Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 144 Posts

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
$25k Makarska (CRO)





Last Years Winners

2004 (10k) : Lucia Krzelj (CRO) d. Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 62 75
2005 (10k) : Sanja Ancic (CRO) d. Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 64 63
2006 (10k) : Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. Kristina Andlovic (SWE) 64 76(1)



Surface : Red Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 ANCIC, Sanja CRO 171 1
2 ABRAMOVIC, Ivana CRO 179 1
3 $ PELLETIER, Marie-Eve CAN 204 3
4 VRLJIC, Ana CRO 215 1
5 ZEC-PESKIRIC, Masa SLO 216 1
6 GABBA, Giulia ITA 226 1
7 MAES, Caroline BEL 228 1
8 HRADECKA, Lucie CZE 263 1
9 SCHIECHTL, Tina AUT 269 2
10 GREBENYUK, Eugenia RUS 274 3
11 KRSTAJIC, Danica MNE 278 1
12 EVTIMOVA, Dia BUL 283 1
13 PAVIC, Nadja CRO 317 1
14 WHEELER, Christina AUS 335 1
15 ANDERSSON, Mari SWE 341 1
16 ABRAMOVIC, Maria CRO 355 1
17 $ SIEVEKE, Andrea GER 371 1
18 WIENEROVA, Lenka SVK 412 1
WCM SAVIC, Ana CRO
WCM STANIVUK, Jelena CRO 806 1
WCM MRDEZA, Tereza CRO 1
WCM GILLER, Beate AUT 1

Qualifying

1 KISZCZYNSKA, Magdalena POL 415 1
2 BURYACHOK, Irina UKR 466 1
3 $ JOVANOVIC, Karolina SRB 472 1
4 $ KOZIC, Neda SRB 483 1
5 POLTORATSKAYA, Anastasia RUS 487 1
6 SERE, Anamaria-Alexandra ROU 525 1
7 HLADIKOVA, Tereza CZE 530 1
8 BOFFA, Stefania SUI 545 1
9 JOVANOVIC, Ana SRB 551 2
10 SEDENKOVA, Darina CZE 553 1
11 TOUT, Antonia-Xenia ROU 567 1
12 ADANKO, Miljana SRB 633 3
13 $ BEK, Josipa CRO 674 1
14 $ GERLOVA, Iveta CZE 695 1
15 STOJIC, Dijana BIH 728 1
16 KRIEGSMANNOVA, Lucie CZE 734 1
17 OBREZ, Tina SLO 756 1
18 DOBRA, Simona CZE 786 1
19 SUNIC, Petra CRO 840 1
20 MARINOVIC, Mirna CRO 882 1
21 PETROV, Zorica SRB 911 1
22 METZINGER, Marlena AUT 927 2
23 KRZELJ, Lucia CRO 959 1
24 $ MARTIC, Petra CRO 1044 1
25 TINJIC, Jasmina CRO 1064 1
26 BIRKAS, Bernadetta SRB 1138= 1
27 SADIKOVIC, Amra SUI 1236= 2
28 MOKRA, Petra CZE 1236= 1
29 KIESL, Alexandra GER 1236= 1
30 AKIKI, Indire CRO 1236= 1
31 MASCHERINI, Denise ITA 1405= 2
32 VISKOVICH, Sonja AUS 1411= 1
33 ILLOVA, Tatiana SVK 1
34 NAGY, Judit HUN 1
35 VOCK, Stephanie AUT 1
36 $ ZOVKO, Mara CRO 1
37 KRALJEVIC, Dorotea CRO 1
38 MAZACKOVA, Katerina CZE 3
39 PAVLOVIC, Nives SRB 1
40 LUKAS, Tajna CRO 1
41 HRICISTOVA, Linda CZE 2
42 POLIC, Ema SRB 1
43 VESSE, Kristina AUS 1
44 MAHIC, Adla SWE 1
45 FATIC, Neira BIH 1
46 FABER, Tea CRO 1
47 SEKULIC, Sarah-Rebecca GER 1
48 PETROVA, Maria RUS 1
49 OSTERLE, Magdalena AUT 1
50 $ JEZKOVA, Sinika CZE 1
51 CICAK, Mirna CRO 1
52 $ SAVKINA, Anastasia RUS 1
53 MUJEZINOVIC, Nina BIH 1
54 DOMINIKOVIC, Nikolina CRO 1
55 AVRAMOVIC, Ljubica SRB 1
56 GOSPODNETIC, Zana CRO 1
WCQ MASLESA, Ana CRO 1
WCQ $ HECHENBERGER, Karin SUI 6
WCQ GELDENHUYS, Alexa RSA 1

