Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 104 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
20,853 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
25k Mont-de-Marsan (FRA)



Last Years Winners
2001 (25k) : Celine Beigbeder (FRA) d. Angelika Roesch (GER) 61 61
2002 (25k) : Celine Beigbeder (FRA) d. Oleksandra Kravets (UKR) 75 62
2003 (25k) : Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) d. Oleksandra Kravets (UKR) 64 62
2005 (25k) : Mathilde Johansson (SWE) d. Natalia Gussoni (ARG) 36 64 64



Singles Main Draw

First Round

(1)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) d. Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 76(4) 62
(Q)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. (Q)Sophie Lefevre (FRA) 63 75
(Q)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. Samia Medjahdi (ALG) 63 61
(8)Mailyne Andrieux (FRA) d. Anna Bartensten (AUT) 64 63

(3)Alize Cornet (FRA) d. Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 75 36 75
(Q)Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (LL)Nadege Vergos (FRA) 63 57 60
(Q)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. Matea Mezak (CRO) 60 20 ret.
Raluca Olaru (ROM) d. (6)Maria Kondratieva (RUS) 64 36 64

(7)Danica Krstajic (SCG) d. Diana Brunel (FRA) 46 62 61
(Q)Trudi Musgrave (AUS) d. (wc)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 63 62
(Q)Amandine Dulon (FRA) d. (LL)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 64 62
(4)Margalita Chaknashvili (GEO) d. Paula Garcia (ESP) 62 75

(5)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. (wc)Alice Tisset (FRA) 63 60
(wc)Laurene Fayol (FRA) d. (wc)Anna Hawkins (GBR) 61 62
(Q)Violette Huck (FRA) d. Christina Horiatopoulos (AUS) 62 60
(2)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. Gaelle Widmer (SUI) 61 76(5)

Second Round

(Q)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. (1)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) 62 64
(Q)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (8)Mailyne Andrieux (FRA) 63 63
(Q)Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (3)Alize Cornet (FRA) 75 61
Raluca Olaru (ROM) d. (Q)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) 60 63

(Q)Trudi Musgrave (AUS) d. (7)Danica Krstajic (SCG) 54 ret.
(4)Margalita Chaknashvili (GEO) d. (Q)Amandine Dulon (FRA) 64 62
(5)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. (wc)Laurene Fayol (FRA) 26 61 61
(2)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. (Q)Violette Huck (FRA) 62 10 ret.

Quarterfinals

(Q)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. (Q)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 61 63
Raluca Olaru (ROM) d. (Q)Laura Thorpe (FRA) 26 62 61
(4)Margalita Chaknashvili (GEO) d. (Q)Trudi Musgrave (AUS) 76(5) 36 61
(5)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. (2)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 63 62

Semifinals

Raluca Olaru (ROM) d. (Q)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 60 42 ret.
(5)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. (4)Margalita Chaknashvili (GEO) 75 62

Finals

(5)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. Raluca Olaru (ROM) 64 46 60


Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Violette Huck (FRA) d. Cecilia Gratian (FRA) 63 60
Clothilde Falconetti (FRA) d. (11)Celine Cattaneo (FRA) 76(1) 61

(2)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. Claire Mesnil (FRA) 61 62
(16)Jennifer Magley (USA) d. Chioe Gambey (FRA) 63 62

(3)Trudi Musgrave (AUS) d. Kelly Couturier (FRA) 62 62
(13)Eloisa Compostizo (ESP) d. Kinnie Laisne (FRA) 63 63

(4)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. Nathalie Piquion (FRA) 62 64
(14)Karla Mraz (FRA) d. Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (ESP) 62 64

(5)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. Svetlana Tsykhanskaya (RUS) 60 61
Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) d. (15)Ria Doernemann (GER) 61 61

(6)Eva Fernandez (ESP) d. Marina Cossou (FRA) 62 64
(10)Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. Dominique Van Boekel (NED) 62 62

(7)Nadege Vergos (FRA) d. Salome Llaguno (ARG) 62 61
(9)Sophie Lefevre (FRA) d. Kika Hogendoorn (NED) 61 75

Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) d. (8)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 61 64
Amandine Dulon (FRA) d. (12)Marie-Perrine Baudoin (FRA) 46 61 61

Qualy Round

(1)Violette Huck (FRA) d. Clothilde Falconetti (FRA) 64 64

(2)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (16)Jennifer Magley (USA) 61 26 61

(3)Trudi Musgrave (AUS) d. (13)Eloisa Compostizo (ESP) 76(3) 62

(4)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. (14)Karla Mraz (FRA) 64 62

(5)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 26 63 76(0)

(10)Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (6)Eva Fernandez (ESP) 60 62

(9)Sophie Lefevre (FRA) d. (7)Nadege Vergos (FRA) 63 64

Amandine Dulon (FRA) d. Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) 61 63
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,659 Posts
Uptaded List

