Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 118 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
217 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
$25,000 VALLADOLID, ESP
Start Date: 03 Jul 2006
End Date:09 Jul 2006

Main Draw
Player Nation Ranking Special Points Information Priority
1 MARTINEZ-SANCHEZ Maria-Jose ESP 179 2
2 TIMOTIC Ana SCG 200 5
3 O'BRIEN Katie GBR 232 1
4 ESPERON Soledad ARG 253 1
5 ADAMCZAK Monique AUS 254 2
6 LIGGAN Kelly IRL 261 1
7 $ CORDUNEANU Corina-Claudia ROM 305 2
8 $ WHEELER Christina AUS 316 3
9 LLEWELLYN Rebecca GBR 319 1
10 CABEZA-CANDELA Estrella ESP 331 1
11 CHVOJKOVA Veronika CZE 345 3
12 OZGA Justine GER 354 3
13 $ BALSAMO Elisa ITA 365 5
14 ETZEL Franziska GER 388 4
15 EL TABAKH Heidi CAN 394 2
16 $ KULIKOVA Regina RUS 398 4
17 $ PRIACHIN Tatjana GER 419 3

Qualifying
Player Nation Ranking Special Points Information Priority
1 PETERZAN Claire GBR 449 1
2 COLES Sarah GBR 457 1
3 SALAS-LOZANO Ana ESP 492 1
4 REHBERGER-BESCOS Irene ESP 574 1
5 $ PAVLOVIC Irena FRA 592 1
6 $ VILLALOBOS-CRUZ Lorena MEX 597 1
7 NAGARAJ Sandhya IND 607 1
8 $ JIMENEZ-ALMENDROS Lucia ESP 609 1
9 $ PARASYUK Julia RUS 636 2
10 $ CLARKE-MAGANA Erika MEX 638 4
11 KHAN Natasha GBR 709 1
12 $ VANNESTE Charlene FRA 716 2
13 SANCHEZ-GARCIA Nuria ESP 733 1
14 $ LEVCHENKO Yana UKR 736 2
15 VAIDERE Alise LAT 761 1
16 DEL BARRIO-ARAGON Sara ESP 766 1
17 AROUTIOUNOVA Diana RUS 768 2
18 WOOLLEY Kirsty GBR 794 1
19 $ FONDEVILA-CASTRO Paula ESP 798 1
20 $ BOU-NOGUEIRO Rebeca ESP 804 1
21 CLAES Shana BEL 876 3
22 SOLER-SOLA Sandra ESP 892 1
23 GONZALEZ Lucia AUS 896 1
24 FERREIRA Catarina POR 908 1
25 MENDEZ-DOMINGUEZ Sabrina ESP 926 1
26 $ FERRER-LOPEZ CUERVO Teresa ESP 985 1
27 LEE Nadia GBR 995 = 1
28 $ PHILIPPE Lynn LUX 1000 4
29 CAMPOS-MOLINA Yera ESP 1007 1
30 $ WAERNES-GARCIA Astrid ESP 1008 = 1
31 $ RODRIGUEZ-CAPILLA Macarena ESP 1054 1
32 $ OLASO-DE LA RICA Fatima ESP 1118 1
33 SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR Cristina ESP 1151 = 1
34 DZIEDZIC Julia AUS 1167 1
35 PRIETO-GARCIA Cynthia ESP 1192 1
36 $ LOPEZ-ILLAN Patricia ESP 1193 1
37 PROBERT Abbie GBR 1207 = 1
38 GEISSLER Anna GER 1237 = 2
39 GERSHON Sheryl USA 1250 1
40 YORDANOVA Eugenia BUL 1263 = 1
41 $ BOROVNICA Bojana SCG 1287 = 1
42 MILOS Edita GER 1298 = 4
43 SAUCEDO Veronica ARG 1359 = 1
44 SOLSONA-CARCASONA Sheila ESP 1361 5
45 $ WEIGERT Annabella GER 1379 5
46 $ DEL REY-GUARDIOLA Alejandra ESP 2
47 $ DIAZ-SADA Paloma ESP 1
48 $ JAIME-AGRAMON Paula ESP 1
49 $ MEDIANO-ALVAREZ Sabina ESP 1
50 KIRPICHEVA Olga RUS 1
51 NGO Viet-Ha VIE 2
52 $ DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ Rocio ESP 1
53 LOPEZ-RUEDA Carmen ESP 1
54 $ HERMOSO Ximena MEX
55 $ MARTINEZ-ROMERO Maria ESP 1
56 VALLADARES-NUNEZ Cristina ESP 1

