Tennis Forum banner

1 - 6 of 6 Posts

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
76,807 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
$25.000 Clermont-Ferrand (FRA)

ENGIE OPEN Clermont-Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes





ENGIE OPEN Clermont-Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes - Actualités

Surface: Hard - Indoor

Last Years Winners

2007 : ($10k) : (4)Karla Mraz (FRA) d. Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA) 61 75
2008 : ($10k) : Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. (4)Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) 64 64
2009 : ($10k) : (2)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. (4)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 76(3) 61
2010 : ($25k) : Ivana Lisjak (CRO) d. (7)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) 64 61
2011 : ($25k) : (1)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (6)Tatjana Malek (GER) 64 06 76(6)
2012 : ($25k) : (4)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. (3)Tatjana Malek (GER) 64 61
2013 : ($25k) : (4)Julie Coin (FRA) d. (8)Doroteja Eric (SRB) 36 61 64
2014 : ($25k) : Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. Julie Coin (FRA) 61 63
2015 : ($25k) : Polina Leykina (RUS) d. (8)Viktorija Golubic (SUI) 46 63 64
2016 : ($25k) : (3/wc)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. Jasmine Paolini (ITA) 64 62
2017 : ($25k) : (3)Vera Lapko (BLR) d. (8)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 64 64



Acceptance List

2018 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Tess Sugnaux (SUI) d. (wc)Victoire Delattre (FRA) 60 62
(9)Victoria Muntean (FRA) d. (wc)Maneva Rakotomalala (FRA) 62 16 63

(2)Julie Gervais (FRA) d. Salma Djoubri (FRA) 46 64 60
Clemence Fayol (FRA) d. (12)Alina Silich (RUS) 63 75

(3)Leonie Kung (SUI) d. (wc)Clarisse Aussert (FRA) 61 60
Emma Lene (FRA) d. (10)Eduarda Piai (BRA) 61 64

(4)Eden Silva (GBR) d. Margaux Orange (FRA) 67(8) 63 62
(11)Mathilde Armitano (FRA) d. Lucie Wargnier (FRA) 64 75

(5)Emily Appleton (GBR) d. Fiona Codino (FRA) 64 61
(14)Lou Adler (FRA) d. Emeline Dartron (FRA) 67(5) 62 76(1)

Manon Leonard (FRA) d. (6)Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS) 16 63 62
Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) d. (13)Arlinda Rushiti (SUI) 75 64

(7)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. (wc)Sophie Muntean (FRA) 61 61
(15)Lou Brouleau (FRA) d. Lea Tholey (FRA) 60 63

(8)Marina Yudanov (SWE) d. (wc)Selena Janicijevic (FRA) 62 61
(16)Alice Tubello (FRA) d. (wc)Lucie Nguyen Tan (FRA) 75 61

Qualifying Round

(1)Tess Sugnaux (SUI) d. (9)Victoria Muntean (FRA) 63 64
(2)Julie Gervais (FRA) d. Clemence Fayol (FRA) 60 61
(3)Leonie Kung (SUI) d. Emma Lene (FRA) 46 63 63
(4)Eden Silva (GBR) d. (11)Mathilde Armitano (FRA) 63 62
(5)Emily Appleton (GBR) d. (14)Lou Adler (FRA) 57 63 64
Manon Leonard (FRA) d. Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) 75 61
(15)Lou Brouleau (FRA) d. (7)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 61 16 64
(16)Alice Tubello (FRA) d. (8)Marina Yudanov (SWE) 63 62

Singles Main Draw

(1)Tamara Korpatsch (GER) d. Harmony Tan (FRA) 67(4) 63 60
Greta Arn (HUN) d. Julia Terziyska (BUL) 61 76(4)
(Q)Tess Sugnaux (SUI) d. (Q)Manon Leonard (FRA) 62 60
(8)Manon Arcangioli (FRA) d. (wc)Loudmilla Bencheikh (FRA) 64 62

(4)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. (Q)Eden Silva (GBR) 67(5) 61 62
Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) d. Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL) 62 63
(Q)Julie Gervais (FRA) d. Lisa Sabino (SUI) 26 61 63
(5)Sherazad Reix (FRA) d. Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) 61 62

(7)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) d. (Q)Alice Tubello (FRA) 62 63
Ayla Aksu (TUR) d. Nathaly Kurata (BRA) 36 76(2) 63
Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. (wc)Elsa Jacquemot (FRA) 57 64 64
(3)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (Q)Lou Brouleau (FRA) 75 64

(6)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. Sarah Beth Grey (GBR) 63 64
(wc)Clara Burel (FRA) d. Margot Yerolymos (FRA) 60 64
(Q)Leonie Kung (SUI) d. (Q)Emily Appleton (GBR) 64 63
(2)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (wc)Yasmine Mansouri (FRA) 64 61

Second Round

Greta Arn (HUN) d. (1)Tamara Korpatsch (GER) 16 64 64
(Q)Tess Sugnaux (SUI) d. (8)Manon Arcangioli (FRA) 61 62

(4)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) 46 61 64
(5)Sherazad Reix (FRA) d. (Q)Julie Gervais (FRA) 57 63 61

Ayla Aksu (TUR) d. (7)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) 64 61
(3)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 57 76(7) 30 ret.

