Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 155 Posts

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
$25,000 Grenoble (FRA)

2ème Open GDF SUEZ de l'Isère





Tournament Website : http://opengdfsuezisere.grenobletennis.fr/

Surface : Hard (Indoor) - Resin

Last Year Winners


2002 ($10k) : (Q)Sybille Bammer (AUT) d. Virginie Pichet (FRA) 64 64
2003 ($10k) : (6)Karolina Sprem (CRO) d. Sophie Lefevre (FRA) 75 75
2004 ($10k) : Martina Muller (GER) d. (Q)Aravane Rezai (FRA) 75 61
2005 ($10k) : (1)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. (8)Karen Paterson (GBR) 63 61
2006 ($10k) : (2)Virginie Pichet (FRA) d. (Q)Gaelle Desperrier (FRA) 63 61
2007 ($10k) : (6)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (2)Florence Haring (FRA) 76(3) 64
2008 ($10k) : (1)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA) 63 46 64
2009 ($10k) : Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (1)Yulia Fedossova (FRA) 64 62
2010 ($10k) : (3)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. Victoria Larriere (FRA) 63 62
2011 ($25k) : (Q)Marta Domachowska (POL) d. (Q)Naomi Broady (GBR) 64 64



2012 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Nina Zander (GER) v BYE
Cecilia Bahloul (FRA) d. Sarah Mateo (FRA) 63 64

Maud Vigne (FRA) d. Stefania Rubini (ITA) 46 64 63
(11)Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) v Brandy Mina (FRA) 26 61 61

(2)Paulai Kania (POL) v BYE
Anastasia Rudakova (RUS) v Clarisse Treand (FRA) 62 64

Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA) d. Nika Kovac (SLO) 61 Ret.
(14)Ema Mikulcic (CRO) v Martina Parmigiani (ITA) 60 76(4)

(3)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) v BYE
Gaelle Desperrier (FRA) d. Louise Lampla (FRA) 60 62

Agathe Timsit (FRA) d. Clothilde Barriere (FRA) 61 61
(9/wc)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) v Melanie Maietti (FRA) 61 62

(4)Jessica Ginier (FRA) v BYE
Fiona Gervais (FRA) v Lou Adler (FRA) 75 64

Julie Gerard (FRA) v Kaja Podobnik (SLO) 75 26 64
(15)Francesca Mazzali (ITA) v Fiona Ferro (FRA) 64 62

(5)Polina Vinogradova (RUS) v BYE
(wc)Carla Touly (FRA) d. Lena Pacholski (FRA) 62 64

Audrey Albie (FRA) v Marine Beugre Guyot (FRA) 60 61
(12)Natia Gegia (GEO) v Sybille Gauvain (FRA) 61 46 61

(6)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) v BYE
Marine Partaud (FRA) v Rachel Girard (FRA) 57 76(4) 62

Marine Fontaine (FRA) d. Emilie Niger (FRA) 63 64
(16)Josepha Adam (FRA) v Charlene Favier (FRA) 75 60

(7)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) v BYE
(wc)Jennifer Zerbone (FRA) d. Victoria Muntean (FRA) 63 16 60

Gaelle Rey (SUI) v Sophie Lacombe (FRA) 63 63
(10)Irina Ramialison (FRA) v Melanie Benyadi (FRA) 63 60

(8)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v BYE
Tess Sugnaux (SUI) d. Clara Tanielian (FRA) 61 61

Stefania Fadabini (ITA) v Angela Leweurs (FRA) 75 62
(13)Dejana Raickovic (GER) v Claire Makhloufi (FRA) 63 61

2nd Round

(1)Nina Zander (GER) d. Cecilia Bahloul (FRA) 64 64
(11)Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) v Maud Vigne (FRA) 26 60 61

(2)Paula Kania (POL) d. Anastasia Rudakova (RUS) 61 60
(14)Ema Mikulcic (CRO) d. Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA) 75 62

(3)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. Gaelle Desperrier (FRA) 75 60
(9/wc)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) d. Agathe Timsit (FRA) 63 61

(4)Jessica Ginier (FRA) d. Fiona Gervais (FRA) 61 63
(15)Francesca Mazzali (ITA) d. Julie Gerard (FRA) 76(1) 63

(5)Polina Vinogradova (RUS) d. (wc)Carla Touly (FRA) 63 46 62
(12)Natia Gegia (GEO) d. Audrey Albie (FRA) 64 62

(6)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. Marine Partaud (FRA) 61 60
(16)Josepha Adam (FRA) d. Marine Fontaine (FRA) 60 60

(wc)Jennifer Zerbone (FRA) d. (7)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 06 64 64
(10)Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. Gaelle Rey (SUI) 62 61

(8)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. Tess Sugnaux (SUI) 63 62
(13)Dejana Raickovic (GER) d. Stefania Fadabini (ITA) 64 60

