. Elizabeth Freeman-Young (USA) 6-2 6-1
(12) Whitney Jones (USA) d. Judit Trunkos (HUN) 3-6 6-2 7-5
(9) Darya Ivanov (AUS) d. Maria Ivanov (AUS) 6-4 6-1
Christina Fusano (USA) d. (8) Paula Zabala (USA) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Melissa Mang (USA) d. (11) Amy Dillingham (USA) 6-0 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
16,601 Posts
Final Round of Qualifying:

Drake(1) d. Tavares 62 61 :)
Fernandez(2) d. Seredni 62 62 :)
Sewell(3) d. Saaibi 62 75 :)
Melch(4) d. Ulery 60 60 :eek: :)
Molony-Hussey(5) d. B.Jones 63 61
Soukop-Zahalka(6) d. W.Jones 61 63 :)
Ivanov d. Grant(7) 60 46 62 :(
Mang d. Fusano 60 57 75
 

·
Moderator - Juniors
Joined
·
13,492 Posts
Maureen :) Jess :D Aneta :) Darya :)

Kim :sad:
 
1 - 20 of 20 Posts
Top