Withdrawls

http://www.itftennis.com/womens/tou...p?tournament=1100015556&event=&order=Position

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1) Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS vs bye
Maja Sujica CRO vs Ivana Katavic CRO 63 60

Mara Zovko CRO vs Petra Mokra CZE 62 36 76(8)
(16) Marlena Metzinger AUT vs Stephanie Vock AUT 64 60

(2) Karolina Jovanovic SRB vs bye
Mirna Cicak CRO d. Bernadetta Birkas SRB 62 76(6)

Dijana Stojic BIH d. Jovana Miletic SRB 61 63
(11) Lucie Kriegsmannova CZE vs bye

(3) Neda Kozic SRB vs bye
Sinika Jezkova CZE vs Brina Spegel SLO 63 36 60

Jasmina Tinjic CRO vs Denise Mascherini ITA 61 61
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic GER d. (13) Zorica Petrov SRB 64 64

(4) Nadja Roma SWE vs bye
Alexandra Kiesl GER d. Nives Pavlovic SRB 46 62 61

Neira Fatic BIH vs Martina Gregoric CRO 64 61
(10) Josipa Bek CRO vs bye

(5) Tereza Hladikova CZE vs bye
Petra Martic CRO vs Nikolina Dominikovic CRO 60 60

Indire Akiki CRO vs Anastasia Savkina RUS 60 60
(15) Mirna Marinovic CRO vs Nina Mujezinovic BIH 60 61

(6) Stefania Boffa SUI vs bye
Linda Hrictisova CZE vs Adla Mahic SWE 62 62

Maria Petrova RUS d. Marina Jozipovic CRO 61 46 60
(12) Tina Obrez SLO vs Ana Maslesa CRO 75 63

(7) Ana Jovanovic SRB vs bye
Amra Sadikovic SUI vs Alexa Geldenhuys RSA 60 60

Tea Faber CRO d. Dorotea Kraljevic CRO 75 64
(14) Petra Sunic CRO vs Ljubiva Avramovic SRB 64 63

(8) Darina Sedenkova CZE vs bye
Judit Nagy HUN vs Karin Hechenberger SUI 62 46 62

Kristina Vesse AUS d. Sonja Viskovich AUS w/o
(9) Antonia Xenia Tout ROM vs bye

2nd Round

(1) Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS vs Maja Sujica CRO 60 46 60
(16) Marlena Metzinger AUT vs Mara Zovko CRO 63 16 63

(2) Karolina Jovanovic SRB vs Mirna Cicak CRO 64 61
(11) Lucie Kriegsmannova CZE vs Dijana Stojic BIH 75 36 60

(3) Neda Kozic SRB vs Sinika Jezkova CZE 62 62
Jasmina Tinjic CRO vs Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic GER 62 75

(4) Nadja Roma SWE vs Alexandra Kiesl GER 64 63
(10) Josipa Bek CRO vs Neira Fatic BIH 60 63

Petra Martic CRO vs (5) Tereza Hladikova CZE 75 62
Indire Akiki CRO vs (15) Mirna Marinovic CRO 64 63

(6) Stefania Boffa SUI vs Linda Hrictisova CZE 61 61
(12) Tina Obrez SLO vs Maria Petrova RUS 63 61

(7) Ana Jovanovic SRB vs Amra Sadikovic SUI 61 60
(14) Petra Sunic CRO vs Tea Faber CRO 57 60 75

(8) Darina Sedenkova CZE vs Judit Nagy HUN 64 63
(9) Antonia Xenia Tout ROM vs Kristina Vesse AUS 60 60

Final Round

Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) (1) defeated Marlena METZINGER (AUT) (16) 76(4) 61
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (11) defeated Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) (2) 63 64
Jasmina TINJIC (CRO) defeated Neda KOZIC (SRB) (3) 62 63
Nadja ROMA (SWE) (4) defeated Josipa BEK (CRO) (10) 64 64
Petra MARTIC (CRO) defeated Indire AKIKI (CRO) 61 63
Tina OBREZ (SLO) (12) defeated Stefania BOFFA (SUI) (6) 36 62 76(6)
Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) (7) defeated Petra SUNIC (CRO) (14) 76(4) 64
Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Antonia-Xenia TOUT (ROU) (9) 75 63

Singles Main Draw

Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) defeated Sanja ANCIC (CRO) (1) 10
Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) defeated Tina OBREZ (SLO) 62 46 61

