Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 124 Posts

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
$25.000 Grado (ITA)

XI Torneo Internazionale Città di Grado - EUROCOS Costruzioni







Tournament Website : www.itftennis.com/womens

Surface : Red Clay - (Outdoor)

Last Years Winners

2003 (25k) : Martina Sucha (SVK) d. Catalina Castano (COL) 61 62
2004 (25k) : Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) d. Paula Garcia (ESP) 57 62 61
2005 (25k) : Tatsiana Uvarova (BLR) d. Meng Yuan (CHN) 64 64
2006 (25k) : Sanja Ancic (CRO) d. Ana Vrljic (CRO) 64 36 64
2007 (25k) : Darya Kustova (BLR) d. Angelika Roesch (GER) 62 36 62
2008 (25k) : Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) 64 76(1)



2009 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw

Constance SIBILLE (FRA) BYE
Syna KAYSER (GER) BYE

Tea FABER (CRO) BYE
Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (16) BYE

Giulia GABBA (ITA) (2) BYE
Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) defeated Chiara MENDO (ITA) 6-4 6-4

Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) BYE
Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) (13) BYE

Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES (ESP) (3) BYE
Giulia PASINI (ITA) defeated Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) 6-3 6-1

Tadja BESTIJANIC (SLO) BYE
Eva BIRNEROVA (CZE) (14) BYE

Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) (4) BYE
Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) defeated Tea PALANDACIC (SLO) 7-5 7-6(6)

Hana BIRNEROVA (CZE) BYE
Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) (11) BYE

Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (5) BYE
Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) defeated Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) 6-4 4-6 7-6(5)

Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) BYE
Astrid BESSER (ITA) (9) BYE

Emelyn STARR (AUS) (6) BYE
Katarena PALIIVETS (CAN) defeated Paula ORLINI CAMPOS (ARG) 6-1 6-4

Sonia SANDANO (ITA) BYE
Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (15) BYE

Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) (7) BYE
Dragana BOZOVIC (SLO) BYE

Katia MATTELLICCHIO (ITA) BYE
Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) (10) BYE

Jasmina TINJIC (CRO) (8) BYE
Anja PRISLAN (SLO) defeated Serena VENICA (ITA) 6-1 6-2

Virginia LAZZARINI (ITA) BYE
Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) (12) BYE

2nd Round

Constance SIBILLE (FRA) defeated Syna KAYSER (GER) 6-1 6-1
Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (16) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) 6-1 6-2

Giulia GABBA (ITA) (2) defeated Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) (13) defeated Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) 6-2 6-4

Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES (ESP) (3) defeated Giulia PASINI (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Eva BIRNEROVA (CZE) (14) defeated Tadja BESTIJANIC (SLO) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-2

Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) (4) defeated Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Hana BIRNEROVA (CZE) defeated Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) (11) 4-6 6-3 1-0 Retired

Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) defeated Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (5) 6-1 2-6 7-5
Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) defeated Astrid BESSER (ITA) (9) 7-5 6-2

Katarena PALIIVETS (CAN) defeated Emelyn STARR (AUS) (6) 6-0 6-2
Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (15) defeated Sonia SANDANO (ITA) 6-3 6-1

Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) (7) defeated Dragana BOZOVIC (SLO) 6-1 6-4
Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) (10) defeated Katia MATTELLICCHIO (ITA) 6-1 6-0

Anja PRISLAN (SLO) defeated Jasmina TINJIC (CRO) (8) Walkover
Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) (12) defeated Virginia LAZZARINI (ITA) 6-0 6-0

Final Round

Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (16) defeated Constance SIBILLE (FRA) 7-5 6-4
Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) (13) defeated Giulia GABBA (ITA) (2) 2-6 6-4 6-1
Eva BIRNEROVA (CZE) (14) defeated Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES (ESP) (3) 1-6 7-5 6-4
Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) (4) defeated Hana BIRNEROVA (CZE) 6-0 6-2
Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) defeated Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) 7-6(6) 6-1
Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (15) defeated Katarena PALIIVETS (CAN) 2-6 6-3 6-1
Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) (7) defeated Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) (10) 7-5 7-6(5)
Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) (12) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) 6-2 6-4


Singles Main Draw

(1)Julia Schruff (GER) v Nathalie Vierin (ITA) 62 06 61
(Q)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Sanda Mamic (CRO) 64 57 63

(Q)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. (Q)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 62 60
(7)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) v (JE)Laura Robson (GBR) 26 62 64

(4)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) v (Q)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 57 52 Def.
(wc)Paola Cigui (ITA) v (LL)Anja Prislan (SLO) 61 75

Catalina Castano (COL) v (Q)Eva Birnerova (CZE) 64 61
(wc)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. (5)Anne Schaefer (GER) 60 61

(8)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v (Q)Alexia Virgili (ITA) 64 61
Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. Anna Floris (ITA) 62 64

(Q)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Ana Vrljic (CRO) 63 76(1)
(3)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) v (SR)Marta Marrero (ESP) 63 61

(6)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) v Natalia Orlova (RUS) 64 36 76(5)
Anna Korzeniak (POL) v Aniko Kapros (HUN) 26 64 30 Ret.