(wc)Clara Burel (FRA) d. (6)Marina Melnikova (RUS) 62 75
(2)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (Q)Leonie Kung (SUI) 61 64

Quarterfinal

Greta Arn (HUN) d. (Q)Tess Sugnaux (SUI) 63 64
(4)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. (5)Sherazad Reix (FRA) 46 64 62

(3)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. Ayla Aksu (TUR) 62 63
(wc)Clara Burel (FRA) d. (2)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) w.o.

Semifinal

(4)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. Greta Arn (HUN) 75 67(3) 62
(wc)Clara Burel (FRA) d. (3)Myrtille Georges (FRA) 61 63

Final

(4)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. (wc)Clara Burel (FRA) 63 46 64

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Grey/Webley-Smith (GBR/GBR) d. Adler/Sireix (FRA/FRA) 64 63
Kung/Shinikova (SUI/BUL) d. Muntean/Muntean (FRA/FRA) 62 61
(3)Pirazhenka/Van der Hoek (BLR/NED) d. (wc)Burel/Leonard (FRA/FRA) 64 62
Georges/Lechemia (FRA/FRA) d. (wc)Bencheikh/Mansouri (FRA/FRA) 76(3) 36 10-4

Tan/Yerolymos (FRA/FRA) d. Appleton/Herazo Gonzalez (GBR/COL) 60 75
(4)Armitano/Vogelsang (FRA/NED) v Al Nabhani/Naydenova (OMA/BUL)
Silva/Terziyska (GBR/BUL) d. Lene/Tholey (FRA/FRA) 64 63
(2)Arcangioli/Reix (FRA/FRA) d. Kurata/Piai (BRA/BRA) 62 61

Quarterfinal

Kung/Shinikova (SUI/BUL) d. (1)Grey/Webley-Smith (GBR/GBR) 06 64 10-7
Georges/Lechemia (FRA/FRA) d. (3)Pirazhenka/Van der Hoek (BLR/NED) 63 76(0)

Tan/Yerolymos (FRA/FRA) d. (4)Armitano/Vogelsang (FRA/NED) 62 76(4)
(2)Arcangioli/Reix (FRA/FRA) d. Silva/Terziyska (GBR/BUL) 75 75

Semifinal

Kung/Shinikova (SUI/BUL) d. Georges/Lechemia (FRA/FRA) 60 16 17-15
(2)Arcangioli/Reix (FRA/FRA) d. Tan/Yerolymos (FRA/FRA) 76(3) 75

Final

Kung/Shinikova (SUI/BUL) d. (2)Arcangioli/Reix (FRA/FRA) 62 75
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
76,807 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: $25,000 Clermont-Ferrand (FRA) 2018 | Sep 24 (Qualifying Draw)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Tamara Korpatsch (GER) v Harmony Tan (FRA)
Julia Terziyska (BUL) v Greta Arn (HUN)
(Q)Tess Sugnaux (SUI) v (Q)Manon Leonard (FRA)
(8)Manon Arcangioli (FRA) v (wc)Loudmilla Bencheikh (FRA)

(4)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) v (Q)Eden Silva (GBR)
Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL) v Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)
(Q)Julie Gervais (FRA) v Lisa Sabino (SUI)
(5)Sherazad Reix (FRA) v Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)

(7)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) v (Q)Alice Tubello (FRA)
Ayla Aksu (TUR) v Nathaly Kurata (BRA)
Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) v (wc)Elsa Jacquemot (FRA)
(3)Myrtille Georges (FRA) v (Q)Lou Brouleau (FRA)

(6)Marina Melnikova (RUS) v Sarah Beth Grey (GBR)
Margot Yerolymos (FRA) v (wc)Clara Burel (FRA)
(Q)Emily Appleton (GBR) v (Q)Leonie Kung (SUI)
(2)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) v (wc)Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,364 Posts
Re: $25,000 Clermont-Ferrand (FRA) 2018 | Sep 24 (Draws)

Good luck María Fernanda and Nathaly :cheer:
 
1 - 6 of 6 Posts
Top