Nadja ROMA (SWE) defeated Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) 64 62
Giulia GABBA (ITA) (5) defeated Jelena STANIVUK (CRO) 60 61

Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) defeated Marie-Eve PELLETIER (CAN) (3) 64 64
Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) defeated Nadja PAVIC (CRO) 63 10

Jasmina TINJIC (CRO) defeated Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) 63 62
Ana VRLJIC (CRO) (6) defeated Beate GILLER (AUT) 60 60

Petra MARTIC (CRO) defeated Lucie HRADECKA (CZE) (8) 60 62
Danica KRSTAJIC (MNE) defeated Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) 46 76(2) 62

Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) defeated Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) 46 62 62
Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC (SLO) (4) defeated Christina WHEELER (AUS) 60 62

Caroline MAES (BEL) (7) defeated Andrea SIEVEKE (GER) 64 63
Ana SAVIC (CRO) defeated Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) 76(5) 60

Eugenia GREBENYUK (RUS) defeated Mari ANDERSSON (SWE) 62 62
Ivana ABRAMOVIC (CRO) (2) defeated Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) 61 36 63

2nd Round

Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) defeated Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) 63 76(4)
Giulia GABBA (ITA) (5) defeated Nadja ROMA (SWE) 64 60

Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) defeated Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) 60 67(3) 75
Jasmina TINJIC (CRO) defeated Ana VRLJIC (CRO) (6) 63 60

Petra MARTIC (CRO) defeated Danica KRSTAJIC (MNE) 76(5) 75
Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC (SLO) (4) defeated Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) 61 61

Ana SAVIC (CRO) defeated Caroline MAES (BEL) (7) 75 64
Ivana ABRAMOVIC (CRO) (2) defeated Eugenia GREBENYUK (RUS) 57 62 62

QF

Giulia GABBA (ITA) (5) defeated Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) 64 64
Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) defeated Jasmina TINJIC (CRO) 36 76(3) 61
Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC (SLO) (4) defeated Petra MARTIC (CRO) 64 61
Ivana ABRAMOVIC (CRO) (2) defeated Ana SAVIC (CRO) 61 36 63

SF

Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) defeated Giulia GABBA (ITA) (5) 61 67(5) 61
Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC (SLO) (4) defeated Ivana ABRAMOVIC (CRO) (2) 64 62

Final

Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC (SLO) (4) defeated Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) 63 63
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,453 Posts
Re: $25.000 Makarska (CRO) 2007 | Apr 30

Quali

(1) Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS vs bye
Maja Sujica CRO vs Ivana Katavic CRO
Mara Zovko CRO vs Petra Mokra CZE
(16) Marlena Metzinger AUT vs Stephanie Vock AUT
(2) Karolina Jovanovic SRB vs bye
Bernadetta Birkas SRB vs Mirna Cicak CRO
Jovana Miletic SRB vs Dijana Stojic BIH
(11) Lucie Kriegsmannova CZE vs bye
(3) Neda Kozic SRB vs bye
Sinika Jezkova CZE vs Brina Spegel SLO
Jasmina Tinjic CRO vs Denise Mascherini ITA
(13) Zorica Petrov SRB vs Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic GER
(4) Nadja Roma SWE vs bye
Nives Pavlovic SRB vs Alexandra Kiesl GER
Neira Fatic BIH vs Martina Gergoric CRO
(10) Josipa Bek CRO vs bye
(5) Tereza Hladikova CZE vs bye
Petra Martic CRO vs Nikolina Domiikovic CRO
Indire Akiki CRO vs Anastasia Savkina RUS
(15) Mirna Marinovic CRO vs Nina Mujezinovic BIH
(6) Stefania Boffa SUI vs bye
Linda Hrictisova CZE vs Adla Mahic SWE
Marina Jozipovic CRO vs Maria Petrova RUS
(12) Tina Obrez SLO vs Ana Maslesa CRO
(7) Ana Jovanovic SRB vs bye
Amra Sadikovic SUI vs Alexa Geldenhuys RSA
Dorotea Kraljevic CRO vs Tea Faber CRO
14) Petra Sunic CRO vs Ljubiva Avramovic SRB
(8) Darina Sedenkova CZE vs bye
Judit Nagy HUN vs Karin Hechenberger SUI
Sonja Viskovich AUS vs Kristina Vesse AUS
(9) Antonia Xenia Tout ROM vs bye
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
182,035 Posts
Re: $25.000 Makarska (CRO) 2007 | Apr 30

all these tourns next week and most have 64 q draws :lol:

good luck to
1) Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS
(10) Josipa Bek CRO
(5) Tereza Hladikova CZE
Anastasia Savkina RUS
Maria Petrova RUS
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter · #10 · (Edited)
Re: $25.000 Makarska (CRO) 2007 | Apr 30