(Q)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) d. (wc)Alice Moroni (ITA) 64 20 Ret.
(2)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) v (wc)Alessia Bertoia (ITA) 26 60 75

2nd Round

(1)Julia Schruff (GER) d. (Q)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 61 64
(7)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. (Q)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 76(3) 46 64

(4)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. (wc)Paola Cigui (ITA) 63 46 61
(wc)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. Catalina Castano (COL) 75 64

(8)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 36 75 64
(Q)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (3)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) 57 64 62

Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (6)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 26 61 63
(2)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (Q)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 75 75

QF

(1)Julia Schruff (GER) d. (7)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 60 76(6)
(4)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. (wc)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 16 64 64
(8)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v (Q)Karolina Pliskova (CZE)
(2)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) v Anna Korzeniak (POL)

SF

(1)Julia Schruff (GER) d. (4)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 62 63
(Q)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (2)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 62 64

Final

(Q)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (1)Julia Schruff (GER) 76(2) 75


Doubles Main Draw

(1)Anderson/Castano (RSA/COL) v BYE
Chakhnashvili/Soler-Espinosa (GEO/ESP) v Cabeza-Candela/Marrero (ESP)

(3)Kapros/Klemenschits (HUN/AUT) v BYE
Bertoia/Cigui (ITA) d. Di Sarra/Zanchetta (ITA) w/o

Birnerova/Birnerova (CZE) d. Moroni/Sussarello (ITA) w/o
Ferguson/Musgrave (AUS) d. (4)Palkina/Schaefer (KGZ/GER) 76(3) 75

Prislan/Vierin (SLO/ITA) d. Paliivets/Starr (CAN/AUS) 63 61
(2)Cravero/Tatishvili (ARG/GEO) v BYE

QF

(1)Anderson/Castano (RSA/COL) v Chakhnashvili/Soler-Espinosa (GEO/ESP) 64 61
(3)Kapros/Klemenschits (HUN/AUT) d. Bertoia/Cigui (ITA) 61 60
Birnerova/Birnerova (CZE) d. Ferguson/Musgrave (AUS) 26 61 10-3
(2)Cravero/Tatishvili (ARG/GEO) d. Prislan/Vierin (SLO/ITA) 63 63

SF

(3)Kapros/Klemenschits (HUN/AUT) d. (1)Anderson/Castano (RSA/COL) 60 26 10-6
(2)Cravero/Tatishvili (ARG/GEO) d. Birnerova/Birnerova (CZE) 62 75

Final

(3)Kapros/Klemenschits (HUN/AUT) d. (2)Cravero/Tatishvili (ARG/GEO) 63 60
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,049 Posts
Re: $25.000 Grado (ITA) 2009 | May 25 (Entry List)

GOOD LUCK TO:
- Isabella Holland (AUS)
- Marija Mirkovic (AUS)
- Sally Peers (AUS)
- Emelyn Starr (AUS)
- Sophie Ferguson (AUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,915 Posts
Re: $25.000 Grado (ITA) 2009 | May 25 (Entry List)

You can totally see Mayr's camel toe in that pic :tape:

Anyway, good luck Laura! :D
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: $25.000 Grado (ITA) 2009 | May 25 (Entry List)

WCM $ MORONI, Alice ITA 454 1
WCM CIGUI, Paola ITA 471 1
WCM DI SARRA, Federica ITA 532 1
WCM BERTOIA, Alessia ITA 966= 1

WCQ SANDANO, Sonia ITA 74 2
WCQ PASINI, Giulia ITA 193 1
WCQ ORLINI CAMPOS, Paula ARG 1
 

·
Rest In Peace, Elena
Joined
·
19,144 Posts
Re: $25.000 Grado (ITA) 2009 | May 25 (Entry List)

Good Luck, Soph! :D
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
66,177 Posts
Re: $25.000 Grado (ITA) 2009 | May 25 (Entry List)

What a stunning place. :tears:

Tobi, you forgot to change the website link :p
 

·
Kookie Supporter
Joined
·
67,501 Posts
Re: $25.000 Grado (ITA) 2009 | May 25 (Entry List)

Qualifying draw:

Sanda Mamic CRO (1) has a bye
Constance Sibille FRA v. Syna Kayser GER
Tea Faber CRO has a bye
Martina di Giuseppe ITA (16) has a bye

