Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 70 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
20,853 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
25k Nagoya (JPN)



Last Years Winners
new event in 2006


Singles Main Draw

First Round

(1)Shiho Hisamitsu (JPN) d. Ayami Takase (JPN) 63 62
I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) d. (wc)Mami Inoue (USA) 61 61
(Q)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (Q)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) 60 63
(7)Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE) d. Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 63 62

(4)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) d. Mari Tanaka (JPN) 16 64 75
(Q)Paula Zabala (COL) d. (Q)Kazusa Ito (JPN) 62 62
Emily Hewson (AUS) d. Lisa D'Amelio (AUS) 16 64 75
(6)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. Remi Tezuka (JPN) 64 60

(8)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) d. Antonia Matic (GER) 76(6) 64
Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. (wc)Kurumi Nara (JPN) 75 61
(Q)Haruka Inoue (JPN) d. Kumiko Illjima (JPN) 63 75
(3)Erika Takao (JPN) d. (wc)Shiori Kikukawa (JPN) 61 63

(5)Lauren Breadmore (AUS) d. Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN) 75 63
(Q)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. (wc)Ayumi Oka (JPN) 63 64
(Q)Yi Chen (TPE) d. (Q)Hee-Sun Lyoo (KOR) 60 60
(2)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. Hea-Mi KIm (KOR) 36 64 64

Second Round

(1)Shiho Hisamitsu (JPN) d. I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) 63 64
(7)Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE) d. (Q)Shiho Akita (JPN) 62 63
(4)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) d. (Q)Paula Zabala (COL) 76(3) 62
Emily Hewson (AUS) d. (6)Yurika Sema (JPN) 36 61 64

(8)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) d. Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 63 61
(3)Erika Takao (JPN) d. (Q)Haruka Inoue (JPN) 67(4) 62 64
(Q)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. (5)Lauren Breadmore (AUS) 62 62
(2)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. (Q)Yi Chen (TPE) 62 64

Quarterfinals

(1)Shiho Hisamitsu (JPN) d. (7)Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE) 64 64
(4)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) d. Emily Hewson (AUS) 63 63
(3)Erika Takao (JPN) d. (8)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) 64 76(9)
(Q)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. (2)Junri Namigata (JPN) 46 63 40 ret.

Semifinals

(1)Shiho Hisamitsu (JPN) d. (4)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) 36 60 63
(3)Erika Takao (JPN) d. (Q)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 64 36 63

Finals

(3)Erika Takao (JPN) d. (1)Shiho Hisamitsu (JPN) 46 62 60


Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Mayumi Yamamoto (JPN) d. Hitomi Fujii (JPN) 75 62
Haruka Inoue (JPN) d. Reiko Ino (JPN) 60 62
Yoshimi Kakuta (JPN) d. Lisa Marshall (RSA) 63 61
(13)Czarina-Mae Arevalo (PHI) d. (wc)Misa Kinoshita (JPN) 61 62

(wc)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) d. (2)Keiko Taguchi (JPN) 63 64
Akiko Kato (JPN) d. Hiromi Okazaki (JPN) 26 63 64
(wc)Rumi Abe (JPN) d. (wc)Yuka Mori (JPN) 26 64 64
Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) d. (12)Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN) 46 61 62

Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) d. (3)Tomoko Dokei (JPN) 64 61
Hae-Youm Bae (KOR) d. (wc)Yui Takauchi (JPN) 60 60
Seira Etori (JPN) d. Miyoko Takagishi (JPN) 20 ret.
(15)Kazusa Ito (JPN) d. Mari Inoue (JPN) 60 63

(4)Cassandra Barr (AUS) d. Ai Matsuura (JPN) 60 64
Hee-Sun Lyoo (KOR) d. Minori Takemoto (JPN) 64 62
(wc)Yuri Kasuya (JPN) d. Kei Sekine (JPN) 64 60
(11)Kanae Hisami (JPN) d. Emi Sakurei (JPN) 36 63 61

Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) d. (5)Maki Arai (JPN) 62 63
Reina Ishihara (JPN) d. Moe Tsubuku (JPN) 61 63
Mika Kawamura (JPN) d. Mutsuko Hirose (JPN) 60 60
(14)Yi Chen (TPE) d. Norie Kojima (JPN) 61 62

(6)Paula Zabala (COL) d. Yukiko Nakanishi (JPN) 62 61
Sayaka Umeda (JPN) d. Shizu Katsumi (JPN) 62 62
Haruka Fujishiro (JPN) d. (wc)Aki Hashimoto (JPN) 62 76(5)
(9)Erika Sema (JPN) d. Yuka Kuroda (JPN) 75 64

