Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 68 Posts

·
Kookie Supporter
Joined
·
67,499 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
$25.000 Kharkiv (UKR)

Kharkiv Ladies Cup 1









Tournement Website : www.sapronov-tennis.org

Surface : Red Clay - (Outdoor)

Last Years Winners

2006: ($10k) Veronika Kapshay UKR (1) beat Anna Lapushchenkova RUS (4) 4-6 6-2 6-1
2008: ($25K) Kristina Antoniychuk UKR beat Irina Buryachok UKR 6-3 4-6 6-1
2008: ($10K) Lesya Tsurenko UKR (2) beat Elina Gasanova RUS 6-3 6-1

2009 Draws

Singles Qualifying

First round:

Lesya Tsurenko UKR (1) has a bye
Anastasia Koriolova beat Arina Alilueva RUS 6-1 6-1
Kateryna Pyatakova UKR beat Yuliya Sidenko UKR 6-0 6-0
Yevgeniya Rezepkina KAZ has a bye

bye v. bye
Darya Bezzubenko UKR beat Valeria Shevchenko UKR 6-3 6-2
Yulia Kulikova RUS beat Alexandra Kudryavtseva RUS 6-3 6-0
Iryna Kyrychenko UKR has a bye

Iuliia Kiriienko UKR (3) has a bye
Anastasia Kyrylova UKR beat Natia Tsiklauri RUS 6-0 6-1
Yulia Pilnik UKR beat Alona Fomina UKR 6-0 6-2
Nadya Kolb UKR beat Liudmila Makhamid BLR 6-0 6-0

Yuliya Lyndina UKR (4) has a bye
Ielyzaveta Rybakova UKR beat Ivanna Slobodian UKR 6-1 6-3
Ksenia Lopina UKR beat Liudmyla Latysheva UKR 6-0 6-3
Natalia Ziminova RUS has a bye

Inna Bondarenko UKR has a bye
Olga Ianchuk UKR (WC) beat Natalia Mayuk RUS 6-3 7-5
Elyzaveta Tymchenko UKR beat Anna Karavayeva UKR 7-6 (1) 7-5
Yelyzaveta Ianchuk UKR (WC) has a bye

Marina Zhurba UKR has a bye
Kateryna Nakonechna UKR beat Kate Zueva UKR 6-2 6-3
Maria Kozachenko UKR beat Julia Zakharova RUS 6-3 6-4
Anastasia Putilina RUS has a bye

Ludmila Vasilieva RUS has a bye
Anastasiya Lytovchenko UKR beat Violetta Degtiareva RUS 3-6 6-3 6-3
Lyubov Slovtsova UKR beat Dariya Dashutina UKR 7-5 2-6 6-3
Anna Kechko RUS has a bye

Yuliya Artsiomava BLR has a bye
Eugenia Baklanova RUS beat Katerina Ilyina UKR 7-5 7-5
Anna Berezka UKR beat Anna Voronkova RUS 6-1 6-1
Polina Movchan UKR has a bye

Second round:

Lesya Tsurenko UKR (1) beat Anastasia Koriolova UKR 6-0 6-3
Kateryna Pyatakova UKR beat Yevgeniya Rezepkina KAZ 6-1 6-2

Darya Bezzubenko UKR has a bye
Irina Kyrychenko UKR beat Yulia Kulikova RUS 6-2 6-2

Anastasia Kyrylova UKR beat Iuliia Kiriienko UKR (3) 6-0 0-6 6-2
Yulia Pilnik UKR beat Nadya Kolb UKR 3-6 6-1 6-3

Ielyzavata Rybakova UKR beat Yuliya Lyndina UKR (4) 6-1 6-1
Ksenia Lopina UKR beat Natalia Ziminova RUS 6-1 6-0

Olga Ianchuk UKR (WC) beat Inna Bondarenko UKR 6-0 6-1
Elyzaveta Tymchenko UKR beat Yelyzaveta Ianchuk UKR (WC) 7-6 (2) 6-3

Marina Zhurba UKR beat Kateryna Nakonechna UKR 6-0 6-1
Anastasia Putilina RUS beat Maria Kozachenko UKR 6-4 6-3

Anastasiya Lytovchenko UKR beat Ludmila Vasilieva RUS 6-3 4-6 6-2
Anna Kechko RUS beat Lyubov Slovtsova UKR 4-6 6-3 6-1

Yuliya Artsiomava BLR beat Eugenia Baklanova RUS 6-4 6-1
Polina Movchan UKR beat Anna Berezka UKR 6-2 6-1

Final round:

Lesya Tsurenko UKR (1) beat Kateryna Pyatakova UKR 6-1 6-2
Iryna Kyrycheno UKR beat Darya Bezzubenko UKR 6-1 6-0
Anastasia Kyrylova UKR beat Yulia Pilnik UKR 7-5 6-3
Ielyzaveta Rybakova UKR beat Ksenia Lopina UKR 6-4 3-6 6-3

Olga Ianchuk UKR (WC) beat Elyzaveta Tymchenko UKR 6-3 6-4
Marina Zhurba UKR beat Anastasia Putilina RUS 6-1 6-2
Anastasiya Lytovchenko UKR beat Anna Kechko RUS 6-4 6-0
Yuliya Artsiomava BLR beat Polina Movchan UKR 6-3 6-0

Singles main draw:

First round:

Ksenia Milevskaya BLR (1) beat Oksana Pavlova UKR 7-5 6-1
Anastasiya Lytovchenko UKR (Q) beat Elina Svitolina UKR (WC) 7-6 (4) 6-4
Marina Shamayko RUS beat Marina Zhurba UKR (Q) 6-1 6-2
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO (5) beat Oksana Teplyakova UKR 6-2 6-4

Irina Buryachok UKR (4) beat Nadiya Kichenok UKR 6-4 6-1
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR beat Yulia Pilnik UKR (LL) 6-0 6-1
Ganna Piven UKR beat Hermon Brhane GER 6-2 6-1
Elena Kulikova RUS (6) beat Ima Bohush BLR 6-3 6-4

Alyona Sotnikova UKR (WC) beat Tetyana Arefyeva UKR (7) 5-7 6-4 7-5
Anastasia Putilina UKR (LL) beat Iryna Kyrychenko UKR (Q) 7-5 4-6 7-5
Valentyna Ivakhenko UKR (WC) beat Lesya Tsurenko UKR (Q) 6-4 7-5
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR (3) beat Ekaterina Pushkareva RUS (WC) 6-4 6-0

Tina Schiechtl AUT (8) beat Ielyazaveta Rybakova UKR (Q) 6-1 6-0
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR beat Yuliya Artsiomava BLR (Q) 6-3 6-4
Maria Malkhasyan UKR beat Olga Ianchuk UKR (Q) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Liana-Gabriela Ungur ROU (2) beat Anastasia Kyrylova UKR (Q) 6-2 6-1

Second round:

Ksenia Milevskaya BLR (1) beat Anastasiya Lytovchenko UKR (Q) 6-2 6-4
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO (5) beat Marina Shamayko RUS 6-2 3-6 6-2
Irina Buryachok UKR (4) beat Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR 6-2 6-2
Ganna Piven UKR beat Elena Kulikova RUS (6) 6-3 6-3

Alyona Sotnikova UKR (WC) beat Anastasia Putilina UKR (LL) 5-7 6-4 6-1
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR (3) beat Valentyna Ivakhnenko UKR (WC) 6-2 6-1
Tina Schiechtl AUT (8) beat Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR 6-7 (4) 7-5 7-5
Liana-Gabriela Ungur ROU (2) beat Maria Malkhasyan UKR 6-1 4-6 6-1

Quarter finals:

Oksana Kalashnikova GEO (5) beat Ksenia Milevskaya BLR (1) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Ganna Piven beat Irina Buryachok UKR (4) 1-6 1-1 ret.
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR (3) beat Alyona Sotnikova UKR (WC) 6-3 6-7 (2) 6-3
Liana Gabriela-Ungur ROU (2) beat Tina Schiechtl AUT (8) 6-4 3-6 6-2

Semi finals:

Oksana Kalashnikova GEO (5) beat Ganna Piven UKR 6-3 6-4
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR (3) beat Liana-Gabriela Ungur ROU (2) 6-3 6-4

Final:

Kristina Antoniychuk UKR (3) beat Oksana Kalashnikova GEO (5) 4-6 6-4 6-1

Doubles qualifying:

Final round:

Berezka/Kyrychenko UKR/UKR beat Latysheva/Rezepkina UKR/KAZ 6-1 6-1
Bondarenko/Slobodian UKR/UKR (WC) beat Karavayeva/Slovtsova UKR/UKR 6-3 7-5

Doubles main draw:

First round:

Milevskaya/Tsurenko BLR/UKR (1) beat Piven/Vasylyeva UKR/UKR 6-2 7-5
Ivakhnenko/Kyrylova UKR/UKR (WC beat Antoniychuk/Kulikova UKR/RUS 7-5 7-6 (4)
Bohush/Teplyakova BLR/UKR (4) beat Svitolina/Zhurba UKR/UKR (WC) 6-3 7-5
Lopina/Pilnik UKR/UKR beat Ianchuk/Ianchuk UKR/UKR (WC) 4-6 6-1 10-6