Giulia Gabba ITA (2) has a bye
Chiara Mendo ITA v. Giulia Sussarello ITA
Anna-Giulia Remondina ITA has a bye
Karolina Pliskova CZE (13) has a bye

Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-de Andres ESP (3) has a bye
Angelica Mortelli ITA v. Giulia Pasini ITA
Tadja Bestijanic SLO has a bye
Eva Birnerova CZE (14) has a bye

Lenka Jurikova SVK (4) has a bye
Martina Parmigiani ITA v. Tea Palandacic SLO
Hana Birnerova CZE has a bye
Patricia Veresova SVK (11) has a bye

Elisa Balsamo ITA (5) has a bye
Dalila Jakupovic SLO v. Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu ITA has a bye
Astrid Besser ITA (9) has a bye

Emelyn Starr AUS (6) has a bye
Katarena Paliivets CAN v. Paula Orlini Campos ARG (WC)
Sonia Sandano ITA has a bye
Erika Zanchetta ITA (15) has a bye

Alexia Virgili ITA (7) has a bye
Dragana Bozovic SLO has a bye
Katia Mattelliccho ITA (WC) has a bye
Monika Kochanova SVK (10) has a bye

Jasmina Tinjic SLO (8) has a bye
Anja Prislan SLO v. Serena Venica ITA (WC)
Virgina Lazzarini ITA has a bye
Nastassja Burnett ITA (12) has a bye
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
6,332 Posts
Re: $25.000 Grado (ITA) 2009 | May 25 (Entry List)

GL Laura:D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,163 Posts
Re: $25.000 Grado (ITA) 2009 | May 25 (Entry List)


Good luck

Karolina Pliskova CZE (13)
Lenka Jurikova SVK (4)
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Jasmina Tinjic CRO (8)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
12,904 Posts
Re: $25.000 Grado (ITA) 2009 | May 25 (Quali Draw)

Good luck to Prislan, Jakupovic, Gabba and to Cigui in the MD:D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,486 Posts
Re: $25.000 Grado (ITA) 2009 | May 25 (Quali Draw)

Good luck Spaniards and Russians :banana:
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: $25.000 Grado (ITA) 2009 | May 25 (Quali Draw)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Constance SIBILLE (FRA) BYE
Syna KAYSER (GER) BYE

Tea FABER (CRO) BYE
Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (16) BYE

Giulia GABBA (ITA) (2) BYE
Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) defeated Chiara MENDO (ITA) 6-4 6-4

Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) BYE
Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) (13) BYE

Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES (ESP) (3) BYE
Giulia PASINI (ITA) defeated Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) 6-3 6-1

Tadja BESTIJANIC (SLO) BYE
Eva BIRNEROVA (CZE) (14) BYE

Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) (4) BYE
Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) defeated Tea PALANDACIC (SLO) 7-5 7-6(6)

Hana BIRNEROVA (CZE) BYE
Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) (11) BYE

Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (5) BYE
Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) defeated Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) 6-4 4-6 7-6(5)

Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) BYE
Astrid BESSER (ITA) (9) BYE

Emelyn STARR (AUS) (6) BYE
Katarena PALIIVETS (CAN) defeated Paula ORLINI CAMPOS (ARG) 6-1 6-4

Sonia SANDANO (ITA) BYE
Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (15) BYE

Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) (7) BYE
Dragana BOZOVIC (SLO) BYE

Katia MATTELLICCHIO (ITA) BYE
Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) (10) BYE

Jasmina TINJIC (CRO) (8) BYE
Anja PRISLAN (SLO) defeated Serena VENICA (ITA) 6-1 6-2

Virginia LAZZARINI (ITA) BYE
Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) (12) BYE

2nd Round

Constance SIBILLE (FRA) Vs Syna KAYSER (GER)
Tea FABER (CRO) Vs Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (16)

Giulia GABBA (ITA) (2) Vs Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA)
Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) Vs Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) (13)

Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES (ESP) (3) Vs Giulia PASINI (ITA)
Tadja BESTIJANIC (SLO) Vs Eva BIRNEROVA (CZE) (14)

Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) (4) Vs Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA)
Hana BIRNEROVA (CZE) Vs Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) (11)

Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (5) Vs Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE)
Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) Vs Astrid BESSER (ITA) (9)

Emelyn STARR (AUS) (6) Vs Katarena PALIIVETS (CAN)
Sonia SANDANO (ITA) Vs Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (15)

Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) (7) defeated Dragana BOZOVIC (SLO) 6-1 6-4
Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) (10) defeated Katia MATTELLICCHIO (ITA) 6-1 6-0

Jasmina TINJIC (CRO) (8) Vs Anja PRISLAN (SLO)
Virginia LAZZARINI (ITA) Vs Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) (12)
 
1 - 20 of 124 Posts
Top