(7)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) d. Yukiko Yabe (JPN) 63 36 63
Eriko Mizuno (JPN) d. Kanae Watanabe (JPN) 62 64
Yuko Kurata (JPN) d. (wc)Natsumi Kurita (JPN) 61 60
(10)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. Naoko Eto (JPN) 62 61

(8)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) d. Kaori Onishi (JPN) 63 62
Mitsuko Ise (JPN) d. Kana Okawa (JPN) 46 61 62
Kasumi Aiko (JPN) d. Maya Kato (JPN) 63 63
Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (16)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 67(8) 76(2) 64

Second Round

Haruka Inoue (JPN) d. (1)Mayumi Yamamoto (JPN) 61 60
(13)Czarina-Mae Arevalo (PHI) d. Yoshimi Kakuta (JPN) 64 63

(wc)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) d. Akiko Kato (JPN) 61 60
Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) d. (wc)Rumi Abe (JPN) 64 62

Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) d. Hae-Youm Bae (KOR) 60 61
(15)Kazusa Ito (JPN) d. Seira Etori (JPN) 62 61

Hee-Sun Lyoo (KOR) d. (4)Cassandra Barr (AUS) 63 16 62
(11)Kanae Hisami (JPN) d. (wc)Yuri Kasuya (JPN) 63 63

Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) d. Reina Ishihara (JPN) 62 16 60
(14)Yi Chen (TPE) d. Mika Kawamura (JPN) 76(5) 63

(6)Paula Zabala (COL) d. Sayaka Umeda (JPN) 60 62
(9)Erika Sema (JPN) d. Haruka Fujishiro (JPN) 63 62

(7)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) d. Eriko Mizuno (JPN) 61 60
(10)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. Yuko Kurata (JPN) 62 76(6)

Mitsuko Ise (JPN) d. (8)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 63 63
Shiho Akita (JPN) d. Kasumi Aiko (JPN) 26 60 63

Qualy Round

Haruka Inoue (JPN) d. (13)Czarina-Mae Arevalo (PHI) 16 63 62

(wc)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) d. Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 64 64

(15)Kazusa Ito (JPN) d. Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) 60 62

Hee-Sun Lyoo (KOR) d. (11)Kanae Hisami (JPN) 63 75

(14)Yi Chen (TPE) d. Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) 76(4) 64

(6)Paula Zabala (COL) d. (9)Erika Sema (JPN) 62 63

(10)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. (7)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) 62 61

Shiho Akita (JPN) d. Mitsuko Ise (JPN) 64 75
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,441 Posts
Erika :D Go!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,016 Posts
Seiko Okamoto and Chen Yi :banana:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,908 Posts
Good Luck to Lauren, Emily, Lisa and Cassandra !!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
15,747 Posts
broncosven said:
Good Luck to Lauren, Emily, Lisa and Cassandra !!
yes and Holly!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,284 Posts
Good Luck to

Chia-Jung
I-Hsuan
YI:kiss:
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
20,853 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Mayumi Yamamoto (JPN) d. Hitomi Fujii (JPN) 75 62
Haruka Inoue (JPN) d. Reiko Ino (JPN) 60 62
Yoshimi Kakuta (JPN) d. Lisa Marshall (RSA) 63 61
(13)Czarina-Mae Arevalo (PHI) d. (wc)Misa Kinoshita (JPN) 61 62

(wc)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) d. (2)Keiko Taguchi (JPN) 63 64
Akiko Kato (JPN) d. Hiromi Okazaki (JPN) 26 63 64
(wc)Rumi Abe (JPN) d. (wc)Yuka Mori (JPN) 26 64 64
Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) d. (12)Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN) 46 61 62

Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) d. (3)Tomoko Dokei (JPN) 64 61
Hae-Youm Bae (KOR) d. (wc)Yui Takauchi (JPN) 60 60
Seira Etori (JPN) d. Miyoko Takagishi (JPN) 20 ret.
(15)Kazusa Ito (JPN) d. Mari Inoue (JPN) 60 63

(4)Cassandra Barr (AUS) d. Ai Matsuura (JPN) 60 64
Hee-Sun Lyoo (KOR) d. Minori Takemoto (JPN) 64 62
(wc)Yuri Kasuya (JPN) d. Kei Sekine (JPN) 64 60
(11)Kanae Hisami (JPN) d. Emi Sakurei (JPN) 36 63 61

Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) d. (5)Maki Arai (JPN) 62 63
Reina Ishihara (JPN) d. Moe Tsubuku (JPN) 61 63
Mika Kawamura (JPN) d. Mutsuko Hirose (JPN) 60 60
(14)Yi Chen (TPE) d. Norie Kojima (JPN) 61 62

(6)Paula Zabala (COL) d. Yukiko Nakanishi (JPN) 62 61
Sayaka Umeda (JPN) d. Shizu Katsumi (JPN) 62 62
Haruka Fujishiro (JPN) d. (wc)Aki Hashimoto (JPN) 62 76(5)
(9)Erika Sema (JPN) d. Yuka Kuroda (JPN) 75 64