Alternates
Player Nation Ranking Special Points Information Priority
1 LOPEZ-ALBERCA Rocio ESP 1
2 OTASHLIYSKA Bistra BUL 2
3 $ GARCIA-TRUCHADO Meli ESP 1
4 BOTELLA-BOIX Amparo ESP 1
5 MCLAREN Sarah GBR 1
6 $ TSYKHANSKAYA Svetlana RUS 1
7 OLIVA-LOPEZ Marta ESP 1
8 $ VISKOVICH Sonja AUS 2
9 $ CERVERA-VAZQUEZ Lucia ESP 1
10 $ PARRIZAS-DIAZ Nuria ESP 1
11 $ ESTUPINA-IBANEZ Rebeca ESP 1
12 AMADIO Elison ITA 3
13 CARTES-ANDRES Carlota ESP 1
14 $ LOPEZ-BLANCO Carmen ESP 1
15 $ BOADA-PLADE LLORENS Anna ESP 1
16 LOPEZ-SANCHEZ Carmen ESP 1
17 ARECES-LOPEZ Cristina ESP 1
18 PRIMO-CARRAU Cristina ESP 1
19 LOPEZ-ARAUZO Sigrid ESP 1
20 HERNANDEZ-DEL BOSQUE Laura ESP 1
21 IRISARRI-DURAN Nerea ESP 1
22 $ LEYRIA Daniela ARG 1
23 $ JONES Marcella NZL 1
24 $ RUIZ-BLANCO Paloma ESP 1
25 $ CARSWELL Joanna NZL 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
217 Posts
Discussion Starter #5 (Edited)
WCs complete list:

Main Draw - Wildcards
Player Nation Ranking Special Points Information Priority
1 LOPEZ-LOPEZ Lydia ESP
2 MOSTAJO-ESTRADA Ginebra ESP
3 PARRA-SANTONJA Arantxa ESP
4 SANCHEZ-GARCIA Nuria ESP

Qualifying - Wildcards
Player Nation Ranking Special Points Information Priority
1 ARECES-LOPEZ Cristina ESP
2 CARTES-ANDRES Carlota ESP
3 GARCIA-GARRIDO Teresa ESP
4 GONZALEZ OLIVAR Irene ALB
5 LLANOS-DE LA FUENTE Lidia ESP
6 LOPEZ-CABALLERO Andrea ESP
7 LOZANO-ANTON Natalia ESP

Entry list updated! :wavey:
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
36,826 Posts
Good luck to

REGINA KULIKOVA :hug: :kiss: :D ;) :banana:

Yulia Parasyuk :hug:
Yana Levchenko :D
Ana Timotic :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,901 Posts
Come on the british possy!

Hoping Sarah can keep up her form and move for her top 300 spot along with Becky Llewellyn.

I hope Katie and Claire can get there froms back after some bad results recently.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,659 Posts
Veronica jugara la qualy, :help:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,747 Posts
Good luck Melanie :)
 
  • Like
Reactions: Monica_Rules

·
Banned
Joined
·
5,076 Posts
Good Luck to:

Viet Ha-Ngo
Alice Vaidere
Bistra Otashlyska
Julia Dzidzic
Bojana Borovnica
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
15,747 Posts
Go Julia Dzeidzic
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,977 Posts
Quali

