Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 155 Posts

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
$25.000 Moscow (RUS)

Spring Cup









Tournement Website : http://www.itftennis.com/womens

Surface : Hard (Indoor) - Taraflex

Last Years Winners

2007 ($25k) : (6)Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) d. (2)Evgenia Rodina (RUS) 64 67(6) 63
2008 ($25k) : Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) d. (2)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) 60 62



2009 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw

Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) defeated Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) (1) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) (13) defeated Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) 6-4 5-7 6-3

Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (2) defeated Sophie LEFEVRE (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) defeated Ganna PIVEN (UKR) (11) 6-4 6-2

Maria BIRYUKOVA (RUS) defeated Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) (3) 2-6 6-0 6-4
Renata BAKIEVA (RUS) defeated Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) (12) 7-6(8) 3-6
6-4

Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) (4) defeated Liudmila NIKOYAN (ARM) 7-6(4) 6-2
Irina KOTKINA (RUS) defeated Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) (9) 6-4 6-0

Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (5) defeated Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Volha DUKO (BLR) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) (10) 6-0 6-2

Elena CHALOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Elina GASANOVA (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-1
Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) (15) defeated Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-3

Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) defeated Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) (7) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Nadejda GUSKOVA (RUS) (14) defeated Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) 7-5 6-7(9)
6-3

Tetyana AREFYEVA (UKR) (8) defeated Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) 6-3 6-4
Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) defeated Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (16) 2-6 7-6(8) 7-5

Final Round

Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) defeated Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) (13) 6-1 6-4
Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (2) defeated Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) 3-6 6-3 7-6(2)
Renata BAKIEVA (RUS) defeated Maria BIRYUKOVA (RUS) 7-5 7-6(2)
Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) (4) defeated Irina KOTKINA (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (5) defeated Volha DUKO (BLR) 6-3 6-4
Elena CHALOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) (15) 7-5 6-0
Nadejda GUSKOVA (RUS) (14) defeated Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) 6-3 6-4
Tetyana AREFYEVA (UKR) (8) defeated Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) 6-0 4-1 Retired


Singles Main Draw

(Q)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (1/wc)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) 64 46 75
Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) d. Natalia Orlova (RUS) 36 62 63

Valerie Tetreault (CAN) v (wc)Katerina Popova (RUS) 63 67(4) 62
(7)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) v Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 36 64 76(1)

Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (3)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 76(5) 62
(Q)Elena Chalova (RUS) d. Elena Kulikova (RUS) 46 64 62

Nikola Frankova (CZE) v (wc)Yana Buchina (RUS) 64 64
(6)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) v Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) 75 36 63

(5)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) v (Q)Maya Gaverova (RUS) 63 63
Maria Kondratieva (RUS) d. Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 64 62

Varvara Galanina (RUS) v (wc)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 64 64
(4)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) v (Q)Polina Rodionova (RUS) 61 62

(Q)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) d. (8)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 76(2) 75
(Q)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 62 61

Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) v (Q)Renata Bakieva (RUS) 64 76(6)
(2)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) v (Q)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 63 64

2nd Round

Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) d. (Q)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 63 46 63
(7)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. Valerie Tetreault (CAN) 61 63

Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (Q)Elena Chalova (RUS) 64 76(6)
(6)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. Nikola Frankova (CZE) 63 62

(5)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) d. Maria Kondratieva (RUS) 61 64
(4)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) d. Varvara Galanina (RUS) 75 64

(Q)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) d. (Q)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 64 61
(2)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 61 63

QF

Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) d. (7)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 64 75
(6)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 62 61
(5)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) d. (4)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) 62 62
(Q)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) d. (2)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 46 64 40 Ret.

SF

(6)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) 61 75
(5)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) d. (Q)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) 46 62 64

Final

(6)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. (5)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) 26 63 41 Ret.


