Tennis Forum banner

1 - 18 of 18 Posts

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
79,416 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
$25,000 Grenoble (FRA)

ENGIE OPEN DE L'ISERE




Accueil

Surface: Hard - Indoor

Last Years Winners

2011 ($25k) : (Q)Marta Domachowska (POL) d. (Q)Naomi Broady (GBR) 64 64
2012 ($25k) : (1/wc)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (3)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 76(11) 76(6)
2013 ($25k) : Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (4)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 64 57 62
2014 ($25k) : Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. (3)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 26 60 64
2015 ($25k) : (1)Magda Linette (POL) d. Tereza Martincova (CZE) 76(2) 46 61
2016 ($25k) : Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. Indy de Vroome (NED) 76(4) 62
2017 ($25k) : (Q)Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) d. (6)Anna Blinkova (RUS) 75 64

Acceptance List

2018 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Priscilla Heise (FRA) v BYE
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU) d. Marie Amelie Dardaine (FRA) 64 64
Natalie Proese (GER) d. Marie Mattel (FRA) 75 60
(13)Margot Yerolymos (FRA) d. Martina Gaemperle (SUI) 61 60

(2)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) v BYE
Marketa Panackova (CZE) d. (wc)Liv Drolshammer (SUI) 61 62
Joanna Tomera (FRA) d. Camille Cheli (FRA) 76(6) 75
(11)Margaux Bovy (BEL) d. Margaux Orange (FRA) 57 61 76(1)

(3)Tess Sugnaux (SUI) d. Marie Villet (FRA) 64 60
Emma Lene (FRA) d. Rania Azziz (FRA) 62 62
Pauline Courcoux (FRA) d. Fiona Codino (FRA) 75 63
Aubane Droguet (FRA) d. (15)Claudia Hoste Ferrer (ESP) 61 61

Eleonora Molinaro (LUX) d. (4)Valeria Solovyeva (RUS) 62 36 76(1)
Namie Francois (FRA) d. Philippine Picard (FRA) 64 64
Tiphanie Fiquet (FRA) d. Emma Mazzoni (FRA) 61 46 62
(10)Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. Fiona Gervais (FRA) 63 64

(5)Martina Colmegna (ITA) d. Karine Marion Job (FRA) 63 62
Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS) d. Klara Milojkovic (FRA) 63 31 Ret.
Emeline Dartron (FRA) d. Juliette Talieu (FRA) 64 64
(9)Clemence Fayol (FRA) d. Sandy Marti (SUI) 63 62

(6)Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) d. Justine Da Costa (FRA) 61 61
Mathilde Armitano (FRA) d. Coralie Garrigues (FRA) 60 36 62
Aline Thommen (SUI) d. Emilia Dejonckheere (BEL) 75 64
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) d. (16)Theo Gravouil (FRA) 26 64 62

(7)Simona Waltert (SUI) d. Marie Cerezo (FRA) 60 64
Thanh Lan Truong (FRA) d. Juliette Colard (FRA) 61 60
Victoire Delattre (FRA) d. Heranne Excellent (FRA) 60 60
(12)Caroline Romeo (FRA) d. Pauline Wuarin (SUI) 16 63 61

(8)Alice Rame (FRA) d. Schena Benamar (FRA) 61 64
Irys Ekani (FRA) d. Margot Sturchler (FRA) 62 62
Maneva Rakotomalala (FRA) d. Juliette Mazzoni (FRA) 64 60
(14/wc)Mallaurie Noel (FRA) d. Loan Monnet (FRA) 62 61

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Priscilla Heise (FRA) d. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU) 26 76(4) 62
(13)Margot Yerolymos (FRA) d. Natalie Proese (GER) 61 63

(2)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. Marketa Panackova (CZE) 61 62
(11)Margaux Bovy (BEL) d. Joanna Tomera (FRA) 75 64

Emma Lene (FRA) d. (3)Tess Sugnaux (SUI) 61 36 75
Aubane Droguet (FRA) d. Pauline Courcoux (FRA) 61 61

Eleonora Molinaro (LUX) d. Namie Francois (FRA) 63 62
(10)Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. Tiphanie Fiquet (FRA) 63 62

(5)Martina Colmegna (ITA) d. Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS) 63 61
Emeline Dartron (FRA) d. (9)Clemence Fayol (FRA) 26 75 62

