Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 351 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
20,853 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
25k Civitavecchia (ITA)



Last Years Winner
2005 : Magda Mihalache (ROM) d. Maret Ani (EST) 16 75 64



Main Draw

First Round

(1)Martina Muller (GER) d. Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 63 60
(wc)Karin Knapp (ITA) d. (Q)Darija Jurak (CRO) 63 64
(Q)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. (wc)Silvia Disderi (ITA) (4)67 63 76(7)
(Q)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (6)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 64 62

(wc)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. (3)Ludmila Cervanova (SVK) (3)67 64 61
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) d. Mandy Minella (LUX) 63 62
Dominika Nociorova (SVK) d. Barbora Strycova (CZE) 06 63 76(7)
(Q)Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. (7)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 46 64 75

(5)Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) d. Romina Oprandi (ITA) 62 63
Agnes Szavay (HUN) d. (Q)Daria Kustava (BLR) 64 16 76(3)
(wc)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) d. Alice Canepa (ITA) 62 61
(4)Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. Giulia Gabba (ITA) 76(7) 62

Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. (8)Ivana Abramovic (CRO) 63 61
Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (Q)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 36 62 64
(Q)Carla Suarez (ESP) d. (Q)Violette Huck (FRA) 64 61
(2)Nathalie Vierin (ITA) d. Yevgenia Savransky (ISR) 64 60

Second Round

(1)Martina Muller (GER) d. (wc)Karin Knapp (ITA) 75 62
(Q)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. (Q)Ana Vrljic (CRO) 62 64
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) d. (wc)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 60 61
(Q)Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. Dominika Nociorova (SVK) 61 61

(5)Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) d. Agnes Szavay (HUN) 62 61
(4)Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. (wc)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 62 61
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 64 62
(Q)Carla Suarez (ESP) d. (2)Nathalie Vierin (ITA) (6)67 63 40 ret.

Quarterfinals

(1)Martina Muller (GER) d. (Q)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 61 62
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) d. (Q)Karolina Kosinska (POL) 62 36 63
(4)Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. (5)Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) 63 63
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. (Q)Carla Suarez (ESP) 64 63

Semifinals

(1)Martina Muller (GER) d. Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) 57 63 64
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. (4)Kathrin Woerle (GER) 46 76(3) 75

Finals

(1)Martina Muller (GER) d. Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) 61 61

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Sophie Ferguson AUS d. (wc)Marianna Natali ITA 60 60
(16)Maria Abramovic CRO d. (alt)Dominique van Boekel (NED) 61 60

Tina Schiechtl AUT d. Stefanie Haidner AUT 62 57 60
(10)Matilde Munoz-Gonzalez ESP d. (wc)Roxana Vaideanu ITA 36 63 64

(3)Darija Jurak CRO d. Lenka Tvaroskova SVK 76(3) 64
(wc)Maria-Belen Corbalan ARG d. (9)Anna Floris ITA 63 36 62

(4)Ana Vrljic CRO d. (wc)Giulia Gatto Monticone ITA 62 62
Annalisa Bona ITA d. (12)Ekaterina Ivanova Sr. RUS 62 64

(5)Karolina Kosinska POL d. Marina Shamayko RUS 75 61
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP d. (13)Franziska Etzel GER 61 10 ret.

Violette Huck FRA d. (6)Sanja Ancic CRO 06 63 76(2)
(15)Tatjana Priachin GER d. Nicole Clerico ITA 61 ret.

(7)Carla Suarez-Navarro ESP d. (wc)Eleonora Iannozzi ITA 63 60
Nicole Seitenbecher GER d. (11)Valentina Sulpizo ITA 62 36 64

Daria Kustava BLR d. (8)Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO 63 64
(wc)Caroline Schneider GER d. (14)Lucia Jimenez ESP 23 ret.

Qualy Round

(1)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. (16)Maria Abramovic (CRO) 61 62

(2)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. (10)Matilde Munoz (ESP) 46 64 64

(3)Darija Jurak (CRO) d. (wc)Maria Belen Corbolan (ARG) 64 64

(4)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. Annalisa Bona (ITA) 46 76(5) 63

(5)Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. Silvia Soler Espinosa (ESP) 63 62

Violette Huck (FRA) d. (15)Tatjana Priachin (GER) 63 64

(7)Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) d. Nicole Seitenbacher (GER) 63 64

Daria Kustava (BLR) d. Caroline Schneider (GER) 62 61
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
20,853 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Withdrawals
Pos Name Nation Ranking Special Points Priority Information
1 CAMERIN, Maria-Elena ITA 79 1 27 Mar 06
2 $ GAJDOSOVA, Jarmila SVK 107 1 25 Mar 06
5 $ SROMOVA, Hana CZE 114 2 26 Mar 06
6 POUTCHEK, Tatiana BLR 134 2 26 Mar 06
7 BLAHOTOVA, Olga CZE 143 2 27 Mar 06
9 FLIPKENS, Kirsten BEL 156 2 26 Mar 06
10 GUSSONI, Natalia ARG 162 2 26 Mar 06
11 HENKE, Vanessa GER 164 3 26 Mar 06
12 JUGIC-SALKIC, Mervana BIH 185 2 23 Mar 06
13 PELLETIER, Marie-Eve CAN 195 4 23 Mar 06
14 PARMENTIER, Pauline FRA 209 2 23 Mar 06
15 $ KIX, Daniela AUT 215 2 26 Mar 06
16 TIMOTIC, Ana SCG 216 3 26 Mar 06
20 VORACOVA, Renata CZE 243 4 23 Mar 06
21 OZEGOVIC, Nika CRO 250 2 26 Mar 06
22 STANCIUTE, Lina LTU 251 2 27 Mar 06
23 $ MARTINEZ-SANCHEZ, Maria-Jose ESP 252 2 24 Mar 06
24 $ O'DONOGHUE, Jane GBR 255 2 26 Mar 06

list updated :)
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
12,720 Posts
Go Soph :yeah: Continue your good form from Oz Challengers!
 