Arefyeva/Lytovchenko UKR/UKR beat Berezka/Kyrychenko UKR/UKR (Q) 7-6(2) 7-6 (1)
Kichenok/Kichenok UKR/UKR (3) beat Lyndina/Sotnikova UKR/UKR 6-3 6-2
Malkhasyan/Pavlova UKR/UKR beat Bondarenko/Slobodian UKR/UKR (Q) 6-1 6-3
Kalashnikova/Shamayko GEO/RUS (2) beat Pyatakova/Rybakova UKR/UKR 3-6 6-2 10-5

Quarter finals:

Milevskaya/Tsurenko BLR/UKR (1) beat Ivakhnenko/Kyrylova UKR/UKR (WC) 7-6 (4) 6-0
Bohush/Teplyakova BLR/UKR (4) beat Lopina/Pilnik UKR/UKR 6-2 6-0
Kichenok/Kichenok UKR/UKR (3) beat Arefyeva/Lytovchenko UKR/UKR 6-1 6-0
Kalashnikova/Shamayko GEO/RUS (2) beat Malkhasyan/Pavlova UKR/UKR 6-3 6-2

Semi finals:

Milevskaya/Tsurenko BLR/UKR (1) beat Bohush/Teplyakova BLR/UKR 6-0 6-3
Kichenok/Kichenok UKR/UKR (3) beat Kalashnikova/Shamayko GEO/RUS (2) 5-7 6-2 10-5

Final:

Milevskaya/Tsurenko BLR/UKR (1) beat Kichenok/Kichenok UKR/UKR 6-4 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,778 Posts
Re: $25.000 Kharkiv (UKR) 2009 | May 18 (Quali)

Why is only Lyudmyla playing? Where's Nadiya?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
152,750 Posts
Re: $25.000 Kharkiv (UKR) 2009 | May 18 (Quali)

Oops Lesya
 

·
Kookie Supporter
Joined
·
67,499 Posts
Discussion Starter #8

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,778 Posts
Re: $25.000 Kharkiv (UKR) 2009 | May 18 (Quali)

Nadya Kichenok is in the main draw
Tsurenko just forgot to entry
Thanks :) didn't see her name in the list though
 

·
Kookie Supporter
Joined
·
67,499 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: $25.000 Kharkiv (UKR) 2009 | May 18 (Quali)

Singles Qualifying Draw

First round:

Lesya Tsurenko UKR (1) has a bye
Arina Alilueva RUS lost to Anastasia Koriolova UKR 1-6 1-6
Yuliya Sidenko UKR lost to Kateryna Pyatakova UKR 0-6 0-6
Yevgeniya Rezepkina KAZ has a bye

bye v. bye
Valeria Shevchenko UKR lost to Darya Bezzubenko UKR 3-6 2-6
Yulia Kulikova RUS beat Alexandra Kudryavtseva RUS 6-3 6-0
Iryna Kyrychenko UKR has a bye

Iuliia Kiriienko UKR (3) has a bye
Anastasia Kyrylova UKR beat Natia Tsiklauri RUS 6-0 6-1
Yulia Pilnik UKR beat Alona Fomina UKR 6-0 6-2
Nadya Kolb UKR beat Liudmila Makhamid BLR 6-0 6-0

Yuliya Lyndina UKR (4) has a bye
Ielyzaveta Rybakova UKR beat Ivanna Slobodian UKR 6-1 6-3
Ksenia Lopina UKR beat Liudmyla Latysheva UKR 6-0 6-3
Natalia Ziminova RUS has a bye

Inna Bondarenko UKR has a bye
Natalia Mayuk RUS lost to Olga Ianchuk UKR (WC) 3-6 5-7
Elyzaveta Tymchenko UKR beat Anna Karavayeva UKR 7-6 (1) 7-5
Yelyzaveta Ianchuk UKR (WC) has a bye

Marina Zhurba UKR has a bye
Kateryna Nakonechna UKR beat Kate Zueva UKR 6-2 6-3
Julia Zakharova RUS lost to Maria Kozachenko UKR 3-6 4-6
Anastasia Putilina RUS has a bye

Ludmila Vasilieva RUS has a bye
Violetta Degtiareva RUS lost to Anasyasiya Lytovchenko UKR 6-3 3-6 3-6
Dariya Dashutina UKR lost to Lyubov Slovtsova UKR 5-7 6-2 3-6
Anna Kechko RUS has a bye

