Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 23 Posts

·
Moderator - Challengers &, Chicas Latinas
Joined
·
17,230 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Catalina Castaño (COL) vs. CP: Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)
Qualifier vs. Magdalena Zdenovcova (CZE)
Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) vs. Qualifier
Marielle Hoofland (NED) vs. (7)Gabriela Volekova (CZE)

(3)Amanda Hopmans (NED) vs. Maria Geznenge (BUL)
Tracy Almeda-Singian (USA) vs. Claudina Schaul (LUX)
Lea Ghirardi (FRA) vs. Joana Cortez (BRA)
CP-Petra Rampre (SLO) vs. (5)Erika De Lone (USA)

(8)Vanessa Webb (CAN) vs. WC-Kara Molony-Hussey (USA)
Jana Hlavackova (CZE) vs. Qualifier
WC-Kristen Schluebir (USA) vs. Laura Granville (USA)
Anouska Van Exel (NED) vs. (4)Alison Bradshaw (USA)

(6)Taray Snyder (USA) vs. Brie Rippner (USA)
Qualfiier vs. CP: Tiffany Dabek (USA)
WC-Teryn Ashley (USA) vs. Maria Goloviznina (RUS)
Jacqueline Trail (USA) vs. (2)Michaela Pastrikova (CZE)
 

·
I'm so current, I'm tomorrow.
Joined
·
49,309 Posts
I was just about to post this! :)
Thank you - Good luck to


Svetlana Krivencheva
Claudine Schaul
Alison Bradshaw
Brie Rippner &
Ashley Harkleroad in quallies
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,845 Posts
good luck to

Maria Goloviznina ;)

Jackie Trail :)
Gabriela Volekova ;)
Kristen Schlukebir :)
Claudine Schaul ;)
Lindsay Lee-Waters :)
Petra Rampre :)
 

·
Moderator - Juniors
Joined
·
13,466 Posts
best of luck to:

*Catalina Castano
*Lindsay Lee-Waters
*Svetlana Kriventcheva
*Magdalena Zdenovcova
*Gabriela Volekova
*Amanda Hopmans
*Claudine Schaul
*Erika De Lone
*Vanessa Webb
*Laura Granville
*Anousjka Van Exel
*Allison Bradshaw
*Tara Snyder
*Brie Rippner
*Michaela Pastikova
 

·
Keeper of Venus & Serena,
Joined
·
27,446 Posts
What does CP mean?

I know I've been told before but I can't remember :eek:

Also, GO:

Lindsay Lee-Waters
Tracy Almeda-Singian
Erika De Lone
Vanessa Webb
Alison Bradshaw
Tara Snyder
Teryn Ashley
<font size=5>Jacqueline Trail :)<font size=2>
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
21,059 Posts
Good luck to:
Claudine Schaul
Petra Rampre
and Brie Rippner!!!
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,845 Posts
CP = Circuit Points

these two players earned the most points in the 3 10K events over the past 3 weeks
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
152,750 Posts
Whoever typed up the draw isn't very good with Dutch names! ;) It's Marielle Hoogland, not Hoofland, and it's Anoujska, not Anouska! ;)

Anyway, good luck Amanda, Marielle and Anoujska. :D
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,845 Posts
Tara Snyder seed 6 withdrew

Ashley Harkleroad takes her place and plays Rippner

qualifiers

<font color=red>q-ANNA BASTRIKOVA (RUS) </font>v Krivencheva (BUL)
q-Guilia Casoni (ITA) v Zdenovcova (CZE)

q-Na Li (CHN) v Hlavacova (CZE)

q-Renata Kolbovic (CAN) v Dabek (USA)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,845 Posts
Wednesday Schedule

10am
COURT 1
Ghirardi v Cortez
Hlavacova v Na Li
Casoni v Zdenovcova
Hoogland/Li v Chapman/Waters

COURT 5
Singian v Schaul
Castano vLee-Waters
Webb v Molony-Hussey
Van Exel v Bradshaw

COURT 7
Hopmans v Geznenge
Ashley v GOLOVIZNINA
BASTRIKOVA Krivencheva
Kolbovic v Dabek


FEATURE MATCH COURT 6
NOT BEFORE 7pm

Harkleroad v Rippner
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
5,566 Posts
Thanks for all this information TBE :) .

So the first match will start in less than one hour...

All the best to Na :) .
 
1 - 20 of 23 Posts
Top