Main Draw

1 $ AMANMURADOVA, Akgul UZB 174 2
2 PICHET, Virginie FRA 176 1
3 PARMENTIER, Pauline FRA 192 4
4 SASSI, Valentina ITA 206 2
5 $ CORNET, Alize FRA 228 2
6 BRATCHIKOVA, Nina RUS 242 1
7 KONDRATIEVA, Maria RUS 244 4
8 CHAKHNASHVILI, Margalita GEO 245 2
9 KRSTAJIC, Danica SCG 272 2
10 KURHAJCOVA, Lubomira SVK 273 3
11 ANDRIEUX, Mailyne FRA 280 2
12 GARCIA, Paula ESP 290 2
13 MEZAK, Matea CRO 295 4
14 WIDMER, Gaelle SUI 309 2
15 PELLETIER, Marie-Eve CAN 320 3
16 OLARU, Raluca-Ioana ROM 376 2
17 BARTENSTEIN, Anna AUT 381 3
18 $ MEDJAHDI, Samia ALG 385

Qualy

Pos Name Nation Ranking Special Points Priority Information
1 HORIATOPOULOS, Christina AUS 387 1
2 BRUNEL, Diana FRA 397 1
3 $ TVAROSKOVA, Lenka SVK 415 3
4 HUCK, Violette FRA 416 1
5 MUSGRAVE, Trudi AUS 444 1
6 BACQUET, Emilie FRA 448 1
7 $ EVTIMOVA, Dia BUL 477 2
8 $ FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES, Eva ESP 478 4
9 $ VERGOS, Nadege FRA 484 1
10 LEFEVRE, Sophie FRA 493 4
11 FEUERSTEIN, Claire FRA 497 1
12 THORPE, Laura FRA 549 1
13 SANCHEZ, Olivia FRA 562 1
14 $ CATTANEO, Celine FRA 575 4
15 BAUDOUIN, Marie-Perrine FRA 578 1
16 $ COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES, Eloisa-Maria ESP 590 2
17 MRAZ, Karla FRA 595 1
18 $ FAYOL, Laurene FRA 602 1
19 FEYS, Debbrich BEL 617 2
20 DOERNEMANN, Ria GER 652 4
21 $ MOUHTASSINE, Bahia MAR 670 1
22 MAGLEY, Jennifer USA 688 2
23 SCHARLE, Noemie FRA 753 1
24 $ COSSOU, Marina FRA 799 1
25 VONGSOUTHI, Stephanie FRA 808 1
26 $ RIZZI, Stephanie FRA 830
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,908 Posts
Good Luck Trudi and Christina !!
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Violette Huck (FRA) v Cecilia Gratian (FRA)
(11)Celine Cattaneo (FRA) v Clothilde Falconetti (FRA)

(2)Dia Evtimova (BUL) v Claire Mesnil (FRA)
(16)Jennifer Magley (USA) v Chioe Gambey (FRA)

(3)Trudi Musgrave (AUS) v Kelly Couturier (FRA)
(13)Eloisa Compostizo (ESP) v Kinnie Laisne (FRA)

(4)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) v Nathalie Piquion (FRA)
(14)Karla Mraz (FRA) v Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (ESP)

(5)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) v Svetlana Tsykhanskaya (RUS)
(15)Ria Doernemann (GER) v Gracia Radovanovic (FRA)

(6)Eva Fernandez (ESP) v Marina Cossou (FRA)
(10)Laura Thorpe (FRA) v Dominique Van Boekel (NED)

(7)Nadege Vergos (FRA) v Salome Llaguno (ARG)
(9)Sophie Lefevre (FRA) v Kika Hogendoorn (NED)

(8)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) v Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA)
(12)Marie-Perrine Baudoin (FRA) v Amandine Dulon (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,659 Posts
Good Luck Salome
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
15,747 Posts
Good Luck Trudi!
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
5,076 Posts
Good Luck to:

Dia Evtimova
Trudi Musgrave
Iryna Kuryanovich
Kika Hogendoorn
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Singles Qualifying Draw-1st Round Results

(1)Violette Huck (FRA) v Cecilia Gratian (FRA) 63 60
Clothilde Falconetti (FRA) d. (11)Celine Cattaneo (FRA) 76(1) 61

(2)Dia Evtimova (BUL) v Claire Mesnil (FRA) 61 62
(16)Jennifer Magley (USA) v Chioe Gambey (FRA) 63 62

(3)Trudi Musgrave (AUS) v Kelly Couturier (FRA) 62 62
(13)Eloisa Compostizo (ESP) v Kinnie Laisne (FRA) 63 63

(4)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) v Nathalie Piquion (FRA) 62 64
(14)Karla Mraz (FRA) v Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (ESP) 62 64

(5)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) v Svetlana Tsykhanskaya (RUS) 60 61
Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) d. (15)Ria Doernemann (GER) 61 61

(6)Eva Fernandez (ESP) v Marina Cossou (FRA) 62 64
(10)Laura Thorpe (FRA) v Dominique Van Boekel (NED) 62 62

(7)Nadege Vergos (FRA) v Salome Llaguno (ARG) 62 61
(9)Sophie Lefevre (FRA) v Kika Hogendoorn (NED) 61 75

Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) d. (8)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 61 64
Amandine Dulon (FRA) d. (12)Marie-Perrine Baudoin (FRA) 46 61 61
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,659 Posts
Salome :sad:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,908 Posts
On Ya Trudi !!!
 
1 - 20 of 104 Posts
Top