Yuliya Artsiomava BLR has a bye
Eugenia Baklanova RUS beat Katerina Ilyina UKR 7-5 7-5
Anna Berezka UKR beat Anna Voronkova RUS 6-1 6-1
Polina Movchan UKR has a bye
 

·
Kookie Supporter
Joined
·
67,499 Posts
Discussion Starter #14 (Edited)
Re: $25.000 Kharkiv (UKR) 2009 | May 18 (Quali)

Second round:

Lesya Tsurenko UKR (1) beat Anastasia Koriolova UKR 6-0 6-3
Kateryna Pyatakova UKR beat Yevgeniya Rezepkina KAZ 6-1 6-2

Darya Bezzubenko UKR has a bye
Yulia Kulikova RUS lost to Iryna Kyrychenko UKR 2-6 2-6

Iuliia Kiriienko UKR (3) lost to Anastasia Kyrylova UKR 0-6 6-0 2-6
Yulia Pilnik UKR beat Nadya Kolb UKR 3-6 6-1 6-3

Yuliya Lyndina UKR (4) lost to Ielyzaveta Rybakova UKR 1-6 1-6
Ksenia Lopina UKR beat Natalia Ziminova RUS 6-1 6-0

Inna Bondarenko UKR lost to Olga Ianchuk UKR (WC) 0-6 1-6
Elyzaveta Tymchenko UKR beat Yelyzaveta Ianchuk UKR (WC) 7-6 (2) 6-3

Marina Zhurba UKR beat Kateryna Nakonechna UKR 6-0 6-1
Maria Kozachenko UKR v. Anastasia Putilina RUS

Ludmila Vasilieva RUS v. Anasyasiya Lytovchenko UKR
Lyubov Slovtsova UKR v. Anna Kechko RUS

Yuliya Artsiomava BLR beat Eugenia Baklanova RUS 6-4 6-1
Anna Berezka UKR lost to Polina Movchan UKR 2-6 1-6
 

·
Kookie Supporter
Joined
·
67,499 Posts
Discussion Starter #16 (Edited)
Re: $25.000 Kharkiv (UKR) 2009 | May 18 (Quali)

Main draw:

Ksenia Milevskaya BLR (1) v. Oksana Pavlova UKR
Q v. Elina Svitolina UKR (WC)
Marina Shamayko RUS v. Q
Oksana Teplyakova UKR v. Oksana Kalashnikova GEO (5)

Irina Buryachok UKR (4) v. Nadiya Kichenok UKR
Q v. Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR
Hermon Brhane GER v. Ganna Piven UKR
Ima Bohush BLR v. Elena Kulikova RUS (6)

Tetyana Arefyeva UKR (7) v. Alyona Sotnikova UKR (WC)
Q v. Q
Q v. Valentyna Ivakhnenko UKR (WC)
Ekaterina Pushkareva RUS (WC) v. Kristina Antoniychuk UKR (3)

Tina Schiechtl AUT (8) v. Q
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR v. Q
Q v. Mariya Malkhasyan UKR
Q v. Liana-Gabriela Ungur ROU (2)
 

·
Kookie Supporter
Joined
·
67,499 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: $25.000 Kharkiv (UKR) 2009 | May 18 (Quali)

Doubles:

Milevskaya/Tsurenko BLR/UKR (1) v. Piven/Vasylyeva UKR/UKR
Antoniychuk/Kulikova UKR/RUS v. Ivakhnenko/Kyrylova UKR/UKR (WC)
Bohush/Teplyakova BLR/UKR (4) v. Svitolina/Zhurba UKR/UKR (WC)
Ianchuk/Ianchuk UKR/UKR (WC) v. Lopina/Pilnik UKR/UKR

Q v. Arefyeva/Lytovchenko UKR/UKR
Lyndina/Sotnikova UKR/UKR v. Kichenok/Kichenok UKR/UKR (3)
Q v. Malkhasyan/Pavlova UKR/UKR
Pyatakova/Rybakova UKR/UKR v. Kalashnikova/Shamayko GEO/RUS (2)
 

·
-
Joined
·
52,438 Posts
Re: $25.000 Kharkiv (UKR) 2009 | May 18 (Quali)

Go Kichenok sisters ! :hearts:
Also good luck to Oksana T, Ganna, Irina, Tetyana & Kristyna
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
28,048 Posts
Re: $25.000 Kharkiv (UKR) 2009 | May 18 (Quali)

Jurikova doesn´t play here...she will withdraw
 
1 - 20 of 68 Posts
Top