(6)Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) d. Mathilde Armitano (FRA) 76(3) 61
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) d. Aline Thommen (SUI) 62 60

(7)Simona Waltert (SUI) d. Thanh Lan Truong (FRA) 75 62
(12)Caroline Romeo (FRA) d. Victoire Delattre (FRA) 63 61

(8)Alice Rame (FRA) d. Irys Ekani (FRA) 64 67(1) 64
(14/wc)Mallaurie Noel (FRA) d. Maneva Rakotomalala (FRA) 62 62

Qualifying Round

(1)Priscilla Heise (FRA) d. (13)Margot Yerolymos (FRA) 76(5) 61
(2)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. (11)Margaux Bovy (BEL) 76(1) 60
Emma Lene (FRA) d. Aubane Droguet (FRA) 61 64
Eleonora Molinaro (LUX) d. (10)Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK) 36 75 61
Emeline Dartron (FRA) d. (5)Martina Colmegna (ITA) 46 62 63
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) d. (6)Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) 64 62
(7)Simona Waltert (SUI) d. (12)Caroline Romeo (FRA) 60 61
(14/wc)Mallaurie Noel (FRA) d. (8)Alice Rame (FRA) 62 64

Singles Main Draw

(1)Tamara Korpatsch (GER) d. Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 64 67(1) 63
(Q)Emeline Dartron (FRA) d. (wc)Estelle Cascino (FRA) 64 61
Sara Cakarevic (FRA) d. (Q)Emma Lene (FRA) 46 32 Ret.
Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. (6)Isabelle Wallace (AUS) 63 60

(Q)Eleonora Molinaro (LUX) d. (3)Jessica Pieri (ITA) 46 61 63
Marie Benoit (BEL) d. Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) 63 64
Audrey Albie (FRA) d. Polina Leykina (RUS) 62 46 64
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (5)Katarina Zavatska (UKR) 61 60

(7)Sherazad Reix (FRA) d. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) 63 64
(wc)Lou Brouleau (FRA) d. (Q)Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) 46 61 64
Harmony Tan (FRA) d. (wc)Alice Tubello (FRA) 46 64 61
(4)Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU) d. (Q)Mallaurie Noel (FRA) 61 62

(8)Chloe Paquet (FRA) d. (Q)Priscilla Heise (FRA) 60 63
(Q)Simona Waltert (SUI) d. Stefania Rubini (ITA) 76(9) 62
(Q)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. (wc)Carole Monnet (FRA) 16 63 62
Fiona Ferro (FRA) d. (2)Mandy Minella (LUX) 62 64

Second Round

(1)Tamara Korpatsch (GER) d. (Q)Emeline Dartron (FRA) 62 60
Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. Sara Cakarevic (FRA) 61 61

(Q)Eleonora Molinaro (LUX) d. Marie Benoit (BEL) 64 62
Audrey Albie (FRA) d. Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 63 62

(7)Sherazad Reix (FRA) d. (wc)Lou Brouleau (FRA) 75 63
(4)Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU) d. Harmony Tan (FRA) 64 57 62

(8)Chloe Paquet (FRA) d. (Q)Simona Waltert (SUI) 61 64
Fiona Ferro (FRA) d. (Q)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 62 63

Quarterfinal

Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. (1)Tamara Korpatsch (GER) 63 26 61
(Q)Eleonora Molinaro (LUX) d. Audrey Albie (FRA) 63 67(2) 61

(4)Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU) d. (7)Sherazad Reix (FRA) 36 63 63
Fiona Ferro (FRA) d. (8)Chloe Paquet (FRA) 61 63

Semifinal

(Q)Eleonora Molinaro (LUX) d. Marina Melnikova (RUS) 64 Ret.
Fiona Ferro (FRA) d. (4)Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU) 60 63

Final

Fiona Ferro (FRA) d. (Q)Eleonora Molinaro (LUX) 64 67(5) 76(3)

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Sadikovic/Wacanno (SUI/NED) v BYE
Albie/Armitano (FRA/FRA) v BYE
(3)Bekker/Vogelsang (RUS/NED) v BYE
Leykina/Rosca (RUS/ROU) v BYE

Andrianjafitrimo/Ferro (FRA/FRA) v BYE
(4)Poznikhirenko/Solovyeva (UKR/RUS) v BYE
Cascino/Lechemia (FRA/FRA) d. Colmegna/Stefanini (ITA/ITA) 26 61 10-3
(2)Paquet/Ruse (FRA/ROU) v BYE