(1) Melanie South GBR vs by
Abbie Probert GBR vs Amparo Botella-Boix ESP
Sigrid Lopez Arauzo ESP vs Fatima Olaso de la Rica ESP
(10) Yana Levchenko UKR vs Carmen Lopez Rueda ESP
(2) Sandhya Nagaraj IND vs bye
Maria Martinez Romero ESP vs Laura Hernandez ESP
Carmen Lopez Sanchez ESP vs Crstina Arceres ESP
(16) Astrid Waernes Garcia ESP vs Lucia Cervara Vazquez ESP
(3) Lorena Villalobos Cruz MEX vs Sabina Mediano Alvarez ESP
Macarena Rodriguez Caprara ESP vs Meli Garcia Truchado ESP
Irene Gonzalez Oliva ESP vs Teresa Ferrer ESP
(9) Sabrina Mendez Dominguez ESP vs Annabella Weigert GER
(4) Irena Pavlovic FRA vs Marta Oliva Lopez ESP
Viet-Ha Ngo VIE vs Alejandra del Rey ESP
Paloma Diaz Sada ESP vs Cynthia Prieto Garcia ESP
(13) Alise Vaidere LAT vs Rocio Lopez Alberca ESP
(5) Lucia Jimenez Almendros ESP vs Cristina Valladares ESP
Andrea Lopez Seco ESP vs Rocio de la Torre ESP
Veronica Saucedo ARG vs Natalia Gonzalez Fernandez ESP
(15) Rebeca Bou Nogueiro ESP vs Sarah McLaren GBR
(6) Erika Clarke Magana MEX vs Patricia Lopez Illan ESP
Sheila Solsona Carcasona ESP vs Nuria Parrizas ESP
Lynn Philippe LUX vs Bistra Otashliyska BUL
(12) Kirsty Woolley GBR vs Carlota Cartes ESP
(7) Yulia Parasyuk RUS vs Paula Jaime Agramon ESP
Julia Dziedzic AUS vs Sheryl Gershon USA
Bojana Borovnica SCG vs Cristina Sanchez Quintanar ESP
(14) Paula Fondevila Castro ESP vs Nadja Lee GBR
(8) Natasha Khan GBR vs Lidia Llanos ESP
Natalia Lozano ESP vs Teresa Garcia Garrido ESP
Catarina Ferreira POR vs Alla Aleksandrova RUS
(11) Sara del Barrio Aragon ESP vs Carmen Lopez Blanco ESP
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
217 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Xian said:
Quali

(1) Melanie South GBR vs by
Abbie Probert GBR vs Amparo Botella-Boix ESP
Sigrid Lopez Arauzo ESP vs Fatima Olaso de la Rica ESP
(10) Yana Levchenko UKR vs Carmen Lopez Rueda ESP
(2) Sandhya Nagaraj IND vs bye
Maria Martinez Romero ESP vs Laura Hernandez ESP
Carmen Lopez Sanchez ESP vs Crstina Arceres ESP
(16) Astrid Waernes Garcia ESP vs Lucia Cervara Vazquez ESP
(3) Lorena Villalobos Cruz MEX vs Sabina Mediano Alvarez ESP
Macarena Rodriguez Caprara ESP vs Meli Garcia Truchado ESP
Irene Gonzalez Oliva ESP vs Teresa Ferrer ESP
(9) Sabrina Mendez Dominguez ESP vs Annabella Weigert GER
(4) Irena Pavlovic FRA vs Marta Oliva Lopez ESP
Viet-Ha Ngo VIE vs Alejandra del Rey ESP
Paloma Diaz Sada ESP vs Cynthia Prieto Garcia ESP
(13) Alise Vaidere LAT vs Rocio Lopez Alberca ESP
(5) Lucia Jimenez Almendros ESP vs Cristina Valladares ESP
Andrea Lopez Seco ESP vs Rocio de la Torre ESP
Veronica Saucedo ARG vs Natalia Gonzalez Fernandez ESP
(15) Rebeca Bou Nogueiro ESP vs Sarah McLaren GBR
(6) Erika Clarke Magana MEX vs Patricia Lopez Illan ESP
Sheila Solsona Carcasona ESP vs Nuria Parrizas ESP
Lynn Philippe LUX vs Bistra Otashliyska BUL
(12) Kirsty Woolley GBR vs Carlota Cartes ESP
(7) Yulia Parasyuk RUS vs Paula Jaime Agramon ESP
Julia Dziedzic AUS vs Sheryl Gershon USA
Bojana Borovnica SCG vs Cristina Sanchez Quintanar ESP
(14) Paula Fondevila Castro ESP vs Nadja Lee GBR
(8) Natasha Khan GBR vs Lidia Llanos ESP
Natalia Lozano ESP vs Teresa Garcia Garrido ESP
Catarina Ferreira POR vs Alla Aleksandrova RUS
(11) Sara del Barrio Aragon ESP vs Carmen Lopez Blanco ESP
Thanks Xian!!! ;) :wavey:

Still no results from first round :confused:
 
1 - 20 of 118 Posts
Top