Doubles Main Draw

(1)Kondratieva/Lefevre (RUS/FRA) v Lapushchenkova/Sirotkina (RUS) 57 76(1) 10-3
Chalova/Savinykh (RUS) v (wc)Gaverova/Kotelnikova (RUS) 62 64

(3)Bratchikova/Frankova (RUS/CZE) v Pashkova/Zharkova (RUS) 63 62
Kichenok/Kichenok (UKR) v Khomyk/Majeric (UKR/SLO) 62 61

Milevskaya/Teplyakova (BLR/UKR) v Kalashnikova/Ozgen (GEO/TUR) 61 61
Antoniychuk/Tsurenko (UKR) d. (4)Bychkova/Manasieva (RUS) 36 75 10-5

(wc)Marenko/Popova (RUS) d. Melnikova/Poltoratskaya (RUS) 63 36 10-8
(2)Diatchenko/Dzehalevich (RUS/BLR) v (wc)Guskova/Kirillova (RUS) 61 63

QF

(1)Kondratieva/Lefevre (RUS/FRA) d. Chalova/Savinykh (RUS) 46 64 10-7
Kichenok/Kichenok (UKR) d. (3)Bratchikova/Frankova (RUS/CZE) 63 16 10-7
Milevskaya/Teplyakova (BLR/UKR) d. Antoniychuk/Tsurenko (UKR) 64 75
(2)Diatchenko/Dzehalevich (RUS/BLR) d. (wc)Marenko/Popova (RUS) 62 61

SF

Kichenok/Kichenok (UKR) d. (1)Kondratieva/Lefevre (RUS/FRA) 63 61
(2)Diatchenko/Dzehalevich (RUS/BLR) d. Milevskaya/Teplyakova (BLR/UKR) 63 63

Final

(2)Diatchenko/Dzehalevich (RUS/BLR) d. Kichenok/Kichenok (UKR) 61 61
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
50,589 Posts
Re: $25.000 Moscow (RUS) 2009 | Mar 23 (Entry List)

GL in MD:
Shapatava
Antoniyuchuk
Q:
Kalashnikova
Gronert
Nikoyan
 

·
-
Joined
·
52,442 Posts
Re: $25.000 Moscow (RUS) 2009 | Mar 23 (Entry List)

Bychkova, Tsurenko, Poltoratskaya, Antoniychuk, Tochilovskaya, Arefyeva, Vasylyeva, Teplyakova, Kichenok² :hearts:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
152,750 Posts
Re: $25.000 Moscow (RUS) 2009 | Mar 23 (Entry List)

GL Vajdova
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
368 Posts
Re: $25.000 Moscow (RUS) 2009 | Mar 23 (Entry List)

I really want Rodina to pick it up again, this could be a nice little turn around for her.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
44,559 Posts
Re: $25.000 Moscow (RUS) 2009 | Mar 23 (Entry List)

Is Linetskaya back? :shrug: She is ALT #54. listed for ISR finally ;)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,970 Posts
Re: $25.000 Moscow (RUS) 2009 | Mar 23 (Entry List)

gosh, last year's winner was this year's semifinalist at Indian Wells... Amazing jump she made in the rankings!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
44,559 Posts
Re: $25.000 Moscow (RUS) 2009 | Mar 23 (Entry List)

Arina's fan :D Have fun ;) And possibly take a picture of Linetskaya if she plays quallies!
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
79,881 Posts
Re: $25.000 Moscow (RUS) 2009 | Mar 23 (Entry List)

QD

(1)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) v (wc)Polina Rodionova (RUS)
(13)Oksana Teplyakova (UKR) v (wc)Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS)

(2)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) v Sophie Lefevre (FRA)
(11)Ganna Piven (UKR) v (wc)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS)

(3)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) v (wc)Maria Biryukova (RUS)
(12)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) v Renata Bakieva (RUS)

(4)Maya Gaverova (RUS) v Liudmila Nikoyan (ARM)
(9)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) v Irina Kotkina (RUS)

(5)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) v Maria Zharkova (RUS)
(10)Marina Melnikova (RUS) v Volha Duko (BLR)

(6)Elena Chalova (RUS) v Elina Gasanova (RUS)
(15)Romana Tabakova (SVK) v Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS)

(7)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) v Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
(14)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) v (wc)Julia Samuseva (RUS)

(8)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) v Nadiya Kichenok (UKR)
(16)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) v (wc)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
47,718 Posts
Re: $25.000 Moscow (RUS) 2009 | Mar 23 (Entry List)

Good luck Oksana - hope she is well rested. :hug:
 
1 - 20 of 155 Posts
Top