Quarterfinal

(1)Sadikovic/Wacanno (SUI/NED) d. Albie/Armitano (FRA/FRA) 60 46 11-9
(3)Bekker/Vogelsang (RUS/NED) d. Leykina/Rosca (RUS/ROU) 75 62

Andrianjafitrimo/Ferro (FRA/FRA) d. (4)Poznikhirenko/Solovyeva (UKR/RUS) 64 61
Cascino/Lechemia (FRA/FRA) d. (2)Paquet/Ruse (FRA/ROU) 61 63

Semifinal

(1)Sadikovic/Wacanno (SUI/NED) d. (3)Bekker/Vogelsang (RUS/NED) 63 62
Cascino/Lechemia (FRA/FRA) d. Andrianjafitrimo/Ferro (FRA/FRA) 63 26 10-8

Final

(1)Sadikovic/Wacanno (SUI/NED) d. Cascino/Lechemia (FRA/FRA) 46 61 10-6
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
79,416 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: $25,000 Grenoble (FRA) 2018 | Feb 05 (Qualifying Draw)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Tamara Korpatsch (GER) v Amra Sadikovic (SUI)
(wc)Estelle Cascino (FRA) v Q
Sara Cakarevic (FRA) v Q
(6)Isabelle Wallace (AUS) v Marina Melnikova (RUS)

(3)Jessica Pieri (ITA) v Q
Marie Benoit (BEL) v Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
Polina Leykina (RUS) v Audrey Albie (FRA)
(5)Katarina Zavatska (UKR) v Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)

(7)Sherazad Reix (FRA) v Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)
(wc)Lou Brouleau (FRA) v Q
(wc)Alice Tubello (FRA) v Harmony Tan (FRA)
(4)Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU) v Q

(8)Chloe Paquet (FRA) v Q
Stefania Rubini (ITA) v Q
(wc)Carole Monnet (FRA) v Q
(2)Mandy Minella (LUX) v Fiona Ferro (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,933 Posts
Re: $25,000 Grenoble (FRA) 2018 | Feb 05 (Draws)

This looks like a really weak draw considering winners in previous years?

Streaming?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,018 Posts
Re: $25,000 Grenoble (FRA) 2018 | Feb 05 (Draws)

Two Luxembourgers in the main draw, after Molinaro qualified. That doesn't happen too often in a 25K ITF.
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,858 Posts
Re: $25,000 Grenoble (FRA) 2018 | Feb 05 (Draws)

Mandy :( :sad: but to be expected 1st match back
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,820 Posts
Re: $25,000 Grenoble (FRA) 2018 | Feb 05 (Draws)

WTF Zavatska? What a terrible scoreline indoors.

Andrianjafitrimo losing in straight sets to someone she was 3-0 against :rolleyes: Her career is going nowhere.
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
63,826 Posts
Re: $25,000 Grenoble (FRA) 2018 | Feb 05 (Draws)

Keep going Simona :cheer:
Had to save 9 ser points in the first set :tape:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,133 Posts
Re: $25,000 Grenoble (FRA) 2018 | Feb 05 (Draws)

Tamara in QF :), keep it going!
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,858 Posts
Re: $25,000 Grenoble (FRA) 2018 | Feb 05 (Draws)

Gabi :rolleyes::help:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
57 Posts
Re: $25,000 Grenoble (FRA) 2018 | Feb 05 (Draws)

Shit. I cant believe it. My friend Eleonora made it and is still unbeaten on the itf tour in 2018. Man, im so excited. Her form is great, she feels great. Lets get the second title and the revenge for Mandy ;)
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
79,416 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: $25,000 Grenoble (FRA) 2018 | Feb 05 (Draws)

Final

Fiona Ferro (FRA) d. (Q)Eleonora Molinaro (LUX) 64 67(5) 76(3)
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
79,416 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: $25,000 Grenoble (FRA) 2018 | Feb 05 (Draws)

First title of any sort for Ferro.
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
66,175 Posts
Ferro had never reached a QF off clay before this year and now she wins a 25k after already reaching a 60k semi. :cuckoo: I have no idea how she's done it with that basic game of hers.
 
1 - 18 of 18 Posts
Top