Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 174 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
20,853 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
25k Stuttgart-Vaihingen (GER)



Last Years Winners
2001 (25k) : Vanesa Krauth (ARG) d. Gabriela Volekova (CZE) 61 63
2002 (25k) : Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) 63 36 64
2003 (25k) : Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. Nuria Llagostera (ESP) 63 60
2004 (25k) : Martina Müller (GER) d. Nathalie Vierin (ITA) 62 75
2005 (25k) : Vanessa Henke (GER) d. Kyra Nagy (HUN) 62 06 64



Singles Main Draw

First Round

(1)Vanessa Henke (GER) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 26 64 64
Tatjana Malek (GER) d. Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 63 64
Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. Nika Ozegovic (CRO) 46 75 63
(Q)Xin-Yun Han (CHN) d. (7)Florence Haring (FRA) 64 63

(3)Yevgenia Savransky (ISR) d. (Q)Joana Cortez (BRA) 64 64
Youlia Fedossova (FRA) d. (LL)Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA) 64 62
(Q)Andrea Sieveke (GER) d. (Q)Pauline Wong (NED) 63 64
Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (5)Ludmila Cervanova (SVK) 57 64 60

(8)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (Q)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) 63 61
(Q)Korina Perkovic (GER) d. (Q)Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) 62 64
(wc)Andrea Petkovic (GER) d. Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 46 61 64
(4)Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. Anette Kolb (GER) 75 63

(wc)Tanja Ostertag (GER) d. (6)Dominika Nociarova (SVK) 75 63
Eva Fislova (SVK) d. (wc)Julia Görges (GER) 63 64
Monica Niculescu (ROM) d. (wc)Laura Haberkorn (GER) 62 61
(2)Elisa Tamaela (NED) d. Ekatarina Dzehalevich (BLR) 36 62 76(1)

Second Round

Tatjana Malek (GER) d. (1)Vanessa Henke (GER) 63 63
(Q)Xin-Yun Han (CHN) d. Lina Stanciute (LTU) 63 63
(3)Yevgenia Savransky (ISR) d. Youlia Fedossova (FRA) 36 62 62
Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (Q)Andrea Sieveke (GER) 63 61

(8)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (Q)Korina Perkovic (GER) 63 26 62
(wc)Andrea Petkovic (GER) d. (4)Claudine Schaul (LUX) 36 63 76(5)
(wc)Tanja Ostertag (GER) d. Eva Fislova (SVK) 36 75 63
Monica Niculescu (ROM) d. (2)Elisa Tamaela (NED) 63 06 75

Quarterfinals

Tatjana Malek (GER) d. (Q)Xin-Yun Han (CHN) 61 76(6)
(3)Yevgenia Savransky (ISR) d. Ana Vrljic (CRO) 60 62
(wc)Andrea Petkovic (GER) d. (8)Renata Voracova (CZE) 62 61
Monica Niculescu (ROM) d. (wc)Tanja Ostertag (GER) 76(1) 60

Semifinals

(3)Yevgenia Savransky (ISR) d. Tatjana Malek (GER) 61 63
Monica Niculescu (ROM) d. (wc)Andrea Petkovic (GER) 61 63

Finals

(3)Yevengia Savransky (ISR) d. Monica Niculescu (ROM) 76(4) 75


Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) v BYE
Martina Bartosova (SVK) d. (wc)Ariane Maack (GER) 62 61
Alice Balducci (ITA) d. Louise Doutrelant (FRA) 64 16 76(8)
BYE v (15)Josipa Bek (CRO)

(2)Andrea Sieveke (GER) v BYE
Sladana Stankovic (SCG) d. Lisa Haegele (GER) 64 63
Karolina Nowak (GER) d. (wc)Julia Wais (GER) 76(4) 64
BYE v (12)Carmen Klaschka (GER)

(3)Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) v BYE
Pauline Wong (NED) d. Eva-Maria Hoch (AUT) 60 41 ret.
Eleonora Punzo (ITA) d. Caroline Schneider (GER) 26 62 63
BYE v (11)Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROM)

(4)Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) v BYE
(wc)Katrin Schmidt (GER) d. Alexandra Kiesl (GER) 64 75
Ute Schnoy (GER) d. (wc)Lara Conrad (GER) 62 62
BYE v (16)Diana Gae (ROM)

(5)Korina Perkovic (GER) v BYE
Martina Pavelec (GER) d. Nicola Geuer (GER) 61 62
Jelena Stanviuk (CRO) d. Eva Pigova (CZE) 62 75
BYE v (9)Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA)

(6)Annalisa Bona (ITA) v BYE
Laura Bsoul (GER) d. Lenka Hojckova (SVK) 75 63
Svenja Weidemann (GER) d. Franziska Goetz (GER) 36 62 61
BYE v (13)Joanna Cortez (BRA)

(7)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) v BYE
Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) d. Madlen Kalur (GER) 26 60 64
(wc)Syna Kayser (GER) d. (wc)Nina Henkel (GER) 63 62
BYE v (10)Nicole Seitenbecher (GER)

(8)Gianna Doz (CRO) v BYE
Stefania Boffa (SUI) d. Maria Roca (URU) 63 46 62
Xin-Yun Han (CHN) d. Barbora Bozkova (CZE) 61 62
BYE v (14)Sandra Volk (SLO)

Second Round

(1)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) d. Martina Bartosova (SVK) 62 61
(15)Josipa Bek (CRO) d. Alice Balducci (ITA) 62 61

(2)Andrea Sieveke (GER) d. Sladana Stankovic (SCG) 57 64 63
(12)Carmen Klaschka (GER) d. Karolina Nowak (GER) 63 60

Pauline Wong (NED) d. (3)Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) 63 46 63
(11)Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROM) d. Eleonora Punzo (ITA) 61 63

(4)Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) d. (wc)Katrin Schmidt (GER) 64 63
(16)Diana Gae (ROM) d. Ute Schnoy (GER) 64 64

(5)Korina Perkovic (GER) d. Martina Pavelec (GER) 62 75
(9)Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA) d. Jelena Stanviuk (CRO) 64 64

(6)Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. Laura Bsoul (GER) 75 61
(13)Joanna Cortez (BRA) d. Svenja Weidemann (GER) 64 30 ret.

Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) d. (7)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) 75 62
(wc)Syna Kayser (GER) d. (10)Nicole Seitenbecher (GER) 62 61

Stefania Boffa (SUI) d. (8)Gianna Doz (CRO) 61 64
Xin-Yun Han (CHN) d. (14)Sandra Volk (SLO) 62 62

Qualy Round

(1)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) d. (15)Josipa Bek (CRO) 64 63

(2)Andrea Sieveke (GER) d. (12)Carmen Klaschka (GER) 64 26 61

Pauline Wong (NED) d. (11)Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROM) 75 46 63

(4)Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) d. (16)Diana Gae (ROM) 76(2) 63

(5)Korina Perkovic (GER) d. (9)Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA) 57 64 61

(13)Joanna Cortez (BRA) d. (6)Annalisa Bona (ITA) 63 63

Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) d. (wc)Syna Kayser (GER) 16 64 62

Xin-Yun Han (CHN) d. Stefania Boffa (SUI) 61 64
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,549 Posts
Good luck Yevgenia
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
886 Posts
good to see Jelena here qualify babe
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,165 Posts
Go Jelena!!!!win This Thing!!!!!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
153 Posts
Good luck Claudine :) :bounce: :bounce: :bounce:
A little final like in 2002 with a victory in the end ;) :angel:
Com'on Girl :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
256 Posts
The first poster forgotten the statistics of the year 2004.
Here they are:

final singles: Martina Müller (GER) - Nathalie Vierin (ITA) 6-2 7-5
final doubles: Vanessa Henke (GER)/Anouskya van Exel (NET) - Darija Jurak (CRO)/Mariya Korystteva (UKR) 6-4 7-5
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,977 Posts
WC

Tanja Ostertag GER
Andrea Petkovic GER
Laura Haberkorn GER
Julia Görges GER

Quali
Lisa Hägele GER
Nina Henkel GER
Syna Kayser GER
Katrin Schmid GER
Lara Conrad GER
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
12,720 Posts
Go Elise :D
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
20,853 Posts
Discussion Starter #15 (Edited)
http://www.stadtpokal.tc-blau-weiss.com/?download=quali.pdf

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) v BYE
Martina Bartosova (SVK) v (wc)Ariane Maack (GER)
Alice Balducci (ITA) v Louise Doutrelant (FRA)
BYE v (15)Josipa Bek (CRO)

(2)Andrea Sieveke (GER) v BYE
Lisa Haegele (GER) v Sladana Stankovic (SCG)
Karolina Nowak (GER) v (wc)Julia Wais (GER)
BYE v (12)Carmen Klaschka (GER)

(3)Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) v BYE
Pauline Wong (NED) v Eva-Maria Hoch (AUT)
Caroline Schneider (GER) v Eleonora Punzo (ITA)
BYE v (11)Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROM)

(4)Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) v BYE
Alexandra Kiesl (GER) v (wc)Katrin Schmidt (GER)
(wc)Lara Conrad (GER) v Ute Schnoy (GER)
BYE v (16)Diana Gae (ROM)

(5)Korina Perkovic (GER) v BYE
Martina Pavelec (GER) v Nicola Geuer (GER)
Eva Pigova (CZE) v Jelena Stanviuk (CRO)
BYE v (9)Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA)

(6)Annalisa Bona (ITA) v BYE
Laura Bsoul (GER) v Lenka Hojckova (SVK)
Franziska Goetz (GER) v Svenja Weidemann (GER)
BYE v (13)Joanna Cortez (BRA)

(7)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) v BYE
Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) v Madlen Kalur (GER)
(wc)Nina Henkel (GER) v (wc)Syna Kayser (GER)
BYE v (10)Nicole Seitenbecher (GER)

(8)Gianna Doz (CRO) v BYE
Stefania Boffa (SUI) v Maria Roca (URU)
Barbora Bozkova (CZE) v Xin-Yun Han (CHN)
BYE v (14)Sandra Volk (SLO)
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
good luck

Sandra :)
Andrea ;)
Carmen :)
Eva-Maria :drool: :hearts: :help:
Stanislava :hearts:
Korina :)
Madlen :)
Syna ;)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
152,750 Posts
DanWoody said:
The first poster forgotten the statistics of the year 2004.
Here they are:

final singles: Martina Müller (GER) - Nathalie Vierin (ITA) 6-2 7-5
final doubles: Vanessa Henke (GER)/Anouskya van Exel (NET) - Darija Jurak (CRO)/Mariya Korystteva (UKR) 6-4 7-5

It's Anousjka. ;)

Good luck Pauline in quallies, and Elise in MD!
 
1 - 20 of 174 Posts
Top