Final Round

(11)Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) d. (1)Nina Zander (GER) 62 26 61
(2)Paula Kania (POL) d. (14)Ema Mikulcic (CRO) 64 36 76(6)
(3)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (9/wc)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) 26 75 63
(4)Jessica Ginier (FRA) d. (15)Francesca Mazzali (ITA) 64 64
(5)Polina Vinogradova (RUS) d. (12)Natia Gegia (GEO) 64 62
(6)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (16)Josepha Adam (FRA) 61 61
(10)Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. (wc)Jennifer Zerbone (FRA) 63 62
(13)Dejana Raickovic (GER) d. (8)Anna Korzeniak (POL) 64 62


Singles Main Draw

(1/wc)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) v (wc)Maeva Razakasoa (FRA) 62 60
Elena Bovina (RUS) d. Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 63 60

Julie Coin (FRA) v Kristina Kucova (SVK) 61 62
Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (7)Elena Bogdan (ROU) 64 62

Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (4)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 61 57 63
(Q)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (wc)Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) 61 62

Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. Polina Pekhova (BLR) 63 62
(8)Tatjana Malek (GER) v (Q)Irina Ramialison (FRA) 61 62

(6)Naomi Broady (GBR) v (Q)Dejana Raickovic (GER) 63 26 63
(Q)Paula Kania (POL) v (Q)Polina Vinogradova (RUS) 60 75

(LL)Ema Mikulcic (CRO) d. (LL)Natia Gegia (GEO) 64 61
(3)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) v Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 46 61 62

(5)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) v Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 63 60
(Q)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) v (Q)Jessica Ginier (FRA) 36 63 63

(wc)Aurelie Vedy (FRA) v (Q)Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) 64 64
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. (2)Jill Craybas (USA) 62 16 64

2nd Round

(1/wc)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Elena Bovina (RUS) 64 75
Julie Coin (FRA) d. Laura Thorpe (FRA) 63 64

(Q)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 06 61 62
(8)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 63 60

(6)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (Q)Paula Kania (POL) 62 60
(3)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (LL)Ema Mikulcic (CRO) 51 Ret.

(5)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (Q)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) 63 76(6)
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. (wc)Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 61 63

QF

(1/wc)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Julie Coin (FRA) 62 76(2)
(Q)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (8)Tatjana Malek (GER) 60 64
(3)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (6)Naomi Broady (GBR) 62 64
(5)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 63 62

SF

(1/wc)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (Q)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 64 62
(3)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (5)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 36 63 76(6)

Final

(1/wc)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (3)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 76(11) 76(6)

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Pliskova/Pliskova (CZE) v BYE
(4)Dekmeijere/Ramialison (LAT/FRA) d. Andrei/Torro-Flor (ROU/ESP) 63 75

(3)Pekhova/Vedy (BLR/FRA) d. Mikulcic/Raickovic (CRO/GER) 64 62
(2)Ivakhnenko/Zanevska (UKR) v BYE

SF

(1)Pliskova/Pliskova (CZE) d. (4)Dekmeijere/Ramialison (LAT/FRA) 61 75
(2)Ivakhnenko/Zanevska (UKR) d. (3)Pekhova/Vedy (BLR/FRA) 75 63

Final

(1)Pliskova/Pliskova (CZE) d. (2)Ivakhnenko/Zanevska (UKR) 61 63
 

·
Let's have a kiki!
Joined
·
102,623 Posts
Re: $25,000 Grenoble (FRA) 2012 | Jan 30 (Entry List)

Marta please defend your title here :hysteric::cheer:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,804 Posts
Re: $25,000 Grenoble (FRA) 2012 | Jan 30 (Entry List)

Qualies draw out : On the web site

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Nina Zander (GER) v BYE
Sarah Mateo (FRA) v Cecilia Bahloul (FRA)

Stefania Rubini (ITA) v Maud Vigne (FRA)
(11)Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) v Brandy Mina (FRA)

(2)Paulai Kania (POL) v BYE
Anastasia Rudakova (RUS) v Clarisse Treand (FRA)

Nika Kovac (SLO) v Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)
(14)Ema Mikulcic (CRO) v Martina Parmigiani (ITA)

(3)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) v BYE
Louise Lampla (FRA) v Gaelle Desperrier (FRA)

Clothilde Barriere (FRA) v Agathe Timsit (FRA)
(9/wc)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) v Melanie Maietti (FRA)

(4)Jessica Ginier (FRA) v BYE
Fiona Gervais (FRA) v Lou Adler (FRA)

Julie Gerard (FRA) v Kaja Podobnik (SLO)
(15)Francesca Mazzali (ITA) v Fiona Ferro (FRA)

(5)Polina Vinogradova (RUS) v BYE
Lena Pacholski (FRA) v (wc)Carla Touly (FRA)

Audrey Albie (FRA) v Marine Beugre Guyot (FRA)
(12)Natia Gegia (GEO) v Sybille Gauvain (FRA)

(6)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) v BYE
Marine Partaud (FRA) v Rachel Girard (FRA)