(7)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) d. Yukiko Yabe (JPN) 63 36 63
Eriko Mizuno (JPN) d. Kanae Watanabe (JPN) 62 64
Yuko Kurata (JPN) d. (wc)Natsumi Kurita (JPN) 61 60
(10)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. Naoko Eto (JPN) 62 61

(8)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) d. Kaori Onishi (JPN) 63 62
Mitsuko Ise (JPN) d. Kana Okawa (JPN) 46 61 62
Kasumi Aiko (JPN) d. Maya Kato (JPN) 63 63
Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (16)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 67(8) 76(2) 64
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
20,853 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
http://www.jta-tennis.or.jp/tournaments/pdf/ladies/2006/nagoya06_wsm.pdf

Singles Main Draw

(1)Shiho Hisamitsu (JPN) v Ayami Takase (JPN)
I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) v (wc)Mami Inoue (USA)
Q/LL v Q/LL
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) v (7)Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)

(4)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) v Mari Tanaka (JPN)
Q/LL v Q/LL
Lisa D'Amelio (AUS) v Emily Hewson (AUS)
Remi Tezuka (JPN) v (6)Yurika Sema (JPN)

(8)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) v Antonia Matic (GER)
(wc)Kurumi Nara (JPN) v Akiko Yonemura (JPN)
Kumiko Illjima (JPN) v Q/LL
(wc)Shiori Kikukawa (JPN) v (3)Erika Takao (JPN)

(5)Lauren Breadmore (AUS) v Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN)
Q/LL v (wc)Ayumi Oka (JPN)
Q/LL v Q/LL
Hea-Mi KIm (KOR) v (2)Junri Namigata (JPN)


http://www.jta-tennis.or.jp/tournaments/pdf/ladies/2006/nagoya06_wdm.pdf

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Okamoto/Takase (JPN/JPN) v Chen/Hwang (TPE/TPE)
Lee/Matic (KOR/GER) v (wc)Akita/Nara (JPN/JPN)

(4)Takemura/A.Yonemura (JPN/JPN) v Kim/Taguchi (KOR/JPN)
D'Amelio/Hewson (AUS/AUS) v (wc)Kurita/Oka (JPN/JPN)

(Q)Fujii/Tanaka (JPN/JPN) v Sema/M.Tanaka (JPN/JPN)
Dokei/Yabe (JPN/JPN) v (3)Tezuka/T.Yonemura (JPN/JPN)

(Q)Chuang/Hisamitsu (TPE/JPN) v Arai/Yamamoto (JPN/JPN)
(wc)Kikukawa/Sekine (JPN/JPN) v (2)Illjima/Namigata (JPN/JPN)


Qualifying Draw Second Round

Haruka Inoue (JPN) d. (1)Mayumi Yamamoto (JPN) 61 60
(13)Czarina-Mae Arevalo (PHI) d. Yoshimi Kakuta (JPN) 64 63

(wc)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) d. Akiko Kato (JPN) 61 60
Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) d. (wc)Rumi Abe (JPN) 64 62

Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) d. Hae-Youm Bae (KOR) 60 61
(15)Kazusa Ito (JPN) d. Seira Etori (JPN) 62 61

Hee-Sun Lyoo (KOR) d. (4)Cassandra Barr (AUS) 63 16 62
(11)Kanae Hisami (JPN) d. (wc)Yuri Kasuya (JPN) 63 63

Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) d. Reina Ishihara (JPN) 62 16 60
(14)Yi Chen (TPE) d. Mika Kawamura (JPN) 76(5) 63

(6)Paula Zabala (COL) d. Sayaka Umeda (JPN) 60 62
(9)Erika Sema (JPN) d. Haruka Fujishiro (JPN) 63 62

(7)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) d. Eriko Mizuno (JPN) 61 60
(10)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. Yuko Kurata (JPN) 62 76(6)

Mitsuko Ise (JPN) d. (8)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 63 63
Shiho Akita (JPN) d. Kasumi Aiko (JPN) 26 60 63


Order of Play Tuesday
http://www.jta-tennis.or.jp/tournaments/pdf/ladies/2006/nagoya06_oop.pdf
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
5,076 Posts
Well Done

Haruka Inoue
Czarina Arevalo
Paula Zabala

Good Luck to:

Shiho Hisamatsu
Lisa D'Amelio
Remi Tezuka
Antonia Matic
Kumiko Iijima
Laurten Breadmore
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,284 Posts
Yi :kiss:

Good Luck to

I-Hsuan & Yi :hearts:
Chia-Jung & Shiho
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,441 Posts
Good luck Erika :)
 
1 - 20 of 70 Posts
Top