Tennis Forum banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
543 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Qualifyers:

First Round
(1)Daniele Bracciali (ITA) bye
Manuel Jorquera (ITA) d. Simone Sambrini (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) d. Yari Natali (ITA) 6-3 1-6 6-0
(8)Lucas Engel (BRA) bye
(2)Daniel Elsner (GER) bye
Marco Viola (ITA) d. Paolo Macri (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Simone Amorico (ITA) d. Marco de Sanctis (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-3
(6)Alessio di Mauro (ITA) bye
(3)Razvan Sabau (ROM) bye
Gianluca Luddi (ITA) d. Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) 6-3 3-6 7-5
Nahuel Fracassi (ITA) d. Danilo Gargano (ITA) 7-5 6-2
(7)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) bye
(4)Ivaylo Traykov (BUL) bye
Iverson Barros (BRA) bye
Rafael Scharf (AUT) d. Marco Barbiero (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(5)Tomas Tenconi (ITA) bye

Second Round
(1)Daniele Bracciali (ITA) d. Manuel Jorquera (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-3
(8)Lucas Engel (BRA) d. Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) 6-2 6-1
(2)Daniel Elsner (GER) d. Marco Viola (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(6)Alessio di Mauro (ITA) d. Simone Amorico (ITA) 6-3 7-5
(3)Razvan Sabau (ROM) d. Gianluca Luddi (ITA) 6-2 4-6 6-1
(7)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) d. Nahuel Fracassi (ITA) 7-5 6-3
(4)Ivaylo Traykov (BUL) d. Iverson Barros (BRA) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-2
(5)Tomas Tenconi (ITA) d. Rafael Scharf (AUT) 6-0 6-0

Qualifying Round
(8)Lucas Engel (BRA) d. (1)Daniele Bracciali (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(6)Alessio di Mauro (ITA) d. (2)Daniel Elsner (GER) 6-1 6-0
(7)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) d. (3)Razvan Sabau (ROM) 7-6(4) 6-2
(5)Tomas Tenconi (ITA) d. (4)Ivaylo Traykov (BUL) 6-4 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
543 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Main Draw:

(1)Dick Norman (BEL) vs Amir Hadad (ISR)
Todd Larkham (AUS) vs (q)Daniel Kollerer (AUT)
Simon Greul (GER) vs Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
(5)Dennis van Scheppingen (NED) vs (q)Lucas Arnold (BRA)

(3)Giorgio Galimberti (ITA) vs Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs (WC)Adriano Albanesi (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA) vs Martin Vassallo-Arguello (ITA)
(8)Marcelo Charpentier (ARG) vs (WC)Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)

(7)Robin Soderling (SWE) vs Diego Moyano (ARG)
Stefano Pescosolido (ITA) vs (WC)Andreas Seppi (ITA)
Alexander Popp (GER) vs Lovro Zovko (CRO)
(4)Victor Hanescu (ROM) vs (q)Alessio di Mauro (ITA)

(6)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) vs Jiri Vanek (CZE)
Mariano Delfino (ARG) vs (q)Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
Julien Benneteau (FRA) vs (WC)Federico Luzzi (ITA)
(2)Stefano Galvani (ITA) vs Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
543 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
First Round
Amir Hadad (ISR) d. (1)Dick Norman (BEL) 6-3 7-6(5) :bounce:
Todd Larkham (AUS) d. (q)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Simon Greul (GER) d. Joseph Sirianni (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-0
(q)Lucas Engel (BRA) d. (5)van Scheppingen (NED) 6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(1)

(3)Giorgio Galimberti (ITA) d. Alexandre Simoni (BRA) 7-5 6-4
Joachim Johansson (SWE) d. (WC)Adriano Albanesi (ITA) 6-0 7-6(5)
Potito Starace (ITA) d. Martin Vassallo-Arguello (ITA) 6-3 7-6(3)
(8)Marcelo Charpentier (ARG) d. (WC)Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA) 6-4 6-4

(7)Robin Soderling (SWE) d. Diego Moyano (ARG) 7-6(6) 1-6 6-2
Stefano Pescosolido (ITA) d. (WC)Andreas Seppi (ITA) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Lovro Zovko (CRO) d. Alexander Popp (GER) 6-4 6-4
(4)Victor Hanescu (ROM) d. (q)Alessio di Mauro (ITA) 3-6 6-4 6-3

Jiri Vanek (CZE) d. (6)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) 1-2 ret.
(q)Tomas Tenconi (ITA) d. Mariano Delfino (ARG) 6-3 6-4
(WC)Federico Luzzi (ITA) d. Julien Benneteau (FRA) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-1
Nicolas Mahut (FRA) d. (2)Stefano Galvani (ITA) 6-2 6-1
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top