·
Rest In Peace, Elena
Joined
·
19,144 Posts
Alicia Rocks said:
Go Soph :yeah: Continue your good form from Oz Challengers!
You have to wait and see where she will go after her wta ranking up to in the top 220 after Canberra and Melbourne points so she's might go into main draw! :devil: :yeah: :D
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
12,720 Posts
hotduncz_!8 said:
You have to wait and see where she will go after her wta ranking up to in the top 220 after Canberra and Melbourne points so she's might go into main draw! :devil: :yeah: :D
No, it won't matter what her rank is when Melb and Canb points are added, The ranking is when the listsa are made and it can't change :sad:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,916 Posts
Good Luck Tanya!! Win this!! :bounce:
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
20,853 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
nooo Iroda has withdrawn :sad: :sobbing: once again

Main Draw WC
# Karin Knapp
# Stefania Chieppa
# Silvia Disderi
# Erika Zanchetta

Qualy Draw WC
# Maria-Belen Corbalan
# Giulia Gatto Monticone
# Caroline Schneider
# Eleonora Iannozzi
# Roxana Vaideanu
 

·
Rest In Peace, Elena
Joined
·
19,144 Posts
Good Luck, Soph!

I want to know the website link where you can leads up for an update results as this tournament starts! Thanks :)
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
12,720 Posts
Lets hope Soph sneaks into Main Draw :D
 

·
Good Luck Caro in 2019!
Joined
·
185,357 Posts
Main Draw - Last Modified: 07 Apr 2006
Pos Name Nation Ranking Special Points Priority Information
1 MULLER, Martina GER 102 1
2 VIERIN, Nathalie ITA 118 2
3 CERVANOVA, Ludmila SVK 147 1
4 WOERLE, Kathrin GER 150 2
5 BEYGELZIMER, Yulia UKR 157 1
6 HRADECKA, Lucie CZE 158 1
7 ABRAMOVIC, Ivana CRO 166 1
8 JOHANSSON, Mathilde FRA 168 2
9 STRYCOVA, Barbora CZE 171 1
10 OPRANDI, Romina ITA 173 1
11 ZAHLAVOVA, Sandra CZE 197 1
12 PEREBIYNIS, Tatiana UKR 211 1
13 GABBA, Giulia ITA 217 2
14 CANEPA, Alice ITA 220 1
15 LYUBTSOVA, Oxana UKR 224 1
16 NOCIAROVA, Dominika SVK 229 1
17 SAVRANSKY, Yevgenia ISR 237 2
18 WOZNIACKI, Caroline DEN 458 1
19 WCM KNAPP, Karin ITA 318 1
20 WCM CHIEPPA, Stefania ITA 401 1
21 WCM DISDERI, Silvia ITA 650
22 WCM ZANCHETTA, Erika ITA 952 1


Qualifying:

Pos Name Nation Ranking Special Points Priority Information
1 MINELLA, Mandy LUX 248 3
2 SZAVAY, Agnes HUN 253
3 FERGUSON, Sophie AUS 260 1
4 SCHIECHTL, Tina AUT 261 1
5 VRLJIC, Ana CRO 274 1
6 JURAK, Darija CRO 286 1
7 KOSINSKA, Karolina POL 306 4
8 ANCIC, Sanja CRO 314 1
9 ZEC-PESKIRIC, Masa SLO 324 1
10 SUAREZ-NAVARRO, Carla ESP 334 1
11 FLORIS, Anna ITA 336 1
12 MUNOZ-GONZALVES, Matilde ESP 354 1
13 SULPIZIO, Valentina ITA 355 1
14 MATEI, Simona-Iulia ROM 361 1
15 ETZEL, Franziska GER 385 1
16 JIMENEZ-ALMENDROS, Lucia ESP 400 2
17 ABRAMOVIC, Maria CRO 411 1
18 PRIACHIN, Tatjana GER 412 2
19 STELLATO, Emily ITA 434 1
20 HUCK, Violette FRA 453 1
21 SOLER-ESPINOSA, Silvia ESP 464 1
22 SHAMAYKO, Marina RUS 468 2
23 BONA, Annalisa ITA 469 1
24 HAIDNER, Stefanie AUT 472 1
25 WCQ CORBALAN, Maria-Belen ARG 578 1
26 WCQ GATTO-MONTICONE, Giulia ITA 719
27 WCQ SCHNEIDER, Caroline GER 731 1
28 WCQ IANNOZZI, Eleonora ITA 804 1
29 WCQ VAIDEANU, Roxana ITA 1102= 1


Good Luck Caro and Masa! :)
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
6,790 Posts
hopefully Ági and Sophie will join Caro in the MD
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
36,826 Posts
Good luck to Beygelzimer, Perebyinis and Shamayko :D
 
1 - 20 of 351 Posts
Top