Emilie Niger (FRA) v Marine Fontaine (FRA)
(16)Josepha Adam (FRA) v Charlene Favier (FRA)

(7)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) v BYE
Victoria Muntean (FRA) v (wc)Jennifer Zerbone (FRA)

Gaelle Rey (SUI) v Sophie Lacombe (FRA)
(10)Irina Ramialison (FRA) v Melanie Benyadi (FRA)

(8)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v BYE
Clara Tanielian (FRA) v Tess Sugnaux (SUI)

Stefania Fadabini (ITA) v Angela Leweurs (FRA)
(13)Dejana Raickovic (GER) v Claire Makhloufi (FRA)

And Saturday Schedule
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter · #11 ·
Re: $25,000 Grenoble (FRA) 2012 | Jan 30 (Qualifying Draw)

WCM RAZAKASOA, Maeva FRA 88 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
45,545 Posts
Re: $25,000 Grenoble (FRA) 2012 | Jan 30 (Qualifying Draw)

So many worthless girls in Q :eek:h: This will be the top 8 seeds qualifying if nth weird happens.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,804 Posts
Re: $25,000 Grenoble (FRA) 2012 | Jan 30 (Entry List)

No Paris Q this week-end.
Next week like fed cup and suderland...If you are top 200 player, you have to make a choice between these 3 events. When Andrezieux was the only event this week.
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
65,254 Posts
Re: $25,000 Grenoble (FRA) 2012 | Jan 30 (Qualifying Draw)

GL to Malek, Pliskovas, Coin, Pekhova & Ivakhnenko :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
378 Posts
Re: $25,000 Grenoble (FRA) 2012 | Jan 30 (Qualifying Draw)

(wc)Jennifer Zerbone (FRA) d. Victoria Muntean (FRA) 6-3 1-6 6-0
God job Jennifer :lol:

Marine Partaud (FRA) d. Rachel Girard (FRA) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-2
:yeah:

(15)Francesca Mazzali (ITA) d. Fiona Ferro (FRA) 6-4 6-2
(12)Natia Gegia (GEO) d. Sybille Gauvain (FRA) 6-1 4-6 6-1
pfffff :ras:
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter · #17 ·
Re: $25,000 Grenoble (FRA) 2012 | Jan 30 (Qualifying Draw)

R1

(1)Nina Zander (GER) v BYE
Cecilia Bahloul (FRA) d. Sarah Mateo (FRA) 63 64

Maud Vigne (FRA) d. Stefania Rubini (ITA) 46 64 63
(11)Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) v Brandy Mina (FRA) 26 61 61

(2)Paulai Kania (POL) v BYE
Anastasia Rudakova (RUS) v Clarisse Treand (FRA) 62 64

Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA) d. Nika Kovac (SLO) 61 Ret.
(14)Ema Mikulcic (CRO) v Martina Parmigiani (ITA) 60 76(4)

(3)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) v BYE
Gaelle Desperrier (FRA) d. Louise Lampla (FRA) 60 62

Agathe Timsit (FRA) d. Clothilde Barriere (FRA) 61 61
(9/wc)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) v Melanie Maietti (FRA) 61 62

(4)Jessica Ginier (FRA) v BYE
Fiona Gervais (FRA) v Lou Adler (FRA) 75 64

Julie Gerard (FRA) v Kaja Podobnik (SLO) 75 26 64
(15)Francesca Mazzali (ITA) v Fiona Ferro (FRA) 64 62

(5)Polina Vinogradova (RUS) v BYE
(wc)Carla Touly (FRA) d. Lena Pacholski (FRA) 62 64

Audrey Albie (FRA) v Marine Beugre Guyot (FRA) 60 61
(12)Natia Gegia (GEO) v Sybille Gauvain (FRA) 61 46 61

(6)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) v BYE
Marine Partaud (FRA) v Rachel Girard (FRA) 57 76(4) 62

Marine Fontaine (FRA) d. Emilie Niger (FRA) 63 64
(16)Josepha Adam (FRA) v Charlene Favier (FRA) 75 60

(7)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) v BYE
(wc)Jennifer Zerbone (FRA) d. Victoria Muntean (FRA) 63 16 60

Gaelle Rey (SUI) v Sophie Lacombe (FRA) 63 63
(10)Irina Ramialison (FRA) v Melanie Benyadi (FRA) 63 60

(8)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v BYE
Tess Sugnaux (SUI) d. Clara Tanielian (FRA) 61 61

Stefania Fadabini (ITA) v Angela Leweurs (FRA) 75 62
(13)Dejana Raickovic (GER) v Claire Makhloufi (FRA) 63 61
 

·
Proud Momosapien ♥
Joined
·
47,722 Posts
Re: $25,000 Grenoble (FRA) 2012 | Jan 30 (Qualifying Draw)

Liga :yeah:
 
1 - 20 of 155 Posts
Top