Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 203 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,164 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Main Draw

1- Sabine Klaschka (GER) d. Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Q Sandra Martinovic (BIH) d. Margalita Chaknashvili (GEO) 6-3 6-3
Q Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA) d. Jane O'Donoghue (GBR) 6-7 6-2 6-3
6- Kristina Barrois (GER) d. WC Martina Pavelec (GER) 6-7 6-3 6-4

3- Olga Blahotova (CZE) d. Elise Tamaela (NED) 6-0 7-6(6)
Matea Mezak (CRO) d. Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Q Simona Matei (ROM) d. Nika Ozegovic (CRO) 7-5 7-5
7- Aravane Rezai (FRA) d. Joanna Sakowicz (POL) 6-2 6-3

Q Alize Cornet (FRA) d. 8- Cara Black (ZIM) 6-0 3-6 6-4
WC Tatjana Malek (GER) d. Florence Haring (FRA) 7-5 6-3
Q Gaelle Widmer (SUI) d. Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) 6-3 4-6 6-4
4- Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. WC Justine Ozga (GER) 6-4 6-1

5- Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. Ana Timotic (SCG) 6-3 5-7 6-4
Q Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) d. WC Laura Siegemund (GER) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Q Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Mandy Minella (LUX) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Q Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) d. 2- Kathrin Woerle (GER) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-4


2R:

1- Sabine Klaschka (GER) d. Q Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 7-6 6-1
6- Kristina Barrois (GER) d. Q Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA) 6-3 6-1
3- Olga Blahotova (CZE) d. Matea Mezak (CRO) 2-6 7-5 6-3
7- Aravane Rezai (FRA) d. Q Simona Matei (ROM) 6-1 6-2

WC Tatjana Malek (GER) d. Q Alize Cornet (FRA) 6-0 6-4
4- Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. Q Gaelle Widmer (SUI) 6-2 7-6(1)
5- Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. Q Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) 6-2 6-2
Q Renata Voracova (CZE) Q Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) 6-3 6-1


4F:

6- Kristina Barrois (GER) d. 1- Sabine Klaschka (GER) 6-1 6-2
3- Olga Blahotova (CZE) d. 7- Aravane Rezai (FRA) 6-7 6-1 6-3
WC Tatjana Malek (GER) d. 4- Anne Keothavong (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Q Renata Voracova (CZE) d. 5- Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 6-3 6-4


SF:

6- Kristina Barrois (GER) d. 3- Olga Blahotova (CZE) 6-4 3-6 6-1
WC Tatjana Malek (GER) d. Q Renata Voracova (CZE) 6-0 6-4


FINAL:

6- Kristina Barrois (GER) d. WC Tatjana Malek (GER) 6-4 5-7 7-6(5)


Quali Draw:

1- Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. Christine Sperling (GER) 6-3 1-6 6-3
Anne Laure Heitz (FRA) d. 11- Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 6-4 7-5

2- Renata Voracova (CZE) d. WC Julia Goerges (GER) 2-6 7-6 6-2
15- Caroline Maes (BEL) d. WC Laura Haberkorn (GER) 5-7 6-2 6-0

3- Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Franziska Etzel (GER) 6-2 6-2
13- Simona Matei (ROM) d. Maria Geznenge (BUL) 6-4 6-2

4- Sarah Borwell (GBR) d. WC Madlen Kadur (GER) 6-1 6-2
16- Gaelle Widmer (SUI) d. Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 6-3 6-3

5- Darija Jurak (CRO) d. Darina Sedenkova (CZE) 6-3 6-4
14- Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) d. WC Miriam Steinhilber (GER) 6-1 6-2

Sandra Martinovic (BIH) d. 6- Karin Knapp (ITA) 5-7 6-3 6-4
WC Katharina Killi (GER) d. 12- Olga Panova (RUS) 5-7 6-2 6-2

7- Alize Cornet (FRA) d. Violette Huck (FRA) 6-7 6-1 6-3
Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. 10- Matilde Munoz (ESP) 6-4 6-3

8- Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. Verdiana Verardi (ITA) 2-6 7-5 6-2
9- Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) d. WC Carmen Klaschka (GER) 6-1 6-2



Q2 Results:

Anne Laure Heitz (FRA) d. 1- Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 6-4 6-2
2- Renata Voracova (CZE) d. 15- Caroline Maes (BEL) 6-3 6-1
13- Simona Matei (ROM) d. 3- Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 1-6 7-5 6-1
16- Gaelle Widmer (SUI) d. 4- Sarah Borwell (GBR) 6-2 6-4
14- Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) d. 5- Darija Jurak (CRO) 6-1 7-5
Sandra Martinovic (BIH) d. WC Katharina Killi (GER) 6-3 6-4
7- Alize Cornet (FRA) d. Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 3-6 6-1 6-1
9- Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) d. 8- Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 6-3 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
420 Posts
DanWoody said:
Pretty strong tourney! 1 in qualifying is rank 237! :confused:
Compare it with Bogota´s Tier III tournament next week.
Strange things that happen in tennis
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,827 Posts
Q WC for Katharina Killi :) :bounce:
Q WC Madlen Kadur
Q WC Miriam Steinhilber
Q WC Julia Görges
Q WC Laura Haberkorn

MD WC for Tatjana Malek :hearts: :bounce: :kiss:
MD WC Laura Siegemund :)
MD WC Martina Pavelec
MD WC Justine Ozga :)

VERY wise choices. I like all of these players!!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,439 Posts
Go Aga!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,137 Posts
Mandy :help: - you could be in MD of Saint Paul (50k) or quali draw of Memphis and you play quali of a 25k instead!?! :smash: :shout:

Good luck to Mandy and Alizé! :bounce:
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,943 Posts
wow WC for Tadde ;) :D
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Quali Draw

http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/Professional/woMens/2006/Jan-Mar06/biberach/sq.pdf

http://www.tenniseurope.org/ProfessionalTennis/2006/WomenResFeb.aspx

(1)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) v Christine Sperling (GER)
(11)Aurelie Vedy (FRA) v Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA)

(2)Renata Voracova (CZE) v (wc)Julia Göerges (GER)
(15)Caroline Maes (BEL) v (wc)Laura Haberkorn (GER)

(3)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) v Franziska Etzel (GER)
(13)Simona Matei (ROM) v Maria Geznenge (BUL)

(4)Sarah Borwell (GBR) v (wc)Madlen Kadur (GER)
(16)Gaelle Widmer (SUI) v Stefania Chieppa (ITA)

(5)Darija Jurak (CRO) v Darina Sedenkova (CZE)
(14)Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) v (wc)Miriam Steinhilber (GER)

(6)Karin Knapp (ITA) v Sandra Martinovic (BIH)
(12)Olga Panova (RUS) v (wc)Katharina Killi (GER)

(7)Alize Cornet (FRA) v Violette Huck (FRA)
(10)Matilde Munoz (ESP) v Claire Feuerstein (FRA)

(8)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) v Verdiana Verardi (ITA)
(9)Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) v (wc)Carmen Klaschka (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,827 Posts
awful draws for german wc :(
I'm would be very happy when only one comes through...:eek:

So Good Luck Girls:

Christine, die Sperling, Sperling
Julia Görges
Laura Haberkorn (just because she is Tatjanas friend :D)
Franzi Etzel
Madlen Kadur
Katharina Killi :hearts: :bounce: :kiss:
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,943 Posts
good luck to

(1)Nina Bratchikova (RUS)
(2)Renata Voracova (CZE)
(3)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
(4)Sarah Borwell (GBR)
(12)Olga Panova (RUS)
(7)Alize Cornet (FRA) v Violette Huck (FRA) :fiery:mad:draw ....... go Violette ;)
(wc)Carmen Klaschka (GER)
 

·
Genie Bouchard of TF
Joined
·
108,428 Posts
Paule22 said:
Q WC for Katharina Killi :) :bounce:
Q WC Madlen Kadur
Q WC Miriam Steinhilber
Q WC Julia Görges
Q WC Laura Haberkorn

MD WC for Tatjana Malek :hearts: :bounce: :kiss:
MD WC Laura Siegemund :)
MD WC Martina Pavelec
MD WC Justine Ozga :)

VERY wise choices. I like all of these players!!!
great WC - this is the german future
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,439 Posts
Go AGA!!
u can do it!
 
1 - 20 of 203 Posts
Top