Quali-1st Round Results

(1) Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS vs bye
Maja Sujica CRO vs Ivana Katavic CRO 63 60

Mara Zovko CRO vs Petra Mokra CZE 62 36 76(8)
(16) Marlena Metzinger AUT vs Stephanie Vock AUT 64 60

(2) Karolina Jovanovic SRB vs bye
Mirna Cicak CRO d. Bernadetta Birkas SRB 62 76(6)

Dijana Stojic BIH d. Jovana Miletic SRB 61 63
(11) Lucie Kriegsmannova CZE vs bye

(3) Neda Kozic SRB vs bye
Sinika Jezkova CZE vs Brina Spegel SLO 63 36 60

Jasmina Tinjic CRO vs Denise Mascherini ITA 61 61
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic GER d. (13) Zorica Petrov SRB 64 64

(4) Nadja Roma SWE vs bye
Alexandra Kiesl GER d. Nives Pavlovic SRB 46 62 61

Neira Fatic BIH vs Martina Gregoric CRO 64 61
(10) Josipa Bek CRO vs bye

(5) Tereza Hladikova CZE vs bye
Petra Martic CRO vs Nikolina Dominikovic CRO 60 60

Indire Akiki CRO vs Anastasia Savkina RUS 60 60
(15) Mirna Marinovic CRO vs Nina Mujezinovic BIH 60 61

(6) Stefania Boffa SUI vs bye
Linda Hrictisova CZE vs Adla Mahic SWE 62 62

Maria Petrova RUS d. Marina Jozipovic CRO 61 46 60
(12) Tina Obrez SLO vs Ana Maslesa CRO 75 63

(7) Ana Jovanovic SRB vs bye
Amra Sadikovic SUI vs Alexa Geldenhuys RSA 60 60

Tea Faber CRO d. Dorotea Kraljevic CRO 75 64
(14) Petra Sunic CRO vs Ljubiva Avramovic SRB 64 63

(8) Darina Sedenkova CZE vs bye
Judit Nagy HUN vs Karin Hechenberger SUI 62 46 62

Kristina Vesse AUS d. Sonja Viskovich AUS w/o
(9) Antonia Xenia Tout ROM vs bye
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
152,750 Posts
Re: $25.000 Makarska (CRO) 2007 | Apr 30 (Quali Draw)

:sad: Petra Mokra - so close!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,890 Posts
Re: $25.000 Makarska (CRO) 2007 | Apr 30 (Quali Draw)

what ? Nadja withdrew from here ages ago :confused:

Good Luck
Nadja Roma
Mari Andersson
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter · #19 ·
Re: $25.000 Makarska (CRO) 2007 | Apr 30 (Quali Draw)

Quali-2nd Round Results

(1) Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS vs Maja Sujica CRO 60 46 60
(16) Marlena Metzinger AUT vs Mara Zovko CRO 63 16 63

(2) Karolina Jovanovic SRB vs Mirna Cicak CRO 64 61
(11) Lucie Kriegsmannova CZE vs Dijana Stojic BIH 75 36 60

(3) Neda Kozic SRB vs Sinika Jezkova CZE 62 62
Jasmina Tinjic CRO vs Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic GER 62 75

(4) Nadja Roma SWE vs Alexandra Kiesl GER 64 63
(10) Josipa Bek CRO vs Neira Fatic BIH 60 63

Petra Martic CRO vs (5) Tereza Hladikova CZE 75 62
Indire Akiki CRO vs (15) Mirna Marinovic CRO 64 63

(6) Stefania Boffa SUI vs Linda Hrictisova CZE 61 61
(12) Tina Obrez SLO vs Maria Petrova RUS 63 61

(7) Ana Jovanovic SRB vs Amra Sadikovic SUI 61 60
(14) Petra Sunic CRO vs Tea Faber CRO 57 60 75

(8) Darina Sedenkova CZE vs Judit Nagy HUN 64 63
(9) Antonia Xenia Tout ROM vs Kristina Vesse AUS 60 60
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,890 Posts
Re: $25.000 Makarska (CRO) 2007 | Apr 30 (Quali Draw)

Nadja ;)
 
1 - 20 of 144 Posts
Top